North East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open External Results
Jarrow
21 Sep 19
800 1500 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:16.12Scott Temple PBU15MHartlepool AC2:16.121:56.50-2.6 
P2:31.79Isaac Henson  U15MCity of York2:28.72:28.74.9 
P2:33.05Stewart Bestford PBU15MBlyth2:33.052:33.0511.5 
P2:37.25Joseph Edwards PBU15MCity of York2:37.252:37.2511.3 
P2:54.34Finlay Telfer  U15MAlnwick2:50.82:31.5810.7 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:39.09Ashton Harrison  U13MDarlington H2:36.342:29.3010.1 
P2:39.64Adam Byrne  U13MSouthport Waterloo2:39.52:29.937.4 
P2:40.65Luke Pichler PBU13MBlyth2:40.652:26.788.0 
P2:43.89Jakub Patyk PBU13MHallamshire2:43.892:31.511.2 
P2:49.10Harry Stevens PBU13MHallamshire2:49.102:49.1021.8 
P2:55.77William Hickling  U13MCity of York2:53.72:53.716.0 
P2:56.07Adam Sorrell  U13MHarrogate2:49.82:49.814.3 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:36.35Nicole Proudfoot  U17WAnnan2:32.122:27.3912.3 
P2:48.82Ashley Watson PBU17WHartlepool AC2:48.822:48.8216.9 
P2:50.97Stephanie Robertson PBU17WSouthport Waterloo2:50.972:50.9729.2 
P2:51.50Annabelle Taylor  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:43.22:39.611.1 
P2:54.87Abigail Sorrell PBU17WHarrogate2:54.872:54.8733.3 
P2:57.24Brooke Steel  U17WCarlisle Aspatria2:52.02:52.019.9 
P3:11.55Evie Perrett PBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:11.553:11.5525.5 
P3:12.60Quisha Graham SBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:12.603:08.6129.4 
P3:32.83Millie Fitzgerald PBU17WNorth Shields Poly3:32.833:32.8324.6 
PDNSAlicia Beverley  U17WNorth Shields Poly2:43.682:34.422.0 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:36.52Scarlet Hamilton  U15WBury2:33.692:32.612.6 
P2:40.75Jena Dickinson  U15WBury2:39.142:37.6812.8 
P2:45.09Ava Local SBU15WDerwentside2:45.092:40.6814.3 
P2:45.83Blythe Cordwell  U15WChorley ATC2:39.372:36.815.6 
P2:46.88Molly Thrower PBU15WNew Marske2:46.882:39.7916.0 
P2:48.44Anna Fitzpatrick SBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:48.442:39.9517.2 
P2:48.80Amy Warre PBU15WSwindon2:48.802:48.8017.1 
P2:49.01Katie Irving  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:45.62:44.1010.7 
P2:49.31Maisie French PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:49.312:49.3117.8 
P2:50.53Lexi Brown PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn2:50.532:49.6221.6 
P2:52.82Jessica Doyle  U15WBlaydon2:51.532:51.5314.0 
P2:56.81Millie Train PBU15WBlyth2:56.812:35.759.2 
P2:57.59Casey Stubbs SBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:57.592:50.0113.1 
P2:58.61Jessie Davison PBU15WNorth Shields Poly2:58.612:51.9119.1 
P2:59.82Lily Cassidy  U15WGateshead2:54.302:53.5714.2 
P3:01.20Grace Gannon PBU15WCity of York2:52.32:36.619.5 
P3:03.08Evie Little  U15WCarlisle Aspatria2:56.862:56.8620.2 
P3:11.33Rosie Hickling PBU15WCity of York3:11.333:11.3321.1 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:35.35Ella Jones  U13WChester-le-Street2:33.92:26.686.3 
P2:38.78Esme Pounder PBU13WCity of York2:36.682:34.858.4 
P2:40.15Anna Kirk  U13WAyr Seaforth2:32.372:32.347.5 
P2:40.32Kathryn Clague PBU13WCity of York2:40.322:40.329.5 
P2:40.61Saffron Meade  U13WStockport2:37.812:20.094.0 
P2:41.42Rebecca Harrison PBU13WSouth Shields2:41.422:31.257.0 
P2:41.44Seren Redfern  U13WStockport T&F2:36.242:36.249.9 
P2:43.18Hannah Wilson  U13WBlyth2:42.332:34.038.2 
P2:47.73Georgia Richmond PBU13WNew Marske2:47.732:43.4613.7 
P2:50.63Millie Wilkinson PBU13WBlyth2:50.632:50.6320.1 
P2:51.45Gracie Pell  U13WChesterfield2:50.12:50.114.8 
P2:59.95Ella Wright  U13WCity of York2:52.32:38.8912.2 
P3:00.98Lottie Hall PBU13WChesterfield3:00.983:00.9820.3 
P3:01.34Lauren Byrne  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:57.82:57.816.5 
P3:16.59Ruby Farrell SBU13WBlyth3:16.593:16.5724.6 
P3:27.43Courtney Barbour PBU13WAnnan3:27.433:27.4332.5 
P246.15Emily Bond SBU13WNorth Shields Poly246.152:33.8411.3 
P247.96Aimee Broomby  U13WCarlisle Aspatria2:49.172:48.2713.0 
P249.18Daisy Kaye  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:36.002:34.388.9 
P251.81Tori Buckley  U13WDarlington H2:37.102:30.337.4 
P253.25Emma Sedgwick  U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:50.22:50.227.1 
P304.67Amy Hewitt  U13WLeigh2:59.532:48.211.8 
800 W40
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:09.86Lisa Boyd SBV45WHeaton3:09.863:03.416.0 
P3:14.64Ruth Kirk SBV45WAyr Seaforth/Heaton3:14.643:04.3417.2 
P3:16.36Lindsey Lester SBV45WDarlington H3:16.363:04.6725.9 
P3:25.35Marie Bell  V40WHeaton2:58.62:58.615.5 
800 W50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:01.80Pauline Whittaker  V50WRichmond & Zetland2:51.82:51.813.8 
P3:21.38Jenny Friend SBV55WHeaton3:21.383:01.415.6 
P3:26.06Elizabeth Page SBV55WHoughton Harriers3:26.063:06.822.4 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P4:31.58Oliver Telfer  U17MAlnwick4:23.374:11.07-0.8 
P4:52.86Jordon Cairns  SENMHeaton4:48.424:48.422.7 
P4:54.90Paul Waddell  V35MJesmond4:44.654:44.653.6 
P5:10.71Andrew Harrison PBV35MDarlington H/North East Vets5:10.714:59.234.6 
P5:14.36Iain Goff PBV40MSouth Shields5:14.365:14.365.7 
P5:15.01Andy Duguid PBV35MHeaton5:15.015:15.015.8 
P5:15.46Jamie Wilson PBV35MTyne Bridge5:15.465:15.465.6 
P5:28.17Tony Dunn  V55MBlyth5:13.45:13.48.7Click your Clock logo
P5:31.53Ian Hutchinson SBV40MDerwent Valley Trail Runners5:31.535:29.16.6 
P5:31.80Rick Cordwell PBV40MChorley ATC/Northern Masters5:31.805:23.337.7 
P6:17.14Neil Yorston SBV40MSouth Shields6:17.145:14.116.6 
P6:28.15Andrew Turnell SBV60MCrook6:28.156:14.2413.0 
P6:39.03Michael Keogh PBV45MPhoenix Flyers/TeamCOCO6:39.036:39.0327.1 
P6:47.03Alan Readman SBV60MHoughton Harriers6:47.035:33.724.8 
P7:20.35Ian Richardson  V70MNorth Shields Poly7:14.67:14.622.7 
P7:22.52George Cawkwell SBV70MCrook7:22.527:09.121.2 
P9:19.96Michael Wisely PBV65MSouth Shields9:19.969:19.9629.5 
P11:59.11George Routledge SBV70MHeaton/North East Vets11:59.116:28.434.4 
PDNSRoss Maxwell  V60MTynedale  39.6 
 
10000 M35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:12.75Conrad Franks PBV35MGateshead32:12.7532:12.75-3.8 
232:59.54Stephen Jackson PBV35MElvet32:59.5432:59.54-3.4 
333:14.16Jeff Prest SBV45MTrafford/Northern Masters33:14.1633:05.14-1.0 
434:13.01Simon Bennett PBV35MHartlepool34:13.0134:13.01-1.2 
534:25.08Michael Joyeux  V35MQuakers33:01.4632:53.5-1.1 
634:29.97Gary Wallace  V35MBlackhill33:12.6633:12.66-1.3 
735:23.04Steven Medd SBV40MGateshead35:23.0435:10.24-0.3 
836:09.10Gary Jones PBV40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners36:09.1036:09.101.4Click your Clock logo
936:27.72Andrew Heppell SBV40MGosforth36:27.7234:24.71-0.8 
1036:35.97Steven Carragher PBV45MAlnwick36:35.9736:35.970.6 
1137:56.99Jeff McGurty PBV40MSouth Shields37:56.9937:56.993.6 
1240:29.28Paddy McShane PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn40:29.2840:29.286.7 
1341:33.74Steven Outterside PBV45MJarrow & Hebburn41:33.7441:33.746.1 
1441:56.64Ian Brown PBV40MNorth Shields Poly41:56.6441:56.6412.2 
 DNFMichael Barker  V35MSunderland 34:11.58-1.4 
10000 M50
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:28.23Ian Johnston SBV50MVeterans/Scottish Vets H34:28.2331:31.371.3 
234:58.61Lee Bennett  V50MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners34:14.5333:07.10.4 
335:18.90Michael Thompson SBV50MSunderland35:18.9032:50.01.5 
436:59.54Greg Penn SBV55MNorth Shields Poly36:59.5436:46.921.9 
537:03.37Peter Clough PBV55MCrook37:03.3737:03.372.2 
637:47.57John O'Reilly PBV55MTynedale37:47.5737:47.572.7Click your Clock logo
737:57.75Richard Harrison PBV50MSelby37:40.337:40.32.3 
838:03.99Ralph Gomarsall PBV55MAldershot, Farnham & District38:03.9938:03.993.0Click your Clock logo
938:52.65Kevin Newman SBV60MDoncaster38:52.6536:42.534.3 
1039:21.93Brian Martin SBV60MQuakers39:21.9338:59.965.6 
1141:27.51Michael Jones SBV55MSouth Shields41:27.5134:25.85.8 
1242:24.06Carl Mowatt PBV55MSouth Shields42:24.0642:24.065.6 
1342:45.67Paul Brennan SBV50MCrook42:45.6740:21.757.0 
1443:27.34John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached43:27.3439:46.98.5 
1544:39.13Simon Wells SBV50MJesmond44:39.1342:22.37.8 
1645:19.06Michael Stacey PBV60MLow Fell45:19.0645:19.069.4 
1746:35.95Malcolm Thirlaway PBV60MGateshead/North East Vets46:35.9546:35.9510.2 
1846:36.95Ian Wright SBV60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets46:36.9541:21.6610.4 
1946:53.59Mick Kelly SBV60MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters46:53.5937:13.5116.5 
2051:24.70George Henderson  V50MSouth Shields/North East Vets46:06.2041:19.47.2 
 DNFChris Auld  V50MCrook 36:25.91.7 
 DNFTim Field  V50MSunderland  2.4 
10000 M60
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
142:32.32Terry O'Neill SBV65MBelgrave/Veterans42:32.3237:52.08.6 
242:34.48Mick Casey  V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters42:04.140:36.18.6 
345:51.04Robert Marshall SBV70MMorpeth/Kelso45:51.0439:3910.9 
447:16.28David Proffitt SBV65MLliswerry/Welsh Masters47:16.2841:19.5014.2 
547:40.67Alan Wilks PBV70MAycliffe47:40.6747:40.6712.9 
649:43.10Harry Matthews SBV70MElswick/VAA North East49:43.1036:23.914.3 
750:16.28David Jones SBV65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters50:16.2844:34.911.1 
853:20.32Paul Bentley SBV70MMorpeth53:20.3245:04.715.7 
956:18.37Mac Stephenson PBV75MSouth Shields/North East Vets56:18.3756:18.3725.1 
1056:21.92Fred Gibbs SBV80MBingley/Northern Masters56:21.9238:40.2321.7 
1156:49.93Douglas Milsom  V80MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans53:36.753:36.719.8Click your Clock logo
1257:07.12Ken Chapman SBV75MKimberworth/Northern Masters57:07.1249:25.8923.2 
1358:28.82Ian Barnes SBV80MDarlington H/VAA North East58:28.8239:29.423.0 
1469:08.84Kevin Dillon  V65MManchester H/Northern Masters62:43.455:38.5222.9 
1569:08.92Reg Checkley SBV80MHeaton/VAA North East69:08.9261:29.1328.2 
10000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
139:13.66Stephanie Maclean Dann PBV40WNorth Shields Poly39:13.6639:13.665.0 
241:07.68Michelle Thompson PBV35WMorpeth/North East Vets41:07.6841:07.686.5 
341:32.47Rachel Breheny PBV35WSouth Shields41:32.4741:32.477.3 
443:05.00Elaine Leslie SBV50WSouth Shields43:05.0039:25.014.0 
543:34.08Alexis Dodd PBV35WJarrow & Hebburn43:34.0843:34.083.7 
643:44.28Kirstin Farquhar SBV50WCrook43:44.2841:13.198.8 
743:57.70Heather Robinson  V55WJarrow & Hebburn43:50.9241:21.711.0 
844:42.81Roselle Oberholzer PBV55WBlaydon44:42.8144:42.819.2 
946:16.64Stephanie Scott SBV45WTynedale46:16.6444:59.9914.7 
1046:27.55Annette Hames PBV60WNorth East Vets/Welsh Masters46:27.5546:27.5510.8 
1150:40.03Marie Bell PBV40WHeaton50:40.0350:40.0315.5 
1252:12.21Melissa Bateson  V50WElswick49:22.1049:22.1013.9 
1360:03.61Michele O'Neill-Hall PBV50WNorth East Vets60:03.6160:03.6114.4 
1474:24.26Janette Kilgour PBV65WHeaton74:24.2674:24.2626.1 
 DNFKim Matthews  V60WElswick  15.6