British Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Feb 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.15   Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.831:47.83-5.7 
21:49.42   George Mills SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.421:48.36-5.0 
31:51.83   Thomas Randolph SBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.831:51.30-4.5 
41:51.85   Harry Russell PBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:51.851:51.85-4.0 
51:52.27   Adam Wright SBSENMRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:52.271:50.53-3.8 
800 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.86   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.251:47.76-5.1 
21:51.10   Alex Botterill  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:48.851:47.95-5.0 
31:51.23   James McCarthy SBSENMChiltern/Warwick Uni1:51.231:49.09-4.0 
41:51.72   Will Snook SBSENMHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:51.721:49.08-3.7 
51:52.44   Joseph Tuffin SBU23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94-3.3 
800 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.62   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.981:44.73-5.7 
21:51.21   Yusuf Bizimana SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:51.211:50.17-4.7 
31:51.21   Callum Dodds PBU20MEnfield & Haringey1:51.211:51.21-4.3 
41:53.41   Daniel Mees  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.371:49.84-3.7 
51:53.59   Callum Crawford-Walker  U23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni1:52.931:52.43-4.0 
800 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.81   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.131:45.73-6.0 
21:50.16   Sean Molloy SBSENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.7 
31:50.48   Markhim Lonsdale  U23MCrook1:50.161:46.97-4.0 
41:51.55   James Downing SBSENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.93-4.3 
51:53.26   Will Perkin SBU23MChiltern/Bath Uni1:53.261:51.25-3.8 
61:55.37   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-2.7 
800 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.99   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC2:02.281:57.69-1.1 
22:07.35   Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.710.6 
32:07.36   Isobel Ives PBU23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.362:07.360.5 
42:10.63   Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.082.4 
52:12.26   Cara Anderson SBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:12.262:08.152.5 
800 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.46   Ellie Baker SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet2:04.462:02.020.0 
22:04.46   Adelle Tracey SBSENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.951:59.86-1.4 
32:07.70   Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC2:07.702:04.012.0 
42:07.98   Ejiro Okoro SBSENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:07.982:03.372.9 
52:09.64   Anna Burt SBU20WTeam Bath2:09.642:04.522.4 
800 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.85   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.161:58.86-1.7 
22:09.11   Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.152:05.132.2 
32:10.33   Chloe Crossman PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:10.332:10.331.1 
42:10.85   Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.601.1 
52:12.80   Katy Brown SBSENWGiffnock North2:12.802:02.332.5 
800 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.14   Isabelle Boffey SBU20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:04.142:04.00-0.6 
22:05.44   Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.342:02.34-1.3 
32:07.87   Hannah Cameron PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:07.872:07.871.1 
42:09.87   Laura Maddox SBSENWSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.863.0 
52:10.75   Lizzie Harris PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:10.752:10.753.0 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.41   Joseph Reid  SENMCardiff/Manx1:47.831:47.83-5.7 
21:48.51   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.981:44.73-5.7 
31:49.73   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:49.251:47.76-5.1 
41:51.25   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.7 
51:52.28   George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.421:48.36-5.0 
-DQ   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.131:45.73-6.0 
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.04   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.161:58.86-1.7 
22:05.68   Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.342:02.34-1.3 
32:05.72   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.951:59.86-1.4 
42:05.84   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:04.142:04.00-0.6 
52:06.23   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC2:02.281:57.69-1.1 
62:07.33   Ellie Baker  U23WShaftesbury Barnet2:04.462:02.020.0 
 
1500 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.37   Neil Gourley  SENMGiffnock North3:38.323:35.98-5.5 
23:48.43   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.1 
33:48.54   Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.543:42.15-4.1 
43:48.55   Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-5.1 
53:48.90   Tom Horton SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-4.1 
63:53.84   Connor Maclean  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:52.353:52.35-3.7 
73:53.91   Aaron Phelps SBSENMStroud3:49.573:49.03-3.1 
83:58.54   Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.023:47.74-3.7 
94:01.24   Dominic Nolan SBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students4:01.243:46.43-2.0 
1500 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.62   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53-5.5 
23:47.93   Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:44.213:43.23-5.1 
33:48.02   Dominic Brown SBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.023:46.62-4.3 
43:48.54   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:45.633:43.09-4.8 
53:49.51   Rowan Axe SBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:49.513:38.12-3.4 
63:49.59   John Ashcroft  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni3:49.123:43.97-4.4 
73:49.71   Elliott Dorey SBSENMJersey3:49.713:43.93-3.6 
83:53.56   Blake Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:51.943:51.94-3.5 
93:55.43   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Tamar3:55.433:40.42-3.4 
103:56.48   James McCrae  U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.493:50.69-3.6 
1500 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.13   Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:05.290.1 
24:22.18   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:17.644:03.17-0.4 
34:23.05   Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.250.2 
44:26.62   Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:24.464:17.760.4 
54:26.91   Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:22.294:15.321.1 
64:33.16   Kate Seary  SENWCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:31.004:29.011.6 
74:37.39   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:31.144:26.632.3 
84:37.45   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:36.874:24.661.7 
94:38.20   Lucy Robinson SBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:38.204:24.713.9 
104:40.96   Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:35.894:20.252.8 
1500 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.28   Jemma Reekie  U23WKilbarchan4:13.444:06.11-0.5 
24:30.68   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:16.974:01.890.2 
34:31.29   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:22.634:13.510.6 
44:31.69   Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:23.714:22.360.4 
54:31.73   Erin Wallace SBU20WGiffnock North4:31.734:14.801.2 
64:34.45   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:33.504:25.591.8 
74:36.48   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:28.644:13.541.4 
84:38.33   Georgina Russell  SENWSouthampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.213.5 
94:40.15   Chloe Sharp  U23WCentral Park4:38.184:27.742.6 
1500 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.76   Neil Gourley SBSENMGiffnock North3:38.323:35.98-5.5 
23:44.93   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H3:39.533:39.53-5.5 
33:45.85   Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:44.213:43.23-5.1 
43:46.43   Sol Sweeney  U23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77-5.1 
53:47.41   Robbie Fitzgibbon  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:42.03:36.97-5.1 
63:49.24   Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:45.633:43.09-4.8 
73:49.93   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.023:46.62-4.3 
83:53.11   Tom Horton  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:48.903:45.76-4.1 
93:54.59   Andrew Smith  SENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.543:42.15-4.1 
1500 SW (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.08   Jemma Reekie SBU23WKilbarchan4:13.444:06.11-0.5 
24:18.10   Sarah McDonald SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:17.644:03.17-0.4 
34:19.34   Katie Snowden SBSENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:19.344:05.290.1 
44:20.25   Kerry MacAngus PBU23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.250.2 
54:22.29   Rosie Johnson SBU23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:22.294:15.321.1 
64:22.63   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWPreston4:22.634:13.510.6 
74:22.68   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:16.974:01.890.2 
84:23.71   Holly Archer SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge4:23.714:22.360.4 
94:24.46   Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:24.464:17.760.4 
 
3000 SW (9 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.03   Laura Muir SBSENWDundee Hawkhill8:30.618:26.41-2.8 
28:50.61   Melissa Courtney  SENWPoole AC8:38.228:38.22-2.0 
38:59.86   Amy-Eloise Neale PBSENWWakefield8:59.868:59.860.2 
49:02.06   Beth Potter SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.940.2 
59:05.32   Kate Maltby SBSENWBristol & West9:05.329:00.810.4 
69:11.47   Amy Griffiths PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students9:11.479:11.47-0.4 
79:26.02   Jennifer Walsh SBSENWLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.770.4 
89:38.18   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWWallsend/Army9:25.359:25.350.2 
99:51.57   Grace Brock SBU20WCornwall AC9:51.579:24.810.6 
-DNF   Louise Jackson  SENWSouthampton 9:22.991.7 
3000 SM (10 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:52.86   Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC7:47.787:47.78-6.2 
27:54.33   Charles Da'Vall Grice PBSENMBrighton Phoenix7:54.337:54.33-5.1 
37:54.61   Andrew Butchart  SENMCentral7:47.507:37.56-6.0 
47:56.54   Sam Atkin  SENMLincoln Wellington7:52.127:52.12-5.8 
58:00.83   Patrick Dever PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:00.838:00.83-5.8 
68:04.09   Adam Visokay SBSENMStockport/Syracuse Uni8:04.097:54.24-3.9 
78:07.35   Jake Heyward  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:02.417:55.17-5.0 
88:08.74   Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni7:57.847:55.71-5.3 
98:09.75   Kieran Clements  SENMShaftesbury Barnet7:55.117:54.72-5.8 
108:09.81   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01-5.5 
118:12.28   Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:09.058:09.05-4.0 
128:13.27   Adam Craig  SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66-5.5 
138:15.10   Jack Crabtree  SENMShaftesbury Barnet8:07.038:07.03-3.7 
148:18.75   Jonathan Hay  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:00.887:58.30-5.0 
158:24.40   Sam Stabler SBSENMWreake & Soar Valley8:24.407:53.98-4.3 
168:26.32   Nick Goolab SBSENMBelgrave8:26.327:42.22-6.0