Essex County Relay Championships External Results
Harwich
16 Mar 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5KL L1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:52Ramadan Osman  U23MColchester H/Eritrea15:4415:24-2.4 
215:59Ben Davis  U20MHavering  -1.2 
316:21Adrian Mussett  V45MColchester H15:4715:07-2.6 
416:23Tim Woulfe  V35MBraintree 15:36-2.0 
516:24Euan Brown  SENMEast London16:0915:38-2.6 
616:24Scott Cousins  SENMSouthend  -0.2 
716:26Paul Grange PBV35MHavering/Barking16:0816:08-3.0 
816:31Lee Taylor PBV40MSouthend 17:27-0.4 
916:32Stephen Peck PBV40MHarwich 16:540.7 
1016:41James Bosher  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow 15:58-1.5 
1116:44Amin Koikai  V45MIlford 16:121.4 
1216:48Ermeas Afewerki  U20MColchester H  1.1 
1317:12Alex Manton  V35MSpringfield16:1316:13-1.2 
1417:17Jason Gunn  V35MColchester H17:0017:000.9 
1517:31Barry Smith PBV40MHavering 17:470.7 
1617:34Liz Davies  V40WSpringfield 16:570.0 
1717:35Paul Miles  V40MSpringfield  1.7 
1817:36Ben Holdgate  U23MBraintree  0.7 
1917:37Wesley Atkins  SENMHalstead  4.2 
2017:37Paul Rodgers  V45MColchester H17:1317:132.2 
2117:43Robert Trevor PBV40MHavering 18:041.8 
2217:51Sam Wheatley  U17MSouthend  -1.3 
2318:16Scott Rice  V45MThurrock17:5416:36 4.2 
2418:29Matthew Friend  SENMHarwich17:1317:131.4 
2518:30Paul Preston  V45MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers17:4417:164.6 
2618:33Paul Dobson  V50MColchester H/Ilford 16:083.9 
2718:39Stuart Raven  V40MSpringfield  6.6 
2818:40Jay Waite PBV50MColchester H17:5017:505.2 
2918:51Paul Anderson  V40MSpringfield 17:523.0 
3018:52Barry Frost  V35MColchester H 18:307.1 
3118:59Jonathan Hughes  V40MSpringfield  6.3 
3219:00Robin Brookes  V50MHarwich18:0918:094.7 
3319:06Tony Pecoraro  V55MHavering 17:384.7 
3419:09Sam Gooding-Matthews  SENMHarwich 17:136.7 
3519:11Ryan Day  SENMGreat Bentley  4.5 
3619:13Rebecca Luxton  V35WChelmsford/Eastern Masters20:2220:226.0 
3719:19Stephen Sawyer  SENMDengie 10018:1418:143.6 
3819:20Ged Mcmillan  V40MColchester H18:1116:496.0 
3919:20Robert Cronshaw  SENMVegan/Colchester H  5.5 
4019:22Paul Broome  V50MSpringfield  4.5 
4119:22Paul Dellar  V50MTiptree18:1918:195.6 
4219:24Peter West  V55MColchester H 17:364.9 
4319:27David Cato  V35MEton Manor18:4917:494.5 
4419:29Pete Jones  V40MFittleworth  11.2 
4519:35Matt Jullier SENMGreat Bentley Running Club    
4619:46Nathan Roulson  V40MHalstead  6.1 
4719:50Rebecca White  V35WSaffron Striders19:2819:215.7 
4819:54James Campion  V45MSouthend  7.1 
4920:09Leo Cole  V50MWitham (Essex)19:0018:315.1 
5020:19Darren Priestley  V50MHavering  5.8 
5120:23Sarah Stradling  V40WColchester H19:4017:365.7 
5220:31Jane Rukin-White PBSENWEton Manor20:3720:068.8 
5320:35Holly Gillard PBSENWSouthend 21:3212.6 
5420:36Anthony Nixon  V70MIlford19:5419:5010.3 
5520:40Stacey Eyres SENWColchester Harriers Ac    
5620:42Samantha Godden  SENWGreat Bentley/Tiptree 19:5612.8 
5720:48Jonathan Pate V40MThurrock Harriers Ac    
5820:50Michael Simmons  V50MGreat Bentley  9.4 
5920:51Margaret Deasy  V55WColchester H/Eastern Masters 17:5416.0 
6020:57Joseph Nourse  U23MBraintree/Keele Uni  11.4 
6120:59Danielle Harrington  V40WTiptree  7.5 
6221:01Sarah Jeffery  SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea 19:328.4 
6321:02Neil Hitchcock  V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow  12.2 
6421:03Ben Hammond  V40MHarwich19:5318:0511.2 
6521:05Christopher Applegate  V60MThurrock22:3122:319.2 
6621:10Max Caulfield  U17MColchester H 16:479.2 
6721:12Simon Morgan  V50MColchester H/Eastern Masters20:3419:059.5 
6821:13Patrick Reynolds  V35MGreat Bentley  10.7 
6921:16Madeline Lewis  V40WHarwich20:4019:589.7 
7021:24Gary Perryman  V45MTiptree20:3120:198.6 
7121:27Karen Pickering  V35WGrange Farm & Dunmow  9.2 
7221:42Toni Radley  V45WThurrock 19:319.2 
7321:44Annette Oakman  V45WColchester H 18:429.6 
7421:47Ella Jeffries  SENWColchester H  8.3 
7521:48Chris Beazeley  V50MSpringfield  10.2 
7621:48Daniel Mark  SENMColchester H 19:1112.6 
7721:59Alexandra Hennessy  V40WColchester H  9.4 
7822:30Dennis Briggs  V40MIlford21:3820:538.8 
7922:38Natasha Lagden  V45WSouthend  13.9 
8022:45Gary Rayner  V60MColchester H  12.1 
8122:54Tim Brockington PBV60MSpringfield24:0723:0510.8 
8222:58Meera Rajoo-Oakley  SENWGreat Bentley  11.8 
8322:59Steven Watson  V35MWitham (Essex) 19:4613.8 
8423:01Martin Claydon  V45MColchester H 22:0313.3 
8523:08Emma Mackillop SENWHarwich Runners    
8623:16Nigel Instance  V50MThurrock24:3420:2617.1 
8723:18Katherine Bishop  V50WGreat Bentley  15.5 
8823:20Andy Carter V50MHalstead Road Runners    
8923:33Mike Deed SENMGreat Bentley Running Club    
9023:53Victoria Cordell Surtees V35WSpringfield Striders    
9124:05Hazel Buist  V35WHalstead  19.9 
9224:08Elizabeth Cahill  V50WColchester H 22:4216.0 
9324:11Hilda O Kelly V45WSpringfield Striders    
9424:20Nicola Hilson  V50WColchester H  12.9 
9524:54Helen Thurlow  V40WColchester H23:4323:2417.6 
9625:07Alison Vincent PBV50WDengie 100/Tiptree 25:2620.1 
9725:10Ruth Mizon  V35WWitham (Essex)24:3424:3418.4 
9825:13Victoria Metson  V35WHalstead  16.6 
9925:16Carly Stevenson  V35WDengie 10023:2923:2913.4 
10025:23Stephen Jordan  V50MSouthend  19.6 
10125:30Harry Young  U23MHarwich22:4121:3615.6 
10225:36Juliett Warren Penny V45WSpringfield Striders    
10325:57Elaine Tribley PBV55WSpringfield 39:0317.5 
10425:58Melanie Candler V35WHalstead Road Runners    
10526:15Valentina Burley  V50WHarwich24:5824:5815.5 
10626:29Valerie Kerrison V45WHalstead Road Runners    
10726:51Paul Graves  V60MTiptree25:2224:1118.8 
10827:05Muriel Lovering V35WHarwich Runners    
10927:21Rob Hadgraft  V60MTiptree 23:1624.8 
11028:20Dawn Shilling  V35WWitham (Essex)27:1425:0923.3 
11128:28Rebecca McCrea  SENWHarwich  21.3 
11228:30Penny Marshall  V55WBraintree  28.9 
11328:44Christine King  V55WTiptree 26:3223.4 
11430:41Sarah Greenham  V55WGreat Bentley  32.4 
11530:55Teresa Farmer  V50WGreat Bentley30:2430:2425.2 
11633:57Belinda Palmer-Barnes  V55WGreat Bentley28:3428:3426.6 
5KL L2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12Chris Burgoyne  V35MSpringfield15:2115:21-1.9 
216:32Alex Richards  SENMIlford 16:04-0.6 
316:35Jamie Buckley-Stanton PBSENMHavering 17:260.8 
416:45Dean Williamson  SENMColchester H/Army  -0.5 
517:06Lee Pickering  V35MGrange Farm & Dunmow  1.2 
617:06Rhys Gillard  SENMSouthend/St. Mary's Uni  -1.2 
717:17Harry Jones  U17MHavering  3.0 
817:28Danny Millward  U17MColchester H16:3116:310.4 
917:46Oliver Randall  U20MSouthend  -0.7 
1017:48Greg Tye  U23MBraintree17:2917:29-0.3 
1117:51Antony Goodall  V40MSpringfield16:5616:561.0 
1217:53Matthew Bland  V50MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC 16:342.1 
1317:53Graeme Knott  V35MHarwich17:0915:542.9 
1417:57Doug McGillivray  V40MColchester H16:5516:141.5 
1518:00Richard Heath  V45MColchester H 16:36 1.0 
1618:06Thomas Palmer  U17MColchester H  1.5 
1718:11Martin Chester  V45MHavering 18:093.3 
1818:25Phillip Smith  V40MSpringfield  7.0 
1918:26Adam Smith  SENMGreat Bentley  8.7 
2018:29Simon Day PBV40MHarwich17:4617:463.1 
2118:33Alex Benson  SENMSpringfield  5.4 
2218:35Robert Smith  SENMColchester H17:2917:294.1 
2318:36Billy Rayner SENMEastlondon Runners    
2418:47Keith Marley  V50MColchester H17:5017:502.5 
2519:00John Fryer  V35MColchester H  6.4 
2619:04Peter Chubb  V50MSpringfield  4.6 
2719:06James Waterson  V45MColchester H18:0017:478.3 
2819:07Alexander Sales  SENMColchester H18:3017:315.2 
2919:09Declan Evans  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  2.6 
3019:16Mathew Hutley  SENMHalstead  7.3 
3119:18Aiko Henington  V40WColchester H/Japan18:5018:235.5 
3219:22Charles-Douglas Fletcher  U20MBraintree  2.3 
3319:24James Chaulklen SENMBraintree And District Ac    
3419:27Matt Davey  V40MKPMG/Tiptree18:2118:216.2 
3519:29Andrew Conway  V50MTiptree18:5418:107.8 
3619:30Hayley Lamkin  U23WSouthend  3.8 
3719:36Rob Ferguson  SENMGreat Bentley19:0619:066.9 
3819:45Dan Clapton SENMGreat Bentley Running Club    
3919:48Thomas Walsh  SENMSouthend  4.2 
4019:50Clive Thomas  V55MColchester H 18:504.6 
4119:52Chris Manby  V40MColchester H19:0918:335.6 
4219:56George Fernandez  U23MEton Manor 18:486.7 
4319:57Nick Trencher PBV45MThurrock 20:194.2 
4419:59Tim Martin PBV40MThurrock22:0121:097.3 
4520:01Richard Boden  V50MColchester H18:4718:235.7 
4620:03Simon Ford  V40MColchester H18:1818:184.1 
4720:25Steve May  V40MHalstead  6.3 
4820:27Julian Fabian  V45MIlford19:2819:2810.7 
4920:29Mark Higgs SENMHarwich Runners    
5020:42Becky Cooke SENWColchester Harriers Ac    
5120:56Fiona Halls  V45WSaffron Striders20:5219:408.5 
5220:57Jonathan Metcalf  V55MThurrock/Eastern Masters  4.9 
5321:05Gareth Thomas  SENMSpringfield  6.8 
5421:14Stephen Bugden  V55MSpringfield20:0220:027.8 
5521:14Bob Langley V50MHalstead Road Runners    
5621:19Tim Comer  SENMColchester H  16.4 
5721:24Simon Scott  V50MWitham (Essex)20:3820:069.2 
5821:25Justin Burls  V50MHarwich20:1418:3011.8 
5921:34Denise Morley  V45WColchester H/Eastern Masters19:5719:437.5 
6021:36Bill Smythe  V45MWitham (Essex) 20:249.5 
6121:46Claire Fisher  SENWEton Manor20:2420:247.8 
6221:52Victoria Curren  V40WSpringfield 21:1210.1 
6321:52Russell Middleton  V50MHavering 18:0712.1 
6421:58Kate Sandercock  V45WColchester H 19:4811.0 
6522:07Samantha Hart  U23WColchester H/Central Lancashire Uni22:0622:0612.3 
6622:12Emily Predebon  SENWGrange Farm & Dunmow  13.3 
6722:13Paul Berrett  V55MHavering/Eastern Masters  7.9 
6822:13Hayley Pegg  SENWChelmsford/Brentwood RC23:2418:5511.2 
6922:14Tracy Harrington  V50WTiptree 21:2013.4 
7022:14Jennifer Gall  V35WSouthend  9.6 
7122:17Jo Marks  SENWColchester H  15.9 
7222:17Victoria Peacock  V40WThurrock23:3623:3611.7 
7322:29Simon Miller  V50MColchester H22:2622:2610.6 
7422:37Eileen Shadford  V50WGreat Bentley  11.8 
7522:40Nichola Norman  V45WSpringfield  12.7 
7622:42Bernard Johnson PBV60MThurrock23:5722:5412.5 
7722:47Jules Lawerence V40MHarwich Runners    
7822:50Andy Catton  V65MIlford22:0718:4712.0 
7922:56Scott Young PBV45MGreat Bentley22:3022:3013.5 
8023:00Rebecca Taylor  V45WSouthend  11.1 
8123:13Isobel Gowers  V40WSpringfield  13.4 
8223:17Karen Stapleton V35WHarwich Runners    
8323:18Richard Aylen  V55MDengie 100  10.7 
8423:26Arthur Whiston  V65MColchester H21:2619:079.2 
8523:28Kelly Judge  V35WHalstead  13.5 
8623:31Mathew Gillard  V50MSouthend  14.6 
8723:43Iain Rhodes  V55MTiptree22:3422:3411.6 
8823:44Kim Pretty SENMHarwich Runners    
8924:05Anita Mussett  V45WColchester H  15.8 
9024:05Mark Moughton  V55MSpringfield 22:2115.5 
9124:14Kieran Callaghan  V35MColchester H/Ireland22:4722:4713.4 
9224:16Kevin James  V65MGreat Bentley23:1522:4013.3 
9324:29Sharon Bannister  V45WSpringfield  16.2 
9424:50Lucy Willis  SENWTiptree23:0423:0417.0 
9525:02Fran Norris  V55WColchester H23:1720:3213.6 
9625:06Donna Hindle  V50WSpringfield  19.5 
9725:29Louise Pascoe  V35WWitham (Essex)  21.9 
9825:31Nick Archer  V55MTiptree25:0625:0619.7 
9926:12Emma Healy  V40WHalstead  15.9 
10026:33Elspeth Knott  V65WHarwich25:1122:1117.4 
10126:43Anna Young  V45WGreat Bentley 25:0119.3 
10226:52Samantha Franklin  SENWHarwich25:5325:5323.1 
10327:00Rachel Abbott  V45WColchester H  23.9 
10427:24Marion Simmons  V55WGreat Bentley  21.5 
10527:25Stephen Brame  V45MSpringfield  25.5 
10627:27Emma Barr  SENWHarwich  22.0 
10727:45Anne Herbert  V60WHarwich24:4624:4618.8 
10827:52Charlotte Bower  SENWHalstead  24.0 
10929:02Caroline Searle PBV35WGreat Bentley26:0926:0922.4 
11029:40Zoe Gould  V45WTiptree 25:5123.8 
11130:01Veronica Alexander  V50WGreat Bentley  24.5 
11231:03Joanne Smythe V35WWitham Running Club    
11331:27Sue Spiers  V55WDengie 100  31.1 
11432:15Lynne Culham  V40WBraintree  30.7 
11533:12Anita Leaver  V65WTiptree 32:0628.9 
11633:44Debbie Partridge V45WHalstead Road Runners    
5KL L3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18Edward Mitchell PBV35MColchester H15:3915:39-1.0 
216:19Rob Warner  V35MHavering 15:57-2.4 
316:30Peter Robinson  SENMSpringfield  -3.3 
417:09Tom Gardner  V35MIlford16:3415:45-0.9 
517:25Robert Reason  V35MHarwich16:1216:11-0.1 
617:31Chris Sellens  SENMColchester H17:1515:590.3 
717:32Joshua Sowman PBU17MGrange Farm & Dunmow 18:124.3 
817:35Mark Waine  V45MAmpthill & Flitwick16:2016:202.3 
917:39Steve Cooper  V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich17:0316:293.0 
1017:47Alfred Waithaka  V40MHavering  4.4 
1117:52Patrick Brown SENMEastlondon Runners    
1217:53Gavin Allen  V40MHalstead  -0.1 
1318:01Joseph Ray  U23MSouthend/Warwick Uni  0.5 
1418:01Luke Fitz-John  SENMSpringfield  0.6 
1518:05Innes Fullerton  U17MBraintree16:5016:500.5 
1618:07Andrew Jobling  SENMColchester H17:0317:031.0 
1718:12Daniel Reynolds  SENMGrange Farm & Dunmow  2.2 
1818:16David Lindsay  V40MSpringfield  3.3 
Page: 1 2