Barnsley parkrun # 411 External Results
Barnsley
1 Dec 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:31   Gareth Cooke  S20MPenistone16:4416:20-3.0 
218:28   Shaun Dimelow  V45MPenistone17:4616:382.0 
318:48   Daniel Hayward PBU20MKingstone18:4818:022.9 
418:57   Joshua Bird  S30MBarnsley AC18:0817:421.1 
519:00   Dean Norton  V50MRotherham18:1418:122.8 
619:14   Marcus Dearns S30MUnattached    
719:53   Simon Haywood  V40MBarnsley H18:4418:063.9 
820:08   Dominic Hackney S25MUnattached    
920:10   Michael Slack PBV35MBarnsley AC20:1019:093.7 
1020:17   Charlie Skipper  S25MKingstone/Penistone18:0717:481.7 
1120:20   Geoff Holmes  V50MUnattached19:4119:016.2 
1220:30   Luke Exley S30MUnattached    
1320:32   Kevin Wheldon S30MUnattached    
1420:37   Rhian Hastey  S30MRotherham17:5116:18-0.7 
1520:42   Steve Fowler  V55MBarnsley H19:3518:305.7 
1620:45   Steven Phillips  V55MUnattached19:4819:317.3 
1720:51   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC19:2918:524.7 
1820:55   Bryan Roy Harrod  V40MUnattached20:0118:554.4 
1921:03   Alex Melhuish S30MUnattached    
2021:04   David Brooke  V45MWakefield19:1619:167.4 
2121:07   Patrick David Needham  S20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H18:2918:294.0 
2221:19   Jason Shepherd  V45MBarnsley H21:0020:249.5 
2321:38   Ryan Copley V35MUnattached    
2421:52   Tom Kaye  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club21:0319:259.5 
2521:57   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
2621:57   Mark Bray  V45MKingstone19:1819:187.3 
2722:00   Shaun Charnley V55MUnattached    
2822:01   Adam Lavelle S30MUnattached    
2922:01   Malcolm Rose  V65MUnattached20:3220:327.5 
3022:06   Lee Spensley PBV45MBarnsley AC22:0321:579.7 
3122:13   Dean Bradley  V45MKingstone21:5521:2810.1 
3222:20   Ian Micklethwaite  V45MKingstone21:2419:4810.4 
3322:24   Jason Steele S25MUnattached    
3422:32   David Spence V50MUnattached    
3522:32   Jonathan Hall  V50MKingstone21:2620:216.9 
3622:37   Daniel Green V35MUnattached    
3723:03   David Lloyd V50MUnattached    
3823:07   Mark Rawnsley V50MUnattached    
3923:10   Daniel Varley V40MUnattached    
4023:16   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone21:3821:389.8 
4123:27   Lloyd Isam  V50MBarnsley H23:1122:2112.2 
4223:40   Kevin Boamah S20MUnattached    
4323:41   Lee Ogden S25MUnattached    
4423:43   Martin Hickman S25MUnattached    
4523:45   Martin Burke V35MUnattached    
4623:48   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone19:3919:398.3 
4723:49   Edward Moss-Ward V35MUnattached    
4823:54   Grace Mitchell U18WUnattached    
4923:59   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
5024:02   Matthew Brain V50MUnattached    
5124:12   David Lee  V45MKingstone22:3822:0111.8 
5224:18   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
5324:22   Stephen Lister SBV50MKingstone23:5622:1712.8 
5424:25   Simon Ellis V50MUnattached    
5524:42   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
5624:53   Kevin Manley  V65MBarnsley AC24:0222:5413.3 
5725:06   Zoe Goddard  V55WKingstone24:4324:3415.3 
5825:07   Lindsey Lavelle V40WUnattached    
5925:18   Tom Green S30MUnattached    
6025:25   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:3622:4412.7 
6125:27   James Doyle S30MUnattached    
6225:31   Sarah Bradley SBS25WBarnsley AC25:2021:0017.6 
6325:36   Alexandra Harrison U15WUnattached    
6425:38   Ruth Albaya V35WUnattached    
6525:42   Craig Williams V35MUnattached    
6625:49   Eleanor Ingman S25WUnattached    
6725:58   Damian Green V40MUnattached    
6826:22   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
6926:38   Matthew Haywood  SENMUnattached25:0022:4914.0 
7026:43   Kevin Doyle  V45MKimberworth18:1417:195.4 
7126:49   Tim Wade  V60MKingstone24:1822:5116.5 
7226:50   Ian Smith S25MUnattached    
7326:51   Robert Pursley V45MUnattached    
7427:00   David Brookes  V55MUnattached24:1721:5615.3 
7527:03   Nick Burton V40MUnattached    
7627:05   Ruth Blackburn SBS30WBarnsley H26:5925:4717.1 
7727:06   Benjamin Chigumira S30MUnattached    
7827:09   Peter Bell V45MUnattached    
7927:14   Rebecca Spensley  U18WBarnsley AC26:5826:5815.4 
8027:22   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
8127:28   David Wilson V50MUnattached    
8227:39   Amanda Fowler  V45WBarnsley H25:0724:3715.7 
8327:45   David Exley V55MUnattached    
8428:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8528:09   Jane Taylor V50WUnattached    
8628:11   Sarah Stead S30WUnattached    
8728:18   Laura Bennett  S30WBarnsley H25:3825:3819.8 
8828:20   Marie Hemingway  V35WBarnsley H26:1426:1419.0 
8928:26   Daniel Batty  V75MPenistone27:0824:5119.8 
9028:29   Christopher Walmsley V35MUnattached    
9128:31   Tracy Hayward V50WUnattached    
9228:37   Elizabeth Spensley  U18WBarnsley AC26:3426:3413.1 
9328:39   Colin McDonald V45MUnattached    
9429:12   Severus Astancai V50MUnattached    
9529:13   Claire Wilkinson  V40WKingstone28:1124:0221.7 
9629:24   Neil Parker V45MUnattached    
9729:26   Alan Moore V45MMuddy Race Team    
9829:28   Wayne Bates V40MUnattached    
9929:29   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone29:2728:3722.4 
10029:33   Malcolm Geal  V60MBarnsley H27:3125:5323.0 
10129:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10229:37   Michael Hodgson V55MUnattached    
10329:55   Rachael Sanderson V45WUnattached    
10430:20   Rachael Stephenson S25WUnattached    
10530:21   Kathryn Thorpe S25WUnattached    
10630:33   Michael Moore V60MUnattached    
10730:36   Debra Revill V55WUnattached    
10830:40   Helen Woodburn  S30WKimberworth29:3423:2719.4 
10931:09   Sarah Mitchell V45WUnattached    
11031:13   James Webb U20MUnattached    
11131:13   Colin Webb V60MUnattached    
11231:15   Amy Lambert  S30WBarnsley H28:2528:2523.2 
11331:21   Christine Capewell  V55WBarnsley H28:3226:4621.4 
11431:22   Julie Gough  V60WKingstone28:5128:5122.1 
11531:24   Vicky Levitt  V50WBarnsley H28:4525:3826.3 
11631:28   Anne Carroll V55WUnattached    
11731:30   Adele Sims  V40WBarnsley AC30:0130:0126.4 
11831:32   Elizabeth Exley  V50WBarnsley H31:0831:0827.2 
11931:33   Jane Baker  V45WKingstone/Unattached25:5425:4616.3 
12031:34   Graham Hurst V65MUnattached    
12131:43   Donna Bennett V40WUnattached    
12232:23   Jack Meek S20MUnattached    
12332:29   Jo Sewell V45WUnattached    
12432:32   Stephen Lavender  V65MPenistone30:3529:1522.9 
12532:41   Ayrton Burgin U11MUnattached    
12632:48   Ian Charlesworth V50MUnattached    
12732:54   Martine Spacey V55WUnattached    
12833:03   John Moss  V55MBarnsley H26:2523:1517.7 
12933:07   David Benson  V50MUnattached29:4529:4525.6 
13033:39   Louise Foster V35WUnattached    
13133:43   Paul Conlan  V45MKingstone23:1223:1214.5 
13233:44   Charlotte Martin S25WUnattached    
13333:48   Robert Watson V60MUnattached    
13433:49   June Sims  V65WBarnsley AC31:0029:1824.0 
13533:54   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone31:1129:4925.5 
13634:05   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:4420:4417.4 
13734:06   Adele Sweeney  S30WKingstone30:1127:5226.0 
13834:24   Roger Davies SBV65MAltrincham33:2428:5622.8 
13934:47   Louise Thickett S30WUnattached    
14034:59   Hannah Harrison  S30WUnattached28:5226:4125.4 
14135:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14235:12   Jane Elliott  V50WKingstone33:4732:3526.9 
14335:43   Vikki Skipper  V60WBarnsley H29:3127:5928.8 
14435:46   Caroline Spensley  V40WBarnsley AC34:2533:5227.9 
14536:03   Jane Martin  V40WUnattached31:1627:3324.7 
14636:06   Christina Scott  V55WKingstone34:5734:5729.8 
14736:12   Loren Poole S25WUnattached    
14836:37   Rachael Roddis  V35WBarnsley H30:1429:1629.4 
14936:54   Margaret Pinder V55WUnattached    
15037:08   Paul Scott  S30MKingstone33:2228:4526.5 
15137:31   Liz Halley  S30WHook Runners22:3421:0716.6 
15237:35   Samantha Hardy V50WUnattached    
15337:50   Steven Franklin V35MUnattached    
15438:29   Sean Kachmarski  V45MFylde Coast Runners34:4631:2333.4 
15538:41   Cath Fergusson V45WUnattached    
15639:01   Hamish McMaster V50MUnattached    
15741:31   Katie Lee  U20WKingstone40:1831:2532.6 
15845:21   Amira Procter V50WUnattached    
15950:50   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone48:2731:0035.7 
16050:50   Sarah Phillips S25WUnattached