Edinburgh parkrun # 480 External Results
Edinburgh
19 Jan 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40   Chris Bird PBV35MChichester15:4015:40-2.2 
216:43   Richard Purkis  S25MAlmost Athletes16:4016:380.3 
316:46   David McNamara PBV35MPortobello16:1716:17-1.1 
416:57   Robert Turner SBV45MEdinburgh AC16:5715:531.1 
517:16   Derek Crammond U20MUnattached    
617:22   Adam Ekholm S25MUnattached    
717:32   Mark MacDermot SBS20MEdinburgh AC17:2817:150.1 
817:32   Andrew Taylor S20MUnattached    
917:33   Iain Craven SBV40MEdinburgh AC17:3317:292.9 
1017:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1117:36   Ella Revitt PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/LC Therwil17:3617:364.5 
1217:37   Donald Macrae PBV40MPortobello17:3717:372.4 
1317:48   Joel Enoch  SENMUnattached16:5716:571.7 
1417:48   Cameron Currie U18MUnattached    
1517:49   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SBV40MHighgate/Netherlands17:4916:422.2 
1617:50   Michael Nattrass S25MUnattached    
1718:00   Michael James Hannam SBV45MUnattached18:0017:194.6 
1818:05   Sean Curran V35MUnattached    
1918:16   Rupert Williams V35MUnattached    
2018:22   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:5617:423.2 
2118:29   Chloe Cox  S30WEdinburgh AC17:5917:283.6 
2218:42   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:4717:183.2 
2318:50   Michal Sroka PBV40MLinlithgow/Poland18:5018:507.9 
2418:52   Chris Downie SBS20MCorstorphine18:5217:538.6 
2518:57   Kevin Hamilton SBS30MEdinburgh AC17:4617:462.3 
2618:58   Hugh Simpson SBV40MUnattached18:0318:033.2 
2719:00   Rory Munn U15MUnattached    
2819:01   Sarah Calvert  U18WLivingston18:3318:33-0.5 
2919:01   Andrei Kamenski S25MUnattached    
3019:06   David Worrall  V40MUnattached18:3817:593.6 
3119:17   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
3219:21   Dan Pugh S25MUnattached    
3319:22   Jeremy Shott SBSENMUnattached19:0318:145.2 
3419:27   Peter Simpson  S30MEdinburgh AC17:4517:352.7 
3519:38   Jamie Hunter S20MUnattached    
3619:41   Iain MacPhail V45MUnattached    
3719:42   Adrian White V45MHarmeny AC    
3819:42   Bruce Malcolm SBV50MCorstorphine18:4518:004.5 
3919:56   Barry J Fraser SBV50MUnattached18:2518:254.0 
4019:57   Ben Nicolson U20MUnattached    
4119:58   Martyn Phillips V35MUnattached    
4219:58   Gavin Munn V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
4319:59   Richard Stewart SBV55MPortobello19:5919:167.5 
4420:00   Michael Vaughan S30MUnattached    
4520:01   Martin Williams  V50MCorstorphine19:5219:418.0 
4620:01   Tom Parkyn SBS30MUnattached20:0119:398.0 
4720:03   Vernon Murphy V40MUnattached    
4820:09   Nathan Stringer U18MUnattached    
4920:10   Christopher Tracey S30MUnattached    
5020:10   Peter Gibson S25MUnattached    
5120:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:25   Darran Neilson SBV40MPH Racing19:3319:335.9 
5320:26   Amy Vincent S20WUnattached    
5420:27   Colin Tees V40MUnattached    
5520:29   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:3618:555.6 
5620:30   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
5720:34   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached19:3418:255.2 
5820:37   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached20:0117:507.3 
5920:39   Gareth Smith SBV40MUnattached20:2720:278.0 
6020:53   James Almond S30MUnattached    
6120:54   Paul Negri  V60MRanelagh20:4819:198.9 
6220:54   Chris Farquharson S25MUnattached    
6320:55   Richard Bright V50MUnattached    
6420:55   Robert Wallace S30MUnattached    
6520:59   Kenneth Taylor V50MUnattached    
6621:00   Jonathan Mark S25MUnattached    
6721:01   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:3017:224.5 
6821:02   AN Other         
6921:05   Roy Mitchell SBV45MEdinburgh AC20:0717:328.2 
7021:06   Philip Merriweather SBV40MBellahouston RR19:5818:228.1 
7121:07   David Pattison V40MUnattached    
7221:07   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
7321:09   Steven Voy S25MUnattached    
7421:12   Johannes Odegard S25MUnattached    
7521:13   Ben Jones S20MUnattached    
7621:13   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
7721:14   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
7821:15   Steve Ingledew SBV55MEdinburgh AC20:1619:087.4 
7921:20   Tom Beckett S30MUnattached    
8021:22   Miriam Oliver S25WUnattached    
8121:23   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
8221:23   Fiona Ross S30WUnattached    
8321:24   Robert Farley V55MCramond Centurions    
8421:30   Brian Arnold V40MUnattached    
8521:31   Richard Hadfield SBV45MPortobello20:5519:218.6 
8621:32   Hermione Fleck S20WUnattached    
8721:33   Iain Stobie V45MUnattached    
8821:34   Neil Croan SBV50MUnattached20:4020:409.2 
8921:34   Alan Currie S30MUnattached    
9021:36   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
9121:38   Darren Moir SBSENMUnattached21:3818:5814.2 
9221:38   David Gammie V45MUnattached    
9321:39   Bill Groves SBV55MUnattached21:1820:2512.1 
9421:41   Nigel Hetherington SBV60MMotherwell21:4121:0310.0 
9521:42   Rab McGill V50MUnattached    
9621:44   Claire Dunlop V40WUnattached    
9721:44   John Hynd  V55MCarnegie20:1318:396.5 
9821:45   John Dobson V55MUnattached    
9921:46   Richard Hodgson V45MEdinburgh Running Network    
10021:47   Nick Gellatly S30MCorstorphine AAC    
10121:48   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached20:3619:488.3 
10221:49   Gerald Higgins  V50MUnattached21:0620:489.3 
10321:51   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC20:3318:199.2 
10421:53   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:5719:1510.6 
10521:55   David Henderson SBV55MCorstorphine21:5519:5912.1 
10621:56   Chris Reid S30MUnattached    
10721:56   Martin Kelso S20MUnattached    
10821:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10921:58   Gordon Clark V55MUnattached    
11022:00   Robin Irving  SENMUnattached21:4819:0912.4 
11122:03   Jack Roddam U15MUnattached    
11222:03   Gordon Murphy SBV50MUnattached20:2819:498.4 
11322:03   Derek Crawford  V50MUnattached21:5021:3212.9 
11422:04   Roger Pim V40MUnattached    
11522:04   Patrick Pim U11MUnattached    
11622:05   Emily Ramsay SBV45WEdinburgh AC21:0719:3511.0 
11722:07   Kari Clouston V35MUnattached    
11822:07   Ross Browne V35MUnattached    
11922:08   Peter Scolls SBV50MUnattached20:2520:256.8 
12022:08   David Entwistle S25MUnattached    
12122:09   Andy Archer SBV55MUnattached22:0220:3111.3 
12222:10   Andy MacPherson S30MUnattached    
12322:14   Nick Coull S25MUnattached    
12422:15   Stephen Hughes V55MUnattached    
12522:16   David Greig SBV45MCarnegie21:0219:328.6 
12622:18   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
12722:19   Gordon Sarkis V35MUnattached    
12822:20   Jennifer Cordingley SBSENWUnattached22:2021:2613.0 
12922:20   Kevin Hamilton V45MUnattached    
13022:21   Graham Kramer V55MUnattached    
13122:22   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
13222:23   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:4221:2310.8 
13322:25   James Ferguson V35MUnattached    
13422:28   David McMullan V50MUnattached    
13522:29   David Manderson S30MUnattached    
13622:30   Malcolm Sygrove SBV50MElvet/Unattached21:3921:1310.1 
13722:35   Luciano Caira V40MUnattached    
13822:37   Cameron Hunt S30MUnattached    
13922:37   Ed Ross V50MUnattached    
14022:38   Dave Kingston V55MPortobello RC    
14122:39   Mark Turnbull V50MUnattached    
14222:39   Andrew Crockett V40MUnattached    
14322:40   John Graham V50MUnattached    
14422:40   Rob Niven  V50MKinross20:5720:448.4 
14522:41   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
14622:42   James McNiven S20MUnattached    
14722:42   Iain Manthorpe S30MUnattached    
14822:44   Andre De Rosen U11MUnattached    
14922:45   Paul Kelly V35MUnattached    
15022:46   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
15122:47   Dax Nelson U15MUnattached    
15222:47   Hon Yau V50MUnattached    
15322:49   Ruth Thomson S25WUnattached    
15422:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15522:51   Graham Stone V50MUnattached    
15622:52   Stuart Moodie V45MUnattached    
15722:53   Niall Stringer V50MUnattached    
15822:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15922:56   Douglas Hope S30MUnattached    
16022:57   Frank Ovens  V65MUnattached22:3120:4412.4 
16122:59   Ollie Lloyd S30MUnattached    
16223:00   Eugene Mullan V55MUnattached    
16323:02   Willie Scott  V45MCarnegie22:0022:0013.8 
16423:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16523:11   Grahame Forsyth V50MUnattached    
16623:12   Adrian Miler S30MUnattached    
16723:13   Clementina Pim PBU15WScottish Schs22:5122:5113.4 
16823:14   Keith Morrow V35MUnattached    
16923:16   Deborah Wake V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
17023:17   Keith Copland V50MCorstorphine AAC    
17123:18   Michael Bruce SBV35MUnattached22:5622:0412.5 
17223:18   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
17323:19   Sebastien Saury V45MUnattached    
17423:19   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
17523:23   William Pettigrew V35MUnattached    
17623:23   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:4321:4412.6 
17723:23   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
17823:24   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
17923:25   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18023:26   George Burton SBS20MLSE22:3622:2813.1 
18123:26   Rachel Warren S25WUnattached    
18223:27   Fiona Spencer PBS20WUnattached23:2723:2719.8 
18323:28   Jack Nesbitt U11MUnattached    
18423:29   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
18523:29   Charlotte Nesbitt V40WUnattached    
18623:30   Iain Cumming SBV65MCorstorphine23:3021:1115.7 
18723:30   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached23:1422:0913.3 
18823:31   Emma Lamb PBS30WCorstorphine23:1823:1814.9 
18923:32   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
19023:33   Gavin Waddell SBSENMWee County22:1621:4810.9 
19123:34   Brody Ryles V50MSweatshop Running Community    
19223:36   Alaric Pether V45MSweatshop Running Community    
19323:38   Steve Logan V50MUnattached    
19423:39   Katie Mitchell V40WUnattached    
19523:39   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
19623:40   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
19723:41   Lewis McMurray S25MUnattached    
19823:44   Christie Logan U15MUnattached    
19923:45   Norman Martin V50MUnattached    
20023:46   Michal Orzeg-Wydra S25MUnattached    
20123:47   Elspeth Curran V35WUnattached    
20223:48   Serena Baker S20WUnattached    
20323:49   Brian MacKenzie V60MUnattached    
20423:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20523:50   Marion Gillick V35WUnattached    
20623:51   Ashworth Paul Weaving  V50MCumberland Fell Runners22:2120:0511.4 
20723:51   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached23:4422:5415.1 
20823:52   Leon Wylie V50MUnattached    
20923:52   Katie Carter S30WUnattached    
21023:53   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
21123:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21223:57   Jacqueline Candlish SBV50WSaltwell23:5323:2714.7 
21323:58   Chris Oliver SBV70MHunters Bog Trotters23:0922:2713.9 
21423:59   AN Other         
21524:01   Michael Brennan V50MLeevale AC    
21624:03   Jenni Owens  V40WPortobello21:4420:0010.6 
21724:05   Chris Harris V50MUnattached    
21824:08   Tosh White V55MUnattached    
21924:09   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
22024:11   Claire Dalrymple  V55WUnattached23:2822:1713.3 
22124:12   Clive Walton V55MUnattached    
22224:13   Stefaniya Kravets S25WSweatshop Running Community    
22324:14   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
22424:15   Callum Madeley U18MUnattached    
22524:17   Mark Strachan V50MUnattached    
22624:18   Lee Wilson V40WUnattached    
22724:18   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine18:4818:424.4 
22824:19   Andrew McKay V55MUnattached    
22924:19   Neil Kedslie S25MUnattached    
23024:20   Cathy Mitchell S30WUnattached    
23124:20   Hannah Law U11WUnattached    
23224:21   Alastair Law V40MUnattached    
23324:23   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
23424:24   Dearg Stobie V45MUnattached    
23524:25   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
23624:25   Daniel Harris V55MUnattached    
23724:26   Steve Owen V65MUnattached    
23824:27   Russell Hills V50MUnattached    
23924:29   Angus Mcewan  V55MUnattached23:3922:0914.9 
24024:32   Cathy Baker V50WUnattached    
24124:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24224:34   Ross Olusanya V35MUnattached    
24324:35   Carly Stevenson V35WUnattached    
24424:35   David Anderson V45MUnattached    
24524:36   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
24624:36   Ciaran Duffy U15MUnattached    
24724:36   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached24:1621:3316.1 
24824:37   Shaun Duffy V40MUnattached    
24924:37   Sue Kingston  V60WPortobello23:5322:3517.4 
25024:39   Mahlen Fox SBV45MUnattached23:4120:4613.0 
Page: 1 2 3