Druridge Bay parkrun # 231 External Results
Druridge Bay
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Kurt Heron  S30MAshington Hirst15:5215:26-2.8 
217:37   Paul O'Mara  S30MTyne Bridge16:4616:460.1 
317:55   Steven Carragher  V45MAlnwick17:3416:581.6 
418:06   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
518:48   David Hulse  S25MBellahouston RR18:1017:374.1 
619:00   Stephen Garbutt  S25MNewcastle Frontrunners18:2417:415.3 
719:10   Max Murray-John U15MUnattached    
819:14   Nathan Shrubb S30MUnattached    
919:25   Lee Tait V40MUnattached    
1019:32   Ben Murray John  U18MAlnwick18:1218:122.7 
1119:38   Shaun Land  S25MMorpeth18:0118:013.2 
1219:39   Michael Devereux-Cole S30MUnattached    
1319:40   Joseph Kirtley  S20MGateshead18:1818:0310.9 
1419:44   Millie Breese  U15WAlnwick19:0919:095.9 
1519:45   Jonathan Eggett  V45MUnattached18:3518:353.3 
1619:45   Gary Coleman  V40MUnattached18:2118:214.3 
1719:57   Christopher Eggett  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:2619:246.3 
1820:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:03   Gary Hall SBV45MMorpeth20:0319:328.4 
2020:05   John Rippon V50MUnattached    
2120:08   Jonas Tipping U11MUnattached    
2220:08   Alan Tipping SBSENMUnattached20:0819:088.0 
2320:17   Jason Dawson V45MUnattached    
2420:23   John Tollitt  V55MTyne Bridge19:3918:176.2 
2520:36   Matthew Graham S25MUnattached    
2620:44   Max Breese PBU18MAlnwick20:4420:449.9 
2720:45   Jonathan Dowson V40MUnattached    
2820:55   Brad Wake V35MAmble Wednesday Runners    
2921:01   Garry Swann V40MUnattached    
3021:02   Finlay Wilde U15MUnattached    
3121:02   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers20:1518:487.1 
3221:06   Daren Gavin Harman  V45MUnattached19:1718:484.5 
3321:08   David Halliwell V55MUnattached    
3421:15   Silvia Moffatt V45WHarriers    
3521:15   Evan Davies S30MUnattached    
3621:18   Eric Adams  V40MMorpeth19:5819:567.8 
3721:19   Simon Huntley V35MUnattached    
3821:23   Rachel Gill  V35WTyne Bridge19:5619:567.5 
3921:25   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4518:304.6 
4021:27   Paul Wilkie PBSENMUnattached20:3320:339.2 
4121:39   Fraser Kerr S30MKelvin Runners    
4221:41   Rich Dixon  V45MUnattached21:0820:2510.2 
4321:42   Paul Heeley V45MAmble Wednesday Runners    
4421:55   Scott Wilkes V50MUnattached    
4521:55   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:0520:409.2 
4622:03   Madeleine Wood S30WUnattached    
4722:04   Dave Peel V40MUnattached    
4822:07   Kate Black  V45WJesmond21:3020:5610.2 
4922:08   Philip Mcgrahan  V35MBlack Pear Joggers20:4320:439.0 
5022:10   Jeremy Gray V55MUnattached    
5122:10   Jason Sully  V45MNorth Shields Poly21:1420:489.2 
5222:17   John Cuthbert  S30MAlnwick20:2119:576.5 
5322:26   Peter Conroy  V50MUnattached21:0219:219.8 
5422:29   Gordon Halton S25MUnattached    
5522:32   Keith Tilmouth V45MUnattached    
5622:37   Cooper Wilde U15MUnattached    
5722:38   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
5822:39   Matt Diment  S30MBlyth18:3018:303.8 
5922:41   Sarah Wilkes  S20WLancaster Uni22:0022:0011.3 
6022:43   Derek Crawford  V50MUnattached21:5021:3213.2 
6122:46   Dan Edwards  S20MClaremont19:3419:096.4 
6222:47   Charlotte Baston  S20WElswick20:4120:419.1 
6322:49   Tim Broomfield  V60MHarrogate22:0622:0611.2 
6422:52   Kevin Marshall V40MUnattached    
6522:53   John Roddy V45MUnattached    
6622:56   Andrew Wilde V40MUnattached    
6723:00   Matt Offer V40MUnattached    
6823:01   Kay Snowball SBS30WGateshead23:0120:1116.0 
6923:02   Andrew Stoddart  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners20:5820:5810.6 
7023:09   Gary Cox V45MRUNNING BUDDIES    
7123:12   Steven Craske U11MUnattached    
7223:13   Craig Richardson V40MUnattached    
7323:14   Paul Graham V55MUnattached    
7423:22   Rebecca Pottinger  S25WBirtley22:0922:0912.8 
7523:25   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge21:3019:1911.2 
7623:27   Paul Griffin V35MUnattached    
7723:29   Tony Coleby V50MBlackhill Bounders    
7823:30   Norman Webster V35MUnattached    
7923:34   Andrew Fairbairn V40MUnattached    
8023:36   Mark Slassor V40MUnattached    
8123:36   Neil Hamilton  V40MAlnwick22:3320:5011.8 
8223:39   Philip Cook S25MUnattached    
8323:42   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3022:0913.1 
8423:43   Benjamin Luke U15MUnattached    
8523:43   Sandra Watson  V50WBlyth22:2822:2811.7 
8623:43   Angela Kirtley  V55WGateshead23:0423:0013.0 
8723:45   Clare Swift  V35WNorth Shields Poly22:0321:5710.1 
8823:45   Laura Kincaid  V35WBlaydon22:4621:4117.6 
8923:46   Elizabeth Carragher U15WUnattached    
9023:47   Jane Chalmers  V55WUnattached23:4020:4314.0 
9123:47   Gareth Breese V50MUnattached    
9223:47   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge20:5519:398.8 
9323:51   Michael McDonogh V35MUnattached    
9423:55   James Walker S30MUnattached    
9523:55   Michelle Douglas V50WUnattached    
9623:58   Roy Young  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:5120:489.1 
9723:59   Alan Stewart  V45MAshington Hirst21:3521:3510.5 
9824:00   Neil Pendlington  V35MNorth Shields Poly22:3220:1511.7 
9924:03   Rory Puxley U11MUnattached    
10024:08   Stephen Landells V35MUnattached    
10124:09   Phil Ray  V35MElvet18:0618:063.2 
10224:11   Andy Thompson V50MUnattached    
10324:13   Keith Newman S25MUnattached    
10424:13   Kristy Wonders  V35WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:2313.9 
10524:14   Jae Munday S20MUnattached    
10624:16   Rob Gawin V45MUnattached    
10724:16   Tracey Blanchard Webb  V45WUnattached23:1123:0615.6 
10824:17   Charlie Digby U11MUnattached    
10924:17   Matthew Kennedy S25MUnattached    
11024:18   Thomas Digby V35MUnattached    
11124:19   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
11224:22   John Rayner V35MUnattached    
11324:25   Emily Johnson S30WUnattached    
11424:29   James Lord V40MUnattached    
11524:32   David Bradley  V65MBlyth23:1421:2114.7 
11624:35   Chantal Wood S25WUnattached    
11724:36   Vernon Hills V65MUnattached    
11824:41   Billy Dobson  V55MAshington Hirst20:1520:159.3 
11924:44   Ricky Smith PBV40MAshington Hirst24:4424:4417.8 
12024:46   Helen Bruce V40WMorpeth Harriers & AC    
12124:47   Alex Storey S20MUnattached    
12224:52   Brent Smith V40MUnattached    
12324:54   Michael Briggs  S30MSouth Shields23:4421:0814.1 
12424:56   Ian Kirtley  V55MGateshead23:0219:1814.1 
12524:57   Andrew Shone  V55MTynedale21:3920:0712.9 
12624:59   Mark Short V50MUnattached    
12725:00   Kevin Rutherford S30MUnattached    
12825:01   Lindsey M Collins V35WUnattached    
12925:03   Dave Lockney V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
13025:05   Natasha Wood S30WGoodGym    
13125:05   Dominic Mander V35MGoodGym    
13225:08   Simon Storey  V50MAshington Hirst22:2622:1312.5 
13325:10   Jilly Bell  V45WMorpeth23:3923:1213.0 
13425:11   Daniel Hogg S30MUnattached    
13525:12   Rob Walton V50MUnattached    
13625:14   Janice Stewart V40WUnattached    
13725:19   Susie Pool V35WUnattached    
13825:20   Ariane McGrahan V35WUnattached    
13925:20   Simon Tibbitts V45MUnattached    
14025:21   Stephen Boyd V35MUnattached    
14125:22   Steve Cokayne V45MUnattached    
14225:24   Ian Stephenson  V55MAlnwick22:4322:4312.7 
14325:26   Gemma Harmon  S30WBlyth23:5323:2413.8 
14425:28   Katy MacLeod S30WUnattached    
14525:29   Sophie Johnstone  U15WGateshead23:3221:4515.6 
14625:31   Lesley Sinclair  V45WNorth Shields Poly23:3123:3113.3 
14725:33   Shannon Kennedy S20WUnattached    
14825:35   Sarah Lewington S30WUnattached    
14925:36   Phil Baines  V40MStockton Striders22:5922:5914.5 
15025:37   Brian Norman Singleton  V60MAshington Hirst24:0422:0415.5 
15125:38   Tracey Smith  V35WAshington Hirst25:1825:0017.5 
15225:38   Helen Morris  V55WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East25:0722:1016.6 
15325:39   Christopher Pringle U20MUnattached    
15425:42   Peter Cobb SBV50MAshington Hirst25:4222:3218.5 
15525:45   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
15625:47   Richard Bickerton  V35MBlyth22:2522:2510.1 
15725:48   Andrew Cobb  V45MAshington Hirst24:2924:2917.1 
15825:51   Andrew Bassett S20MUnattached    
15925:52   Rose Alexander S25WUnattached    
16025:56   Geoff Rogers V45MUnattached    
16125:59   Keith Penman  V55MWashington23:3122:5315.1 
16226:00   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
16326:03   Chris Gibbs S25MUnattached    
16426:04   John Cowen V55MUnattached    
16526:04   John Crowther V35MUnattached    
16626:09   James Butcher V35MUnattached    
16726:09   Nicholas Morton V60MUnattached    
16826:10   Jane Wilkes V50WUnattached    
16926:14   Julie Hargreaves V40WUnattached    
17026:15   Heather Barrass  V40WBlyth23:3623:3614.3 
17126:15   Ross Phillips V35MUnattached    
17226:17   Harry Armstrong U11MUnattached    
17326:18   Ian Armstrong V45MUnattached    
17426:19   Justine Norman  V45WAlnwick23:4723:0614.5 
17526:25   Nigel Kennedy V50MUnattached    
17626:32   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached18:5418:543.6 
17726:32   Lewis Denison  U11MUnattached23:5423:4214.8 
17826:32   Mark Rudkin V35MUnattached    
17926:33   Amelia Newbould SBU18WSale Harriers Manchester26:3323:3320.8 
18026:33   Kristian Roberts V35MUnattached    
18126:34   Louise Griffin  V50WTynedale24:2222:2415.3 
18226:35   Michael Forrest V65MUnattached    
18326:35   Ken Cottam V70MBolton United Harriers & AC    
18426:36   Daisy Barnetson V45WUnattached    
18526:37   Richard Craske V45MUnattached    
18626:38   Catherine Craske V40WUnattached    
18726:38   Carl Rogers S20MUnattached    
18826:40   Sean Henderson  S25MGrange Farm & Dunmow22:3919:3512.9 
18926:40   Iona Johnstone  U15WGateshead25:4023:4418.5 
19026:52   Lynne Michelson  V50WDerwent Valley26:0423:1520.4 
19126:53   Paul Calvert  V40MUnattached22:4719:1713.2 
19226:54   Anne Craddock  V60WBlyth24:5624:5617.4 
19326:56   Paul Williamson V55MUnattached    
19427:01   Shafaika Radman V35WUnattached    
19527:02   Claire Mason  V50WBlyth25:4125:0718.3 
19627:03   Philip Lee  V60MAlnwick23:3222:2114.8 
19727:04   Stephen Patterson V40MUnattached    
19827:05   Bruce Smith U15MUnattached    
19927:06   Robert Stewart V60MUnattached    
20027:13   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:3522:3817.4 
20127:15   David Stamp PBS30MBlyth21:5021:5010.8 
20227:17   Lesley Charman  V45WElvet24:2621:5615.0 
20327:18   Nicholas Sultman V40MUnattached    
20427:19   Emma Gelley V35WUnattached    
20527:21   Colin Winter  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:0522:3912.6 
20627:22   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend27:1822:2720.5 
20727:23   Gary Lewis  S30MWallsend25:5621:0019.1 
20827:25   Anthony Inwood V60MUnattached    
20927:26   Hannah Alderson  V35WQuakers25:4225:4219.6 
21027:28   Don Head SBV55MAshington Hirst27:2825:4523.8 
21127:32   Anita Brabazon  S30WBlyth26:1024:0517.9 
21227:35   Ian Bassett V50MUnattached    
21327:36   Andrew Pringle V55MUnattached    
21427:37   Stephen Barker V45MUnattached    
21527:40   David Inkster S30MUnattached    
21627:48   Edward Kirby U15MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
21727:49   Phil Wilde V65MUnattached    
21827:50   Kevin Shanahan S30MUnattached    
21927:51   Kyle Hollingworth S25MUnattached    
22027:52   Matt L S30MUnattached    
22127:53   David Gray  V70MMorpeth27:2324:0921.2 
22227:53   Richard Kirby  V45MMorpeth20:1719:547.8 
22327:54   Jon Abbott V35MUnattached    
22427:55   David Law V60MUnattached    
22527:56   David Gray V35MUnattached    
22627:56   Paul Graham  V60MUnattached27:3621:4821.5 
22727:57   Lauren Barrett  S25WBlyth21:0121:0110.1 
22827:59   Michael Floyd V55MUnattached    
22927:59   Phil Atkinson V50MUnattached    
23028:00   Nev Blenkinsopp V45MUnattached    
23128:01   Andrew Munro V40MUnattached    
23228:02   Kate Mclean  S30WAshington Hirst23:3223:3214.8 
23328:05   Gary Laskey V45MUnattached    
23428:06   John Barnetson V45MUnattached    
23528:09   Heather Gould  V55WNorth Shields Poly26:4225:2121.2 
23628:10   Robert Rayner V60MUnattached    
23728:11   Steve Kirby V45MUnattached    
23828:12   Ron Forster  V65MBlyth25:3925:3717.9 
23928:13   Rachel Heeley  V40WAlnwick25:2125:1817.5 
24028:14   Lewis Freeman  S20MBlyth21:2921:2911.7 
24128:15   Joanna MacKintosh V50WUnattached    
24228:16   Viv Murphy  V45WStockton Striders27:0123:1220.5 
24328:18   Emma Hill V35WUnattached    
24428:20   Tom Smith V60MUnattached    
24528:25   Richard Toward V40MUnattached    
24628:27   Finlay Douglas U15MUnattached    
24728:28   Laura Shaw  S30WAshington Hirst24:0724:0715.5 
24828:31   Kyle Shaw  S30MAshington Hirst22:4222:4214.7 
24928:32   Stephen Brabazon V65MUnattached    
25028:39   Terry Robertson SBV55WUnattached28:3927:0823.4 
Page: 1 2 3