Northern Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Birkenhead
24 Mar 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8KL L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:03   Mark Buckingham  SENMHolmfirth  4.8 
223:06   Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy  -5.2 
323:06   Lewis Moses  SENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students  -1.8 
423:13   James Gormley  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni  -4.8 
523:26   Adualqani Sharif SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC    
623:27   Chris Perry  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students  -4.1 
723:47   Tim Raynes  SENMBlackburn  -2.9 
823:52   Geoffrey Chapman  V50MEden Runners  6.8 
923:53   Andy Benson  SENMPreston  -3.6 
1023:55   George Lowry  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students  -3.3 
1124:01   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students  -3.1 
1224:02   James Haberghan SENMHalifax Harriers & AC    
1324:03   Finn Brodie  SENMTyne Bridge  -3.2 
1424:04   Christopher Richards  U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni  -2.6 
1524:06   Phil Robertson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester  -4.0 
1624:10   Mark Lamb  SENMKeswick/Seaton  -2.0 
1724:11   Jonathan Dry  SENMKendal/Lancaster Uni  -1.0 
1824:16   Thomas Griffiths  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  -2.2 
1924:18   Conrad Franks  V35MGateshead  -3.2 
2024:25   Joseph Boden  SENMWallasey/West Cheshire  -2.9 
2124:26   William Rawson  U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni  -3.0 
2224:50   Benjamin Coop  SENMBury  -3.2 
2324:57   James Savage  V35MChorlton  -1.1 
2425:00   Luke Cotter  U23MRotherham/Oxford Uni  -3.3 
2525:06   Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni  -1.8 
2625:06   Jordan Bell  U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -2.7 
2725:08   Akkeal Chambers  U23MAltrincham  -2.1 
2825:14   Ciaran Forde  SENMLeeds City  -2.0 
2925:17   Mark Wynne  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -2.1 
3025:28   James McKenzie  SENMHeaton  -1.3 
3125:34   Jon-Jo Doherty  SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton  -2.3 
3225:41   Stuart Grange  SENMKnavesmire  1.7 
3325:51   Harley Henshaw  SENMWirral  -1.0 
3425:52   Matthew Hallam  SENMValley Striders  -1.3 
3525:54   Thomas Wilson  SENMLiverpool RC  0.1 
3625:54   Nicholas Baker  V45MNorth Derbyshire  6.6 
3726:06   Tom McGuinness  U23MEast Cheshire/Nottingham Uni  1.1 
3826:15   William Barr  SENMUTS Running  -0.3 
3926:17   Steven Sims  SENMRotherham  1.8 
4026:27   Tom Greaves  SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni  -0.8 
4126:28   Paul Brindle  V45MBlackburn  1.6 
4226:33   Matthew Nowell  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale  0.7 
4326:44   Steven McMahon  V40MSunderland  0.1 
4426:46   Thomas Halloway  SENMSteel City/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC  -0.6 
4526:50   Michael Chadderton  SENMHorwich  1.0 
4626:51   Tom Booth  SENMWest Cheshire  -0.7 
4726:54   Matt Holt  V40MSalford H  0.4 
4826:55   John Knowles  V45MBolton  2.7 
4927:03   Ryan Bradshaw  SENMClayton le Moors  0.0 
5027:19   Ryan Jones  SENMKirkby Milers  -0.1 
5127:26   Thomas King  V35MSteel City  3.9 
5227:33   Charlie Skipper  SENMPenistone  2.3 
5327:40   Ryan Everett  U23MLeven Valley  1.5 
5427:59   David Poole  V35MBarlick FR  5.9 
5528:01   Matthew Dickinson  V40MSalford H  2.9 
5628:15   Lee Foley  SENMPreston  4.1 
5728:16   Mark Hulmston  V40MWirral  3.4 
5828:21   Simon Wilde  V45MChester TC  4.8 
5928:39   Greg Callaghan  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  3.7 
6028:43   Glynn Ellwood  SENMKnavesmire  2.0 
6128:44   Phil Cooper  V40MEden Runners  5.2 
6228:47   Michael Caine  V50MBurnden  10.9 
6328:48   James McLeod  V35MAccrington  3.6 
6428:56   Simon Antony Denye  V45MWesham/Lytham St. Annes/Preston  1.3 
6530:02   Richard Turner  V50MTrafford  3.9 
6630:08   Simon Ellis  V45MLeeds City  7.3 
6730:15   Pete Lloyd  V35MKeighley & Craven  6.7 
6830:20   Nigel Grant  V55MPenny Lane  5.3 
6931:12   Neil Gregson  V35MWesham  6.5 
7032:06   Colin Dobbs  V40MPenny Lane  6.2 
7132:25   Graham Terry  V50MSaltaire Striders  13.4 
7233:48   Mark Hudson  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  10.2 
7334:34   Adrian Ashburn  V40MBurnden  8.4 
7434:45   Tim Waldron  V40MLiverpool RC  19.5 
7540:41   Paul Clark  V40MNorth Derbyshire  11.5 
8KL L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:17   Gordon Benson  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni  -1.8 
223:49   Nathan Dunn  U20MPreston  -2.2 
323:54   Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -4.9 
423:56   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students  -3.7 
523:57   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H  -3.3 
623:58   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students  -4.6 
724:23   Joe Wigfield  U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni  -4.4 
824:34   Aaron Kettlewell  U23MHolmfirth  -2.0 
924:37   Terry Scott  V45MTyne Bridge  -2.9 
1024:40   Daniel Kashi  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni  -2.7 
1124:48   Andrew Lawrence  SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds  -1.2 
1224:49   Tom Cornthwaite  SENMSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne  -2.9 
1324:49   John Battrick  SENMKeswick  -0.7 
1424:53   Lee Milburn  SENMRotherham  -2.7 
1524:56   Chris Smith  SENMLeeds City  -1.7 
1624:59   James Cripwell  U23MGateshead  -1.7 
1725:01   Jonathan Cox  SENMEden Runners  -1.1 
1825:11   Dave Norman  V40MAltrincham  -1.4 
1925:21   Daniel Slater  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cambridge Uni  -2.2 
2025:31   James Meader  SENMHeaton  -1.5 
2125:36   Gary Wallace  V35MBlackhill  -1.0 
2225:43   David Wyeth  V35MChorlton  -0.1 
2325:43   Byron Edwards  V45MBury  -1.0 
2425:53   John Clifford  V45MDarlington H  -0.3 
2525:54   Ben Crowther  SENMHalifax  -0.3 
2626:16   Jonathan Cleaver  V35MBarlick FR  -0.9 
2726:17   David Herdsman  V40MValley Striders  -0.2 
2826:18   Richard Howarth  V40MHorwich  -0.4 
2926:21   Matthew Sutton  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni  -0.7 
3026:21   Jamie Rutherford  SENMLiverpool RC/Vegan  -0.6 
3126:30   James Kovacs  V45MSalford H  2.2 
3226:30   Thomas Dempsey  SENMKirkby Milers  -0.3 
3326:56   Matthew Doey  U23MKendal  3.2 
3426:57   Paul Bagan  V40MWarrington AC  0.1 
3527:01   Joseph Howe  U23MBlackburn/Manchester Uni  1.9 
3627:03   Stuart Carrack  V35MSteel City  0.4 
3727:04   Gareth Green  V40MKnavesmire  1.6 
3827:28   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police  4.2 
3927:42   Connor McArdle  SENMWallasey/Loughborough Students/West End  1.5 
4027:43   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland  -0.9 
4128:01   Tim Greenald  V45MEast Cheshire  2.1 
4228:06   Daniel Cheetham  V35MSt. Helens Striders  2.6 
4328:07   Andy Brown  V50MSaltaire Striders  2.1 
4428:10   Steven Anders SENMSt Helens Sutton AC    
4528:11   Luke Osborn  SENMKnavesmire  2.5 
4628:14   Chris Povey  V45MBolton  3.9 
4728:14   Matthew Duckworth  SENMClayton le Moors  2.8 
4828:20   Shaun Dimelow  V45MPenistone  2.3 
4928:30   Tim Clayton  V55MNorth Derbyshire  3.1 
5028:31   Paul Bradford  V40MUTS Running/Mersey Tri  4.3 
5128:32   Conor O'Boyle  SENMSteel City/North Down  0.5 
5228:35   Neil Hennigan  V40MPenny Lane  1.6 
5328:38   Paul Milburn  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  1.7 
5428:45   Chris Halstead  V35MAccrington  3.6 
5528:48   David McNally  V40MLeven Valley  3.6 
5628:49   Kelvin Dickinson  V45MWirral  4.2 
5728:56   Lee Barlow  V45MWesham  3.9 
5829:14   Steven Nolan  V55MHorwich/Burnden  3.2 
5929:18   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire  2.5 
6029:21   Gareth Chew  V35MSalford H  6.4 
6129:48   Ben Read  U23MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni  5.0 
6230:12   Blake Ellis  SENMTrafford  7.7 
6331:54   Richard Corker  V55MNorth Derbyshire  7.8 
6431:57   John Halson  V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  5.7 
6532:04   John Conroy  V45MKeighley & Craven  8.5 
6633:01   John Singh  V35MSaltaire Striders  8.8 
6733:08   James Gallacher  V35MRotherham  9.7 
6833:36   Stephen Spall  V50MChester TC  8.9 
6933:54   Robert Wallace  SENMWesham  10.3 
7036:11   Andrew Walker  V55MEden Runners  12.1 
7136:57   Tommy Burke  V70MPenny Lane  16.0 
8KL L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:46   Emile Cairess  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni  -5.8 
223:11   Carl Avery  SENMMorpeth  -5.0 
323:53   Tom Horton  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni  -3.9 
424:15   Carl Hardman  V35MSalford H/Bolton  -2.8 
524:18   Daniel Kestrel SENMRotherham Harriers & AC    
624:26   Christopher Durney  U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni  -1.2 
724:46   Chris Maher  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -1.8 
824:53   Jack Hindle  U23MBlackburn  -1.2 
925:15   Andrew Powell  SENMSunderland  0.3 
1025:23   Dan Cliffe  SENMLiverpool H  -3.8 
1125:31   Adam Stacey  V35MLeeds City/Canada  -0.9 
1225:38   Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal  -2.2 
1325:42   Michael Hedley  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.5 
1425:45   Nick Jones  V40MWarrington AC  0.1 
1525:47   Matthew Devlin  V35MChorlton  -0.9 
1625:47   Jeff Prest  V45MTrafford/Northern Masters  -1.4 
1726:05   John Hobbs  V40MValley Striders  -1.6 
1826:06   Rob Pearse  V45MWallasey  -0.7 
1926:10   Joshua Birmingham  U23MBury  -1.6 
2026:12   Paul Bannister  SENMSalford H  -0.6 
2126:17   Ross Christie  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni  0.1 
2226:17   Sam Stead  SENMKeswick  -0.7 
2326:23   Kai Sunman  U23MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone  -1.4 
2426:23   David Twigg  SENMSt. Helens Sutton  -1.5 
2526:33   Richard Wilson  V40MKendal  0.0 
2626:34   Robert Deller  SENMWirral  -0.1 
2726:36   Joe Sweetnam-Powell  SENMSheffield RC/Steel City/Penistone  -1.1 
2826:38   Drew Inglis  V35MDarlington H  1.1 
2926:40   Alex Bradford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni  -1.4 
3026:51   Peter Clegg  SENMHalifax  2.2 
3126:57   James Jordan  V35MHorwich  1.0 
3227:06   Martin Fillingha SENMSaltaire Striders    
3327:17   Kristan Matuszczak  SENMAltrincham  -0.6 
3427:19   Ian Beresford  V35MBarlick FR  0.7 
3527:21   Richard Purser  V35MKnavesmire  1.2 
3627:25   David Coe  SENMHeaton  1.4 
3727:28   Matthew Goodwin  V35MUTS Running  0.2 
3827:33   Daniel Jones  SENMEden Runners/Keswick  1.5 
3927:41   Calum Holmes  U23MBlackburn  0.9 
4027:43   Daniel Fleming  SENMClayton le Moors  1.2 
4127:51   Graham Douglas  SENMPenny Lane  2.4 
4227:52   Adam Simkin SENMLiverpool RC    
4328:22   James Ellis  V35MKirkby Milers  2.8 
4428:22   Patrick Duffy  V40MBlackhill  4.5 
4528:30   Steven Fernyhoug SENMWest Cheshire AC    
4628:33   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh  3.9 
4728:34   Ronan Charlton  SENMSteel City  3.3 
4828:34   Peter Fairclough  SENMSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton  0.9 
4928:35   Harry Craven  U23MEast Cheshire  7.8 
5028:41   David Taylor  SENMWesham  0.5 
5128:43   Matthew Robinson  V50MPenistone  2.7 
5228:50   Andrew Foster  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  3.8 
5328:53   Chris Pickford  V40MBolton  4.6 
5429:15   Josh Murphy  SENMBlack Combe/Leven Valley  4.4 
5529:19   Luke Wordsworth  SENMSalford H  5.4 
5629:40   Ian Monaghan  V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire  5.7 
5730:00   Dougie Potter  V35MPreston  5.6 
5830:12   David Gain  SENMWirral  5.4 
5930:12   Neil Williamson  V35MAccrington  8.4 
6030:17   Rory Henderson  V35MKnavesmire  5.3 
6130:25   Graham Corbett  V35MSaltaire Striders  8.3 
6231:17   Ed Ashton  V55MBurnden  6.8 
6332:09   John Dickinson  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  8.7 
6432:24   Simon Greenwood  V50MChester TC  8.5 
6532:26   Wayne Church  V40MNorth Derbyshire  9.5 
6633:18   Sam Overend  V35MKeighley & Craven  8.3 
6734:00   Christophe Menan SENMBurnden Road Runners    
6835:06   Graham Cushion  V40MLiverpool RC  8.2 
6937:13   Matt Dutton  V40MPenny Lane  11.9 
7037:24   Ryan Azzopardi  V35MWesham  13.9 
7139:10   David Peacock  V55MEden Runners  11.8 
8KL L7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
123:27   Iraitz Arrospide  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Spain  -2.4 
223:33   Alistair Rutherford  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill  -2.5 
323:44   Ben Fish  V35MBlackburn  -3.5 
423:53   Karl Darcy  V35MSalford H  -3.8 
523:58   Linton Taylor  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni  -3.9 
624:10   Elliott Smales  SENMRotherham  -1.7 
724:26   J Scottfarringto SENMHorwich R M I Harriers    
825:03   Alex Bellew  SENMLeeds City  -3.2 
925:14   Ryan Holt  SENMTyne Bridge  -1.3 
1025:20   Ady Whitwam  V40MMorpeth/Army  0.1 
1125:25   Daniel Alexander  SENMGateshead  -2.3 
1225:42   Ross Harrison  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton  -2.1 
1325:42   David Brockway  SENMWirral/University of Cumbria  -0.4 
1425:47   Luke Gamble  U20MWarrington AC  1.4 
1525:50   Ian Livesey  V35MBarlick FR  0.3 
1625:55   Steven Curley  V35MChorlton  -1.4 
1726:00   Jack Dee-Ingham  U20MPreston  -3.9 
1826:00   Stephen Green  V45MHolmfirth  0.3 
1926:04   Paul Allan  SENMDarlington H  -1.5 
2026:06   Tom Thomas  SENMValley Striders  0.4 
2126:08   Robert Walker  V45MSunderland  1.2 
2226:21   Stuart Doyle  V45MVale Royal  -0.6 
2326:35   Tony Taylor  V40MSalford H  1.3 
2426:43   Ben McIntyre  V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland  0.9 
2526:44   Darren Russell  V40MTrafford  0.3 
2626:48   Patrick Babb  SENMBury  0.3 
2727:15   Ben Jones  SENMSteel City  1.0 
2827:15   Jack Poland  SENMWallasey  0.1 
2927:19   Tristan Windley  V35MKeswick  -1.5 
3027:27   Michael Parkin  SENMEden Runners  1.8 
3127:28   Simon G Fricke  V35MKnavesmire  1.2 
3227:31   Matthew Wilson  V45MKendal  1.4 
3327:34   Will Kerr PBV40MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale 28:43-0.6 
Page: 1 2