Portobello parkrun # 189 External Results
Portobello
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   David Limmer SBS30MHinckley/Portobello17:1515:54-0.6 
218:19   Joe Donnelly SBU18MTeam East Lothian18:1917:581.0 
318:39   Chloe Cox  S30WEdinburgh AC17:5917:282.9 
418:39   Nicholas Wolverson SBV35MEdinburgh AC18:3916:471.7 
518:42   Mark Forrester SBS30MUnattached18:4218:132.7 
618:50   Lisa MacDonald SBV35WUnattached18:5018:243.8 
719:05   Alistair C Smith V40MEdinburgh Road Club    
819:13   Neil Jack  S30MEdinburgh AC18:3816:372.7 
919:14   David Eades V50MLothian RC    
1019:16   Chris Speirs V40MUnattached    
1119:19   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1219:21   Emily Strathdee SBS20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni19:2118:505.1 
1319:26   Derek Small V50MUnattached    
1419:26   Graeme Thom S30MSweatshop Running Community    
1519:27   Will Walter S30MUnattached    
1619:28   David Webster S30MUnattached    
1719:29   David Brown SBS30MDarlington H19:2918:414.9 
1819:30   Brian Lees  V50MLothian19:1218:154.5 
1919:33   Cameron Doyle S25MUnattached    
2019:34   Patrick White V35MUnattached    
2119:36   Gregg Lemos-Stein  V50MCambridge H/United States19:0319:024.5 
2219:40   Mark Love  V35MUnattached19:2319:194.9 
2319:43   Phil Humphries SBV45MEdinburgh Running Network19:4318:466.8 
2420:04   Barry J Fraser  V50MUnattached19:5618:385.1 
2520:05   Scott Love  V35MPH Racing19:3418:204.4 
2620:06   John Malcolm SBV35MLothian20:0617:4512.3 
2720:07   Raanan Berri V55MUnattached    
2820:07   Kevin Gemson  V40MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset19:3818:535.0 
2920:14   Graham Hoy SBV45MUnattached20:1418:464.7 
3020:23   Neil Berry V40MSweatshop Running Community    
3120:27   Rob Whitaker  V40MWetherby19:4017:514.6 
3220:29   Matt Dellar  V45MFarnham Runners20:2119:276.4 
3320:31   Huw Grange  SENMUnattached20:2418:496.2 
3420:34   Martin Williams  V50MCorstorphine19:5219:416.1 
3520:41   Oliver Leach S30MUnattached    
3620:47   Robert Wallace V45MUnattached    
3720:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:56   Olivia Baker S20WUnattached    
3920:57   Ian Fyfe SBV55MUnattached20:5719:328.2 
4020:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4120:59   David Bull  S30MInverness17:4617:301.6 
4220:59   Ross Millar S20MUnattached    
4321:03   Rowan Taylor U15MUnattached    
4421:03   Alastair Taylor V40MUnattached    
4521:04   Graeme Syme S30MUnattached    
4621:04   Jonathan Herring V40MUnattached    
4721:05   Euan Baikie S30MUnattached    
4821:13   Craig Stewart SBV40MHarmeny21:1318:556.1 
4921:21   Tom Haines V45MUnattached    
5021:25   Jason Smith S25MUnattached    
5121:27   Alastair Buggy Davidson V35MUnattached    
5221:32   Michael Butchart S25MUnattached    
5321:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5421:36   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
5521:37   Fraser May V35MUnattached    
5621:39   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached20:2118:255.8 
5721:41   Matt Gush V35MUnattached    
5821:42   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached20:3919:388.4 
5921:45   Tim MacDonald V35MUnattached    
6021:49   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian21:3220:159.2 
6121:51   Shona McIntosh SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters21:5117:212.4 
6222:00   Connor Lupton SBU15MHaddington RC22:0020:128.1 
6322:00   Fraser Lupton SBU11MHaddington RC22:0021:1810.3 
6422:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:06   Walter Carlton V50MUnattached    
6622:09   David Henderson  V55MCorstorphine21:5519:599.9 
6722:11   Lee Ansett SBSENMUnattached22:1120:338.7 
6822:12   Ryan Dignan V35MUnattached    
6922:14   Wendy Malkin  S25WJesmond/Unattached21:5220:4110.0 
7022:14   Robin Watson V45MUnattached    
7122:17   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
7222:18   Phil Parr-Burman V55MEdinburgh Triathletes    
7322:19   Jamie Millar S25MUnattached    
7422:20   Simon Gold  V40MCambuslang21:0318:056.3 
7522:23   Lesley McArdle SBS30WCambuslang22:2320:4210.2 
7622:24   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
7722:27   Malcolm Hughes  V55MLinlithgow21:4019:268.8 
7822:28   Chris Miller S30MUnattached    
7922:30   Brian Spence SBS30MUnattached22:3020:499.1 
8022:31   David Cross V50MUnattached    
8122:33   Andrew Fraser  V50MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H20:0719:225.8 
8222:46   Jonathan Henderson V40MUnattached    
8322:46   Terry Kirkwood  V40MPortobello21:5620:579.3 
8422:50   Steven Aitken V55MUnattached    
8522:51   Joe Harley V45MUnattached    
8622:51   Stephen Hughes V55MUnattached    
8722:51   Lorna J Simpson  V45WLinlithgow21:4621:339.8 
8822:53   Huw Wade V35MUnattached    
8922:53   Bill Daborn V60MEdinburgh Road Club    
9022:54   Stephen Roberts SBV50MMusselburgh22:5421:0911.2 
9122:55   Joyce Salvona V60WUnattached    
9222:55   Matthew Henderson S25MUnattached    
9322:55   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
9423:02   Norman Brown  V55MEdinburgh Running Network22:5821:1010.0 
9523:08   Lorna Broadhurst SBV55WHarmeny23:0821:0815.4 
9623:14   Lucy Marshall SBV40WEdinburgh AC23:1419:438.8 
9723:16   John Martin  V60MFalkirk23:1319:0711.5 
9823:21   Claire Cakes Mathieson S30WUnattached    
9923:22   Allan Gall SBV60MCentral23:2220:5612.3 
10023:26   John Dunlop V35MUnattached    
10123:34   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello22:2218:5910.6 
10223:34   Holly Watson S30WUnattached    
10323:39   Tim Hildreth  V50MUnattached21:4021:078.8 
10423:39   Finlay Ross V50MUnattached    
10523:42   Neil Manson S30MUnattached    
10623:43   Jim Skelt SBV55MBracknell Forest23:4322:0011.4 
10723:46   Malcolm Taylor V45MUnattached    
10823:47   Chris Chapman V35MUnattached    
10923:50   Andy O'Neill SBV55MEdinburgh AC23:5021:0213.3 
11023:53   Michael Tierney  V45MUnattached23:2822:5817.8 
11123:54   Philip McDowell V70MUnattached    
11223:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11323:58   Finlay McHardy U11MUnattached    
11423:59   Ian McHardy V45MUnattached    
11523:59   Ian Volante  V40MUnattached22:5422:0112.5 
11624:01   Jacob Esson V35MUnattached    
11724:02   Kate Davidson V35WUnattached    
11824:04   Edite Gailite V40WUnattached    
11924:06   Terry Johnstone  V50MEdinburgh Southern22:4820:049.2 
12024:08   Hugh McMichael V35MUnattached    
12124:09   Drew Costello V35MPortobello RC    
12224:09   Kerry Costello SBV40WPortobello24:0920:5412.9 
12324:10   Ian Russell V40MUnattached    
12424:11   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached22:3422:3412.3 
12524:13   Scott Sealey SBV45MChester TC24:1321:3213.6 
12624:17   Janet Murray V35WDundee Road Runners AC    
12724:18   Laura Henderson SBS25WBellahouston RR24:1821:3511.2 
12824:21   Fergus Ross  U11MHarmeny20:3820:187.3 
12924:22   David Stirling  V45MCambuslang23:2121:2915.1 
13024:23   Chris Devine V35MUnattached    
13124:24   Claire Dalrymple  V55WUnattached24:1022:1713.5 
13224:25   John Stewart V55MUnattached    
13324:26   Andrew Ross  V50MHarmeny20:4119:106.8 
13424:30   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
13524:32   Jessica Whitehead S25WUnattached    
13624:32   Steve Mullan S25MUnattached    
13724:34   Laura Dunn SBS25WEdinburgh AC24:3416:467.9 
13824:35   James Sampford SBV35MKnavesmire24:3520:1910.4 
13924:35   Garry Haining V35MUnattached    
14024:36   Rosie Croker V35WUnattached    
14124:37   Hamish Hamilton S30MUnattached    
14224:38   Maria Cemborain V45WUnattached    
14324:39   David Pattison V40MUnattached    
14424:41   Ian Kent V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
14524:42   Lauren Gamble S25WUnattached    
14624:44   Sean Dunn V35MUnattached    
14724:46   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello22:1020:2610.1 
14824:48   Alan White V40MUnattached    
14924:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15024:50   Adrian Tupper V55MUnattached    
15124:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15224:52   Patrick Nelis V55MUnattached    
15324:54   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
15424:55   Julie-Ann Dellar SBV45WHaslemere Border24:5524:2914.9 
15524:56   Barry Dickson V45MUnattached    
15625:01   Scott Stables S25MUnattached    
15725:03   Jennifer Matrundola V50WUnattached    
15825:04   Anna Green S25WUnattached    
15925:05   Nina Davies S25WUnattached    
16025:06   Ross Moug S30MUnattached    
16125:07   Laura Shepherd S25WUnattached    
16225:08   Joel Atkinson U15MEast Lothian Orienteers    
16325:11   Jenna McCallion  S30WUKRunChat24:4824:2215.5 
16425:12   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached23:3821:5612.3 
16525:14   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
16625:14   Emma Hart V50WUnattached    
16725:17   Alison Gelly  V50WDundee RR23:1322:229.2 
16825:18   Keith Gelly V50MUnattached    
16925:21   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
17025:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17125:23   Suzanne Sandland V45WUnattached    
17225:24   Martin Kelso V55MUnattached    
17325:28   Anthony Carthy V35MUnattached    
17425:29   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
17525:33   Aileen MacArthur S30WUnattached    
17625:34   Lynne Cowden V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17725:45   Sheila Gregson S30WSweatshop Running Community    
17825:48   Sam Anson V35MUnattached    
17925:51   Tracy Philp SBV45WPenicuik25:5124:0815.2 
18025:52   Mark Edwards  V45MGrantham RC23:2323:2314.8 
18125:53   Peter Ewart V40MPortobello RC    
18225:54   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
18325:59   Sarah Green S25WUnattached    
18426:04   Lyn Palmer V50WUnattached    
18526:07   Katie Wills SBS30WSouth London26:0719:4113.6 
18626:08   Robert Arthur Mylne U15MUnattached    
18726:10   Alastair Falconer SBS30MStriders of Croydon26:1016:550.8 
18826:11   Alan Innes S25MUnattached    
18926:11   Ciaron Forrest V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
19026:12   Stefan Narrie S30MUnattached    
19126:13   Rachel Ennis S20WUnattached    
19226:14   Rosie Scott S25WUnattached    
19326:15   David Scott V50MUnattached    
19426:16   Adam Small S30MPortobello RC    
19526:18   David Sanger SBV35MUnattached26:1819:5816.2 
19626:19   Vivieanne Carr S30WUnattached    
19726:22   Sandy Macdonald  V40MPortobello24:4720:0512.2 
19826:23   George Sherriffs SBV55Mjogscotland26:2324:2820.1 
19926:24   Mauro Pacitti V45MUnattached    
20026:25   Mark Freedman U18MUnattached    
20126:26   Shery Johnston SBV45WPortobello26:2619:4815.5 
20226:27   Libby Duke U15WUnattached    
20326:28   Drummond Fyall S30MUnattached    
20426:29   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny23:1220:5811.2 
20526:37   Jacky Radakovits V45Wjogscotland    
20626:38   Zorana Tasovac  S30WUnattached/Canada20:4720:247.0 
20726:42   Paul Redmond SBV50MUnattached26:4223:2114.9 
20826:43   Donald Sandeman  V55MHarmeny23:2320:5712.3 
20926:48   Will Pare S30MUnattached    
21026:54   Hazel Small V50WUnattached    
21126:56   Eric McPhail V60MUnattached    
21227:00   Brian Hill  V40MUnattached25:4721:4515.2 
21327:02   Emma Amor  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:5423:2315.0 
21427:03   Alison Fell V35WUnattached    
21527:05   Neil Letham  V50MKnowle & Dorridge26:4524:2619.3 
21627:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21727:06   John Richard Underhill V55MUnattached    
21827:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21927:10   Kate Murray V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
22027:13   Tony Smith V50MIntraining    
22127:15   Marcin Karpowicz S30MUnattached    
22227:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22327:19   Christopher Wood V40MUnattached    
22427:19   Sophie Dawes S25WUnattached    
22527:20   Alan Banks V45MUnattached    
22627:22   Carole Barker-Munro V40WUnattached    
22727:24   Matthew Tollitt  V55MUnattached26:5123:4816.6 
22827:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22927:28   Stan Kollar V35MUnattached    
23027:29   Sophie Mulholland S25WUnattached    
23127:29   Jan Oliver SBV50WMusselburgh27:2923:3619.3 
23227:33   Fiona Stewart S30WUnattached    
23327:34   Jennifer Atkinson V35WUnattached    
23427:35   Emily Atkinson U11WEast Lothian Orienteers    
23527:46   Alice Woolard V50WUnattached    
23627:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23727:48   Jenni Rennie V40WUnattached    
23827:51   Susan Ross V50WHarmeny AC    
23927:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24027:54   Gemma Whitson V35WUnattached    
24127:55   Karen Davidson V40WHarmeny AC    
24227:56   Ian A Smith  V55MHarmeny24:1520:4315.2 
24327:57   Robyn Lupton U11WUnattached    
24427:57   George Lupton  V40MHaddington RC26:5520:158.9 
24528:00   Maria McAlpine V60WUnattached    
24628:02   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network26:3424:0818.4 
24728:04   Ronnie Pollock V40MWee County Harriers    
24828:07   Mark MacMillan S25MUnattached    
24928:08   Shirin Abdullaeva V40WUnattached    
25028:09   Graham Robertson V65MUnattached    
Page: 1 2