York parkrun # 314 External Results
York
25 Dec 18
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:45   Harry Holmes PBS25MPudsey & Bramley15:4515:45-2.7 
216:22   Jordan Howe  S25MUnattached16:0015:47-2.0 
316:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
416:40   Ali Souch S20MUnattached    
516:42   Chris Molloy PBS25MCambridge & Coleridge16:4216:422.4 
616:47   Stuart Grange  S30MKnavesmire16:3416:203.2 
716:58   Dave Smithers PBV45MKnavesmire16:5816:51-0.1 
816:58   Peter Ellis PBS30MCity of York16:5816:581.3 
917:02   Adam Stirk SBS30MWharfedale17:0216:520.7 
1017:04   Nathan Veall SBS20MYork Triathlon17:0416:481.7 
1117:06   Richard Purser  V35MKnavesmire16:4816:481.0 
1217:14   Ian Smithson S30MUnattached    
1317:18   Peter Mitchell SBV45MOverton17:1817:012.7 
1417:25   Nicholas Dickinson SBS25MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:2516:12-1.2 
1517:30   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington/City of York17:2217:163.0 
1617:49   John Yoward  V40MYork Acorn17:3716:420.2 
1717:52   George Rigal  U18MSedbergh17:4417:240.2 
1817:52   Stephen Clarke S30MUnattached    
1917:56   Simon Fraser SBV40MTonbridge17:5617:293.5 
2017:56   Charlotte Mason PBS25WCity of York17:5617:291.8 
2118:02   Edward Hooper  U20MKnavesmire17:4417:262.8 
2218:05   Neil Turney SBV35MBristol & West18:0517:292.5 
2318:10   Eddie Neale PBS20MAckworth18:1018:103.5 
2418:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2518:15   Giles Bailey  V35MEton Manor18:0717:533.2 
2618:18   Shaun Lawson  S25MEasingwold/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:5016:422.2 
2718:28   Philip Whitehouse PBS25MSerpentine18:2817:592.7 
2818:32   Stewart Blaseby  S30MUnattached18:0417:263.0 
2918:40   Becky Hair  S25WCambridge & Coleridge18:3517:593.2 
3018:53   Mattthew John Smithson  V45MUnattached18:3617:341.5 
3119:15   Stephen Boynton  V60MBritish Library (Boston Spa)/York Acorn18:4218:404.7 
3219:20   Sarah Attwood  V35WKnavesmire/Maltby18:4318:435.4 
3319:22   Adrian Gunn  S25MYork Acorn18:0717:573.6 
3419:23   Colin Fletcher PBV55MEasingwold19:2319:235.6 
3519:26   Iain Embrey S30MUnattached    
3619:27   Andrew Tomlinson PBV35MKnavesmire19:2719:004.9 
3719:28   Aidan Fothergill  U15MCity of York19:1418:556.0 
3819:29   John Fothergill  V45MUnattached18:3518:125.2 
3919:30   Sam Jackson  S30MEton Manor18:1618:164.7 
4019:33   Craig Brown V50MUnattached    
4119:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4219:37   Tom Kingscott S30MUnattached    
4319:39   Paul Anderson  V35MUnattached18:0818:085.1 
4419:40   Karl Humphreys  V45MKnavesmire19:2018:534.8 
4519:41   Malcolm Lancaster  V45MWakefield Triathlon Club19:3619:366.6 
4619:42   Huw Still V35MUnattached    
4719:43   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached19:0818:203.8 
4819:44   George Alliott S20MUnattached    
4919:46   Megan Thomson PBS25WUnattached19:4619:4615.3 
5019:48   James Davies S30MUnattached    
5119:49   Joe Inns S25MUnattached    
5219:50   Oliver Read S30MUnattached    
5319:52   Tom Entwistle  V40MUnattached19:1918:5010.8 
5419:53   William Torgerson S25MUnattached    
5519:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5619:58   Clare Rowntree PBS30WKnavesmire19:5819:587.5 
5719:58   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:4417:392.8 
5819:59   Stuart Leslie  V35MKnavesmire18:0617:483.4 
5920:00   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached19:5719:409.8 
6020:03   Mark Mullins PBV40MBlack Pear Joggers20:0320:038.0 
6120:04   George Summerson V35MUnattached    
6220:04   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn19:4918:306.5 
6320:11   Mark Harney  V55MKnavesmire/York Triathlon19:3218:356.6 
6420:14   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York17:2917:213.4 
6520:19   Matthew Deighton S30MUnattached    
6620:20   Christopher Smowton S30MUnattached    
6720:23   Patrick Barnes SBS25MYork Acorn20:2319:068.6 
6820:26   Aled Sage V40MUnattached    
6920:32   Diogo Martins S30MUnattached    
7020:32   Madeleine Foot PBS25WKnavesmire20:3220:298.8 
7120:32   Will Bray U15MUnattached    
7220:33   Tom Boyle S30MUnattached    
7320:36   Matthew Wellburn V40MUnattached    
7420:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7520:39   Richard Bray SBV40MYork Postal20:3918:5413.1 
7620:43   David Nicholson  S25MVegan20:2720:2710.0 
7720:47   John Duckworth  S25MUnattached20:3320:209.4 
7820:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7920:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8020:54   John Iredale  V60MKnavesmire20:0920:0912.3 
8120:57   Daniel Stephen Poole S20MUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon club    
8220:57   Chloe MacEk S20WUnattached    
8321:01   Matt Dale V45MUnattached    
8421:04   Stefan Flynn S25MUnattached    
8521:04   Joe Brown V45MUnattached    
8621:05   Edward Brown U15MUnattached    
8721:08   Ruth Mackenzie  S30WDurham20:4320:289.7 
8821:08   David Cross  S30MDurham17:1216:540.9 
8921:14   Emma Newman PBS30WNewmarket J21:1421:1410.8 
9021:17   Rob Foot  S25MLondon City AC20:1719:246.4 
9121:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9221:18   Richard Copley V45MUnattached    
9321:19   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
9421:20   Gary Cowler V45MUnattached    
9521:22   Sharon Lynn  V45WYork Acorn19:5119:2611.2 
9621:24   Graham Walton  V35MUnattached19:4719:137.6 
9721:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9821:25   Peter Rigal V50MUnattached    
9921:27   Michael Duckworth S25MUnattached    
10021:29   Laura Schofield  S30WKnavesmire19:3619:369.1 
10121:34   Ian Ward  V60MTadcaster20:5019:3210.0 
10221:34   Jonathan O'Neill  V50MKnavesmire20:5520:559.0 
10321:39   Martin Briggs  V45MYork Acorn21:1620:3011.3 
10421:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10521:45   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
10621:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10721:47   Steven Gallagher V45MUnattached    
10821:50   Chris Thompson  V50MCity of York/York Postal21:4120:4810.2 
10921:50   Nick Elliott  V50MCity of York19:1818:567.2 
11021:51   David Crichton V45MUnattached    
11121:51   David Dickinson V60MUnattached    
11221:53   Katrin Harding S25WUnattached    
11321:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11421:59   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
11522:01   Hazel Hall V40WUnattached    
11622:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11722:03   David Peach S30MUnattached    
11822:04   David Knight S30MUnattached    
11922:05   Tristan Greaves  V40MWaverley/Waverley20:5220:529.6 
12022:07   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
12122:08   Jonathan Souch U20MUnattached    
12222:08   Mike Turner V50MUnattached    
12322:09   Isobel Jackson S25WUnattached    
12422:13   Ellie Fothergill U20WUnattached    
12522:14   Garry Bell V60MUnattached    
12622:15   Claire E Piercy  V45WYaxley22:1321:4511.6 
12722:16   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire20:0018:334.5 
12822:19   Lucy Walker S20WUnattached    
12922:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13022:20   Abbie Spence  S25WKnavesmire21:3921:3211.7 
13122:23   Gillian Boynton  V55WYork Acorn21:3821:3810.7 
13222:24   Katie Morris  S25WSteel City22:1219:559.3 
13322:24   Mark Taylor V50MUnattached    
13422:25   Daisy Fletcher S30WUnattached    
13522:26   Bruce Hardwick S25MUnattached    
13622:28   Claire Tucker V45WUnattached    
13722:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:35   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn21:2820:5511.8 
13922:37   Anna Sharp V50WUnattached    
14022:39   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
14122:40   Mark Allen  V40MYork Triathlon20:0620:0612.3 
14222:41   Phil Atwell  V50MYork Triathlon20:5719:4114.8 
14322:45   David Ramsden V55MUnattached    
14422:47   Paul Sangha S30MUnattached    
14522:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14622:50   Darren Quill V50MUnattached    
14722:51   Kev Williams V40MUnattached    
14822:52   Richard Usher V45MUnattached    
14922:53   Rob Ellis S25MUnattached    
15022:54   Jet Jon Shepherd SBV60WKnavesmire22:5421:4812.2 
15122:54   Ellen Cameron  S30WGoodGym22:4621:2310.4 
15222:56   Gary Ellerby  V40MUnattached20:1219:326.6 
15322:56   Rob Eden V50MUnattached    
15422:57   Al Birch V40MUnattached    
15522:58   Ian Maholam  V55MTyne Bridge21:4420:5014.3 
15623:05   Bethany Benger V40WUnattached    
15723:05   Orna O'Toole  V45WKnavesmire22:2520:5511.3 
15823:07   Andrew Wilson  SENMUnattached22:1719:5416.3 
15923:07   Matt Thomas V35MUnattached    
16023:08   Daniel Mayers SBSENMUnattached23:0821:2019.2 
16123:09   Jenny Ackroyd S30WUnattached    
16223:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16323:14   Josh Cornally S25MTeam Bradshaw    
16423:15   Joanna Reid S30WUnattached    
16523:15   Richard Baker  V50MUnattached23:0021:4213.8 
16623:16   Stephen Wilson  V50MKnavesmire/Unattached20:3620:369.6 
16723:20   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire19:5919:0010.7 
16823:20   Luke Osborn  S30MKnavesmire19:0518:082.7 
16923:21   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:4621:029.8 
17023:21   Daniel Mallows V35MUnattached    
17123:22   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington19:3319:337.4 
17223:23   Eleanor Eastwood  V40WPocklington21:2821:2812.7 
17323:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17423:25   Damian Murphy V45MUnattached    
17523:28   Barrie Davis V60MUnattached    
17623:29   Mark Bratley V45MUnattached    
17723:29   David Turnbull  V35MBournville Harriers18:3818:1910.5 
17823:30   Stewart Waudby  V40MMacclesfield23:2822:1710.4 
17923:31   Graham Freer V50MUnattached    
18023:34   Jeff Heaver V35MUnattached    
18123:36   Olivia Alliott S20WUnattached    
18223:38   John Kelly SBV65MShaftesbury Barnet23:3822:5217.6 
18323:39   Matthew Rowley  V35MKnavesmire23:3822:1113.6 
18423:41   Ian Kitchingman V35MUnattached    
18523:43   James Bennett S30MUnattached    
18623:43   Alistair Sargeant S30MUnattached    
18723:44   Pauline Foot  V50WYork Triathlon23:1523:1515.2 
18823:44   Rachel Blake S20WUnattached    
18923:45   Zoe Cardy PBU15WCity of York23:4523:0817.2 
19023:45   Isabel Alford  S30WBlack Pear Joggers23:2723:0112.2 
19123:46   Alan Cardy V35MUnattached    
19223:46   Steven Pierce S30MUnattached    
19323:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19423:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19523:51   Heather Galloway PBS25WMacclesfield23:5123:5118.5 
19623:52   Paul Morgan V45MUnattached    
19723:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19823:55   Mike Sinclair V55MWarrington Running Club    
19923:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20023:56   Stephanie Solomon S25WUnattached    
20123:56   Richard Dunkley S30MUnattached    
20223:57   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
20323:57   Tony R Pope V55MUnattached    
20423:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20524:00   Philip Chapman S30MUnattached    
20624:01   Matt Fowler V35MUnattached    
20724:01   Joe Taylor S25MUnattached    
20824:03   Deirdre Souch  V50WUnattached23:4122:5113.9 
20924:03   Jane Nodder  V60WKnavesmire22:1321:0313.5 
21024:03   Anna Marshall  V40WKnavesmire22:5122:0615.4 
21124:04   Simon Drew  V45MPocklington22:4920:2211.1 
21224:05   Louis Formhals U15MUnattached    
21324:05   Jon Blake V55MUnattached    
21424:06   Danielle Gordon S25WUnattached    
21524:07   David Blake  S30MCobra19:0918:193.2 
21624:07   Emma Blake  S30WCobra23:1622:5815.1 
21724:08   Don Formhals  V45MKnavesmire20:1920:199.2 
21824:08   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire23:2120:2416.8 
21924:09   Jerry Barnes  V55MYork Acorn/City of York22:5019:5414.3 
22024:09   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:0422:0417.6 
22124:10   Stephen Peters  V45MVocaLink Mastercard21:0218:5511.6 
22224:12   Kathryn Dickinson (was Binns)  V60WKnavesmire22:4421:2411.9 
22324:12   Jack Bratley  U15MCity of York19:2218:354.9 
22424:15   Caitlin Armstrong S20WUnattached    
22524:17   Nick How V50MUnattached    
22624:21   Nigel Hardwick V50MUnattached    
22724:23   Sophie Hunter S25WUnattached    
22824:24   Kevin Armstrong V55MUnattached    
22924:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23024:26   Jim McCambridge V50MUnattached    
23124:27   Chris Schofield V55MUnattached    
23224:27   Elysia Cutts S20WUnattached    
23324:29   Sally Ann Polkey  V60WUnattached24:1722:5814.2 
23424:29   Ewan Kirk  S30MKnavesmire23:1419:176.7 
23524:30   Joel Shaw S20MUnattached    
23624:31   John Nodder  V60MKnavesmire23:1021:4012.7 
23724:33   Martin Goodrum V60MUnattached    
23824:33   Michael Desira S20MUnattached    
23924:34   Dan Clarke V40MUnattached    
24024:35   Adam Cooper V45MUnattached    
24124:37   Aidan Maloney S20MUnattached    
24224:39   Qin Zhou  V45WKnavesmire23:1422:2713.2 
24324:40   Stephanie Gould  S25WEasingwold24:2224:0715.8 
24424:42   Oliver How U15MUnattached    
24524:42   Theo Steele U18MUnattached    
24624:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24724:44   Benjamin Laverick PBV40MRochdale H24:1024:0118.3 
24824:47   Fiona Murphy  V55WHalifax24:1024:1015.9 
24924:48   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York23:3623:3116.9 
25024:50   Steve Megson  V35MYaxley21:5120:5611.8 
Page: 1 2 3