North East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open External Results
Jarrow
21 Sep 19
800 1500 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:16.12Scott Temple PBU15MHartlepool Youth2:16.122:01.15-0.8 
P2:31.79Isaac Henson  U15MCity of York2:28.72:28.76.7 
P2:33.05Stewart Bestford PBU15MBlyth2:33.052:33.0510.5 
P2:37.25Joseph Edwards PBU15MCity of York2:37.252:37.2510.3 
P2:54.34Finlay Telfer  U15MAlnwick2:50.82:36.3911.8 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:39.09Ashton Harrison  U13MDarlington H2:36.342:35.611.6 
P2:39.64Adam Byrne  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:39.52:39.511.8 
P2:40.65Luke Pichler PBU13MBlyth2:40.652:40.6511.5 
P2:43.89Jakub Patyk PBU13MHallamshire2:43.892:43.8913.7 
P2:49.10Harry Stevens PBU13MHallamshire2:49.102:49.1020.8 
P2:55.77William Hickling  U13MCity of York2:53.72:53.715.0 
P2:56.07Adam Sorrell  U13MHarrogate2:49.82:49.820.6 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:36.35Nicole Proudfoot  U17WAnnan2:32.122:27.3911.4 
P2:48.82Ashley Watson PBU17WHartlepool Youth2:48.822:48.8215.9 
P2:50.97Stephanie Robertson PBU17WSouthport Waterloo2:50.972:50.9728.2 
P2:51.50Annabelle Taylor  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:43.22:40.212.8 
P2:54.87Abigail Sorrell PBU17WHarrogate2:54.872:54.8732.3 
P2:57.24Brooke Steel  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:52.02:52.018.9 
P3:11.55Evie Perrett PBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:11.553:11.5531.9 
P3:12.60Quisha Graham SBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:12.603:08.6128.6 
P3:32.83Millie Fitzgerald PBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:32.833:32.8323.6 
PDNSAlicia Beverley  U17WNorth Shields Poly2:43.682:34.421.0 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:36.52Scarlet Hamilton  U15WBury2:33.692:32.611.6 
P2:40.75Jena Dickinson  U15WBury2:39.142:37.6811.9 
P2:45.09Ava Local SBU15WDerwentside2:45.092:40.6813.4 
P2:45.83Blythe Cordwell  U15WChorley ATC2:39.372:36.814.6 
P2:46.88Molly Thrower PBU15WNew Marske2:46.882:46.8817.7 
P2:48.44Anna Fitzpatrick PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:48.442:48.4424.1 
P2:48.80Amy Warre PBU15WSwindon2:48.802:48.8016.1 
P2:49.01Katie Irving  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:45.62:44.1011.2 
P2:49.31Maisie French PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:49.312:49.3116.8 
P2:50.53Lexi Brown PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:50.532:50.5323.4 
P2:52.82Jessica Doyle  U15WBlaydon2:51.532:51.5313.8 
P2:56.81Millie Train PBU15WBlyth2:56.812:56.8120.1 
P2:57.59Casey Stubbs SBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:57.592:54.3213.7 
P2:58.61Jessie Davison PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:58.612:58.6120.6 
P2:59.82Lily Cassidy  U15WGateshead2:54.302:54.3014.8 
P3:01.20Grace Gannon PBU15WLeeds City2:52.32:52.317.2 
P3:03.08Evie Little  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:56.862:56.8619.3 
P3:11.33Rosie Hickling PBU15WCity of York3:11.333:11.3320.1 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:35.35Ella Jones  U13WChester-le-Street2:33.92:33.98.8 
P2:38.78Esme Pounder PBU13WCity of York2:36.682:36.689.5 
P2:40.15Anna Kirk  U13WAyr Seaforth2:32.372:32.377.6 
P2:40.32Kathryn Clague PBU13WCity of York2:40.322:40.3210.9 
P2:40.61Saffron Meade  U13WStockport2:37.812:33.237.1 
P2:41.42Rebecca Harrison PBU13WSouth Shields2:41.422:31.258.9 
P2:41.44Seren Redfern  U13WStockport T&F2:36.242:36.2411.0 
P2:43.18Hannah Wilson  U13WBlyth2:42.332:42.3313.5 
P2:47.73Georgia Richmond PBU13WNew Marske2:47.732:47.7315.4 
P2:50.63Millie Wilkinson PBU13WBlyth2:50.632:50.6319.1 
P2:51.45Gracie Pell  U13WChesterfield2:50.12:50.114.0 
P2:59.95Ella Wright  U13WCity of York2:52.32:52.316.7 
P3:00.98Lottie Hall PBU13WChesterfield3:00.983:00.9819.3 
P3:01.34Lauren Byrne  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:57.82:57.819.0 
P3:16.59Ruby Farrell SBU13WBlyth3:16.593:16.5723.6 
P3:27.43Courtney Barbour PBU13WAnnan3:27.433:27.4331.5 
P246.15Emily Bond SBU13WNorth Shields Poly246.152:33.8419.7 
P247.96Aimee Broomby  U13WCarlisle Aspatria2:49.172:48.2713.9 
P249.18Daisy Kaye  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:36.002:34.629.2 
P251.81Tori Buckley  U13WDarlington H2:37.102:34.89.1 
P253.25Emma Sedgwick  U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:50.22:50.226.1 
P304.67Amy Hewitt  U13WLeigh2:59.532:52.3913.1 
800 W40
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:09.86Lisa Boyd SBV45WHeaton3:09.863:03.416.2 
P3:14.64Ruth Kirk SBV45WAyr Seaforth/Heaton3:14.643:04.3416.7 
P3:16.36Lindsey Lester SBV45WDarlington H3:16.363:04.6724.9 
P3:25.35Marie Bell  V40WHeaton2:58.62:58.615.6 
800 W50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:01.80Pauline Whittaker  V50WRichmond & Zetland2:51.82:51.813.8 
P3:21.38Jenny Friend SBV55WHeaton3:21.383:01.415.7 
P3:26.06Elizabeth Page SBV55WHoughton Harriers3:26.063:06.822.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P4:31.58Oliver Telfer  U17MAlnwick4:23.374:11.07-1.2 
P4:52.86Jordon Cairns  SENMHeaton4:48.424:48.422.2 
P4:54.90Paul Waddell  V35MJesmond4:44.654:44.654.8 
P5:10.71Andrew Harrison PBV35MDarlington H/North East Vets5:10.715:10.715.6 
P5:14.36Iain Goff PBV40MSouth Shields5:14.365:14.365.7 
P5:15.01Andy Duguid PBV35MHeaton5:15.015:15.015.8 
P5:15.46Jamie Wilson PBV35MTyne Bridge5:15.465:15.465.5 
P5:28.17Tony Dunn  V55MBlyth5:13.45:13.47.7Click your Clock logo
P5:31.53Ian Hutchinson SBV40MDerwent Valley Trail Runners5:31.535:29.16.9 
P5:31.80Rick Cordwell PBV40MChorley ATC/Northern Masters5:31.805:31.8010.8 
P6:17.14Neil Yorston SBV40MSouth Shields6:17.145:14.115.9 
P6:28.15Andrew Turnell PBV60MCrook6:28.156:28.1513.7 
P6:39.03Michael Keogh PBV45MPhoenix Flyers/TeamCOCO6:39.036:39.0326.1 
P6:47.03Alan Readman SBV60MHoughton Harriers6:47.035:33.728.4 
P7:20.35Ian Richardson  V70MNorth Shields Poly7:14.67:14.621.7 
P7:22.52George Cawkwell SBV70MCrook7:22.527:09.120.7 
P9:19.96Michael Wisely PBV65MSouth Shields9:19.969:19.9628.6 
P11:59.11George Routledge SBV70MHeaton/North East Vets11:59.116:28.434.6 
PDNSRoss Maxwell  V60MTynedale  38.6 
 
10000 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:12.75Conrad Franks PBV35MGateshead32:12.7532:12.75-4.0 
232:59.54Stephen Jackson PBV35MElvet32:59.5432:59.54-3.1 
333:14.16Jeff Prest SBV45MTrafford/Northern Masters33:14.1633:05.14-1.0 
434:13.01Simon Bennett PBV35MHartlepool34:13.0134:13.01-1.1 
534:25.08Michael Joyeux  V35MQuakers33:01.4632:53.5-1.4 
634:29.97Gary Wallace  V35MBlackhill33:12.6633:12.66-1.3 
735:23.04Steven Medd SBV40MGateshead35:23.0435:10.24-0.5 
836:09.10Gary Jones PBV40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners36:09.1036:09.103.1Click your Clock logo
936:27.72Andrew Heppell PBV40MGosforth36:27.7236:27.720.5 
1036:35.97Steven Carragher PBV45MAlnwick36:35.9736:35.971.9 
1137:56.99Jeff McGurty PBV40MSouth Shields37:56.9937:56.993.0 
1240:29.28Paddy McShane PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn40:29.2840:29.286.2 
1341:33.74Steven Outterside PBV45MJarrow & Hebburn41:33.7441:33.745.9 
1441:56.64Ian Brown PBV40MNorth Shields Poly41:56.6441:56.6411.3 
 DNFMichael Barker  V35MSunderland  -1.5 
10000 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:28.23Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H34:28.2331:31.371.2 
234:58.61Lee Bennett  V50MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners34:14.5333:07.11.0 
335:18.90Michael Thompson SBV50MSunderland35:18.9032:50.01.2 
436:59.54Greg Penn SBV55MNorth Shields Poly36:59.5436:46.922.6 
537:03.37Peter Clough PBV55MCrook37:03.3737:03.372.8 
637:47.57John O'Reilly PBV55MTynedale37:47.5737:47.573.3Click your Clock logo
737:57.75Richard Harrison PBV50MSelby37:40.337:40.32.0 
838:03.99Ralph Gomarsall PBV55MAldershot, Farnham & District38:03.9938:03.993.2Click your Clock logo
938:52.65Kevin Newman SBV60MDoncaster38:52.6536:42.533.9 
1039:21.93Brian Martin SBV60MQuakers39:21.9338:59.965.1 
1141:27.51Michael Jones SBV55MSouth Shields41:27.5134:25.86.1 
1242:24.06Carl Mowatt PBV55MSouth Shields42:24.0642:24.065.6 
1342:45.67Paul Brennan SBV50MCrook42:45.6740:21.756.5 
1443:27.34John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached43:27.3439:46.98.1 
1544:39.13Simon Wells SBV50MJesmond44:39.1342:22.37.7 
1645:19.06Michael Stacey PBV60MLow Fell45:19.0645:19.069.6 
1746:35.95Malcolm Thirlaway PBV60MGateshead/North East Vets46:35.9546:35.959.8 
1846:36.95Ian Wright SBV60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets46:36.9541:21.6611.2 
1946:53.59Mick Kelly SBV60MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters46:53.5937:13.5115.5 
2051:24.70George Henderson  V50MSouth Shields/North East Vets46:06.2041:19.46.7 
 DNFChris Auld  V50MCrook 36:25.92.2 
 DNFTim Field  V50MSunderland  2.0 
10000 M60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
142:32.32Terry O'Neill SBV65MBelgrave/Veterans42:32.3237:52.07.8 
242:34.48Mick Casey  V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters42:04.140:36.18.3 
345:51.04Robert Marshall SBV70MMorpeth/Kelso45:51.0439:3910.4 
447:16.28David Proffitt SBV65MLliswerry/Welsh Masters47:16.2841:19.5013.3 
547:40.67Alan Wilks PBV70MAycliffe47:40.6747:40.6712.3 
649:43.10Harry Matthews SBV70MElswick/VAA North East49:43.1036:23.913.4 
750:16.28David Jones SBV65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters50:16.2844:34.910.8 
853:20.32Paul Bentley SBV70MMorpeth53:20.3245:04.715.2 
956:18.37Mac Stephenson PBV75MSouth Shields/North East Vets56:18.3756:18.3724.1 
1056:21.92Fred Gibbs SBV80MBingley/Northern Masters56:21.9238:40.2320.7 
1156:49.93Douglas Milsom  V80MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans53:36.753:36.718.8Click your Clock logo
1257:07.12Ken Chapman SBV75MKimberworth/Northern Masters57:07.1249:25.8922.3 
1358:28.82Ian Barnes SBV80MDarlington H/VAA North East58:28.8239:29.422.7 
1469:08.84Kevin Dillon  V65MManchester H/Northern Masters62:43.455:38.5225.3 
1569:08.92Reg Checkley SBV80MHeaton/VAA North East69:08.9261:29.1327.9 
10000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:13.66Stephanie Maclean Dann PBV40WNorth Shields Poly39:13.6639:13.666.3 
241:07.68Michelle Thompson PBV35WMorpeth/North East Vets41:07.6841:07.686.2 
341:32.47Rachel Breheny PBV35WSouth Shields41:32.4741:32.478.6 
443:05.00Elaine Leslie SBV50WSouth Shields43:05.0039:25.013.0 
543:34.08Alexis Dodd PBV35WJarrow & Hebburn43:34.0843:34.084.7 
643:44.28Kirstin Farquhar SBV50WCrook43:44.2841:13.198.2 
743:57.70Heather Robinson  V55WJarrow & Hebburn43:50.9241:21.710.3 
844:42.81Roselle Oberholzer PBV55WBlaydon44:42.8144:42.8110.2 
946:16.64Stephanie Scott SBV45WTynedale46:16.6444:59.9913.9 
1046:27.55Annette Hames PBV60WNorth East Vets/Welsh Masters46:27.5546:27.5510.6 
1150:40.03Marie Bell PBV40WHeaton50:40.0350:40.0315.6 
1252:12.21Melissa Bateson  V50WElswick49:22.1049:22.1015.1 
1360:03.61Michelle O'Neill-Hall PBV50WNorth East Vets60:03.6160:03.6117.9 
1474:24.26Janette Kilgour PBV65WHeaton74:24.2674:24.2627.7 
 DNFKim Matthews  V60WElswick  15.5