Newcastle parkrun # 453 External Results
Newcastle
23 Feb 19
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Sparrow Morley  S30MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:0415:54-2.0 
216:30   Cameron Cutts PBS20MNewcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni16:3016:301.2 
316:38   Matthew Alderson SBS30MBlaydon16:3816:33-1.6 
416:49   James Kirk PBS30MGarioch16:2116:210.1 
516:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
616:56   Andrew Alderson SBV35MBlaydon16:5616:530.7 
717:06   Alex Robinson  S20MHolmfirth17:0516:521.7 
817:08   Benjamin Van Dijk S20MUnattached    
917:16   Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1017:43   Greg Richardson V35MUnattached    
1117:49   Aravind Ramesh S30MUnattached    
1217:49   Christopher Huitson SBS30MTyne Bridge17:0917:092.0 
1317:52   Richard Bellamy SBV50MNorth York Moors17:4017:202.2 
1417:55   Fred Mer S20MUnattached    
1517:56   Josh Gardiner PBS20MNotts17:5617:564.4 
1617:58   Jason Hall S20MUnattached    
1717:59   Richard Houghton PBV35MElswick17:5917:592.7 
1818:01   Alan Johnson  V55MUnattached17:5817:3019.1 
1918:15   Lee Tait V40MUnattached    
2018:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2118:17   Andrew Niven SBS30MHeaton18:1717:299.2 
2218:19   Michael Edwards  V35MSunderland17:0916:551.9 
2318:20   Samuel Hansen SBS20MNewcastle Uni18:0618:062.9 
2418:23   Tom Charlesworth S20MUnattached    
2518:24   Paul O'Neil SBV35MPonteland17:4017:403.6 
2618:24   Andrew Old S30MUnattached    
2718:28   Scott McMillan S30MUnattached    
2818:29   Kristopher Axon SBS25MWelbeck/Scunthorpe/Army16:5516:500.8 
2918:29   Harry Walker SBV45MUnattached18:2517:473.8 
3018:29   David Bain PBV40MLow Fell18:2918:294.8 
3118:30   Stephen Hamil SBV40MDurham18:0318:032.5 
3218:36   Matthew Levison PBS20MPonteland18:3118:314.4 
3318:37   Richard Gribbin SBS30MJesmond18:2418:214.1 
3418:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3518:42   Ben Dixon V35MTri Northumberland    
3618:46   Roberto Marzo SBV35MClaremont18:0217:513.0 
3718:49   Christopher Hill S30MUnattached    
3818:56   Ian Tulloch V50MUnattached    
3918:57   Mike Russell PBV50MElswick18:5718:575.3 
4019:01   Lorna MacDonald SBS25WMorpeth/Army19:0118:475.3 
4119:05   Matthew Turnbull PBV35MPonteland18:4318:434.6 
4219:06   David Stainthorpe SBV45MNorth Shields Poly19:0018:097.1 
4319:08   Steve Colby V35MUnattached    
4419:08   James Thomas S25MUnattached    
4519:09   David Brigham SBS30MHeaton17:3217:324.1 
4619:12   Roland Brown  V45MPonteland18:1918:193.6 
4719:16   Chris Pearce SBV45MElswick19:0818:346.6 
4819:19   Matt Gallagher V50MUnattached    
4919:25   Jeremy Smith  V50MHeaton18:4318:244.9 
5019:27   Neil Ward SBV45MPonteland19:2718:508.8 
5119:28   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
5219:32   Catherine Young  S30WClaremont19:1419:145.1 
5319:34   Luke Edgar SBU20MGateshead19:1918:417.1 
5419:36   Kathryn Stevenson SBV45WTyne Bridge19:3419:335.1 
5519:41   Sam Webb S25MUnattached    
5619:45   Christopher Mason SBU18MElswick18:3418:344.2 
5719:48   Mark Stewart V45MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
5819:49   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
5919:52   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge18:1818:184.7 
6019:53   Adrian Storr S25MUnattached    
6119:54   Neil Dick  V55MNorth Shields Poly19:0818:374.8 
6219:55   Jonathan Thornton SBV35MHeaton18:4618:465.1 
6319:55   William Strange U20MUnattached    
6419:56   Ray Smedley SBV65MGateshead19:5619:1612.1 
6520:01   Louis Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
6620:02   Ross Palmer SBSENMUnattached19:3119:216.7 
6720:07   Matthew Deeming SBS25MMorpeth20:0319:358.4 
6820:08   David John Anderson SBV40MTyne Bridge/Vegan19:3617:246.2 
6920:12   Ben Mcmain PBS20MJesmond19:0319:034.7 
7020:14   Mark Critchley V50MUnattached    
7120:15   Peter Hall S30MUnattached    
7220:16   Robert Emson PBV50MElswick20:1620:168.8 
7320:17   Becky Coleman V40WUnattached    
7420:20   James Porteous SBS30MGateshead20:2016:5110.3 
7520:22   James Fisher V45MUnattached    
7620:23   Liz Raven PBS30WGateshead20:2320:238.3 
7720:24   Sarah Kerr SBV40WClaremont19:5119:516.7 
7820:26   Terry Musgrave V40MUnattached    
7920:29   Jonathan Rewcastle  S25MElswick19:3519:356.7 
8020:30   David Halliwell V55MUnattached    
8120:33   Richard Carter S25MUnattached    
8220:34   Michael Meaney SBV60MPonteland20:3420:139.8 
8320:35   Steven Jablonski V40MUnattached    
8420:38   Stephen Sparke PBV50MPonteland/Unattached20:3020:307.7 
8520:39   Daniel Nettle PBV45MElswick20:3920:398.7 
8620:40   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV55MWallsend19:5417:566.8 
8720:44   Dominic Wright S30MUnattached    
8820:44   Larry Taylor V35MUnattached    
8920:46   Mavinder Chahal SBV35MPonteland19:3419:347.3 
9020:46   Erin Gallagher U20WUnattached    
9120:48   Ian Wakefield SBV50MKidlington20:4819:499.4 
9220:53   Ralph Moore V60MUnattached    
9320:57   Jordi Fresnedoso Moreno S25MUnattached    
9420:57   Holly Bateman S20WUnattached    
9521:00   Ian Sanderson PBV40MHeaton20:5020:508.4 
9621:03   George Martin V40MUnattached    
9721:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9821:06   Mark Wanzala-Ryan S25MUnattached    
9921:08   Tobias Nicholls S20MUnattached    
10021:13   Michael Fu U20MUnattached    
10121:14   Hugh Vyvyan V40MUnattached    
10221:15   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached21:0221:029.8 
10321:16   Andrew Roberts SBV50MHeaton19:1418:325.2 
10421:16   Joseph Knox U18MUnattached    
10521:17   Colin Rogerson  V45MTyne Bridge19:5319:536.3 
10621:17   Ben Charlesworth S20MUnattached    
10721:18   Laura Irving SBS30WTyne Bridge20:5820:279.3 
10821:19   Dawn Cranston SBV35WTyne Bridge21:1921:0814.1 
10921:22   James Boustead S20MUnattached    
11021:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11121:24   Nils Clemmetsen V55MUnattached    
11221:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11321:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11421:27   Oliver Spalton S20MUnattached    
11521:27   John Lambert SBV50MUnattached21:2019:359.6 
11621:28   Jake Stroud U11MUnattached    
11721:28   David Stroud PBV45MPonteland19:2419:249.0 
11821:28   Sally Bennett U20WUnattached    
11921:30   George Arveladze S20MUnattached    
12021:31   Graham Terrence King SBV60MTyne Bridge21:3019:1911.3 
12121:32   Alan Nixon SBV50MNorth Shields Poly20:4419:568.5 
12221:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12321:32   Jack Kearney S20MUnattached    
12421:33   John Souter V40MUnattached    
12521:34   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont21:0720:089.0 
12621:34   Heather Lambert SBV60WNorth Shields Poly21:2120:2310.1 
12721:40   Ryan Dunlop S20MUnattached    
12821:40   Madeleine Day PBS25WClaremont21:4021:4010.7 
12921:41   Daniel Wilson  S30MUnattached19:2019:205.6 
13021:41   Finbarr Kiely S20MUnattached    
13121:42   Jonathan Gledhill S30MUnattached    
13221:42   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:0520:409.2 
13321:47   Ashleigh Soward PBS30WTyne Bridge21:2721:2712.3 
13421:48   Phil Simpson V40MUnattached    
13521:49   Stefanie Ervine SBS30WHeaton21:4921:3522.2 
13621:50   Kate Black SBV45WJesmond21:3020:5610.0 
13721:53   Nick Allaway SBV45MUnattached21:4520:2811.6 
13821:54   Paul Kersley V40MUnattached    
13921:57   David Jones V50MUnattached    
14021:57   John McGargill SBV55MPonteland21:0918:5910.9 
14121:58   Martin Poore SBV50MUnattached21:2921:2710.1 
14221:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14322:00   Heather Allaway PBV45WUnattached22:0022:0012.6 
14422:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14522:02   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
14622:04   Chris Leahy V45MUnattached    
14722:10   Robert Bolam SBSENMUnattached22:1020:4112.7 
14822:13   Oliver Gutteridge S20MUnattached    
14922:15   Ciaran Leahy  U18MMorpeth20:5320:538.8 
15022:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15122:17   Chris Sumsion SBV50MTyne Bridge21:3919:329.6 
15222:19   Chris Cockburn  V35MChorlton22:0420:0010.8 
15322:21   Andy Lumsden S30MUnattached    
15422:21   Craig Smith  V50MHeaton21:2518:179.6 
15522:22   Annette Hames SBV60WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.8 
15622:23   Michael Hilden S25MUnattached    
15722:24   Roger Nankervis SBV55MUnattached22:2421:0913.6 
15822:30   Graham Hansen SBV55MStriders of Croydon19:1317:585.7 
15922:32   Matthew Hansen U18MStriders of Croydon AC    
16022:35   Otis Murdoch S30MUnattached    
16122:35   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
16222:35   James Reynolds S20MEden Runners    
16322:36   Paul Carr V40MUnattached    
16422:36   Elijah Cleasby U18MUnattached    
16522:41   David Walton V60MUnattached    
16622:42   Marc Dobson V35MUnattached    
16722:42   James Ryan V35MUnattached    
16822:45   James Parkin U18MUnattached    
16922:46   Jack Conlin U18MUnattached    
17022:46   Dave Brignall SBV60MHeaton21:4920:3310.7 
17122:46   Elliott Ward  V50MPonteland21:2821:2811.6 
17222:49   John Guilding S20MUnattached    
17322:51   Paul Holborow  V55MPonteland20:3020:238.0 
17422:51   Jack Swain S20MLWFitness4All Running Club    
17522:52   Benjamin Hansen U15MStriders of Croydon AC    
17622:53   Rosie Hogg V35WUnattached    
17722:54   David Devennie  V45MClaremont22:1721:3311.2 
17822:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17922:56   Hannah Wilson S20WUnattached    
18022:57   Jake Hawkyard S20MUnattached    
18122:58   Patrick Taylor S20MUnattached    
18222:58   Gary Player V55MUnattached    
18322:59   John Harvey Marshall  V60MHeaton22:4719:1312.7 
18422:59   Sebastien Swieton V35MUnattached    
18523:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18623:00   Tony Baines V45MUnattached    
18723:00   Natalia Sanz Dawson S20WUnattached    
18823:01   Christopher Parkin V35MUnattached    
18923:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19023:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19123:02   Martin Chambers V50MUnattached    
19223:03   Tom Pitchforth S30MUnattached    
19323:03   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont21:5921:3011.7 
19423:04   Nicola Akseli V45WUnattached    
19523:05   Donald Craig V35MUnattached    
19623:05   Orkun Akseli V40MUnattached    
19723:07   Marc Esgleyes Cadanet S20MUnattached    
19823:08   Maria Cerezo S20WUnattached    
19923:09   Morgan Harvey S30MUnattached    
20023:10   George Thomson U15MUnattached    
20123:10   Storm Smith SBV55MJesmond23:0022:2713.0 
20223:11   Niall Mitchell S20MUnattached    
20323:12   Mariia Akulich S20WUnattached    
20423:12   Elizabeth Brown V45WUnattached    
20523:12   David Cornish  S30MTyne Bridge22:0222:0212.2 
20623:13   Joshua Dixon S25MUnattached    
20723:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20823:14   Joseph Dean U20MUnattached    
20923:15   Mark Fenwick V35MUnattached    
21023:15   Alex Walton S30MUnattached    
21123:16   Yvonne Swinhoe  V60WElswick23:0822:5613.5 
21223:19   Andrew Fretwell S25MUnattached    
21323:19   Jo Brookes  SENWUnattached22:2622:2612.3 
21423:20   Tom Simpson S20MUnattached    
21523:20   Heidi Finlay PBV40WPonteland23:0123:0113.7 
21623:21   Jae Munday S20MUnattached    
21723:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21823:22   Daniel Monk  V40MElswick22:2222:2214.2 
21923:23   Angela Kirtley SBV55WGateshead23:0423:0013.1 
22023:24   Paul Taylor V35MUnattached    
22123:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22223:27   David James Parks V50MUnattached    
22323:30   Simon Coatsworth SBV50MUnattached23:1221:3114.9 
22423:30   Raphaela Berding S25WUnattached    
22523:31   Daniel Barwick S20MUnattached    
22623:31   Edward Larkin S25MUnattached    
22723:33   Alan Connor V35MUnattached    
22823:34   Martin Nicholas Bayliss  V60MMeltham20:3320:337.9 
22923:38   Isabella Sharrock SBS20WEden Runners23:3822:2919.6 
23023:39   Jason Battye V35MAcreStreetRunners    
23123:40   Oscar Sanchez S20MUnattached    
23223:40   Gemma Finnie S25WUnattached    
23323:40   Anna Tweddell SBS30WPonteland23:4022:3317.2 
23423:41   Wren Langford S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
23523:41   Alice Urwin S20WUnattached    
23623:43   Rob Dooley PBV45MJesmond22:4122:4112.4 
23723:44   Grant Hunter V35MUnattached    
23823:44   Yvette Wilkins SBV35WElswick22:5621:5012.5 
23923:46   Ian Craigie V50MUnattached    
24023:47   Neil Mason V45MUnattached    
24123:49   Manuel Abelairas V35MUnattached    
24223:51   Beth Curran S25WUnattached    
24323:52   Chloe Pearson S30WRunning2Success    
24423:52   Chris Brewer  S30MUnattached22:4022:2311.9 
24523:53   Will Gilchrist S25MUnattached    
24623:54   Esme Stephenson SBV40WPonteland22:5922:5914.2 
24723:56   Kimberley McDonald S20WUnattached    
24823:57   Alex Williams U15MUnattached    
24923:58   Judith Archibold SBV55WHeaton23:2722:1815.0 
25024:00   Bede Doe U15MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3 4