Rising Sun parkrun # 133 External Results
Rising Sun
1 Jan 19
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:43   Samuel Charlton PBU18MWallsend15:4315:43-3.3 
217:01   James Meader  S25MHeaton16:1716:17-1.5 
317:03   Lee Dover  S25MHoughton Harriers16:2016:20-1.0 
417:23   Steven Medd  V40MGateshead16:3316:23-0.6 
517:37   Sparrow Morley  S30MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:0415:54-2.6 
617:39   Simon Lyon  V35MWallsend17:3117:310.8 
717:54   Jevan Robertson  S20MTyne Bridge16:4916:460.0 
817:58   Michael Elgie  V40MRipon17:1516:500.9 
918:02   Andy Graham  V35MWallsend17:0916:31-0.2 
1018:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:15   Denver Stretesky SBU20MWallsend/Stirling Uni18:1517:541.4 
1218:19   Andrew Heppell  V40MGosforth16:4816:390.2 
1318:30   Dylan Davies  U15MMorpeth17:0617:061.5 
1418:34   Paul Waller  S30MGateshead16:5916:591.4 
1518:35   Phil Coulson SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:3516:478.5 
1618:42   Dave Hartis  V35MTyne Bridge18:1517:493.9 
1718:43   Mark Toward  S25MTyne Bridge17:0717:070.8 
1818:43   Terry West  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:2618:2615.7 
1918:47   Colin Eberhardt  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:0718:072.8 
2019:05   Greg Penn  V55MNorth Shields Poly17:5617:401.9 
2119:07   Bradley Clough  S30MNorth Shields Poly16:5516:551.9 
2219:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:11   Jon French  V35MBlyth18:4117:404.2 
2419:14   Richard Bellamy  V50MNorth York Moors17:4017:201.9 
2519:19   Ryan Davies  U15MMorpeth17:5317:532.3 
2619:27   Alastair Spanner  V45MTyne Bridge17:3817:182.2 
2719:29   Christopher West  V35MTyne Bridge18:1718:173.0 
2819:29   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:1917:383.0 
2919:36   John Sturman  V40MHeaton18:5818:094.4 
3019:44   Ben Christensen S30MUnattached    
3119:47   Shaun Kerry  V45MHoughton Harriers18:3018:244.4 
3219:47   Andy Wigmore  V40MWallsend18:5418:544.1 
3319:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3419:52   David John Bell  V45MGosforth19:0118:285.1 
3519:53   Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2518:585.3 
3619:57   Jonathan Boxshall V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
3719:59   Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland17:4017:403.4 
3820:02   Mark Derry  V35MUnattached18:1718:173.6 
3920:05   Ian Marriott  V35MLow Fell18:5718:574.0 
4020:09   Thomas Tinsley  V60MClaremont19:2919:216.1 
4120:14   Ed Briars S20MUnattached    
4220:15   Mark Lyon  S25MTyne Bridge18:2118:034.1 
4320:17   Andrew E Slattery V40MUnattached    
4420:19   Carl Patterson S30MUnattached    
4520:21   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
4620:27   Andy Harrison  V45MTyne Bridge19:4018:177.8 
4720:28   James Finnie  S20MLeicester Uni18:3318:333.5 
4820:33   Sarah Robson SBS30WWallsend20:3320:157.9 
4920:34   Gregory Pilgrim  S30MHeaton19:3219:326.1 
5020:37   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:1418:144.4 
5120:39   Danny Hughes S30MUnattached    
5220:39   James Torbett  V40MWallsend19:3119:186.4 
5320:40   Andy Whiteford  SENMUnattached19:4319:236.2 
5420:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5520:52   Shaun Haigh V40MUnattached    
5620:57   Peter Hubbard  V35MTyne Bridge19:3219:326.5 
5720:58   Peter Grimoldby V35MUnattached    
5820:59   David Stainthorpe  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:0018:096.5 
5921:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6021:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:02   David Gribben  V55MHoughton Harriers18:4718:475.7 
6221:04   Jason Adam Nash  V45MUnattached20:5319:517.9 
6321:08   Katherine Shiel-Rankin  S20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Uni20:3318:309.6 
6421:09   Richard Fenwick V50MUnattached    
6521:11   Rachel Hawdon PBV35WSouth Shields20:3020:307.4 
6621:17   Adam Hamilton  S30MWallsend19:5919:575.8 
6721:19   Michael Tiplady  V35MBlaydon19:3519:356.2 
6821:21   Michael Bell  V50MTyne Bridge19:1119:035.4 
6921:23   Keith O'Donnell  V40MWallsend21:0819:488.7 
7021:23   Simon Ellis  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:2518:077.5 
7121:28   Simon Francis V40MUnattached    
7221:31   Stuart Haigh  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:3419:346.0 
7321:34   Mike Pomfret V55MUnattached    
7421:34   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead21:0320:099.3 
7521:36   Craig Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:5318:1310.2 
7621:42   Jeremy Smith  V50MHeaton18:4318:244.8 
7721:44   Jack Kennell S30MUnattached    
7821:45   Mark Boxshall  V40MHeaton20:3520:357.7 
7921:48   Gavin Cuthbert V50MUnattached    
8021:49   Ian Ruddick V40MUnattached    
8121:50   Cheryl Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:0220:449.5 
8221:53   Jeff Henderson  V50MNorth East Vets21:0120:038.3 
8321:55   Daniel Wilkinson  S30MHeaton19:4019:406.5 
8421:58   Shaun McGrath  V50MHoughton Harriers20:0519:027.0 
8522:00   Jonathan Thornton  V35MHeaton18:4618:465.1 
8622:01   Martin Wood V35MUnattached    
8722:01   Victoria Addison  S25WShropshire Shufflers/University of London21:3421:3412.3 
8822:05   Stuart Collier  V40MTyne Bridge19:5019:139.5 
8922:14   Ivor Potter  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:5720:4510.2 
9022:17   Peter Wallis  V45MNorth Shields Poly21:1021:009.7 
9122:18   Jonny Rowson V40MUnattached    
9222:19   Neil Clarkson V55MUnattached    
9322:20   Allan Chaves  SENMUnattached20:1920:199.0 
9422:21   John Brown  V65MNorth Shields Poly21:4220:0310.6 
9522:21   Ashley Milner V40MUnattached    
9622:23   Kevin Thomas SBV55MGosforth22:2319:079.7 
9722:24   Emily James  V35WWallsend22:2121:5711.7 
9822:25   Paul James  V40MWallsend21:2118:3110.5 
9922:30   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
10022:31   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge19:4319:298.1 
10122:34   Mark Greenwell V45MUnattached    
10222:36   David Sundin  V50MWallsend21:4021:4010.4 
10322:37   Kevin Lees S25MUnattached    
10422:39   Gary Davison  V50MSwaledale21:0220:207.7 
10522:41   Muhammad Asad Ehtesham U15MUnattached    
10622:43   Michael Lindsay V50MUnattached    
10722:44   Matt Gould V35MUnattached    
10822:45   Scott Clark V45MUnattached    
10922:48   Paul Stutt  V45MHeaton20:1320:137.6 
11022:50   Graham Clark S30MUnattached    
11122:51   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont21:0720:089.0 
11223:06   John Dodds  V45MWallsend19:3618:435.6 
11323:09   Dan Eccles  S20MTyne Bridge21:2421:2412.0 
11423:10   David Hall  V35MWallsend20:4020:279.0 
11523:12   Ellie Reed  S30WUnattached22:0322:0311.1 
11623:13   Samantha Crooks S30WTyne Bridge Harriers    
11723:13   Steve Attley  V45MTyne Bridge19:3219:296.8 
11823:16   Dayle Stafford V40MUnattached    
11923:19   Andrew Tyas V50MUnattached    
12023:21   Jonny Marshall  S25MUnattached22:5421:3613.6 
12123:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12223:30   Sam Cattanach  S30MLow Fell21:4821:4311.0 
12323:33   David Slater  V45MHeaton20:5920:098.0 
12423:33   Scott Armstrong  V40MHeaton22:5720:2310.8 
12523:34   John Kilgannon V35MUnattached    
12623:35   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
12723:36   Thomas Stutt  U15MHeaton19:0819:082.8 
12823:40   Annette Hames  V60WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
12923:41   Neil Thompson  V40MTyne Bridge20:5920:409.1 
13023:42   Akmal Rahim S30MUnattached    
13123:44   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
13223:44   Hugh Fenwick  U15MWallsend21:0821:089.0 
13323:48   Gavin Houston V35MUnattached    
13423:49   Adam Dixon V35MUnattached    
13523:52   Luke Pichler SBU11MWallsend23:5223:0010.5 
13623:53   Ben Shillitoe  S30MHeaton22:3420:3815.4 
13723:55   Sara Devennie V40WUnattached    
13823:57   Julie Williams SBV45WWallsend23:5723:0414.7 
13923:58   Stuart Ralph V50MThe Salvation Army    
14024:00   Nick Malia S30MUnattached    
14124:02   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge18:0117:095.2 
14224:03   Rebecca Parkin  S25WTyne Bridge19:3019:307.4 
14324:04   Oksana Novokhrost  V40WSouth Shields23:0623:0612.0 
14424:07   Angela Green  V45WNorth Shields Poly23:1621:0114.6 
14524:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14624:08   Paul Harris  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:4718:474.7 
14724:14   Chloe Pearson S30WRunning2Success    
14824:16   Ian Davison V35MUnattached    
14924:17   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached23:1221:3114.1 
15024:18   Craig Murray  V50MWrekin21:4421:4411.5 
15124:19   Roger Mosedale  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:5920:188.2 
15224:20   Keith Patterson  V50MNorth Shields Poly23:1522:5012.7 
15324:21   Paul Harris SBV50MTyne Bridge24:2122:0015.8 
15424:23   Wayne Dornan  V45MLow Fell20:3520:359.3 
15524:26   Alan Heslington  V60MWallsend21:4220:5410.3 
15624:28   Paul Hardcastle  S30MNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5313.8 
15724:29   James Grey  V40MUnattached21:3920:5110.1 
15824:31   Simon Jamison  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:2319:3610.2 
15924:31   James Fleming S25MUnattached    
16024:35   Cassius Dornan U15MUnattached    
16124:36   Niamh Sophia Bell  U18WGosforth22:3722:3713.7 
16224:39   Jamie Cavanagh  SENMUnattached20:5519:2210.6 
16324:41   Michael Fu U20MUnattached    
16424:42   Paul Sherburn  V50MNorth Shields Poly23:0722:3013.3 
16524:42   Andrew Barclay V35MUnattached    
16624:43   Jo Smith V35WLochaber AC    
16724:44   Michelle Thomson  V40WNorth Shields Poly22:1922:1910.8 
16824:45   Jake Smith U11MUnattached    
16924:46   Vadim Novokhrost V45MUnattached    
17024:46   Laura Smith  S30WHeaton20:4020:408.7 
17124:49   Chris Parkin  V50MTyne Bridge21:3821:3811.5 
17224:51   Alison Smith  V40WNorthumberland Fell Runners21:4120:5213.3 
17324:54   Phil McCluskey  V50MHoughton Harriers22:5922:519.8 
17424:55   Anthony Daglish S30MUnattached    
17524:56   David McGarry  V45MBlyth22:4521:0911.6 
17624:56   John Dobbs V50MUnattached    
17724:57   Shaun Slater V50MUnattached    
17824:58   Peter Foreman V50MUnattached    
17924:58   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:1619:165.8 
18025:00   Jamie Wilson  V35MTyne Bridge18:5418:395.4 
18125:01   James Bellis S30MUnattached    
18225:03   Sarah Graham SBS30WWallsend25:0322:3116.2 
18325:04   John McGargill  V55MPonteland21:0918:5910.8 
18425:04   Mark Slade  V40MHeaton23:1820:5113.7 
18525:05   Richard Howe V35MUnattached    
18625:06   Keith Hanna  V45MUnattached23:0321:1413.0 
18725:08   Louie Margison  U15MWallsend22:2922:2917.1 
18825:08   Emily Sharratt S30WThese Girls Can Run    
18925:10   Stephen Boddy V35MUnattached    
19025:14   Tom Smith  SENMLochaber18:3517:404.5 
19125:14   Eleanor Grace Davies U15WNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
19225:15   Jil Davies V40WUnattached    
19325:15   Caitlyn Davies  U15WNorth Shields Poly21:4421:449.2 
19425:16   Paul John Davies  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:1918:103.7 
19525:16   Lisa Scorer  V40WBlyth23:3123:3113.8 
19625:17   Marta De La Torre V35WUnattached    
19725:17   Penny Pegman  V40WWallsend22:5622:3718.3 
19825:18   Marie Costello S30WUnattached    
19925:21   Stephen Taylor V35MUnattached    
20025:26   Graham Leslie  V70MElswick25:0120:2816.7 
20125:27   Paul Blackett  V45MSaltwell21:3221:1611.3 
20225:27   Lynne Cornell V50WUnattached    
20325:27   Georgina Nolan V40WUnattached    
20425:28   Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
20525:28   Adam Scott-Jones  V40MTyne Bridge22:3720:4812.0 
20625:29   Caroline Rochester V35WUnattached    
20725:30   Rosie Swatman SBU15WHeaton25:3024:0115.0 
20825:31   Kevin Sorlie  V40MTyne Bridge19:2718:455.8 
20925:32   Danielle Pizzey  S30WGateshead23:3521:3413.3 
21025:33   Billy John Shaw  V45MBlyth21:4521:4510.8 
21125:35   Luke Kelly PBU15MTyne Bridge25:3525:3528.1 
21225:35   Richard Stephenson V45MMonkey Runners    
21325:40   Michael Ashby  V50MBlyth22:1722:1712.7 
21425:40   Louise Browell V35WUnattached    
21525:41   Dick Dastardly V45MUnattached    
21625:41   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont21:5921:3011.1 
21725:42   Tony Hopkins V55MUnattached    
21825:44   David Thorp V45MUnattached    
21925:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22025:46   Mark Burgess  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:4422:4413.1 
22125:47   Carol Green S30WUnattached    
22225:48   Tony Baines V45MUnattached    
22325:54   Chris Cooley  S30MTyne Bridge23:2922:2014.2 
22425:55   Sian Salter  V35WNorth Shields Poly23:5123:2214.1 
22525:56   John Brettell  V60MNorth Shields Poly24:2323:1615.4 
22625:57   Jamie Thompson  U15MNorth Shields Poly20:5119:5310.5 
22725:58   Sheila McKeown V50WUnattached    
22826:00   Julie Collinson PBV50WWallsend24:4624:4616.1 
22926:00   Emma Walton  V40WWallsend23:4622:0423.6 
23026:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23126:01   Annie Bowe S30WUnattached    
23226:03   Michael Lumb S30MDurham Fell Runners    
23326:04   Lee Anderson V50MUnattached    
23426:05   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached25:0522:4117.4 
23526:05   David Rutter-Close  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:3120:318.1 
23626:06   David Collinson SBV50MWallsend26:0621:3616.8 
23726:07   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:3621:1111.5 
23826:07   Georgie McCann V35WUnattached    
23926:08   Philip Charlton V60MUnattached    
24026:09   Brendan Abbott  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:0623:0616.3 
24126:09   Kate Sinton  S30WNewcastle Frontrunners24:0224:0217.1 
24226:10   Anne Browne V35WUnattached    
24326:11   Rob Strettle V35MUnattached    
24426:11   Thomas Collinson V35MUnattached    
24526:11   Peter Rendall V55MUnattached    
24626:12   David Todd V35MUnattached    
24726:13   Jonathan Hamill  V40MElvet22:3622:3212.9 
24826:13   David Wong V45MUnattached    
24926:13   Sylvia Sawosko V35WUnattached    
25026:18   Alyson Robson V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3 4