Rising Sun parkrun # 130 External Results
Rising Sun
15 Dec 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:51   Conrad Franks  V35MGateshead16:0915:48-3.2 
217:05   James McKenzie  S30MHeaton16:4516:45-1.3 
317:21   Daniel Alexander  S30MGateshead16:2716:14-2.3 
418:16   Chris Snowball  S25MLeeds City17:1416:490.1 
518:32   Danielle Smythe  S30WHeaton18:2517:562.4 
618:52   Rachelle Falloon  S25WMorpeth/Cambridge Uni18:3817:542.9 
718:57   Paul James Gilder  V40MNorth Shields Poly17:4617:463.8 
819:17   Paul O'Neil  V35MPonteland17:5917:403.5 
919:27   Kyle Treherne  S20MWalton/Newcastle Uni18:0117:484.9 
1019:29   John Hurse  V35MTyne Bridge18:1517:362.9 
1119:53   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge18:2618:184.1 
1220:06   James Hardie  S30MWallsend18:4618:174.0 
1320:11   Douglas Tickner  S25MTyne Bridge18:5817:456.2 
1420:26   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton19:4318:325.7 
1520:33   Ed Briars S20MUnattached    
1620:34   Ian Ruddick V40MUnattached    
1720:44   Daniel Wilkinson  S30MHeaton20:1219:406.4 
1820:53   Louis Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
1920:53   Peter Hubbard  V35MTyne Bridge20:1319:326.6 
2020:56   Michael Bell  V50MTyne Bridge19:2919:035.5 
2120:57   Neil James Kavanagh  V35MLow Fell19:4118:549.3 
2220:59   Nina Cameron SBV45WHeaton20:5920:318.5 
2321:01   Shaun Haigh V40MUnattached    
2421:05   Andy Duguid  V35MHeaton19:4919:246.2 
2521:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:12   Bill Scantlebury V50MUnattached    
2721:19   Calvin Laing S30MUnattached    
2821:34   Paul McLeod V55MUnattached    
2921:37   David Milligan V50MUnattached    
3021:39   Shaun Roberts V40MUnattached    
3121:41   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
3221:44   Keith Roll  V35MLow Fell20:2419:366.3 
3321:45   Trevor Ablett V50MUnattached    
3421:54   James Weir V45MUnattached    
3521:55   Charles Bayley S25MUnattached    
3621:57   Peter Forster V50MUnattached    
3722:01   Alan Langford SBV45MHeaton20:5219:369.1 
3822:02   Mark Boxshall  V40MHeaton21:1620:357.8 
3922:05   David Bullock S30MUnattached    
4022:07   Chris Ayre S30MUnattached    
4122:09   Andrew Hayes  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:3221:1011.2 
4222:20   Mark Greenwell V45MUnattached    
4322:46   Andrew Ward S30MUnattached    
4422:51   James Dunacn U18MUnattached    
4522:59   Andrew Barclay V35MUnattached    
4623:08   David Sundin  V50MWallsend22:3321:4010.4 
4723:12   Alex J Malia S25MUnattached    
4823:14   Stephen Taylor V35MUnattached    
4923:22   Garuth Logan PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2221:5911.6 
5023:26   David Rowe SBV45MTyne Bridge23:2619:2114.7 
5123:27   Marie Costello S30WUnattached    
5223:27   Amelie Brook  U18WHeaton23:0921:4210.5 
5323:28   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton21:3119:0513.8 
5423:35   Amanda Moore S30WUnattached    
5523:35   David Slater  V45MHeaton20:0920:098.0 
5623:37   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
5723:39   Michael Ashby  V50MBlyth23:2622:1712.7 
5823:40   Donna Brogan V45WUnattached    
5923:46   Andrew Tyas V50MUnattached    
6023:50   Nina Wilson  S30WWallsend22:2622:2613.9 
6123:50   Kevin Wilson  S30MWallsend18:0817:513.1 
6223:52   Joseph Duthie-Brown U11MUnattached    
6323:53   James Duthie  V50MHeaton18:4818:264.0 
6424:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:02   Peter Foreman V50MUnattached    
6624:15   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton19:2118:407.6 
6724:18   Keith Patterson  V50MNorth Shields Poly22:5022:5012.7 
6824:37   Michael McAuley V50MUnattached    
6924:41   David Cornish  S30MTyne Bridge23:1522:3912.0 
7024:42   Neil Marshall  S30MBlyth23:0721:4310.9 
7124:46   Lauren Ayre S30WUnattached    
7224:50   Matthew Chamberlin S25MUnattached    
7324:56   Tim Blake V50MUnattached    
7425:00   Pete Hawthorn  V65MHeaton24:0621:3014.1 
7525:04   James Austin V35MUnattached    
7625:08   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont22:1119:279.7 
7725:13   Claire Dadswell  V40WHeaton24:3224:3217.4 
7825:19   Claire Wilary V40WUnattached    
7925:22   Rachael Plant V35WUnattached    
8025:29   Annette Kelly  V35WTyne Bridge25:0323:1116.4 
8125:34   Shaun Slater V50MUnattached    
8225:43   Jamie Walker U15MUnattached    
8325:44   Mark Anderson S30MUnattached    
8425:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:57   Jared Bouri S30MUnattached    
8625:59   Anita Brabazon  S30WBlyth25:1224:0517.8 
8726:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8826:02   Keith Lisle  V35MUnattached23:4722:4712.3 
8926:13   Graeme Darbyshire PBV50MBlyth25:5025:4718.3 
9026:20   Alyson Robson V40WUnattached    
9126:24   John Watts V55MUnattached    
9226:26   Stuart Edwards V55MUnattached    
9326:39   Tony Hopkins V55MUnattached    
9426:45   Nik Mohamed Kamal  S30MTyne Bridge22:1021:4710.8 
9526:48   Sandra Gaughan V60WUnattached    
9626:51   Christine Robson V50WUnattached    
9726:52   Adam Gardner S25MUnattached    
9827:04   Connie Oldham V45WUnattached    
9927:05   Jacob Sampson U18MUnattached    
10027:12   Thomas Checkley U15MUnattached    
10127:12   Gillian Hart V50WUnattached    
10227:12   Chris Checkley  V45MHeaton22:0020:4611.4 
10327:15   Thomas Collinson V35MUnattached    
10427:19   Abbie Boxshall  V40WHeaton25:3824:4717.7 
10527:39   Lorna Hill S25WUnattached    
10627:43   Stephen Dack SBV55MNorth Shields Poly27:4026:0420.0 
10727:44   Una Mcgahern  V35WGateshead25:2724:0219.0 
10827:44   Katharine Wright SBS30WHighworth25:5425:3318.6 
10927:52   Jocelyn Smith  V55WBlyth27:3926:3320.1 
11027:56   Andrew Waite V40MUnattached    
11127:57   Rachel Williams S25WUnattached    
11227:58   Charlotte Moon S25WUnattached    
11328:00   Hugh Dorey V55MUnattached    
11428:05   Sarah Melville  V35WUnattached25:3224:3315.4 
11528:15   Stephen Brabazon V60MUnattached    
11628:16   Andy McGuckin V45MUnattached    
11728:18   Tim Moon V55MUnattached    
11828:22   Laura Couch V40WUnattached    
11928:28   David Lant  V50MUnattached27:1026:5722.2 
12028:30   Helen Turner S30WUnattached    
12128:31   Rowann Malthouse S30WUnattached    
12228:35   Jennifer White S25WUnattached    
12328:38   Greig Wilson V40MUnattached    
12428:48   Marie Collinson  V45WUKRunChat25:5725:5018.0 
12528:49   John Dodds  V45MWallsend21:4318:435.7 
12628:53   Karen Turner V45WUnattached    
12728:54   Paul Turner V50MUnattached    
12828:57   Jo Montgomery V40WUnattached    
12928:58   Paul Bream V70MUnattached    
13029:03   Karen Nicholls PBS25WNorth Shields Poly29:0326:1919.3 
13129:04   Ella Fullard V40WUnattached    
13229:05   Steven Jennings S30MUnattached    
13329:08   Tom Bone V35MUnattached    
13429:10   Dawn Slater  V50WCarlisleTri Club28:0927:2520.6 
13529:21   Richard Hardie V55MUnattached    
13629:31   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge27:5325:3921.0 
13729:31   Margaret Heyward SBS30WTyne Bridge29:3127:3224.8 
13829:35   John Hindmarch V70MUnattached    
13929:36   Fiona Leslie S20WUnattached    
14029:44   Jennifer Ronan V45WUnattached    
14129:46   David Harvey V45MTyne Triathlon Club    
14229:57   Jennie Shippen V40WUnattached    
14330:07   Carol McAuley V50WUnattached    
14430:08   Treesh Lewis V65WUnattached    
14530:08   Emily Stokes S20WUnattached    
14630:09   Michelle Stokes V45WUnattached    
14730:15   Toni Blench V40WUnattached    
14830:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14930:27   Joan O'Neill V50WThese Girls Can Run    
15030:30   Lucie Wood S25WRunning Ninjas    
15130:38   Morag Jean Kerry  V50WUnattached26:1326:1321.2 
15230:38   Margaret Eccles  V45WTyne Bridge27:1527:1524.2 
15330:41   Mick Margison V65MUnattached    
15430:50   Sara Morgan SBV35WWallsend30:5025:2917.1 
15530:55   Paul Harper V50MUnattached    
15630:57   Ann Lee V50WUnattached    
15731:03   Gillian Clark V35WUnattached    
15831:19   Christine Addison V55WThese Girls Can Run    
15931:31   Wilfred Laidler V75MUnattached    
16031:44   Nikki Adelaide  V35WGateshead25:3824:1123.7 
16131:46   Emma Snowdon S30WUnattached    
16231:47   Anna Thornton V35WMonkey Runners    
16331:48   Andy Thornton V35MUnattached    
16431:57   Lyndsey Day  V45WWallsend27:2524:0918.2 
16532:01   Stanley Lambert  V45MUnattached28:3721:5423.3 
16632:04   Antony Turnbull V55MUnattached    
16732:07   June Hindmarch  V70WTyne Bridge31:2829:4023.8 
16832:10   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
16932:29   Maggie Snowdon V60WUnattached    
17032:42   Sophie Clements U15WUnattached    
17132:43   Aisling Martin  V35WNewcastle Frontrunners26:5826:5820.6 
17232:43   John Clements V40MUnattached    
17332:58   Emma Rothery V45WUnattached    
17433:04   Derek Gardner V55MUnattached    
17533:07   Sue Regan  V60WTyne Bridge31:0628:0328.5 
17633:28   Phil Clark V45MUnattached    
17733:43   Joy Webster V55WUnattached    
17833:51   Amy Robinson S20WUnattached    
17933:55   Reg Checkley  V80MHeaton/VAA North East30:3525:5125.5 
18033:56   Samantha Collier  S30WTyne Bridge30:1125:2725.0 
18133:57   Cat Mcginty  SENWUnattached33:4830:2332.4 
18234:05   Gemma Hartley S25WUnattached    
18334:17   Samantha Checkley U15WUnattached    
18434:22   Abigail Stephenson U15WUnattached    
18534:23   Jenna Stephenson V35WUnattached    
18634:24   Jayne Guy S25WUnattached    
18734:25   Amy Auld S30WUnattached    
18834:34   Elizabeth Coley  V40WUnattached31:5028:1421.7 
18935:08   Neve Cunningham U11WUnattached    
19035:16   David Howe V60MUnattached    
19135:18   Natalie Walters V40WUnattached    
19235:20   Dennis Patterson V55MUnattached    
19335:25   Hilary Hartley V55WUnattached    
19436:15   Lynn Harper V50WUnattached    
19536:21   Christopher Shipman V45MUnattached    
19636:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19736:46   Nyree-Chanel Ewusie U11WUnattached    
19836:47   Babsy Ewusie V35WUnattached    
19936:54   Susan Armstrong V40WUnattached    
20036:56   Lucy Hawthorn S25WUnattached    
20137:17   Christopher Muir S30MUnattached    
20238:12   Janette Kilgour  V65WHeaton38:0223:4525.7 
20338:33   Gail Haigh V35WUnattached    
20438:57   Aimee Stokes S20WUnattached    
20539:26   Tracey Redhead  V50WElswick35:5734:5630.8 
20639:44   Alice Chapman S30WUnattached    
20739:44   Anna Coombs V35WUnattached    
20840:45   Sheila MacPhail V60WUnattached    
20940:47   Terry Collinson V65MUnattached    
21041:20   Louise Thompson V50WUnattached    
21141:21   James Hollender V40MUnattached    
21241:21   Ellie Smith S25WUnattached    
21342:08   George Routledge  V70MHeaton/North East Vets38:0325:3834.1 
21442:32   Lisa Barclay V45WUnattached    
21544:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21645:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21750:28   Jayne Gibson V60WUnattached    
21850:39   Alison Wynarczyk V55WUnattached    
21950:42   Colin Mcentee  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton25:3422:2321.2 
22051:00   Sarah Ann Moon SBV45WUnattached51:0030:2135.6 
22151:00   Angela Henderson V40WUnattached    
22252:57   Julie Fletcher V40WUnattached    
22352:57   Tracey Hickman V50WUnattached    
22453:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22553:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22653:33   Neil Thompson  V40MTyne Bridge21:0520:409.2