Lyme Park parkrun # 248 External Results
Lyme Park
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:34   Arran McCloskey  S20MKnutsford Tri Club17:3316:39-0.7 
218:59   Finlay Lam-Gall  S30MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:5117:011.1 
319:18   Martyn James  V35MUnattached17:2017:072.0 
419:46   Paul Sharp  V35MMacclesfield19:3718:044.0 
519:54   Nigel Howard S30MUnattached    
620:10   Ben Snell  V35MMacclesfield18:4118:232.6 
720:15   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
820:25   Elizabeth Apsley  S20WStockport/Cambridge Uni19:2718:413.7 
920:28   Caroline Brock  S30WSteel City18:5818:414.2 
1020:30   Stephen Edwards  V45MCalder Valley18:1917:373.0 
1120:36   Jake Young  S25MUnknown/Unattached18:4018:104.2 
1220:44   Allan McCormick  V35MWilmslow19:1218:295.0 
1320:50   Luke Siggs  V35MUnattached18:0617:412.9 
1420:53   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport18:2817:172.1 
1520:56   Andrew Hartley  V35MUnattached17:0317:03-0.1 
1620:59   James Rees  V40MGoyt Valley20:2218:264.0 
1721:20   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners19:1018:465.7 
1821:27   Amanda Sterling  V50WKeighley & Craven19:5919:317.1 
1921:28   Adrian Dracup  V35MKent19:3418:454.9 
2021:29   Nick Brimacombe  V35MTotley18:1918:093.2 
2121:33   James Kok Shun S25MUnattached    
2221:40   Ben Gnatiuk V35MUnattached    
2321:43   James Cooper  V40MUnattached18:5217:354.3 
2421:46   Colin Mandy  V35MUnattached19:0718:564.3 
2521:51   Kevin McCloskey  V50MKnutsford Tri Club20:2120:217.7 
2621:52   Ian Storer V40MUnattached    
2721:58   David Dalrymple  V45MUnattached20:1119:045.6 
2822:09   Mike Hill  V50MWilmslow18:4418:193.8 
2922:14   Nick Baillie V40MUnattached    
3022:17   Ashlee Dack V40MUnattached    
3122:24   Dave Fernley  V55MUnattached20:4518:546.9 
3222:31   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners20:0219:075.8 
3322:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:39   Michael Hayes V55MUnattached    
3522:40   Simon Pickard  V45MStockport19:2419:154.9 
3622:44   Jon Evans V45MUnattached    
3722:44   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached20:3019:246.6 
3822:45   Nick Peach  V55MSale Harriers Manchester20:1518:278.7 
3922:49   Edward Banks  V35MNorthwich21:0218:1814.1 
4022:54   William Bailey U11MUnattached    
4122:57   Thomas Screen  V40MUnattached20:5419:356.8 
4223:05   Iain W Hooley  V45MFylde Coast Runners20:0018:287.7 
4323:12   Laurence Tendler V40MUnattached    
4423:13   Anna McClean  V40WLow Fell19:5919:467.9 
4523:16   Wayne Grant  V40MGoyt Valley21:5921:308.3 
4623:20   Jennifer Hatch  S30WUnattached19:4219:096.3 
4723:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4823:23   Ivan Whigham  V55MClayton le Moors22:2720:4911.0 
4923:25   Amy Whelan  U15WBuxton22:1021:3110.0 
5023:26   Paul Garnett  V55MWilmslow20:4719:157.7 
5123:35   Finlay Pettie  U15MMacclesfield21:4921:478.6 
5223:38   Matthew James Hanson  SENMUnattached21:2018:356.4 
5323:41   Adrian West-Samuel V50MGoyt Valley Striders    
5423:43   John Roper  V35MStockport19:2819:223.9 
5523:44   Alan Reynolds S25MUnattached    
5623:48   Alannah Birtwistle  S25WMacclesfield19:1519:154.9 
5723:51   Mark Isham  S30MClapham Chasers20:5619:419.0 
5823:53   Mark Hanna SBV45MManchester TC23:5318:3114.5 
5923:55   Richard Lawson  V45MWilmslow20:1919:086.3 
6023:57   Andy Watts  V65MWilmslow20:5320:398.7 
6124:00   Eddy Webb V45MUnattached    
6224:00   David Dyer  V45MUnattached21:0418:137.9 
6324:07   James McCaughern S25MUnattached    
6424:08   Jennie Pickard  V45WStockport/Bramhall Runners21:1320:418.5 
6524:10   Sarah Starkey S25WUnattached    
6624:11   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
6724:17   Matthew Drogie S25MUnattached    
6824:20   Alan Milburn V50MUnattached    
6924:22   David Ahearn V35MUnattached    
7024:26   Tom Ferguson  V35MUnattached20:1619:407.0 
7124:29   Scott Wilson  S30MMacclesfield17:3216:490.6 
7224:31   Mark Pinches V45MUnattached    
7324:35   Sam Evans  SENMUnattached22:2019:1910.8 
7424:36   Ann Bracegirdle  V40WUnattached21:4621:469.6 
7524:40   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:3120:158.0 
7624:41   Kathryn Hutchinson V35WUnattached    
7724:43   Richard Skitt  V35MManchester H20:2619:518.0 
7824:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7924:45   Robert Garth  S30MPenny Lane20:2118:007.1 
8024:48   Mark Day  V45MMarple Runners/Midland Masters23:2920:4610.1 
8124:51   Samuel Harrison  S30MRed Rose19:2819:075.4 
8224:53   Richard Field  V40MRed Rose23:0421:1910.8 
8324:57   Richard Hirons  V50MWilmslow21:3318:5411.0 
8424:58   Lucas Jones  V45MGoyt Valley19:3718:435.1 
8524:59   Daisy Pickles  S25WMacclesfield/York Uni19:5219:527.2 
8625:02   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
8725:05   Mark Cliff  V45MLancaster Uni23:5819:4911.0 
8825:10   Graham Screawn  V50MWilmslow19:3318:414.9 
8925:12   Peter Bailey  V55MBuxton22:2620:5311.6 
9025:14   Andrew Davison V55MUnattached    
9125:15   David Hirst  V60MUnattached23:5319:5212.2 
9225:16   Amelia Hunt  S25WGoyt Valley22:4722:0112.5 
9325:16   Steve Hatch  V55MUnattached20:4219:487.1 
9425:18   John Boileau  SENMUnattached21:4519:3910.7 
9525:22   Brian Holland  V60MGoyt Valley24:0319:2610.9 
9625:24   Nick Crowther V50MUnattached    
9725:26   Matthew Torkington  U18MManchester H/Trafford24:1218:3211.5 
9825:29   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
9925:32   Kate Ruffell  V50WUnattached22:2719:5410.6 
10025:35   Lesley Sinclair  V55WStockport22:0421:1210.4 
10125:36   Lisa Capes S30WUnattached    
10225:40   Ian Smallwood  V55MWilmslow/York Acorn21:4919:089.9 
10325:45   Michael Harte  V45MStockport Tri20:0319:107.0 
10425:49   Philip Kok Shun S20MUnattached    
10525:54   Lee Jones  V45MBramhall Runners/Unattached21:3419:478.8 
10625:57   Kevan Garner  V50MBelle Vue/Stockport19:2618:185.4 
10725:59   Michael Sheldon V55MUnattached    
10826:00   Christian Martin Eagle  V40MUnattached23:4120:5112.8 
10926:02   Young Daniel Stockton S30MUnattached    
11026:05   Nathan Mayoh  V45MStockport18:3618:104.3 
11126:06   James Atherton  V40MUnattached22:4421:4311.1 
11226:09   Nicola Lloyd  V40WStockport21:1820:239.1 
11326:11   Paul Gerald Adkins  V60MUnattached21:3519:4011.1 
11426:12   San Buckley V45WUnattached    
11526:14   Michael Tipper S30MUnattached    
11626:15   Stuart Paterson V50MUnattached    
11726:15   Emily Quin S30WUnattached    
11826:17   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners21:4621:019.6 
11926:18   Rick Air V35MPennine Fell Runners    
12026:19   Rob Cator  V55MStockport24:0322:5412.8 
12126:20   Steve Nixon V55MUnattached    
12226:22   Jane Mellor V50WPennine Fell Runners    
12326:24   Neil Hurren V40MUnattached    
12426:27   Joshua Stutchfield  U15MStockport21:5920:1310.4 
12526:28   John Moore V55MUnattached    
12626:28   Peter Black  V55MMarple Runners23:0223:0216.4 
12726:29   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
12826:29   Freddie Bailey U15MUnattached    
12926:30   Finley Mayoh  U15MStockport18:1818:050.1 
13026:31   Tim Marsh  V45MMacclesfield21:3820:4310.9 
13126:32   Barry Heap  V50MBramhall Runners23:3821:5013.0 
13226:34   Ian G Clarke  V55MUnattached23:3222:2312.1 
13326:44   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached23:0923:0911.9 
13426:45   Ben Bradley  S30MMacclesfield23:3522:5412.7 
13526:47   Matthew Daniels  V35MStockport23:3121:5313.5 
13626:51   Elaine Pettie  SENWUnattached24:2024:2014.2 
13726:52   David Anderson S30MUnattached    
13826:55   Dave Bowen V60MPennine Fell Runners    
13926:57   Sarah Stutchfield  V40WMarple Runners/Stockport Striders/Stockport23:2823:2113.9 
14027:04   Gemma Davison S20WUnattached    
14127:08   Thomas John Callaghan  V45MMarple Runners22:2520:4610.1 
14227:08   Julie Smith  V50WUnattached24:3622:0813.6 
14327:09   David Horsfield V55MUnattached    
14427:11   Melissa Day V40WUnattached    
14527:11   Matthew Day  V40MGoyt Valley26:3723:1716.9 
14627:14   Gavin Eyquem  V35MStockport21:3321:2310.4 
14727:15   James Dickinson  V50MScarab TC25:1622:4013.3 
14827:16   James Deighton  V40MMarple Runners23:4222:0213.7 
14927:17   Andrew Salmon S30MUnattached    
15027:18   Simon Maluszycki V40MUnattached    
15127:18   Iona Sewell S30WUnattached    
15227:20   Evan Shkul U11MUnattached    
15327:21   Sergei Shkul  V40MSteel City19:3219:326.5 
15427:21   Jonathan Hall  V45MAstley & Tyldesley22:2619:5210.2 
15527:22   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:4721:009.6 
15627:25   Rick Wilson V50MUnattached    
15727:26   Andrew Dolan V35MUnattached    
15827:31   David Birtwistle  V55MUnattached24:0023:4813.6 
15927:32   Craig Maffey  V50MUnattached23:5022:3513.3 
16027:35   Nigel Hinchliffe S30MUnattached    
16127:37   Neal Cox V50MUnattached    
16227:40   Rachel Colley S25WUnattached    
16327:42   AN Other         
16427:43   Richard Pavey  V50MAltrincham20:2218:366.7 
16527:47   Vikki Murphy  V45WUnattached22:1821:4913.1 
16627:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16727:49   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners26:2022:3917.4 
16827:49   Alistair Jordan  V55MMarple Runners26:4623:1516.1 
16927:50   James Males V55MUnattached    
17027:54   Mike Ward V50MWeald Park Warriors    
17127:55   Paul Richard Samuel Taylor  V40MUnattached24:0023:3213.7 
17228:00   Adrian Roberts V35MUnattached    
17328:04   Camille Askins  V45WKeighley & Craven21:1421:149.9 
17428:07   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
17528:14   Chris Cannon  V60MWilmslow23:5621:2514.1 
17628:18   Lindsey Crombleholme V45WUnattached    
17728:20   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
17828:23   Carol Hatch  V55WUnattached23:1022:3212.3 
17928:24   Gavin Nixon V45MUnattached    
18028:26   Michael Swallow V50MUnattached    
18128:27   Martin Lynch V40MUnattached    
18228:33   Paul Dewick V40MUnattached    
18328:38   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
18428:42   Mike Kelly  V45MMarple Runners24:0124:0114.7 
18528:44   Mairi McCloskey V50WUnattached    
18628:45   Laura Brady S30WDavenport Runners    
18728:48   Oliver Coburn SBS25MMarple Runners28:4820:2411.4 
18828:54   Richard Ward  V45MRed Rose25:2422:1916.9 
18928:57   Stephanie Pinder S30WUnattached    
19028:59   Paul Rooney  V50MUnattached21:5320:2610.7 
19129:01   Adrian Bradshaw V45MUnattached    
19229:08   Philippa Fernley S20WUnattached    
19329:10   Tom O'haire SBSENMUnattached29:1019:4415.4 
19429:12   Vivien Betts V45WWest End Runners    
19529:17   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
19629:18   Pauline Moorcroft  V55WRed Rose24:3524:0515.5 
19729:22   Chris Tetley  V60MGoyt Valley28:0726:0817.9 
19829:27   Megan Dix S25WUnattached    
19929:29   Lee Whittaker V45MUnattached    
20029:31   Gary Pinder V55MUnattached    
20129:32   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
20229:36   Kathryn Dewick V40WUnattached    
20329:38   Anna Swallow  V35WUnattached25:1924:0316.9 
20429:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20529:39   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached24:1823:3914.4 
20629:44   Moira Hunt  V60WGoyt Valley24:5824:5616.6 
20729:45   Paul Hunt  V55MGoyt Valley24:0723:2514.6 
20829:47   Justin Whitlock V45MUnattached    
20929:47   Stephen Lindley V45MUnattached    
21029:49   Andrew Betts V50MWest End Runners    
21129:51   Claire Garbe S30WUnattached    
21229:55   James Mills S30MDavenport Runners    
21329:56   Laura Krasij S30WUnattached    
21429:58   Kath Swindells V50WUnattached    
21530:06   Ian Bowker V50MUnattached    
21630:11   Agathe Guillot V35WUnattached    
21730:12   Gordon David Sharp  V60MUnattached24:2621:0312.6 
21830:13   Mark Oxborough-sharp  SENMUnattached21:1819:519.4 
21930:13   Andrew Howlen V55MUnattached    
22030:15   Steven Allen  V45MHorsforth Harriers24:0924:0915.3 
22130:18   Susan Crompton V55WUnattached    
22230:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22330:21   Kevin Torkington V60MUnattached    
22430:22   Thomas Pavey U15MUnattached    
22530:22   Susan Pavey V50WUnattached    
22630:29   Tracy Vernon  V55WGoyt Valley28:5625:4918.7 
22730:35   Christine Bowen  V60WGoyt Valley28:5227:4818.6 
22830:39   Scott Jackson  V40MRed Rose20:5520:427.3 
22930:40   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached25:0723:3516.3 
23030:41   Rob Stutchfield  V40MMarple Runners19:4719:479.2 
23130:44   Pete Worthington  V45MAstley & Tyldesley24:5623:1715.6 
23230:47   Rebecca Varnouse V35WPenny Lane Striders    
23330:48   Emma Howes V40WUnattached    
23430:50   Cath Worthington  V40WAstley & Tyldesley25:3824:3315.7 
23530:54   Sally Johnston  V50WWilmslow22:3421:1513.3 
23630:55   Lea Taylor S25WBolton United Harriers & AC    
23730:55   Gary Howarth  V45MUnattached24:2124:1315.6 
23830:59   Pippa Price  V50WUnattached25:3324:2516.7 
23931:00   Elizabeth Lawrence V40WUnattached    
24031:01   David Mitchell V45MUnattached    
24131:03   Sheila Margaret Paice  V55WUnattached24:4223:5014.1 
24231:04   Jeff Rogers V55MUnattached    
24331:05   Helen Gray  V50WGoyt Valley25:2025:2017.1 
24431:05   Ian Galloway  V45MMarple Runners24:2222:4115.7 
24531:06   Chris Best V55MUnattached    
24631:12   Robert Heathcote V35MUnattached    
24731:14   Gareth Crompton V55MUnattached    
24831:15   Chris McDonald S30MUnattached    
24931:18   Kevin Walford V40MUnattached    
25031:18   Mike Hodson  V45MUnattached20:2918:596.5 
Page: 1 2