Edinburgh parkrun # 479 External Results
Edinburgh
12 Jan 19
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:11   Peter Le Grice  S30MBristol & West/Mounts Bay14:3814:38-5.4 
217:01   James Waldie S25MUnattached    
317:03   Peter Hodkinson SBS25MNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters17:0316:32-1.0 
417:08   Stuart Johnston  V35MEdinburgh AC16:2115:50-1.1 
517:08   Leon Johnson  V40MEdinburgh AC16:0616:02-1.9 
617:22   Richard Purkis  S25MAlmost Athletes16:4016:380.3 
717:23   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:4316:340.1 
817:26   Richard Meade  V40MEdinburgh AC/Unattached17:2016:212.1 
917:29   Iain Macdonald  S30MEdinburgh AC17:0316:45-1.1 
1017:49   David Bull  S30MInverness17:1317:132.7 
1117:55   Jonny Muir  V35MHerne Hill/Carnethy17:1316:305.0 
1218:07   Iain Craven  V40MEdinburgh AC17:3317:292.9 
1318:13   Mark MacDermot  S20MEdinburgh AC17:2817:150.1 
1418:21   Joseph Perkins  S25MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni17:0817:082.4 
1518:23   Douglas Carstairs  V35MPortobello17:5317:294.4 
1618:29   Finlay Ross SBU20MCorstorphine18:2918:022.1 
1718:30   Stuart Livingstone  V35MCorstorphine15:4515:45-2.5 
1818:32   Angus Thomson V35MUnattached    
1918:32   Evan Ross  S20MPitreavie17:1217:120.8 
2018:34   Colin Turner SBV45MUnattached17:4717:183.2 
2118:35   Stuart Mounce SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters17:5017:502.4 
2218:35   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached18:0017:194.6 
2318:38   Pete Barclay SBS30MClapham Chasers18:3817:0513.1 
2418:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:05   Daniel Saunders  U18MCorstorphine17:0417:041.1 
2719:07   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik18:1317:494.0 
2819:10   Kristin Lownie  V35WPH Racing18:4418:444.3 
2919:15   David Henderson  V35MPitreavie18:5018:505.2 
3019:20   Forbes Jackson  U20MCorstorphine17:4416:305.7 
3119:22   Hugh Simpson  V40MUnattached18:0318:033.2 
3219:31   Colin Feechan  V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H19:1717:117.5 
3319:33   Patrick White V35MUnattached    
3419:45   Amelia Pettitt  S20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni18:3117:282.6 
3519:48   Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine18:4818:424.4 
3619:48   Cameron Currie U18MUnattached    
3719:49   David Bradley-Bird V45MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
3819:55   Malcolm Parry SBV45MEdinburgh AC19:5519:095.7 
3919:56   Oliver Teenan  S20MBournemouth/Exeter Uni17:2516:483.5 
4019:57   Andrej Kujikis S25MUnattached    
4119:57   Finlay Pollock S25MUnattached    
4219:58   Craig Hughes  S30MUnattached18:4418:445.9 
4320:00   Andrew Brown S20MUnattached    
4420:04   Julie Menzies PBV45WBritish Military Fitness/PH Racing20:0420:046.7 
4520:05   Fergus Pim PBU15MEdinburgh AC20:0520:057.0 
4620:08   Bruce Malcolm  V50MCorstorphine18:4518:004.5 
4720:20   Robert Coward  V55MUnattached19:2318:357.0 
4820:31   Matt Aitchison S25MUnattached    
4920:32   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
5020:33   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:4318:375.4 
5120:34   Gavin Munn V50MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
5220:35   Paul Chowdhry V45MEdinburgh Triathletes    
5320:37   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
5420:40   Gary Fraser SBV35MGloucester20:4019:4210.1 
5520:41   Fraser Bruce V35MUnattached    
5620:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5720:52   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:3618:555.6 
5820:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5920:54   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached19:3418:255.2 
6021:07   Deborah Gilliland SBS20WSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast21:0719:1610.5 
6121:09   Colin Tees V40MUnattached    
6221:12   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters21:1217:488.8 
6321:15   Dave Scott  V40MLasswade20:0520:008.0 
6421:20   George Stevenson S30MUnattached    
6521:22   Lee Sheehan S30MUnattached    
6621:23   Megan Smith  S25WCorstorphine21:1619:329.1 
6721:25   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached20:2619:388.6 
6821:27   Iain Downie SBV50MTri-Anglia21:2719:1910.9 
6921:27   Tim Bartlett V60MUnattached    
7021:28   AN Other         
7121:30   Richard D Miller V35MUnattached    
7221:30   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
7321:32   Paul Negri  V60MRanelagh20:4819:198.9 
7421:38   Charlie Cameron  U18MCorstorphine19:0018:552.9 
7521:39   Blair Geddes S30MUnattached    
7621:43   Andrew Duncan S30MUnattached    
7721:48   Ben Jones S20MUnattached    
7821:54   Steve Ingledew  V55MEdinburgh AC20:1619:087.4 
7921:54   Neil Croan SBV50MUnattached20:4020:409.2 
8021:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8121:57   M G S30MUnattached    
8221:59   Martin Zeidler V50MUnattached    
8321:59   Alex Warren V35MUnattached    
8422:02   Steven Voy S25MUnattached    
8522:04   Jennifer Holden  V35WPortobello20:0320:037.3 
8622:04   Richard Hadfield  V45MPortobello20:5519:218.6 
8722:06   Paul Dunning  V50MPH Racing21:1018:458.9 
8822:06   Aaron Bennet SBU15MPH Racing20:1720:177.4 
8922:09   Ronnie Mcintyre SBV50MUnattached21:3121:1213.1 
9022:11   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
9122:11   Michael Bisset  V45MCarnegie20:4120:328.2 
9222:13   Matthew Colvin S25MUnattached    
9322:13   Jennifer McGill V50WUnattached    
9422:14   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
9522:15   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
9622:16   Alex McCall V50MUnattached    
9722:19   Hannah Graham S25WUnattached    
9822:20   Mark Forrester  S30MUnattached17:5117:513.5 
9922:20   Graham Tennet SBV45MUnattached22:2021:4012.5 
10022:21   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached20:3619:488.3 
10122:25   Darren Moir SBSENMUnattached21:3818:5814.2 
10222:28   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:5719:1510.6 
10322:29   Niall Stringer V50MUnattached    
10422:30   Paul Phelan V45MUnattached    
10522:31   Jody Lewis V35MUnattached    
10622:33   Graham Newport  V55MUnattached21:4821:4310.7 
10722:34   Mark Turnbull V50MUnattached    
10822:35   Duncan Sinclair V50MUnattached    
10922:37   Keith Burns V45MStornoway R & AC    
11022:38   Jonathan Mark S25MUnattached    
11122:40   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
11222:41   Elaine Thomson V40WUnattached    
11322:41   Luciano Caira V40MUnattached    
11422:42   Andy MacPherson S30MUnattached    
11522:44   Callum Bruce S25MUnattached    
11622:44   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached21:5520:3812.5 
11722:45   David Paterson V60MUnattached    
11822:45   David Greig  V45MCarnegie21:0219:328.6 
11922:46   Deborah Wake V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
12022:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12122:47   Bill Groves  V55MUnattached21:1820:2512.1 
12222:47   Neil Boyd V50MUnattached    
12322:48   Cameron Philip V45MUnattached    
12422:48   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
12522:49   Beth Hadden S20WUnattached    
12622:49   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
12722:50   Colin Simpson  V55MKirkintilloch22:4720:2712.8 
12822:51   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
12922:51   Emily Ramsay  V45WEdinburgh AC21:0719:3511.0 
13022:52   Colin MacIver S30MUnattached    
13122:54   Brian Arnold V40MUnattached    
13222:54   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:2819:498.4 
13322:57   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
13423:01   Tim Binnington SBV40MUnattached22:5022:5012.9 
13523:02   Colm Courtney S30MUnattached    
13623:03   Chris Sinclair S30MUnattached    
13723:04   Will Skinner V35MUnattached    
13823:06   David Gammie V45MUnattached    
13923:07   Jacky Mo S25MUnattached    
14023:09   James Ferguson V35MUnattached    
14123:11   Ben Jones V35MUnattached    
14223:12   Jemma Brown S30WSweatshop Running Community    
14323:13   Neill Claringbold S30MUnattached    
14423:13   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
14523:15   Philip Morris V40MUnattached    
14623:16   Kevin Hamilton V45MUnattached    
14723:16   Karen Black S30WUnattached    
14823:17   Steph Clougher  SENWUnattached22:5122:2513.8 
14923:17   Gary Wicksted V35MUnattached    
15023:18   Richard Hodgson V45MEdinburgh Running Network    
15123:18   Sarah Bee S30WUnattached    
15223:19   David Meighan V35MUnattached    
15323:21   Serena Baker S20WUnattached    
15423:23   Chopsy Windsor V45MUnattached    
15523:24   David McKean S30MUnattached    
15623:29   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
15723:30   Heidi Ross U20WUnattached    
15823:32   Ronald Peddie V55MPortobello RC    
15923:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16023:33   Michael Bruce SBV35MUnattached22:5622:0412.5 
16123:33   Katy Tweedie S30WUnattached    
16223:34   David Tweedie V35MUnattached    
16323:34   Dax Nelson U15MUnattached    
16423:34   Stephen Hughes V55MUnattached    
16523:35   Jonny Cranston S30MUnattached    
16623:37   Peter Wilcock  V35MPortobello23:3321:2714.1 
16723:38   Habeeb Atanda  V40MUnattached22:5421:3014.4 
16823:38   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC20:0717:328.2 
16923:39   Patrick Pim U11MUnattached    
17023:40   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
17123:41   Grant McCall V50MUnattached    
17223:43   Clementina Pim PBU15WScottish Schs22:5122:5113.4 
17323:44   Roger Pim V40MUnattached    
17423:44   Kate Gilbert S30WUnattached    
17523:45   Caroline Toshack V45WUnattached    
17623:45   Aaron Ormiston S25MUnattached    
17723:46   Alan Murray V40MUnattached    
17823:47   Hon Yau V50MUnattached    
17923:48   Piotr Wojtczuk S30MUnattached    
18023:48   Grahame Forsyth V50MUnattached    
18123:52   Graham Stone V50MUnattached    
18223:52   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
18323:55   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
18423:56   Steve Logan V50MUnattached    
18523:58   Mike Henry V55MUnattached    
18623:58   Jasper Hamlet S25MUnattached    
18724:01   Iain Cumming SBV65MCorstorphine23:3021:1115.7 
18824:02   Pamela Newport SBV55WPenicuik22:3921:5212.6 
18924:03   Anton Roberts V65MUnattached    
19024:05   Robert Taylor V50MUnattached    
19124:05   Victoria Dalziel S20WUnattached    
19224:07   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached22:4321:4412.6 
19324:09   Paul Kelly V35MUnattached    
19424:10   Hinesh Topiwala V35MUnattached    
19524:11   Ben Durrant S25MUnattached    
19624:12   Andrew Fullwood V50MGlasgow South Running Club    
19724:18   Robert Simmers U15MUnattached    
19824:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19924:19   Garry Haining V35MUnattached    
20024:19   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
20124:20   Phil Wild V55MUnattached    
20224:23   Rosie McKenzie S20WUnattached    
20324:25   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
20424:26   Emma Carr PBSENWUnattached23:0923:0915.1 
20524:27   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
20624:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:28   Iain Thomson V45MUnattached    
20824:30   David Steele SBV55MEdinburgh AC22:2618:4911.7 
20924:32   Daniel Lee U11MUnattached    
21024:32   Carol Soutar V45WUnattached    
21124:32   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
21224:33   Alison Soye S25WUnattached    
21324:33   Winnie Ho  SENWUnattached23:4422:5415.1 
21424:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21524:34   Callum McKain S25MUnattached    
21624:34   Fiona Wright  V45WPortobello22:5920:5313.7 
21724:35   Paul Magowan V45MUnattached    
21824:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21924:36   Laura Hutchens S25WUnattached    
22024:37   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
22124:39   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
22224:39   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
22324:40   Sarah Lowe S25WUnattached    
22424:41   Claire Dalrymple  V55WUnattached23:2822:1713.3 
22524:41   Claire Fox  SENWjogscotland22:1822:1812.0 
22624:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22724:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22824:43   Allan Gordon  V70MHunters Bog Trotters24:1221:2315.2 
22924:44   Andy Archer SBV55MUnattached22:0220:3111.3 
23024:45   David Pattison V40MUnattached    
23124:46   Graeme Reid V55MCorstorphine AAC    
23224:46   Richard Lavery V40MUnattached    
23324:47   Paul Mulhern V55MUnattached    
23424:49   Simon Harrold  V45MUnattached22:3819:4314.0 
23524:52   Fiona Spencer PBS20WUnattached23:2723:2719.8 
23624:53   Louise Sellar S25WUnattached    
23724:55   Lindsay Hamilton V60MUnattached    
23824:56   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
23924:58   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters23:0922:2713.9 
24024:58   Linda Robertson PBS30WUnattached24:5824:5817.5 
24124:59   John Graham V50MUnattached    
24224:59   Lewis McMurray S25MUnattached    
24325:00   Peter Silver V35MUnattached    
24425:01   Adrian Miler S30MUnattached    
24525:02   Hannah Law U11WUnattached    
24625:03   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
24725:04   David Malakoty S30MUnattached    
24825:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24925:05   Keith Charles Dinsmore  V40MUnattached24:1721:5317.2 
25025:07   David Hart  V40MCorstorphine19:3919:326.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4