Scottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships External Results
Edinburgh
17 Mar 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
SHORT5K U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:42Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk 14:39-4.7 
214:45Jack Patton  U17MKilbarchan 15:13-3.8 
314:48Joe Ewing PBU17MEdinburgh AC15:2514:44-4.6 
414:57Ross Whitelaw  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport16:0916:09-2.0 
515:02Jack Trainer PBU17MGarscube 16:474.5 
615:07Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill15:5115:51-2.2 
715:09Lewis Hannigan PBU17MKilbarchan15:5715:57-4.1 
815:16David Addison PBU17MCorstorphine16:2615:19-0.5 
915:18Christopher McLew  U17MCambuslang  -4.0 
1015:19Cameron Sale  U17MDundee Hawkhill16:1916:191.3 
1115:23Tom Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC  2.5 
1215:27Elliot Duff  U17MGarscube16:1116:113.0 
1315:31Cameron Mckenzie  U17MKilbarchan  2.7 
1415:34Lewis Tharme PBU17MGala17:0116:451.5 
1515:40Michael Watt  U17MAberdeen  4.2 
1615:44Ben Sandilands PBU17MFife17:1615:35-4.0 
1715:45Jack Bell  U17MGiffnock North  3.5 
1815:48David McNair  U17MKilbarchan  6.5 
1915:50Cameron Bullen PBU17MTeam East Lothian16:4116:411.6 
2015:52Hamish Anderson  U17MEast Kilbride  1.5 
2115:52Aaron Grew PBU17MCambuslang19:4219:42-0.7 
2215:55Ryan Kirkland PBU17MLothian16:4516:140.4 
2315:55Michael Sanderson PBU17MFife16:3816:380.7 
2415:58Nathan Tosh PBU17MMetro Aberdeen17:1617:162.9 
2515:59Ben Henderson  U17MPerth Strathtay17:2417:243.4 
2616:01Michael Black PBU17MCambuslang19:5719:520.7 
2716:02Gregor Knight  U17MPerth Strathtay17:2617:265.0 
2816:05Harry McGill PBU17MGreenock Glenpark15:4515:45-1.0 
2916:05Ethan Carolan  U17MGiffnock North  -2.2 
3016:09Ethan McColgan  U17MDundee Hawkhill  -1.0 
3116:10Kai Newell  U17MCambuslang21:0921:094.2 
3216:12Thomas Ross PBU17MCorstorphine16:5916:17-1.0 
3316:13Lewis Barclay  U17MKilbarchan 15:19-2.0 
3416:16James Connelly PBU17MGarscube 17:512.3 
3516:18Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North 21:442.8 
3616:21Theo Carter PBU17MShettleston21:0021:001.4 
3716:30Callum Byrne  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow  3.9 
3816:31Ben Nichol PBU17MInverclyde 20:444.0 
3916:34Calum Little  U17MFalkirk17:2616:30-0.9 
4016:38Angus Smith PBU17MInverness17:5417:54-0.7 
4116:46Blayne Wright PBU17MGiffnock North18:2717:44-0.4 
4216:47Fraser Clyne PBU17MTeviotdale 17:427.2 
4316:51Jack Mackinnon  U17MCambuslang  1.8 
4416:56Euan Wond  U17MFalkirk  -0.5 
4517:00Robbie Anderson PBU17MTeam East Lothian17:4016:261.0 
4617:07Lewis Hunt  U17MShettleston  13.1 
4717:08Bryn Davies  U17MHelensburgh  8.9 
4817:09Jordan Cruickshank  U17MMetro Aberdeen18:3016:130.7 
4917:23Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North  2.2 
5017:26Malcolm Mclure PBU17MDunfermline Track & Field 22:11-1.0 
5117:31Alex Ellen PBU17MRoss County18:0118:014.5 
5217:42Gordon Manson  U17MInverness19:1819:182.4 
5317:44Matthew Tully PBU15MDundee Hawkhill19:0619:068.9 
SHORT5K U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32Cera Gemmell PBU17WTeam East Lothian 17:042.1 
216:39Megan Keith  U17WInverness 17:00-0.7 
317:16Sarah Coutts  U17WPitreavie 18:061.4 
417:18Rosie Davidson PBU17WAyr Seaforth 19:055.7 
517:22Eilidh Jaffray  U17WTeviotdale  6.4 
617:24Pippa Carcas  U17WEdinburgh AC 18:382.5 
717:24Hannah Anderson PBU17WEast Kilbride 17:242.1 
817:38Helen Chong PBU17WGiffnock North 21:099.9 
917:49Aimee Anderson PBU17WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport19:1219:127.7 
1018:03Clare Wallace  U17WGiffnock North  10.2 
1118:13Kate Richardson  U17WGiffnock North  9.0 
1218:21Daisy Cumming  U17WDunfermline Track & Field  5.4 
1318:35Eilidh Gibson  U17WKilbarchan  2.6 
1418:38Elizabeth McCall PBU17WEdinburgh AC 20:158.7 
1518:40Katie Craig  U17WLivingston  7.2 
1618:43Katie Lancaster PBU17WDunfermline Track & Field20:2820:2813.3 
1718:55Susie McLaughlin PBU17WCambuslang23:2423:247.0 
1818:56Georgia Ledingham PBU17WCorstorphine 21:333.0 
1918:57Elsie Hollywood PBU17WShettleston 22:517.8 
2019:02Lucia Montgomery  U17WEdinburgh AC  12.1 
2119:02Laine Alemu  U17WKilbarchan  10.4 
2219:10Kyra Gibb  U17WCentral 18:107.6 
2319:12Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC  11.1 
2419:16Libby Sutherland  U17WKilbarchan  9.7 
2519:20Chloe McClung  SENWLothian  10.4 
2619:27Katie Flett  U17WHelensburgh  10.3 
2720:08Annabel Ballantyne  U17WGiffnock North  15.9 
2820:14Abby McGlone PBU15WLasswade21:3021:3012.5 
2920:26Ailsa Bennet  U17WFife  17.1 
3020:35Emma Seed  U17WInverness  15.9 
3120:43Hannah Paton  U17WKirkintilloch  14.9 
3220:49Jenna Little  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow  9.0 
3322:00Rachael Gillies  U17WInverness23:2421:5013.0 
3422:19Minnie Brocklesby  U17WDunfermline Track & Field21:3221:3213.6 
3522:32Jodie Mitchell  U17WShettleston  15.5