Trafford AC Grand Prix Open (Distance / Throws) External Results
Stretford
4 Jun 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.94   Titus Kuhora  U23MSheffield Uni/Unknown Country1:59.161:59.16-1.6 
22:00.03   Andrew MacAngus SBU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:59.351:59.04-2.4 
32:00.42   Jonny Stock PBU17MTrafford1:57.681:57.68-2.3 
42:01.07   Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H/Preston2:01.071:51.89-3.1 
52:01.08   Mackenzie Woodward  U17MLiverpool H1:59.141:58.97-2.2 
62:02.37   Harry Everett  U17MPreston1:59.231:59.23-2.1 
72:02.44   Bruno Lima  V35MSalford H/Portugal1:59.11:58.9-2.7 
82:02.86   Harry Hayes  U20MPreston2:01.602:00.92-1.4 
92:03.98   Matthew Lloyd  SENMPreston1:59.431:58.40-1.8 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.59   Lucas Milliken PBU17MSalford H/Trafford1:57.671:57.67-2.5 
22:00.04   Rushwan Lewis  U20MTrafford1:57.541:57.54-2.7 
32:00.19   Joseph Mangan PBU17MTrafford1:58.931:58.93-2.1 
42:00.26   Sam Stephens PBU17MVale Royal1:59.701:59.70-2.0 
52:01.11   Alex Jones  SENMTrafford2:00.491:58.03-2.7 
62:01.69   Luke Harreld SBSENMBury2:00.671:55.65-1.8 
72:06.01   Charlie Mansfield  U17MSalford H/Trafford1:59.261:59.26-1.7 
82:13.88   Daniel Corrigan  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:08.72:01.641.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.26   Ben Batho PBU20MStockport2:03.042:03.04-0.9 
22:04.98   Christian Woods  U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.732:00.26-1.0 
32:05.30   Roman Poostchi U17MColwyn Bay    
42:06.39   Peter Goodfellow  U20MMacclesfield2:04.92:04.9-0.2 
52:06.62   Josef Wilson  U17MPreston2:03.552:03.55-1.1 
62:06.91   Greg Marcroft SBSENMTrafford2:03.712:03.61-0.8 
72:07.04   Fletcher Foster PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:04.52:04.5-0.4 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.20   Bradley Giblin  U17MTrafford2:01.442:01.44-1.3 
22:03.43   Theo Symons Treacher PBU17MTrafford2:01.272:01.270.1 
32:05.02   Fabio Carosi PBU20MStockport2:02.892:02.89-0.9 
42:07.64   Nicholas Smith  U20MBlackburn2:06.962:06.960.8 
52:08.54   Benjamin Withers PBU17MPreston2:08.542:08.540.4 
62:08.63   Matthew Flatters PBU17MHorwich2:08.632:08.630.7 
72:08.84   Leah Barrow SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.922:03.18-0.2 
82:10.75   Alexander Bailey SBU17MTrafford2:10.752:09.530.4 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.43   Patrick Owens  U20MTrafford2:05.902:05.900.6 
22:09.04   Will Atkinson PBU17MKeighley & Craven2:07.532:07.533.4 
32:09.32   George Bellamy PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:08.472:08.470.6 
42:09.55   Georgia Yearby  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.992:05.990.1 
52:11.48   Jacob Yates SBU20MSalford H/Trafford2:09.612:09.611.2 
62:13.93   Gareth Woodcock  V35MTrafford2:13.72:07.142.9 
72:14.17   Canyon Wilson  SENMPrestatyn2:13.292:13.291.1 
82:16.04   Charlie Thomas PBU20MSalford H/Trafford2:12.992:12.992.8 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.00   Kirsty Walker PBU23WReading AC/Loughborough Students2:14.002:14.001.2 
22:14.53   Ty Brockley-Langford SBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:14.252:14.112.4 
32:14.64   Sophie Tarver  U23WWirral/Loughborough Students2:11.692:09.600.7 
42:14.93   Evie Wild PBU17WStockport2:14.932:14.933.2 
52:15.36   Sinead Bent  SENWSalford H/Trafford2:14.142:10.531.5 
62:17.83   Isabel Castelow SBU20WHalifax2:15.722:15.643.0 
72:20.26   Abigail Earnshaw  U17WPreston2:16.02:16.02.7 
82:20.55   Gary Crowshaw  SENMBury2:18.42:18.42.1 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.91   Emma Fulton  U20WPreston2:16.492:16.493.1 
22:16.96   Samantha Mason SBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:16.902:16.82.5 
32:18.23   Daniel Lewis  U20MSalford H/Trafford2:14.252:14.252.8 
42:19.71   Jessica Watson PBU17WPreston2:19.712:19.713.8 
52:19.82   Joanne Dawes SBV35WTrafford2:19.822:07.816.5 
62:22.93   Resian Morris SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:22.932:20.14.4 
72:23.89   Annie Duffy  U17WPreston2:18.42:16.34.0 
82:26.59   AN Other         
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.80   Neve Hardcastle PBU17WLongwood2:19.802:19.803.5 
22:19.90   Esther Hulley PBU17WStockport2:19.902:19.904.1 
32:20.99   Eleesha Charnley PBU17WBlackburn2:20.992:20.994.5 
42:23.60   Suzanne Brooke  U17WWakefield2:22.62:22.64.3 
52:24.54   Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford2:24.22:15.965.0 
62:25.00   Clare Constable  V45WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:22.62:12.44.8 
72:27.19   Emily Reynolds  U17WPreston2:25.122:24.15.5 
82:30.81   Faye Houghton  U17WPreston2:23.42:20.525.3 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.13   Catherine Hooper SBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:22.262:22.14.6 
22:25.44   Evie Collier SBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:21.832:20.634.9 
32:25.96   Amelia Bratt SBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:24.932:22.555.1 
42:26.22   Steve Taylor  V60MTrafford/Northern Masters2:24.752:24.754.6 
52:27.42   Amicia Lee  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:22.492:22.494.8 
62:28.33   Katie Atkinson SBU20WKeighley & Craven2:25.262:20.37.4 
72:29.21   Faye Conboy SBU17WVale Royal2:23.372:23.376.8 
82:35.21   Olivia Baker  U20WWarrington AC2:31.92:24.309.3 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.95   Lucy Tickle SBU17WPreston2:27.42:27.46.5 
22:29.90   Rachel McQuillan PBU20WWarrington AC2:29.902:29.907.8 
32:33.48   Holly Horton  U23WScunthorpe/Sheffield Uni2:32.112:27.59.6 
42:35.74   Emily Mayson SBU17WPreston2:35.742:33.158.5 
52:37.86   Angelina Bairstow SBU20WKeighley & Craven2:37.862:32.0013.1 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.54   Jason Boothroyd PBV45MSalford H2:32.542:32.5430.2 
22:33.79   Kia-Licia Clarkson PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:29.032:29.0314.3 
32:43.92   Shannon Partington SBU23WSt. Helens Sutton2:43.922:34.312.6 
42:46.77   Benjamin Harrison SBSENMPrestatyn2:46.772:41.9710.8 
52:48.89   Ella Taylor  U17WStockport2:41.32:35.810.5 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.64   Max Lowrey  U15MSalford H/Trafford4:26.484:26.481.0 
24:31.17   TJ Jones  U15MWirral4:21.874:21.870.5 
34:33.24   Louie McCormack  U15MTrafford4:28.814:28.811.4 
44:33.38   Holly Weedall  U15WVale Royal4:30.554:30.551.7 
54:34.10   Ethan Brady-Jones PBU15MWirral4:30.64:30.61.5 
64:35.07   William Parker PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester4:35.074:35.071.1 
74:36.67   Charlie Haigh PBU15MPreston4:31.894:31.892.1 
84:38.16   Dylan Carney  U15MVale Royal4:26.574:26.571.6 
94:39.45   Liam McCay  U15MLiverpool H4:36.344:36.342.3 
104:42.45   David Holman PBU15MBlackburn4:42.454:42.454.3 
114:42.83   Matthew Russell  U15MSalford H/Trafford4:36.774:36.772.3 
124:42.95   Daniel Valentine  U15MPreston4:29.714:29.712.3 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.98   Isaac Battye PBU15MHorwich4:43.374:43.372.5 
24:49.04   Isabelle Cunningham  U15WPreston4:48.854:48.853.5 
34:49.32   Katie Stringer PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester4:40.814:40.813.1 
44:50.43   Maisie Burns PBU15WChorley ATC4:44.524:44.524.1 
54:53.07   Grace Roberts  U15WVale Royal4:48.714:44.674.1 
64:53.99   Annie Naylor  U15WHallamshire4:39.934:39.933.3 
74:58.21   Ethan Nation  U15MTrafford/Salford Met4:49.124:49.124.7 
84:58.92   Jasmine Reed  U15WSale Harriers Manchester4:49.614:49.614.6 
94:59.22   Ethan Isaacs PBU15MHorwich4:59.224:59.226.5 
105:00.60   George Kriel Parr SBU15MSheffield & Dearne5:00.604:57.232.9 
115:01.11   Olivia Miller  U15WPreston4:55.784:55.785.6 
125:01.22   Ellie Bushill  U15WVale Royal4:51.84:51.84.8 
135:10.09   Isabella Merritt SBU15WHorwich5:10.094:59.185.0 
1500 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.51   Ned Silvey PBU15MTrafford5:00.515:00.514.1 
25:04.88   Isabelle Bryan  U15WSalford H/Trafford4:58.704:58.705.0 
35:06.70   Charlie Atkiss  U15MTrafford5:01.945:01.946.1 
45:09.61   Ellie Hudson  U15WVale Royal4:59.724:59.725.1 
55:12.11   Bobbie Waugh PBU15WHallamshire5:12.115:12.116.9 
65:13.09   Nicola Mason  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:01.095:01.096.4 
75:13.71   Hope Smith  U15WVale Royal4:57.404:57.406.4 
85:14.45   Isobel Ashcroft  U15WVale Royal5:09.45:09.46.7 
95:14.46   Isobel Cammish  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:03.865:03.866.3 
105:16.69   Elizabeth Hill PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester5:11.285:11.286.5 
115:23.43   Alanna Arrowsmith  U15WDeeside AAC5:06.605:06.606.8 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.28   Matthew O'Connor  SENMWakefield/St. Andrews Uni4:02.684:02.58-2.5 
24:07.17   Samuel Hopkins PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:06.664:06.66-2.3 
34:08.39   Raif Serif PBU17MVale Royal4:05.484:05.48-1.9 
44:10.60   Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:01.734:01.73-2.0 
54:11.41   Will Marshall SBU20MLeeds City4:11.414:07.08-1.0 
64:13.21   Samuel Bryan PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:13.214:13.21-0.9 
74:13.71   Connor Richardson SBU23MRossendale/Warwick Uni4:10.244:10.24-1.4 
84:14.73   William Ashfield PBU17MVale Royal4:08.914:08.91-0.4 
94:14.92   Victor Colmesaia SENMAlcacia    
104:15.72   Jake Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston4:15.724:15.72-0.3 
114:16.11   Alexandra Bell SBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.114:12.62-1.5 
124:16.66   Timothy Hartley SBU23MWigan & District/Salford Met4:16.664:10.38-0.6 
134:21.68   Thomas Barnes SBU17MPreston4:17.094:17.09-0.2 
144:23.00   Alex Kerfoot PBU17MPreston4:17.894:17.89-1.1 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.97   Arlo Ludewick PBU20MManchester Uni4:13.974:13.97-1.9 
24:16.35   David Twigg SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:16.354:10.13-1.4 
34:20.25   Joshua Birmingham  U23MBury4:17.04:17.0-1.5 
44:21.74   Harry Ellwood PBU17MStockport4:15.664:15.66-0.3 
54:22.46   Kirsty Fraser PBSENWPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County4:19.434:19.43-0.7 
64:23.72   Nathan Gray  U23MNetherhall4:13.314:13.31-0.5 
74:24.58   Harri Evans  U17MDeeside AAC4:20.674:20.670.0 
84:24.59   Joseph Howe SBSENMBlackburn/Manchester Uni4:24.594:12.990.7 
94:24.72   Joseph Byrne PBU17MLiverpool H4:24.724:24.72-1.2 
104:25.80   Harry Sweeney PBU17MLiverpool H4:25.804:25.800.1 
114:25.92   Maisy O'Sullivan  SENWSt. Abbans/Ireland4:17.964:17.960.1 
124:27.60   Leon Foster SBV35MLeeds City4:27.604:14.27-0.5 
134:29.44   Seb Patrick PBU17MTrafford4:29.444:29.441.0 
144:35.03   William McKay SBU20MVale Royal4:35.034:28.801.2 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.67   Aaron Doyle PBU20MVale Royal4:33.674:33.670.8 
24:34.78   Philippa Stone SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:30.594:26.391.2 
34:38.86   Ed Fazakerley  V50MManchester H4:32.804:21.10.3 
44:40.28   Archie Dyer  U17MManchester H4:29.214:29.211.1 
54:47.02   Joseph Farrelly  U17MManchester H4:35.04:35.02.2 
64:48.33   Cyane Robinson  U20WRotherham4:38.094:31.682.8 
74:50.19   Lara Crawford  U17WSale Harriers Manchester4:43.74:38.833.2 
84:50.57   Sophie Rotheram  U20WPreston4:44.394:44.393.7 
94:54.77   Jessica Rogers SBU23WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni4:53.774:50.354.5 
104:56.24   Stephen Nicholls SBV35MWigan & District4:56.244:12.88.6 
114:56.47   Tom Bentall  U17MTrafford4:55.994:55.994.6 
124:57.62   Daniel Newman  V50MWarrington AC/Fife4:54.04:48.924.3 
135:01.28   Molly Johnson  SENWSutton-in-Ashfield/Loughborough Students4:56.614:52.065.2 
145:29.07   Harry Reeder-Hirst  U17MStockport5:20.05:20.08.8 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.42   Grace Brown PBU17WPreston4:55.424:55.424.8 
25:00.28   Elisabeth Kilcourse PBSENWSalford H4:57.824:57.823.8 
35:01.43   Richard Wallace SBV55MTrafford/Notts/Midland Masters5:01.434:56.174.1Click your Clock logo
45:01.80   Erin Grime PBU17WSalford H/Trafford4:53.654:53.654.8 
55:09.67   Ellie Grinnell  U20WVale Royal4:54.984:53.126.0 
65:11.52   Scarlett Sutton  U17WPreston5:06.535:02.726.2 
75:12.02   Lucy Matthews  U23WCity of Stoke5:02.75:01.426.1 
85:18.09   Matthew Crehan SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton5:18.093:56.96-3.8 
95:18.19   Hannah Witchalls SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester5:18.194:58.098.3 
105:26.95   Jade Smith T13/F13  SENWSt. Helens Sutton5:19.265:19.266.1 
115:28.96   Sophie Ralston SBSENWManchester Uni5:28.965:24.38.0 
125:34.80   Jessica Birchall  U17WSalford H/Trafford5:26.495:26.499.8 
135:35.97   Anja Cox Cunningham PBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Manchester Metropolitan Uni5:35.975:35.9710.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.10   Jonathan Shields  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:08.858:08.85-4.8 
28:36.56   Baldvin Magnusson  U23MKingston upon Hull/Eastern Michigan8:21.868:21.86-3.6 
38:36.90   Jack Morris SBSENMStockport8:36.908:17.83-4.0 
48:37.09   William Rawson PBSENMLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:29.898:29.89-3.4 
58:38.41   Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:30.888:30.88-3.5 
68:39.53   Ben Fish SBV35MBlackburn8:39.538:23.68-3.5 
78:40.67   Max Pearson PBU23MTynedale/Davidson College (NC)8:40.678:40.67-3.0 
88:41.00   Connor Milnes SBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:41.008:40.40-3.0 
98:48.31   Joseph Buckley  U20MWarrington AC8:39.478:39.47-2.7 
108:49.99   Matthew Ramsden  U17MBlackburn8:47.58:47.5-2.3 
118:55.64   Callum Wilson SBU23MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni8:55.648:51.72-1.7 
128:57.75   Tom Greaves PBSENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni8:57.758:57.75-1.1 
138:59.36   Akkeal Chambers PBU23MAltrincham8:59.368:59.36-2.1 
148:59.87   Finnian Hutchinson PBU17MLeeds City8:49.568:49.56-1.6 
159:00.43   Finley Proffitt PBU17MMacclesfield8:49.98:49.9-1.8 
169:02.08   Aaron Kettlewell  U23MHolmfirth8:54.668:54.66-2.1 
179:04.38   Mark Pollard SBV35MBelgrave/Inverclyde8:52.988:20.89-1.9 
189:05.22   Lauren Heyes SBSENWLeigh9:05.228:52.00-1.0 
199:06.54   Matt Shaw SBV40MChorlton9:06.548:24.95-1.7 
209:06.79   Marc Hartley  SENMBlackburn8:56.578:29.64-2.0 
219:07.52   Benjamin Preddy  U20MPreston8:50.338:50.33-2.0 
229:08.58   Matthew Williams SBSENMNotts9:08.588:35.62-0.9 
239:12.98   Alex Bradford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni8:58.208:49.36-1.6 
249:20.96   Cynog Williams  U20MTrafford9:00.519:00.51-1.4 
259:45.00   James Jones SBU17MDeeside AAC9:45.009:09.22-0.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.35   Fraser Sproul PBU17MKendal9:00.089:00.08-0.8 
29:14.12   Andrew Salmon PBSENMLiverpool H9:14.129:14.12-0.9 
39:17.15   Joshua Wragg PBU17MRotherham9:17.159:17.15-0.4 
49:18.39   Chris Maher  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:04.939:04.93-2.2 
59:24.72   Tony O'Brien  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:19.28:19.7-0.9 
69:27.03   Sam Smith  U17MWharfedale/Bingley9:25.209:20.960.2 
79:29.46   Paul Coon SBV35MNetherhall/Northern Masters9:29.469:07.41-1.2 
89:31.89   Ben Hobson  SENMChorlton9:26.509:26.50-0.9 
99:35.76   Mark Magee  SENMClayton le Moors9:33.89:33.8-0.6 
109:36.33   Przemyslaw Tomczak  SENMBuckley RC9:18.129:18.121.6 
119:36.54   Ryan Sciacca PBSENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni9:36.549:36.54-1.1 
129:36.90   Kerry MacAngus  U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.500.5 
139:38.18   Kristan Matuszczak  SENMAltrincham9:22.689:22.68-0.5 
149:38.82   Andrew Bromley  SENMPrestatyn9:33.789:23.89-0.4 
159:41.09   Daniel Fleming PBSENMClayton le Moors/Burnley9:41.099:41.090.8 
169:41.11   Benjamin Webb PBU20MWarrington AC9:40.59:40.51.2 
179:41.67   Ray Clark PBSENMWallasey9:41.679:41.670.6 
189:41.78   Paul Bagan PBV40MWarrington AC9:34.539:34.530.1 
199:54.24   Calum Holmes PBU23MBlackburn9:54.249:54.240.7 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:08.86   Rachel Friend PBSENWLeeds City10:08.8610:08.861.6Click your Clock logo
210:09.92   Alfie Vesey-Barnes  U17MTrafford10:04.8910:04.893.5 
310:12.44   Sam Gilson  U17MRotherham9:55.89:55.82.8 
410:17.41   Olivia Stones  U23WLeigh/Liverpool Uni/Liverpool H10:10.4610:05.402.4 
510:20.82   Stephen Watmough SBV55MWarrington AC/Northern Masters10:20.829:53.380.0 
610:29.88   Hannah Stroud PBU23WRibble Valley H/Manchester Uni10:29.8810:29.882.7 
710:36.50   Leila Armoush SBSENWLeeds City/Sheffield Uni10:36.5010:14.323.7 
810:37.48   Amelia Beaman  SENWSalford H/Birmingham Uni10:30.4510:30.454.1 
910:38.41   Dan Atkinson PBV35MTrafford10:38.4110:38.415.1 
1010:39.66   Abbey Brooke SBU20WWakefield10:39.6610:39.313.6 
1110:44.26   Emily Field SBU20WBingley10:44.2610:25.355.2Click your Clock logo
1210:45.48   Antony Everitt  SENMChorlton10:27.5610:27.564.7 
1310:57.82   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port10:48.2910:48.294.6Click your Clock logo
1410:58.85   Lauren Watchorn  U20WDeeside AAC/Unattached10:54.4110:54.416.6 
1511:19.11   Steven Welch  SENMChorlton10:54.9710:47.654.7 
1612:01.74   Nick Burke SBV50MAltrincham12:01.749:22.144.5