Even Splits 5K Series External Results
Leeds
27 Feb 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K A
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:4315:43   Jonathan Johnson SBSENMRotherham15:4315:17-2.1 
216:1016:09   Dominic Coy PBU17MIlkley16:0416:04-0.4 
316:2916:29   Mark Smith V35MHorsforth Harriers    
416:4516:43   Michael Vargas PBSENMHyde Park Harriers16:1716:17-0.1 
516:4716:46   Philip Goose PBSENMHyde Park Harriers16:4616:460.5 
616:4916:48   Sam Clegg  SENMRotherham16:3815:330.6 
716:5116:50   John Navis  SENMPudsey & Bramley16:5016:500.5 
816:5116:49   Tom Langdon PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC16:4916:491.4 
1017:0217:01   Andrew Carrier PBSENMHyde Park Harriers17:0117:012.7 
917:0217:01   Martin John Fillingham PBV45MSaltaire Striders16:4816:480.3 
1117:0417:03   Joseph Clancy PBU17MLeeds City16:5916:590.8 
1217:1617:16   Matthew Wilkinson PBV35MNidd Valley17:1617:162.4 
1317:1817:16   Steve Pinn PBV40MRoundhay Runners17:1617:161.0 
1417:2017:19   Huw Lippiatt PBV45MValley Striders17:1917:191.5 
1517:2417:20   Cal Clark SENMAbbey Runners    
1617:2817:25   Simon Jones SENMAbbey Runners    
1717:3717:36   Ashley Crawford SENM     
1817:4017:39   Henry Carter PBU23MSpenborough/Durham17:0117:011.4 
1917:4617:46   Joe Carr PBU15MLeeds City17:4117:412.6 
2017:4617:44   Adam Stirk  SENMWharfedale17:1017:011.3 
2117:4717:46   Alex Hoggard  SENMSelby17:0917:091.3 
2217:5317:51   Kim Brown  V45MRipon17:3317:291.7 
2317:5317:52   Ben Rees PBU15MBingley17:5217:522.4 
2417:5517:52   Chris Smith PBV40MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:523.6 
2517:5517:55   Kevin Ogden SBV45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers17:5515:303.1 
2617:5617:54   Bobak Walker  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5417:542.7 
2717:5817:57   Stephen Coy  V45MIlkley17:4717:384.3 
2818:0018:00   Freddie Roden PBU15MAbbey Runners Leeds18:0018:002.6 
2918:0518:01   Josh Dawson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers18:0118:015.5 
3018:0518:05   Nathan Coy  U15MIlkley17:2217:223.3 
3118:0618:04   Tim Holt  V40MSteel City18:0418:045.0 
3218:0818:06   Paul Richardson PBV40MHarrogate17:4717:473.0 
3318:1118:09   Helen Thurston  V35WIlkley18:0918:095.6 
3418:1318:11   Rob Whitaker  V40MWetherby17:3317:333.3 
3518:1518:13   Chris Tinker  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:0918:091.9 
3618:1718:16   Jamie Thompson  V35MWetherby17:1717:173.8 
3718:2118:19   Barney Plummer  SENMHorsforth Harriers18:1018:102.9 
3818:2518:22   Jack Rose  SENMHyde Park Harriers18:2217:554.7 
3918:2618:25   Stephen Morris PBSENMManchester TC18:1318:132.5 
4018:2818:23   Rob Grant V45M     
4118:2818:26   Paul Fotherby  V40MValley Striders18:2417:324.5 
4218:3418:31   Amy Young PBSENWHyde Park Harriers18:3118:314.2 
4318:3818:37   Chris Walker  SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni18:2517:225.2 
4418:4318:41   Jarrad Englestown PBV40MSelby17:4317:433.5 
4518:4318:42   Owain Gwilym  V35MAirecentre Pacers18:4218:204.0 
4618:4718:45   Oliver Warren PBSENMUnattached18:4518:454.4 
4718:4818:46   Ian Ogden  V45MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders18:4617:495.5 
4818:4918:46   Steven Scott V45M     
4918:5318:51   Todd Dale Stewart  V50MSkyrac18:5118:517.6 
5018:5318:51   Joseph Cook PBSENMLeeds City18:5118:515.9 
5118:5318:51   Adam Robertson PBV35MRoundhay Runners18:4718:476.7 
5218:5918:56   Martin Critchley  V40MHorsforth Harriers18:3318:334.0 
5319:0118:57   Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:5718:255.8 
5419:0119:00   Pat Barnes SENM     
5519:0218:58   Michael Abrams-Cohen  U23MIlkley/Newcastle Uni18:4818:485.8 
5619:0419:00   Clare Slorach  SENWHyde Park Harriers18:4218:425.4 
5719:0419:00   Rob Marsh  V45MValley Striders18:4218:425.6 
5819:0719:03   Owen Hilton PBSENMPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley/Abbey Runners Leeds19:0219:025.6 
5919:0819:05   Geoffrey Hirst SBV35MHarrogate19:0218:584.2 
6019:1019:10   Jenson Brogden  U15MOtley18:1718:174.7 
6119:1219:08   Sean Cook PBV35MValley Striders19:0819:085.7 
6219:1319:09   Carlos Nahuel Diz SENM     
6319:2519:22   Tony Hodge  V45MRoundhay Runners19:2219:229.0 
6419:2919:27   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:2718:556.6 
6519:3219:27   Robert Budding PBV50MIlkley19:2719:278.5 
6619:3319:30   Alistair O'Donnell  SENMKirkstall19:3018:497.7 
6719:3319:31   Richard Harrison  V45MSelby18:0618:062.7 
6819:3519:31   Andy Corker SENM     
6919:4219:38   Paul Menham V40M     
7019:4819:45   Craig Kent  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds18:3718:375.0 
7119:5119:48   Adam Parton PBV45MValley Striders19:3219:325.2 
7219:5619:51   Michael Kershaw PBV50MCrossgates19:3419:345.1 
7320:0019:56   Iain Rayner V40M     
7420:0119:57   Jerry Watson  V55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders19:5717:116.8 
7520:0620:04   Andrew Collins  V35MHarrogate20:0420:044.9 
7620:0920:06   David Semmence  SENMBramley Breezers20:0218:507.3 
7720:1420:09   Danny Rosenberg V35M     
7820:1620:12   Neil Thurston V35M     
7920:1820:16   Brent Carr V45MOtley AC    
8020:2120:18   Rory Goldthorpe V35MAbbey Runners    
8120:2220:17   Michael Goldstone V35M     
8220:2320:22   Wayne King-Farlow  V45MBingley20:2218:566.0 
8320:2720:24   Kristian Henry PBV35MHorsforth Harriers20:2420:2410.2 
8420:2920:25   Andy Bates V35M     
8520:3520:31   Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton20:3119:257.8 
8620:3820:35   Anthony Smith SENM     
8720:4020:36   Ian Sommerville PBV35MRothwell20:0120:017.9 
8820:4320:39   Terry Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:3920:0911.2 
8920:4620:42   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:0019:216.6 
9020:4720:43   Alexandra Firth SENWAbbey Runners    
9120:5020:46   Jack Oakshatt SENM     
9220:5620:51   Sam Davison  SENMValley Striders20:5120:5111.3 
9320:5720:52   Chris Jones  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4618:538.6 
9421:0721:01   Vicky Harper V35W     
9521:1421:09   Lisa Mawer  V50WHarrogate20:4517:229.4 
9621:1421:08   Alfred Tyrrell U20MValley Striders    
9721:1521:09   Alexandra Watson-Usher  SENWValley Striders20:5420:549.4 
9821:2721:21   Stephen Turnbull V40M     
9921:2821:24   Helen Roden PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:2121:2110.0 
10021:3021:25   Heidi Siddle  V40WLeeds & Bradford TC20:4020:258.6 
10121:3321:33   Zachary Quin  U15MOtley20:4920:499.1 
10221:3521:32   Paul Beal  V40MHorsforth Harriers21:2021:209.0 
10321:3721:36   Oscar Roden  U13MAbbey Runners Leeds20:5120:5110.7 
10421:4021:35   Tillie Clark  SENWSt. Theresa's20:5820:588.6 
10521:4121:35   Christopher Corcoran  V65MLeeds City/Northern Masters20:5419:439.0 
10621:4421:40   Mark Ayre  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1220:129.0 
10721:4521:44   Ned Gallagher-Thompson  U11MOtley20:3920:399.8 
10821:4721:42   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders21:3821:329.5 
10921:4721:42   David Womersley  V65MHorsforth Harriers21:2820:0610.2 
11022:0021:54   Suzanne Sharman  V35WPudsey & Bramley21:5418:4516.9 
11122:0121:56   Steph Wilson  V40WPudsey & Bramley21:5619:5311.0 
11222:0221:57   Mat Kelly  V35MRothwell21:1919:3010.6 
11322:1322:10   Stu Sklinar  SENMRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC22:0221:0112.7 
11422:5422:52   James Rawstron  V45MOtley21:4621:4612.0 
5K B
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:0821:06   Graeme Cowling  V35MOtley21:0621:0615.1 
221:1521:14   Eden Backhouse  U23WMounts Bay21:1421:1431.2 
321:1521:14   Lauren Brook SENW     
421:2921:29   Edward Matson V40M     
521:3521:34   Stephanie Gledhill PBV40WValley Striders21:2821:2810.2 
621:4021:37   Faye Mullen SENWAbbey Runners    
721:4921:48   Peter Mummery V40M     
821:5021:49   Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders20:4717:508.5 
921:5421:52   Dominic Oddy SENM     
1021:5921:59   Florence Pell PBU13WValley Striders21:5921:5914.7 
1122:0222:02   Vicente Ponsoda SENM     
1222:1722:14   Richard Thomas  V55MKirkstall21:5921:5912.4 
1322:1922:18   Oliver Pryse SENM     
1422:2022:19   Warren Dennison PBV50MRoundhay Runners22:1922:1912.4 
1522:2422:23   Charlotte Chambers PBU13WOtley/Leeds & Bradford TC20:3920:399.9 
1622:3022:29   Gareth Bell  V40MHarrogate21:5021:5012.2 
1722:4022:38   Philip Jones  V60MBaildon22:1021:3212.2 
1822:4122:40   Gemma Traviss-Turner  SENWRoundhay Runners22:4022:4012.6 
1922:4922:47   Christopher Gill  V70MSt. Theresa's22:4718:2112.9 
2022:5022:48   Paul Whitehurst  V40MMorley22:4822:0514.7 
2123:0022:56   Bill Roscoe V65M     
2223:0223:01   Andy Webb V35M     
2323:0323:00   Jonathan Eagle  V55MHorsforth Harriers22:3019:5611.0 
2423:0623:05   Ali Ameri V35M     
2523:0623:05   James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds22:2622:2612.7 
2623:1123:08   Chris Hughes V45M     
2723:1123:10   Lee Jamieson  V40MKippax/Unattached22:3722:3713.1 
2823:1423:09   Gail Wrangles  V45WAckworth23:0922:1913.6 
2923:1723:13   Martin Sutcliffe  V35MValley Striders23:1323:1315.4 
3023:3023:27   Raj Boughan PBV35MRoundhay Runners22:3922:3915.5 
3123:3023:26   Lora Forster  V35WChapel Allerton23:2623:2612.1 
3223:3123:26   Brett Roscoe V45M     
3323:3623:31   Denise Clark  V50WAckworth23:3123:3114.9 
3423:3623:33   Louise Ingham V35W     
3523:3923:38   Sue Tindall  V50WTadcaster23:2023:0714.4 
3623:4923:47   Jerry Barnes PBV55MYork Acorn/City of York23:4723:4714.0 
3723:5323:50   Adam Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:5021:5315.4 
3823:5423:48   Stuart Christensen V40M     
3923:5623:51   Emyr Rees  V50MBingley23:3723:0314.4 
4024:0023:54   Craig Hitchenor V45M     
4124:0224:02   Killian Bane SENM     
4224:0824:04   Brian Tyrrell  V60MValley Striders24:0423:4214.9 
4324:0924:08   Kitty Quin  U13WOtley24:0824:0818.1 
4424:1024:08   Carole Schofield  V55WValley Striders24:0820:0517.1 
4524:1424:12   Barbara Lee  V60WBingley/Baildon24:1222:3415.7 
4624:1424:11   Nicola Forwood  V35WHyde Park Harriers23:0122:5716.3 
4724:1624:13   Libby Rickelton U20WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
4824:2124:17   Liz Ball  V65WValley Striders24:1724:1716.7 
4924:3424:30   Daniel Fotherby  U13MValley Striders24:3024:3016.5 
5024:3624:34   Ellen Sayles PBU17WRothwell22:3822:3815.3 
5124:4024:38   Philip Wilkins  V35MSpenborough24:3823:1017.8 
5224:4124:37   Helen Clancy V45W     
5324:4224:39   Wayne Butler SENM     
5424:4724:41   Chris Forde V45M     
5524:4824:45   Justin Jones V40MRoundhay Runners    
5624:5024:46   James Corah  V40MKirkstall24:4624:4021.4 
5724:5724:51   Chris Rugg V40M     
5825:1325:10   Hilda Coulsey  V65WIlkley24:2223:2516.2 
5925:1825:18   Daniel Metcalfe  V35MHorsforth Fellandale23:0423:0115.4 
6025:2225:17   Jasmine Salih  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds25:1724:1417.8 
6125:2325:20   Tommy Dickson  SENMHorsforth Harriers24:4424:4414.4 
6225:2625:21   Paul Stokes  V45MValley Striders24:4824:4816.6 
6325:3925:35   Vicki Johnstone  V45WValley Striders25:0825:0818.5 
6425:5125:47   Sarah Papadimos  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:4724:5219.9 
6525:5225:48   Pascale Fotherby  V40WValley Striders25:2623:5918.9 
6626:0526:02   Carly Terry PBV35WChapel Allerton26:0226:0218.8 
6726:1526:12   Elaine Kavanagh  V55WTadcaster26:0624:2520.4 
6826:2326:18   David Handy V50M     
6926:2326:18   Carmel Gallagher V40WOtley AC    
7026:2426:18   Jane Oughton PBV55WAbbey Runners Leeds25:5625:5620.0 
7126:4926:43   Dean Lloyd V45MMorley Running Club    
7226:5826:55   Zeni Bellwood  U23WHyde Park Harriers25:2425:2418.6 
7326:5926:56   Evie Murdoch U20WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7427:0226:55   Mark Shepherd V45M     
7527:0827:04   Suzanne Hague  V50WSaltaire Striders26:3524:5621.1 
7627:1027:08   Mark Reynolds V55MRothwell Harriers & AC    
7727:1027:05   Louise Dell'Amico PBV40WSaltaire Striders26:1126:1119.3 
7827:1027:06   Josephine Briggs  V50WSaltaire Striders26:3325:2721.4 
7927:4827:44   Penelope Navarro  V40WRoundhay Runners27:4427:4425.0 
8027:5427:51   Ali Pyner  V35WRoundhay Runners27:5127:5124.6 
8128:1828:14   Fiona Harris SENWRoundhay Runners    
8228:4128:37   Julie Oldfield  V55WRoundhay Runners28:3728:3721.2 
8329:0428:58   Amy Hannell PBV35WHorsforth Harriers27:2727:2721.7 
8429:0629:03   Alice Taylor SENW     
8529:1729:11   Jacqueline Stack  V50WHorsforth Harriers27:4427:4419.1 
8629:4929:42   Vivienne Irvine V50WWakefield Triathlon Club    
8730:2730:23   Robyn Johnson SENWHydrographic Harriers    
8830:2830:25   Jean Hoyle V50W     
8930:4630:41   Jody Hill  V35WAirecentre Pacers30:4130:4126.6 
9030:4630:41   Bekki Hirst V35WAirecentre Pacers    
9130:4930:44   Leila Kara  V50WValley Striders25:0625:0617.3 
9230:5930:55   Deborah Brown  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:4328:4323.7 
9331:1431:09   Stephen Brown  V50MHyde Park Harriers30:1630:1623.8 
9432:2732:20   John Cassells  V70MUnattached30:1625:2623.6 
9532:4932:42   Gill Jones V60WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
9633:1033:04   Ewelina Amrouche V35WMorley Running Club    
9734:4334:37   Dot Carr V70W     
9837:1637:10   Rachael Garrard V40W     
10041:4941:43   Rachel Boyd V55WKnaresborough Striders    
9941:4941:42   Donna Banks V35W