Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m) External Results
Parliament Hill
6 Jul 19
Mile 5000 10000 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.74   Ross Murray SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/St. Mary's Uni4:23.743:52.775.1 
24:39.91   Ben Parkes PBV35MSerpentine4:39.914:39.91-1.7 
34:42.71   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:39.884:30.29-1.2 
44:53.66   Matthew Cartwright  SENMHerne Hill4:53.654:53.650.5 
55:01.96   Nic Errol SBSENMUnattached5:01.964:55.8412.8 
65:04.05   Ian Visser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles5:04.055:04.050.5 
75:05.22   Brendan Donnelly SBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate5:05.224:59.451.2 
85:08.20   Max Willcocks PBV35MBurnham5:08.205:08.207.4 
95:14.56   Andrew Graffin SBV40MUnattached5:14.563:54.7013.3 
105:17.39   Adam Westbury PBSENMHerne Hill5:17.395:17.392.2Click your Clock logo
115:19.96   Martin Yelling SBV45MUnattached5:19.964:10.02.9 
125:21.46   Megan Zoë Wilson PBSENWHighgate/UCL5:21.465:21.462.1 
135:21.52   Rob Ellis PBSENMChorlton5:21.525:21.524.5 
145:21.76   Alan Smith PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:21.765:21.762.6 
155:24.60   Paul Rodgers PBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District/Reigate Priory5:24.605:24.60-2.2 
165:24.91   Ben Hubbard PBSENMRun Dem Crew5:24.915:24.918.7 
175:27.66   Paul Niemeyer SENMUNATT    
185:32.55   Joe Mackie SENMUNATT    
195:39.67   James Poole SBV35MFleet Street5:39.675:19.268.4 
205:47.08   Shaun Marsden PBV35MFarnham Runners5:47.085:47.0820.4 
215:47.14   Theo Bayssat SENMUNATT    
225:47.77   Kate Carter SBV40WWimbledon Windmilers5:47.775:37.456.3 
235:48.76   Emma Burgess SBSENWHighgate5:48.765:16.904.7 
245:51.17   Richard Savage PBV55MAbingdon5:51.175:51.177.9 
256:03.35   Vermersch Grégory SENMUNATT    
266:03.66   Sophie Raworth PBV50WUnattached6:03.666:03.6610.6 
276:05.68   Susie Chan SBV40WFarnham Runners6:05.685:59.49.4 
286:10.43   Laura Murray PBV40WBellahouston Harriers6:10.436:10.4330.4 
296:21.41   Jane McGuire SENWUNATT    
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:02.80   Dawit Wolde SENMPacemaker    
2m14:03.02   Soufiane Bouchikhi SENMBelgium    
3m14:03.06   Dominic Kiptarus SENMPacemaker    
4m14:03.29   Yemaneberhan Crippa SENMItaly    
5m14:03.48   Aras Kaya SENMTurkey    
6m14:03.84   Sondre Nordstad Moen SENMNorway    
7m14:03.89   Nicolae Alexandru Soare SENMRomania    
8m14:04.12   Juan Pérez SENMSpain    
9m14:04.28   Said El Otmani SENMItaly    
10m14:04.38   Amanal Petros SENMGermany    
11m14:04.76   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley14:02.2713:33.48-6.4 
12m14:04.77   Benjamin de Haan SENMNetherlands    
13m14:04.98   Ben Connor  SENMDerby/Providence Col13:19.4713:19.47-5.8 
14m14:05.47   Antonio Abadía SENMSpain    
15m14:07.60   Napoleon Solomon SENMSweden    
16m14:07.87   Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy SENMUkraine    
17m14:08.15   Félix Bour SENMFrance    
18m14:08.37   Yago Rojo SENMSpain    
19m14:08.46   Lorenzo Dini SENMItaly    
20m14:08.56   Mohamed Jelloul SENMSpain    
21m14:08.84   Chris Thompson SBV35MAldershot, Farnham & District14:08.8413:11.51-5.6 
22m14:09.28   Andreas Vojta SENMAustria    
23m14:09.38   Daniele Meucci SBSENMItaly14:09.3813:19.0014.2 
24m14:09.59   David Palacio SENMSpain    
25m14:10.07   Mykola Nyzhnyk SENMUkraine    
26m14:10.39   Mohamud Aadan SBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:10.3913:57.32-5.3 
27m14:11.72   Simon Boch SENMGermany    
28m14:12.32   Sebastian Hendel SENMGermany    
29m14:12.89   Krystian Zalewski SENMPoland    
30m14:20.15   Nassim Hassaous SENMSpain    
31m14:20.50   Haimro Alame SENMIsrael    
32m14:20.51   Michael Somers SENMBelgium    
33m14:20.81   Matt Leach SBSENMBedford & County/North Herts14:20.8113:53.81-5.5 
34m14:21.06   Jack Gray SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge14:21.0614:11.15-5.7 
35m14:32.78   Graham Rush  V35MLeeds City/Blackheath & Bromley14:08.8314:05.25-5.3 
36m14:32.82   Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet14:32.8213:53.34-5.5 
37m14:32.94   Kristian Jones SBSENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill14:32.9413:45.25-5.0 
38m14:32.95   Adam Craig SBSENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive14:32.9513:58.52-5.2 
39m14:33.56   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend14:30.713:41.66-5.7 
40m14:34.03   Lucian Allison  SENMLincoln Wellington13:57.8113:57.81-5.0 
41m14:35.57   Andrew Heyes SBSENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni14:35.5713:46.34-5.1 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:15.14   Matt Baxter SENMPacemaker    
2m14:15.69   Samuel Fitwi SENMGermany    
3m14:16.01   Yitayew Abuhay SENMIsrael    
4m14:16.20   Robel Fsiha SENMSweden    
5m14:16.35   Gashau Ayale SENMIsrael    
6m14:17.13   Ryan Forsyth SBSENMColorado Uni/Ireland14:17.1313:41.19-1.4 
7m14:21.31   Sezgin Ataç SENMTurkey    
8m14:21.94   Italo Quazzola SENMItaly    
9m14:22.17   Philipp Pflieger SENMGermany    
10m14:26.62   Marco Najibe Salami PBSENMItaly14:26.6214:26.6216.3 
11m14:26.71   Dmytro Siruk SENMUkraine    
12m14:27.09   Roman Romanenko SENMUkraine    
13m14:27.34   Thijs Nijhuis SENMDenmark    
14m14:27.53   Tiidrek Nurme SBSENMEstonia14:27.5313:51.2913.4 
15m14:28.31   Mathieu Brulet SENMFrance    
16m14:35.45   Stephan Listabarth SENMAustria    
17m14:35.55   Daniel Gregório SENMPortugal    
18m14:38.50   Arsène Guillorel SENMFrance    
19m14:46.43   David Nilsson PBSENMSweden14:46.4314:46.439.1 
20m14:47.73   Dmitrijs Serjogins SENMLatvia    
21m14:48.69   Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:10.6913:51.08-5.2 
22m14:48.83   Valdas Dopolskas SENMLithuania    
23m14:49.17   Petter Rypdal  SENMNorway14:14.5214:14.52-1.8 
24m14:49.31   Eric Rüttimann SENMSwitzerland    
25m14:49.49   Sullivan Brunet SENMSwitzerland    
26m14:49.63   Valentin Poncelet SENMBelgium    
27m14:49.95   Hannu Granberg SENMFinland    
28m14:52.16   Matt Bergin  SENMBedford & County/Ireland14:04.5913:54.31-5.1 
29m14:57.31   Patrik Wägeli SENMSwitzerland    
30m14:57.43   Ossi Kekki PBSENMFinland14:57.4314:57.4313.3 
31m14:57.81   António Rocha SENMPortugal    
32m15:08.10   Aki Nummela PBSENMFinland15:08.1015:08.1010.7 
5000 SM C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:29.03   Mohamed Mohamed  SENMHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia14:06.0713:56.04-5.4 
2m14:33.39   Callan Moody PBSENMSerpentine/New Zealand14:33.3914:33.39-3.7 
3m14:34.11   Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H/Ethiopia14:34.1114:34.11-5.2 
4m14:36.47   Ollie Lockley SBSENMLeeds City/Manx14:36.4714:10.86-5.1 
5m14:36.74   Stefan Iulius Gavril SENMRomania    
6m14:36.92   Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:32.9314:05.11-4.7 
7m14:37.76   Carl Avery  SENMMorpeth14:27.8114:08.83-5.2 
10m14:38.16   Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:38.1614:05.32-5.4 
11m14:39.88   Richard Goodman  SENMShaftesbury Barnet14:32.4413:59.94-4.4 
12m14:39.88   Luke Caldwell SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:39.8813:29.94-3.3 
13m14:45.83   Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:13.3714:13.37-4.9 
14m14:52.03   Austen Dalquist SENM0    
15m14:52.25   Nick Earl  SENMCity of Norwich14:21.614:09.46-5.0 
16m14:52.45   Jamie Crowe  SENMCentral/Lamar Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:35.3914:06.64-4.9 
17m14:53.41   Peter Le Grice PBSENMBristol & West/Mounts Bay14:30.614:30.6-5.6 
18m14:58.18   Michael Christoforou SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC14:58.1814:25.80-4.3 
19m14:58.23   Tim Bolink PBSENMNetherlands14:58.2314:58.231.6 
20m14:58.69   Riccardo Mugnosso SENMUnattached    
21m14:59.31   Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Swindon14:34.9614:33.75-4.5 
22m15:03.16   Corey De'Ath  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:49.3514:24.89-4.4 
23m15:04.87   Nicholas Torry SBV40MSerpentine15:04.8714:18.38-4.7 
24m15:05.50   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:27.9614:18.44-4.1 
25m15:05.64   Frank Schauer SENMUnattached    
26m15:05.64   Owen Hind  SENMKent13:58.2013:58.20-5.0 
27m15:12.42   Norman Shreeve  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:43.1714:43.17-4.1 
28m15:12.73   Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:18.8314:04.66-4.4 
29m15:15.08   Harry Allen SBSENMBristol & West15:15.0815:06.60-3.8 
-NT   Dominic Shaw  SENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:18.7214:09.38-4.6 
5000 SM D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m14:55.78   Eoghan Totten  SENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland14:50.6614:50.66-4.0 
2m14:55.94   Florian Röser SENMUnattached    
3m14:56.21   Timon Theuer SENM0    
4m14:56.40   Alexander Leprêtre  SENMHighgate/Shaftesbury Barnet/Barnet14:27.2314:27.23-4.4 
5m14:56.92   Joe Wilkinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students14:24.8814:06.56-4.4 
6m14:57.07   Rob Corney PBSENMReading RR14:57.0714:57.07-5.0 
7m14:57.16   Daniel Mulryan  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College14:39.4514:37.67-4.3 
8m14:57.50   Yannik Duppich SENMUnattached    
9m14:58.42   Jay Ferns SBU23MTrafford/Manchester Uni14:58.4214:58.11-3.1 
10m14:58.57   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:57.6714:26.92-3.8 
11m14:59.93   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:59.9314:07.81-4.2 
12m15:00.17   Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City15:00.1714:06.27-2.2 
13m15:00.27   Josh Lunn  SENMBedford & County14:54.3014:43.29-4.0 
14m15:00.40   Geart Jorritsma SENMUnattached    
15m15:00.53   Finn McNally PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni15:00.5315:00.53-4.2 
16m15:01.70   Paul Whittaker  SENMRoad Runners Club14:34.814:10.06-4.5 
17m15:01.91   Fredrik Uhrbom SBV40MSweden15:01.9114:03.2015.8 
18m15:03.11   Jack Leitch  U23MWorthing/Edinburgh Uni14:35.2014:35.20-4.1 
19m15:06.17   Andreas Åhwall SENMUnattached    
20m15:06.45   Ross Braden  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni14:45.5214:45.52-3.9 
21m15:06.81   Ross Skelton  SENMHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley15:01.4814:11.60-3.8 
22m15:08.05   Gavin Hill  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:44.414:34.80-3.7 
23m15:08.36   Ben Johnson SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston/Run Fas14:47.814:47.8-4.2 
24m15:09.42   Jack Millar  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni14:35.7114:33.90-4.3 
25m15:15.07   Andy Greenleaf  V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon14:54.8014:54.80-4.3 
26m15:15.36   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester14:39.2814:39.28-3.7 
27m15:15.81   William Ryle-Hodges  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:32.0414:24.13-4.1 
28m15:16.08   James Hoad  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:59.2614:25.72-4.3 
29m15:16.30   Fraser Stewart PBSENMCambuslang15:16.3015:16.30-3.2 
30m15:16.57   Jonathan Poole  V35MSerpentine14:51.6214:33.51-4.1 
31m15:16.94   Ben Toomer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Imperial College15:16.9414:37.54-2.8 
32m15:17.61   Thomas Drabble  U23MStockport/Birmingham Uni14:37.9714:37.97-3.1 
33m15:21.82   John Eves SBV35MBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland15:21.8214:28.64-4.1 
34m15:21.94   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States15:21.9414:42.47-3.4 
35m15:23.44   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen15:23.4414:30.76-2.9 
36m15:28.67   Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:06.9114:37.93-3.4 
37m15:32.39   Russell Bentley SBV35MKent/Eryri15:32.3914:31.74-3.7 
38m15:39.32   Jack Morris  SENMStockport14:48.7814:06.77-4.0 
39m15:45.11   Kojo Kyereme SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill15:45.1114:05.53-1.5 
5000 SM E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:25.91   Will Green SBV40MSerpentine15:25.9115:20.7-3.5 
2m15:26.25   Sam Johnson  SENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District15:04.1615:04.16-3.4 
3m15:27.10   Ben Spratling  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni15:00.9115:00.91-3.2 
4m15:27.50   Craig Palmer  SENMBournemouth15:21.4115:21.41-2.9 
5m15:29.16   George King PBSENMWinchester15:29.1615:29.16-3.8 
6m15:29.71   Jack Bancroft SBSENMWells City/Bristol & West/Bristol & West15:29.7114:32.89-3.6 
7m15:30.21   Dom James  SENMCheltenham15:05.215:05.2-3.3 
8m15:30.46   Declan Reed SBV45MCity of Derry15:30.4614:39.34-3.3 
9m15:30.76   Paul Graham PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford15:30.7615:30.76-3.5 
10m15:31.29   Steve Gallienne PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni14:58.3214:58.32-3.4 
11m15:31.39   James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Lewes15:14.7914:56.9-3.4 
12m15:31.71   Jim Allchin  SENMKent14:51.014:51.0-3.4 
13m15:31.71   Simon Goldsworthy SBSENMGuildford & Godalming15:31.7115:14.50-3.1 
14m15:32.08   Richard McDowell SBV40MHercules Wimbledon15:32.0815:10.61-3.5 
15m15:32.08   Tom Higgs  SENMSouth London14:56.5414:56.54-2.8 
16m15:32.21   Jack Hutchens PBSENMBideford/Plymouth Uni15:32.2115:32.210.4 
17m15:32.65   Adrian Bailes PBSENMBirtley/Durham Uni15:32.6515:32.65-4.1 
19m15:32.80   Cameron Strachan PBSENMMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:32.8015:32.80-3.7 
19m15:33.15   Jordan Weaver  SENMKent15:02.0014:34.82-2.9 
20m15:33.58   Josh Rowe  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni15:21.3515:21.35-3.1 
21m15:33.65   Claes Bengtsson SENM0    
22m15:33.96   Scott Rankin  SENMFoyle Valley14:55.2914:39.15-2.2 
23m15:34.26   Gary Foster  SENMHastings AC15:09.6815:09.68-2.9 
24m15:34.35   Niall Shanahan SENMUnattached    
25m15:34.80   Kristian Ulriksen PBSENMSerpentine15:34.8015:34.80-1.9 
26m15:34.86   Felix McGrath  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni15:21.4215:21.42-3.3 
27m15:35.23   Tom Comerford  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:23.6014:52.05-2.7 
28m15:36.01   Ewan Cameron  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets15:11.715:11.7-3.5Click your Clock logo
29m15:36.50   Mark Jenkin  V40MBideford15:31.0415:06.34-3.4 
30m15:37.31   Jonathan Carter  V35MTipton15:18.1215:01.21-2.7 
31m15:38.99   Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMRotherham/Pennine15:21.8015:21.80-2.5 
32m15:39.22   Dan Mapp PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:39.2215:39.22-2.8 
33m15:39.60   Paul Mizon SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick15:39.6015:32.19-3.0 
34m15:42.10   George Beardmore  U20MWorcester15:08.9215:08.92-2.5 
35m15:42.46   Mick Hill  V40MLeeds City15:18.3914:43.50-2.8 
36m15:57.74   Colin Reilly SBSENMCambuslang/Keswick15:57.7415:50.50-2.3 
37m16:00.90   Samuli Huusko SENMFinland    
5000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m15:37.62   Lonah Chemtai Salpeter SENWIsrael    
2m15:43.07   Roselida Jepketer SENWPacemaker    
3m15:43.09   Eva Cherono SENWPacemaker    
4m15:43.29   Stephanie Twell SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:43.2914:54.08-2.4 
5m15:43.50   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie14:47.9414:47.94-3.0 
6m15:44.09   Liv Westphal SENWFrance    
7m15:45.83   Fionnuala McCormack SBSENWIreland15:45.8315:12.972.8 
8m15:52.00   Alice Wright  SENWWorcester15:45.5115:45.51-1.5 
9m15:53.16   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian15:35.8915:35.89-1.6 
10m15:59.57   Sara Moreira SBSENWPortugal15:59.5715:08.3332.3 
11m15:59.95   Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea15:40.4815:40.48-1.9 
12m16:04.69   Sara Dossena SENWItaly    
13m16:06.63   Carla Salomé Rocha SENWPortugal    
14m16:06.95   Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners15:58.3015:40.15-1.8 
15m16:06.99   Isabel Mattuzzi SENWItaly    
16m16:08.31   Roxana Elisabeta Birca SBSENWRomania16:08.3115:13.4018.5 
17m16:12.19   Charlotta Fougberg PBSENWSweden16:12.1916:12.1921.9 
18m16:12.51   Darya Mykhaylova SENWUkraine    
19m16:12.80   Renata Pliś SENWPoland    
20m16:13.77   Sophie Duarte SBV35WFrance16:13.7715:14.5712.9 
21m16:15.49   Carmela Cardama SENWSpain    
22m16:15.55   Maitane Melero SENWSpain    
23m16:16.96   Nuria Lugueros SENWSpain    
24m16:18.12   Mhairi MacLennan  SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:51.7815:51.78-1.0 
25m16:18.35   Paulina Kaczyńska SENWPoland    
26m16:21.90   Stephanie Davis PBSENWClapham Chasers16:21.9016:21.90-1.0 
27m16:22.43   Sviatlana Kudzelich SENWBelarus    
28m16:26.13   Hayley Carruthers  SENWBirchfield H16:05.4616:05.46-1.5 
29m16:26.20   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City15:43.4515:39.68-1.0 
30m16:26.36   Olha Kotovska SENWUkraine    
31m16:26.37   Louise Small  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:18.1115:40.5-1.0 
32m16:26.54   Militsa Mircheva SENWBulgaria    
33m16:26.78   Valeriya Zinenko SENWUkraine    
34m16:28.62   Ann Marie McGlynn  V35WThames Valley/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland16:09.3516:07.68-0.1 
35m16:36.42   Emma Mitchell SBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland16:36.4215:50.550.3 
36m16:39.08   Jip Vastenburg PBSENWNetherlands16:39.0816:39.084.7 
37m16:39.31   Sara Catarina Ribeiro SENWPortugal    
38m16:46.32   Anna Gosk SENWPoland    
39m16:46.47   Nicole Taylor SBSENWTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:46.4716:17.57-0.3 
40m16:48.10   Alyson Dixon SBV40WSunderland Strollers16:48.1015:53.46-0.7 
5000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m16:28.70   Nina Savina SENWBelarus    
2m16:28.83   Sevilay Eytemiş SENWTurkey    
3m16:28.97   Giovanna Epis SENWItaly    
4m16:29.14   Emily Hosker-Thornhill  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:46.2215:46.22-1.5 
Page: 1 2 3