Midland Veterans' League Cup Final External Results
Nottingham
31 Aug 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 M40 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.82Phil Gould  V40MLeamington/Midland Masters2:03.261:59.90.4 
22:11.95Richard Shephard PBV40MStratford-upon-Avon2:11.952:11.950.1 
32:16.33Owen Hurcombe  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters2:14.952:14.956.7 
42:16.41Calvin Scoltock  V50MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:11.992:06.924.8 
52:17.35Duncan Stewart SBV40MHatton Darts RC2:17.352:02.83.2 
62:17.80Paul O'Brien PBV40MTelford AC2:17.802:17.800.5 
72:29.99Hugh Davies  V45MWorcester2:20.92:19.76.6 
82:32.63Vince Carroll  V45MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:30.12:23.34.0 
800 M40 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.21Paul Harmer  V40MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:02.861:56.77-0.4 
22:14.51Tony James  V45MKettering/Midland Masters2:09.472:05.222.8 
32:16.89Jamie Hutchinson PBV45MNotts2:16.892:16.897.7 
42:22.40Mark Shepherd SBV45MNuneaton2:22.402:12.070.2 
52:24.72Orlando Corea SBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters2:24.722:12.64-2.1 
62:32.89David Maclean SBV45MHarborough2:32.892:31.09.7 
72:52.50John Saw SBV40MRugby & Northampton2:52.502:38.8912.6 
83:01.72Andrew Manning SBV45MSparkhill3:01.722:52.612.5 
800 M50 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.71Craig Bower  V50MLeamington2:17.32:08.76.8 
22:25.16Richard White SBV55MWorcester/Midland Masters2:25.161:49.0027.1 
32:26.34Peter Sugden  V50MStratford-upon-Avon2:25.22:25.27.2 
42:29.75Mark Mountford SBV50MTelford AC2:29.752:18.311.3 
52:35.19Malcolm Down  V55MCannock & Stafford/Eastern Masters2:26.822:13.736.7 
62:40.06Terry Egan SBV55MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:40.062:11.912.6 
72:56.18Graham Lamb  V60MBurton/Midland Masters2:44.62:33.8614.2 
800 M50 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.30Tim Hartley SBV50MNotts/Barrow Runners2:18.302:15.9-2.0 
22:27.76Michael Kingsbury SBV50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:27.762:21.15.5 
32:29.06Andrew Clawson  V50MKettering2:27.92:24.010.6 
42:38.84Steve Hargrave SBV55MNuneaton/Southwell/West Wight2:38.842:28.75.1 
52:50.01Darren Riley SBV55MSparkhill/Police2:50.012:39.96.6 
62:51.67Adrian White  V55MRugby & Northampton2:46.32:32.414.8 
800 W35 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.39Amy Wakeley PBV35WTelford AC2:33.392:33.397.5 
22:39.29Catherine Hutchison PBV35WWorcester2:39.292:39.2911.8 
32:40.55Gemma Knight PBV35WRugby & Northampton2:40.552:40.5524.4 
42:41.89Veronika Foster PBV35WCannock & Stafford2:41.892:41.8913.8 
52:42.60Saffia Del Torre SBV40WLeamington2:42.602:34.712.4 
63:09.51Liuba Pasa  V55WStratford-upon-Avon3:05.43:05.418.1 
800 W35 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.26Maria Shaw SBV40WHarborough2:36.262:29.378.1 
22:37.36Helen Talbot SBV40WNuneaton/Huncote2:37.362:30.39.9 
32:47.72Samantha Garside  V35WNotts2:43.42:38.9717.0 
43:07.68Minerva Chesser SBV45WRugby & Northampton3:07.683:06.117.0 
53:18.93Margot Griffiths SBV35WSolihull & Small Heath/Midland Masters3:18.933:09.629.9 
63:32.24Paula Sinnott PBV45WKettering3:32.243:32.2423.1 
800 W60 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02.14Angela Copson  V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:56.362:40.5412.7 
23:03.51Ros Townsend-Hope SBV65WWorcester3:03.512:41.7317.8 
33:53.22Carol Ann Sharratt  V60WHatton Darts RC/Burton3:53.23:53.224.6 
43:58.90Kate Sergent SBV65WStratford-upon-Avon3:58.903:51.322.1 
54:12.80Sally Aldridge  V70WNewcastle (Staffs)4:10.94:10.926.2 
800 W60 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.55Karen Brooks SBV60WHarborough/Midland Masters2:43.552:31.2311.5 
23:05.86Madeleine Lomas SBV60WCharnwood3:05.862:56.114.3 
33:21.99Christine Bexton  V60WBeeston/Notts3:20.33:20.1314.4 
43:45.68Kathryn O'Brien SBV60WNuneaton3:45.683:42.524.1 
54:01.50Marian Allen  V65WRugby & Northampton3:59.13:43.330.3 
64:42.79Jayne Devlin PBV70WKettering4:42.794:42.7937.7 
 
1500 M40 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.12Matt Burdus-Cook PBV40MStratford-upon-Avon4:36.124:32.33-0.5 
24:38.12Matt Fairlamb PBV40MWorcester4:38.124:38.123.1 
34:50.60Owen Hurcombe  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4:45.04:45.06.7 
44:55.82Dean Gapper  V40MTelford AC4:50.24:50.22.6 
55:02.59Duncan Stewart  V40MHatton Darts RC4:45.44:21.93.2 
65:22.79Robert Egan  V40MSpa Striders/Leamington4:56.14:53.099.9 
76:59.03Mark Barrowclough SBV55MRugby & Northampton6:59.035:33.038.1 
1500 M40 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.85Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:18.374:02.071.8 
24:32.76Peter Swaine SBV40MCharnwood4:32.764:13.64.3 
35:23.51David Maclean  V45MHarborough5:14.95:14.99.7 
45:33.99Ross Brown SBV40MKettering5:33.994:59.704.4Click your Clock logo
55:36.21Chris Hamer-Hodges  V45MNuneaton5:26.65:04.96.2 
65:56.25Andrew Manning  V45MSparkhill5:53.65:41.512.5 
76:05.95John Saw SBV40MRugby & Northampton6:05.955:26.512.6 
1500 M50 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.91Calvin Scoltock  V50MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:28.624:27.314.8 
25:17.96Martyn Cole  V60MWorcester/Welsh Masters4:56.734:56.739.8 
35:21.82Mark Mountford SBV50MTelford AC5:21.824:58.611.3 
45:23.74Terry Egan SBV55MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:23.744:23.212.6 
55:32.57Malcolm Down SBV55MCannock & Stafford/Eastern Masters5:32.574:35.686.7 
65:32.75Peter Wright SBV55MHatton Darts RC/Burton5:32.754:48.26.0 
75:45.80Malcolm Bowyer SBV55MStratford-upon-Avon5:45.805:17.210.3 
85:54.91Graham Donoghue SBV55MLeamington5:54.915:31.713.1 
1500 M50 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.44Tim Hartley  V50MNotts/Barrow Runners4:25.74:25.7-2.0 
25:05.66Michael Kingsbury  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters4:56.34:40.75.5 
35:16.32Andrew Clawson  V50MKettering5:08.74:51.810.6 
45:22.27Steve Hargrave SBV55MNuneaton/Southwell/West Wight5:22.274:55.525.1 
55:22.96Darren Riley SBV55MSparkhill/Police5:22.964:55.26.6 
66:33.38Richard Brown  V65MHarborough/Midland Masters/Corby/Eastern Masters6:14.64:59.418.0 
1500 W35 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.36Caroline Warrington  V40WBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters5:02.215:02.214.3 
25:27.58Rebecca Selvey  V45WWorcester/Welsh Masters5:21.25:15.813.5 
35:35.66Sally Gray SBV45WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters5:35.665:07.09.7 
45:49.93Saffia Del Torre SBV40WLeamington5:49.935:30.512.4 
55:50.16Alison Cooper SBV40WRugby & Northampton5:50.164:55.619.9 
67:09.78Yvonne Gajny SBV45WStratford-upon-Avon7:09.785:53.813.9 
1500 W35 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40.98Francis Vickers PBV35WBirchfield H5:40.985:36.15.3 
25:41.97Jane Bartholomew PBV50WSparkhill5:41.975:41.979.5 
36:02.51Sarah Costin  V40WNotts5:40.55:40.512.8 
46:10.21Catherine Tinker  V40WCharnwood5:51.25:34.517.5 
56:47.68Marise Taylor SBV55WHarborough/Midland Masters6:47.686:41.9019.0 
66:54.18Minerva Chesser  V45WRugby & Northampton6:27.76:27.717.0 
77:26.98Paula Sinnott PBV45WKettering7:26.987:26.9823.1 
1500 W60 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:15.76Angela Copson  V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters6:03.175:20.2212.7 
26:31.26Liz Bowers  V65WWorcester/Scottish Vets H/Croft Ambrey6:23.275:34.2920.1 
36:32.35Christine Kilkenny SBV65WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters6:32.355:25.314.4 
48:01.15Kate Sergent  V65WStratford-upon-Avon7:52.77:28.3922.1 
1500 W60 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:55.49Karen Brooks  V60WHarborough/Midland Masters5:43.35:06.6011.5 
26:16.89Madeleine Lomas SBV60WCharnwood6:16.895:53.014.3 
36:48.92Christine Bexton  V60WBeeston/Notts6:24.46:24.414.4 
47:32.95Kathryn O'Brien  V60WNuneaton7:17.67:17.624.1 
59:35.83Jayne Devlin PBV70WKettering9:35.839:35.8337.7 
 
3000 M35 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.27Richard Shephard PBV40MStratford-upon-Avon9:35.279:35.270.1 
29:52.10Paul Andrew  V35MLeamington9:38.78:50.33.5 
310:00.38Paul O'Brien  V40MTelford AC9:44.919:35.370.5 
410:26.67Rob Jones PBV35MWorcester10:26.6710:26.676.7 
510:51.77Chris Hollinshead  V50MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters9:54.799:40.51.3 
611:04.70Vince Carroll  V45MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10:22.639:39.14.0 
711:31.95Peter Wright  V55MHatton Darts RC/Burton11:09.411:04.86.0 
3000 M35 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:39.88Orlando Corea SBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters9:39.888:58.5-2.1 
210:42.25Graham Peacock PBV35MCharnwood10:42.2510:06.72.3 
310:57.24Ian Mansell SBV35MNuneaton/Midland Masters10:57.249:43.550.3 
411:16.94Ross Brown  V40MKettering10:55.310:32.74.4Click your Clock logo
511:19.38Matthew Nutt  V50MFormula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts10:51.4710:25.37.5 
612:14.48Garry Hodgkins  V45MHarborough11:27.711:14.75.6 
712:35.04John Saw  V40MRugby & Northampton12:15.711:14.812.6 
3000 M60 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:07.93Martyn Cole  V60MWorcester/Welsh Masters10:57.610:48.59.8 
211:49.74Dave Potter SBV65MLeamington11:49.7411:00.2711.4 
312:33.92Ian Nutter PBV60MBromsgrove & Redditch12:33.9212:33.9217.6 
412:52.25Geoffrey Kitching  V65MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters12:47.9712:47.9718.1 
512:52.84Leslie Hobson SBV65MRugby & Northampton12:52.8412:14.115.7 
613:02.45David Jones  V65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12:41.6212:04.1114.7 
713:29.74Robert Sharratt  V60MBurton13:27.5413:22.214.1 
3000 M60 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:34.99David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters10:46.119:51.866.7 
212:22.73Rob Mills SBV60MSparkhill12:22.7311:09.313.5 
313:49.08Richard Brown  V65MHarborough/Midland Masters/Corby/Eastern Masters13:40.0512:18.418.0 
415:57.13David Bunker SBV60MRugby & Northampton15:57.1315:22.9814.7 
3000 W40 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:25.93Lucie Tait-Harris PBV45WTelford AC/Midland Masters10:25.9310:25.934.9 
211:07.19Caroline Warrington  V40WBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters10:52.8910:47.14.3 
311:09.52Sally Gray SBV45WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters11:09.5210:34.439.7 
411:52.04Karen Lewing PBV45WWorcester11:52.0411:52.0415.8 
512:22.55Emma Bexson  V40WStratford-upon-Avon12:19.011:45.77.7 
612:34.21Eve Walpole PBV40WLeamington12:34.2112:34.2116.7 
712:49.15Alison Cooper SBV40WRugby & Northampton12:49.1512:06.419.9 
3000 W40 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:07.78Catherine Charlton SBV40WNotts/Midland Masters11:07.7810:43.103.8 
211:27.45Helen Talbot SBV40WNuneaton/Huncote11:27.4511:01.59.9 
312:04.36Nicola Ross PBV40WBirchfield H12:04.3612:04.3612.5 
412:21.95Yvonne Scarrott SBV50WHarborough12:21.9511:32.914.2 
513:46.44Elaine Fairbrother  V45WKettering12:31.412:17.316.5 
614:14.51Minerva Chesser  V45WRugby & Northampton13:59.8313:19.4117.0 
3000 W50 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:35.90Helen Davies  V50WWrecsam TC11:18.9710:57.48.9 
213:04.04Tamara Hardman SBV50WRugby & Northampton13:04.0411:43.519.5 
313:20.96Liuba Pasa PBV55WStratford-upon-Avon13:20.9613:20.9618.1 
414:14.30Hazel Cane PBV55WCannock & Stafford14:14.3014:14.3018.9 
514:50.59Tara Fagge  V55WLeamington14:36.914:36.924.1 
615:58.08Carol Ann Sharratt PBV60WHatton Darts RC/Burton15:58.0815:58.0824.6 
3000 W50 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:23.08Karen Brooks SBV60WHarborough/Midland Masters12:14.7211:18.2311.5 
213:56.09Julie Bonshor PBV55WCharnwood13:56.0913:56.0917.9 
313:58.85Barbara Poncia SBV55WKettering13:58.8513:03.816.6 
414:46.23Lisa Dickinson PBV50WNotts14:46.2314:46.2320.0 
515:18.67Kathryn O'Brien  V60WNuneaton15:17.815:13.224.1 
619:05.65Valerie Cross  V65WRugby & Northampton16:48.516:48.533.1