Scottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Jul 19
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15M (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:11.36   Fergus MacGilp  U15MPitreavie2:06.922:06.922.5 
P2:17.93   Ruairidh Burns  U15MCentral2:14.092:14.094.3 
P2:23.29   Calum Charters  U15MEast Kilbride2:15.972:15.973.8 
P2:25.69   Scott Hopper PBU15MCentral2:19.472:19.4712.5 
P2:26.31   Kyle Skene PBU15MMontrose & District2:26.312:26.319.1 
800 U13M (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:21.21   Luc Macleod PBU13MBanchory Stonehaven2:21.212:21.216.2 
P2:22.76   Craig Shennan  U13MGiffnock North2:17.652:17.651.8 
P2:26.99   Ryan Ferrier PBU13MDundee Hawkhill2:26.992:26.999.0 
P2:35.72   Oliver Morrison  U13MDunfermline Track & Field2:32.672:32.6711.0 
P2:37.90   Finn Bryce  U13MAberdeen2:34.262:31.1110.5 
P2:41.01   Luke Pichler  U13MWallsend2:40.652:40.6512.1 
P2:42.98   Archie Lynch  U13MHarmeny2:40.522:33.9112.5 
P2:43.88   Finn Middleton PBU13MTeam East Lothian2:43.882:43.8814.8 
P2:46.55   Ryan Davie  U13MGiffnock North2:42.412:42.4113.6 
P2:47.27   Dylan Mcculloch  U13MCentral2:35.112:35.1114.1 
P2:48.62   Ashton Harrison  U13MDarlington H2:36.342:35.610.6 
P2:50.58   Ben McDonald PBU13MHarmeny2:50.582:50.5816.2 
P2:50.79   Finn McCafferty PBU13MCumbernauld2:50.792:50.7912.6 
P2:55.72   Max Smith PBU13MShetland2:55.722:55.7215.7 
PDNS   Grant McEachern  U13MCumbernauld2:30.962:30.968.5 
800 M35 1 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.07   Grant Baillie SBV40MEast Kilbride/Fire Service2:04.071:57.7-2.3 
22:06.09   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.511:51.57-1.2 
32:06.58   Iain Robertson SBV40MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H2:05.652:01.200.8 
42:08.87   Alan Flanagan  V40MCumbernauld2:08.232:08.233.2 
52:20.58   Chris Wilson  V35MDundee Hawkhill2:20.282:20.285.9 
62:28.65   Marc McColl SBV40MShettleston2:28.652:20.45.8 
800 M35 2 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.07   Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H2:09.072:05.80.1 
22:11.07   Robert Lindsay  V45MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:11.032:07.52.6 
32:14.89   Lewis Orr SBV45MEdinburgh AC2:14.892:14.804.2 
42:19.19   John Coyle PBV45MGarscube/Scottish Vets H2:19.192:19.19-0.2 
52:21.58   Nicholas Gemmell SBV45MInverclyde/Campbeltown2:21.582:20.57-0.7 
800 M35 3 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46   Paul Mcmonagle  V50MCumbernauld2:17.512:16.923.0Click your Clock logo
22:18.96   David Arnott SBV50MCorstorphine2:18.961:54.05.5 
32:19.41   Graeme Gemmell  V50MBellahouston Harriers2:17.892:17.894.6 
42:20.39   Brian Scally SBV50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H2:20.392:12.513.4 
52:22.58   Vincent Carroll  V50MCumbernauld2:17.612:17.613.3 
800 M35 4 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.72   Paul Forbes SBV60MEdinburgh AC2:17.721:45.664.9 
22:26.44   Allen Marr PBV60MPH Racing2:26.442:26.446.6Click your Clock logo
32:35.95   Stuart Tytler SBV60MKilbarchan2:35.952:24.517.8 
42:57.95   Ian Johnstone PBV65MInverness/Scottish Vets H2:57.952:57.959.6 
53:04.45   Jim Harris SBV70MOrangegrove3:04.452:44.6218.5 
63:05.81   Francis Cannon SBV70MTeviotdale/Scottish Vets H3:05.812:18.4628.2 
73:08.99   Sandy Eaglesham SBV65MCambuslang3:08.992:48.0312.8 
83:10.38   Roddy Simpson V70MLINLITHGOW AC    
800 W35 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.57   Karen Kennedy  V45WPH Racing2:32.782:27.945.5 
22:36.64   Julie Hendry  V40WMetro Aberdeen2:35.782:33.648.3 
32:40.99   Anne Howie  V55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H2:36.822:36.827.9 
800 SW (14 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:17.88   Holly McArthur  U23WEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss2:16.782:11.717.7 
H2:25.04   Natasha Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:22.772:22.776.5 
H2:29.32   Anna Forbes  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni2:27.462:27.468.5 
H2:43.57   Alix Hughes SENWIRELAND    
H2:58.00   Kathryn Ballard SBV40WNorth Ayrshire2:58.002:51.1613.6 
H3:07.56   Rosemary Gibson V45WIRL    
H3:16.57   Tia Henry SBU20WPitreavie3:16.572:39.1221.1 
H3:17.44   Mary Scanlon V40WIRL    
HDNS   Emma Canning  U23WEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:18.052:14.976.7 
HDNS   Danielle McGifford  SENWWigan & District2:31.222:26.1316.3 
800 U17W (14 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:29.82   Katie Burr  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.532:24.538.7 
H2:34.80   Rosie Sharples PBU17WFalkirk2:34.802:34.8010.5 
H2:41.81   Molly Cornes PBU17WCentral2:41.812:41.8115.8 
H2:44.83   Hannah Wallace PBU17WCumbernauld2:44.832:44.8316.2 
H2:50.02   Amy Kennedy  U17WCumbernauld2:37.352:37.3513.1 
H2:52.20   Nicole Cameron  U17WWhitemoss2:48.802:42.1417.4 
800 U15W (14 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:31.60   Stroma Fraser  U15WInverness2:25.012:23.978.3 
P2:34.38   Cara Davie  U15WBanchory Stonehaven2:31.282:30.0110.9 
P2:35.78   Aoibha Ballard PBU15WNorth Ayrshire2:35.782:35.789.8 
P2:36.87   Jenna Hilditch  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.462:35.4612.6 
P2:39.27   Katherine Fowler  U15WCentral2:31.952:31.959.5 
P2:41.85   Codie Mcholm  U15WLarkhall2:24.202:24.207.1 
P2:44.42   Leah Murray SBU15WNorth Ayrshire2:44.422:44.2713.1 
P2:45.18   Angela McAuslan-Kelly PBU15WAberdeen2:45.182:45.1817.3 
P2:45.21   Holly Gordon  U15WPitreavie2:40.242:40.2411.4 
P2:47.61   Molly O'Donnell PBU15WHamilton & District2:44.82:44.812.7 
P2:50.86   Anna Allison  U15WLivingston2:41.852:41.8511.4 
P2:52.41   Ellen Montgomery SBU15WCentral2:52.412:52.2218.3 
P2:54.36   Brogan Mcmillan  U15WCentral2:39.712:39.7112.4 
P3:00.66   Darcie Black  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:51.52:51.517.1 
P3:09.46   Jade Gray  U15WLarkhall2:58.212:58.2122.5 
P3:16.31   Lucy McDonald PBU15WHarmeny3:16.313:16.3120.6 
800 U13W (14 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:32.46   Nell Mcgregor PBU13WNorth Ayrshire2:32.462:32.469.5 
P2:34.54   Lily Simon  U13WPitreavie2:26.212:26.217.8 
P2:38.98   Katie Thomson  U13WPitreavie2:29.712:29.719.3 
P2:41.28   Aaliyah McCloud  U13WPitreavie2:26.762:26.768.5 
P2:41.90   Rebecca Harrison PBU13WSouth Shields2:41.422:41.4211.3 
P2:42.33   Hannah Wilson PBU13WBlyth2:42.332:42.3316.0 
P2:47.03   Jessie Caig PBU13WNorth Ayrshire2:47.032:47.0321.8 
P2:47.27   Sadie Parker PBU13WBlyth2:47.272:47.2718.8 
P2:47.38   Niamh McKinlay  U13WCentral2:39.542:39.549.9 
P2:51.17   Lucy Carr SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:51.172:50.7316.7 
P2:51.80   Niamh Stephen PBU13WPitreavie2:51.802:51.8021.1 
P2:51.85   Cara Slater PBU13WGiffnock North2:51.852:51.8527.3 
P2:52.03   Isla Murphy PBU13WNorth Ayrshire2:52.032:52.0321.9 
P2:52.49   Ella Mcgowan PBU13WHarmeny2:52.492:52.4914.9 
P2:52.55   Kirstin Penman  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:47.382:47.3814.2 
P2:52.75   Kaitlyn Clark  U13WLarkhall2:48.652:48.6515.0 
P2:52.85   Loren Stewart PBU13WCentral2:47.802:47.8014.8 
P2:52.92   Naideen Dailly  U13WNorth Ayrshire2:51.232:51.2314.2 
P2:54.87   Ellie Candlish  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:44.522:44.5210.8 
P2:55.24   Ava Mitchell PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:55.242:55.2415.1 
P2:57.49   Eve Crawford  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:41.612:41.6113.7 
P2:59.27   Zoe Douglas  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:47.682:47.6816.7 
P2:59.43   Femke Waite  U13WRoss County2:52.122:51.2115.2 
P3:01.87   Zoe Loughrey SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:01.153:01.1218.3 
P3:04.46   Mia Croall PBU13WInverness3:04.463:04.4618.7 
P3:04.89   Maddie Mcgregor PBU13WNorth Ayrshire3:04.893:04.8922.2 
P3:04.99   Millie Baker PBU13WAyr Seaforth3:04.993:04.9917.5 
P3:06.26   Holly Slater SBU13WGiffnock North3:06.263:01.2418.8 
P3:06.95   Victoria Anestik  U13WFalkirk3:04.593:04.5918.6 
P3:07.13   Amy Jenkinson  U13WDunfermline Track & Field3:00.003:00.0016.0 
P3:09.25   Ellie McGee PBU13WPeterhead3:09.253:09.2520.6 
P3:09.50   Shannon Brown  U13WNorth Ayrshire3:07.793:07.7919.3 
P3:11.70   Evie Lonnen  U13WInverness3:06.133:06.1318.4 
 
1500 M35 1 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.41   Moray Anderson SBV40MCorstorphine4:16.413:56.38-0.2 
24:16.99   Jozsef Farkas SBV40MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:16.994:05.442.5 
34:18.97   Grant Baillie SBV40MEast Kilbride/Fire Service4:18.974:09.4-2.3 
44:20.04   Gordon Barrie SBV45MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H4:20.044:15.090.1 
54:23.14   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H4:09.504:00.45-1.2 
64:26.60   Jon Hammerman PBV35MInverclyde4:26.604:26.60-0.2 
74:27.34   Tim Hely PBV45MTroon4:27.344:27.342.4 
84:30.97   Daniel Scroop PBV45MGarscube4:30.974:30.971.3Click your Clock logo
94:34.26   David Tamburini SBV45MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H4:34.264:25.491.0 
104:34.92   Martin Fitchie PBV40MCumbernauld4:34.924:34.922.7 
114:35.46   Allan Cameron SBV45MMotherwell4:35.094:28.671.4 
124:38.12   John Coyle  V45MGarscube/Scottish Vets H4:32.894:08.5-0.2 
134:43.25   Stephen Allan SBV45MCumbernauld4:43.254:34.700.9 
144:50.09   Nicholas Gemmell  V45MInverclyde/Campbeltown4:38.044:38.04-0.7 
155:00.18   John Moore  V45MHeaton/VAA North East4:52.83:55.94.6 
165:01.34   Marc McColl SBV40MShettleston5:01.344:41.725.8 
1500 M35 2 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.27   Paul Mcmonagle PBV50MCumbernauld4:43.274:43.273.0Click your Clock logo
24:44.50   Alastair Walker PBV60MTeviotdale4:44.504:44.500.6 
34:46.99   Ross McEachern SBV50MCumbernauld4:46.994:40.202.1 
44:47.69   John Thomson SBV60MFife/Scottish Vets H4:45.914:16.554.3 
54:54.87   Rob McLennan SBV60MGarscube4:54.874:40.793.6 
64:57.46   Sean Casey  V50MCumbernauld4:50.424:47.474.4 
75:09.52   David Arnott  V50MCorstorphine4:52.93:52.15.5 
85:49.91   Ian Johnstone  V65MInverness/Scottish Vets H5:36.775:02.959.6 
96:09.50   Bobby Young  V75MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H6:04.724:42.3710.5 
-DNF   Vincent Carroll  V50MCumbernauld4:55.944:39.203.3 
1500 W35 (13 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.07   Carol Parsons PBV40WEllesmere Port/Dundee Hawkhill4:58.074:58.074.8 
25:05.28   Joanna Brown SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.284:17.048.7 
35:19.78   Karen Kennedy  V45WPH Racing5:17.085:05.315.5 
45:24.40   Julie Hendry SBV40WMetro Aberdeen5:24.405:17.108.3 
55:24.88   Anne Howie  V55WAberdeen/Scottish Vets H5:17.225:15.957.9 
65:28.83   Cath Ferry  V45WEdinburgh AC5:26.165:08.488.8 
75:39.68   Susan Ridley  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:26.214:49.537.5 
1500 SM (14 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:46.83   Cal McLennan  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students4:23.634:23.631.2 
D5:11.20   Alister MacKay PBU17MRoss County5:11.205:11.209.0 
D5:33.98   Matty Papp PBSENMInverness5:33.985:33.9811.9 
D5:40.28   Adam Hoole  U17MTeam East Lothian5:15.565:15.567.0 
D5:41.05   Derek Glasgow SBV55MInverness/Scottish Vets H5:41.055:04.116.0 
DDNS   Kyle McAulay  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.775:10.779.3