Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
10.4KXC 8.3KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:08   Edward Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix-4.9 
234:28   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.0 
334:52   Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-3.8 
435:12   Jacob Brown U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-4.7 
536:17   Mathew Jackson SENMLiverpool H-3.2 
636:44   Jonathan Cheshire V35MWilmslow-1.1 
736:56   James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.3 
837:12   Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-2.6 
937:19   Jonathon Smith SENMLymm-0.7 
1037:43   Richard Coen V40MWilmslow-1.6 
1138:04   Peter Speake V40MWilmslow-0.9 
1238:12   Rob Grantham V45MPensby/Police-0.2 
1338:24   Ben Ratcliffe SENMRibble Valley/Keele Uni0.4 
1438:41   Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside10.1 
1538:45   Mark Crabtree V40MVale Royal0.0 
1638:48   Mark Walker V40MMacclesfield-0.8 
1738:57   Damian Nicholls V35MMacclesfield/Wilmslow2.2 
1839:02   Dave Alexander V50MWest Cheshire1.6 
1939:24   Christopher Larkin U20MHalton & Frodsham/Newcastle Uni/St. Helens Sutton0.5 
2039:25   George Frost SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.3 
2139:34   Daniel Bundred U20MWilmslow/Oxford Uni0.4 
2339:49   Billy Hicks SENMMacclesfield-0.1 
2439:50   Tom Greaves SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni-0.7 
2539:55   Matthew Taylor V35MSouth Cheshire-0.4 
2640:08   Robert Hasler V35MMacclesfield1.7 
2740:19   Anthony Allan V35MCongleton1.4 
2840:31   Stephen Watmough V55MWarrington AC/Northern Masters0.1 
2940:43   Chris Fitzpatrick V40MHelsby RC0.1 
3040:59   Mark Davies V40MWest Cheshire1.7 
3141:10   Paul RowleySENMSale Harriers Manchester  
3241:11   Bradley Smith SENMSouth Cheshire1.2 
3341:15   Alex Cann SENMSouth Cheshire3.3 
3441:28   Ewan Edmondson SENMMacclesfield2.2 
3541:33   Craig Connor SENMTattenhall1.0 
3641:38   Laurence Slann SENMChester TC5.3 
3741:45   Andrew Whittingham V45MWilmslow3.0 
3841:50   Adrian Bellwood V35MChester TC2.3 
3941:55   David Norman V55MWarrington AC3.5 
4041:58   Daniel Derek Schofield SENMWarrington RC4.6 
4142:05   Nicholas Hackett V35MSouth Cheshire1.6 
4242:07   Edwin Drost SENMWarrington RC2.4 
4342:07   Alex Wright V40MMacclesfield3.5 
4442:17   Steve Crowe SENMSouth Cheshire2.7 
4542:19   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.6 
4642:20   Chris Goodfellow V45MMacclesfield4.0 
4742:23   James Griffiths SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students4.9 
4842:23   Simon Ellis V50MChester TC7.6 
4942:26   Billy Parkinson V35MSandbach3.4 
5042:33   Tom Armstrong V40MVale Royal4.1 
5142:39   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
5242:42   Andrew Gibbons V35MWarrington RR16.8 
5342:43   Gary Richardson V45MVale Royal1.8 
5442:47   Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester3.7 
5542:54   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall10.6 
5642:56   Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton3.7 
5743:00   James SpeedySENMWilmslow Running Club  
5843:03   Trevor Morris V55MWilmslow3.1 
5943:03   Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal4.7 
6043:13   Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
6143:25   Tom Sirett SENMEllesmere Port2.1 
6243:25   Nathan Cameron V40MSale Harriers Manchester6.5 
6343:28   Philip Woodley SENMWest Cheshire5.9 
6443:30   Darren Cottier V45MVale Royal5.7 
6543:33   Matthew Scott V45MVale Royal5.2 
6643:34   Kevin SmithV40MHelsby Running Club  
6743:46   Peter Murphy V40MLymm6.8 
6843:52   Allan McCormick V35MWilmslow5.0 
6944:01   Richard Murray V50MVale Royal4.3 
7044:08   Robert Hough V45MSpectrum3.5 
7144:16   Tony Taylor V50MSandbach3.7 
7244:19   Michael Waring V50MChester TC5.4 
7344:32   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
7444:33   Daniel Newman V50MWarrington AC/Fife4.1 
7544:38   Craig Todhunter V45MVale Royal8.1 
7644:40   Chris Weedall V40MVale Royal6.2 
7744:44   Chris Moss V45MCongleton5.4 
7844:46   Stephen Burthem V55MWarrington AC6.0 
7944:47   Brian Whitlock V45MMacclesfield5.8 
8044:49   Robert Roe V40MVale Royal3.1 
8144:54   Robin Hall V40MWilmslow5.6 
8245:01   Shaun Wilde V50MMacclesfield6.6 
8345:06   Stuart Rider V35MCongleton5.9 
8445:08   Tom McGaff V60MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers7.4 
8545:10   Phil Rowen V45MLymm4.5 
8645:11   David Gill V60MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Northern Masters6.0 
8745:25   Andy Thomas V55MSandbach5.7 
8845:28   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.4 
8945:31   Paul Ravenscroft V45MWarrington RR6.5 
9045:35   Dan Peers SENMSpectrum9.5 
9145:39   Leslie Johnson V50MNorthwich7.4 
9245:55   Paul Shannon V60MTattenhall/Unattached4.4 
9346:01   Mick Hutchins V40MSandbach6.8 
9446:07   Brad Critchley SENMEllesmere Port4.0 
9546:10   Chris Beard V50MVale Royal7.5 
9646:15   Mike Hill V50MWilmslow3.8 
9746:18   John Thompson V50MVale Royal14.9 
9846:24   James Jenkin V55MTattenhall13.6 
9946:42   Xavier Soler V40MWarrington RR14.3 
10046:49   David Haines V45MVale Royal7.1 
10146:55   Jimmy ConnollyV55MSpectrum Striders  
10247:04   Simon Greenwood V50MChester TC7.4 
10347:06   Kevin Gillibrand V50MWarrington RR6.9 
10447:09   Dave Higgins V45MSpectrum9.3 
10547:15   David Nimmo V35MSouth Cheshire7.5 
10647:21   Mark Pilliner V50MVale Royal8.0 
10747:46   Francis Gilchrist V40MSandbach9.6 
10847:48   Peter Pickwell V65MAltrincham8.4 
10947:50   Tom Mayell V40MSandbach10.3 
11047:55   Ian Rutherford V45MHelsby RC7.0 
11147:59   Neil Fowler V50MCrewe & Nantwich6.0 
11247:59   Colin Kennedy V50MWarrington RR3.7 
11348:06   Ian Fitzpatrick V55MChester TC10.7 
11448:09   Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal9.0 
11548:18   Jim Dawson V55MLymm8.2 
11648:21   Stephen Spall V50MChester TC9.6 
11748:29   Andrew Dawson V40MSpectrum/Unattached10.7 
11848:41   Mike Womack V40MLymm9.6 
11949:53   Michael Smith V50MLymm9.7 
12049:57   Darren Varley V40MSandbach2.7 
12150:05   Richard Brown V45MMacclesfield10.6 
12250:07   Stephen Bowden V60MWarrington RR/Northern Masters10.1 
12350:08   Andy Garnett V60MSpectrum10.4 
12450:25   Steve Sherwen V45MLymm12.7 
12550:28   Ian Ainscough V60MChester TC9.0 
12650:29   Iain Wood V60MChester TC9.6 
12750:30   Jake Holmes V35MHelsby RC31.1 
12850:32   Marcus Scott Walker V60MManchester H12.1 
12950:37   Paul Alexander V60MPensby12.4 
13050:42   Nigel Waterhouse V55MChester TC12.0 
13150:43   Tim Marsh V45MMacclesfield10.9 
13250:49   Barrie Thomason V50MMacclesfield12.6 
13350:59   Steve Riley V50MHelsby RC13.9 
13451:11   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.2 
13551:12   Nicholas Budd V55MCongleton11.0 
13651:32   Neil Jenkins V50MChester TC12.4 
13751:32   Lucas Pilkington SENMNorthwich9.3 
13851:51   David Feakes V55MHelsby RC13.9 
13952:09   Jack Sargeant SENMCongleton15.4 
14052:49   David Kivlin V40MSouth Cheshire10.8 
14152:52   Sean Simmons V45MChester TC10.0 
14253:08   Anthony Dutton V45MVale Royal12.7 
14353:25   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.3 
14453:46   Graham Driver V50MSpectrum9.5 
14554:12   Kevin Main V35MNorthwich11.3 
14654:19   Steve Collyer V45MChester TC16.8 
14754:26   David Larkin V40MMacclesfield14.4 
14854:41   Paul Crean V60MCongleton14.1 
14955:30   Edward Taylor V50MKnutsford Tri Club15.3 
15055:44   Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield14.5 
15156:52   Barry Blyth V70MMacclesfield14.1 
15259:12   Barry ThomasV50MWest Cheshire Athletic Club  
15360:20   Brent Wilson V55MTattenhall17.3 
15461:23   Richard Pettitt V55MVale Royal16.7 
15562:48   John P MorrisSENMSandbach Striders  
15666:01   Nigel Pratten V75MPensby17.6 
15768:38   Roger CarterV55MTattenhall Runners  
 
8.3KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:17   John Humphries U20MVale Royal-2.1 
229:58   Josh Betteley T38/F38 U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni0.6 
330:44   Matthew McCormack U20MCrewe & Nantwich-2.2 
430:45   David Dentith U20MWest Cheshire1.5 
531:33   Matthew Browne U20MMacclesfield2.2 
632:04   William Kesteven U20MCrewe & Nantwich1.3 
732:05   Charlie Turnbull U20MWarrington AC1.2 
833:58   Rory Willson U20MWest Cheshire4.2 
934:53   Curtis Rodway U20MWest Cheshire4.6 
 
4.2KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:35   Jake Wilson U15MVale Royal-0.4 
214:43   William Sutcliffe U15MWirral2.1 
314:44   Patrick Griffith U15MVale Royal1.3 
414:50   Jamie Richardson U15MWest Cheshire0.6 
514:57   Ben Hamilton Ryan U15MMacclesfield2.7 
615:05   Holly Weedall U15WVale Royal2.0 
715:07   Dylan Carney U15MVale Royal2.0 
815:09   Thomas Roberts U15MMacclesfield2.7 
915:35   James Doorbar U15MMacclesfield4.7 
1015:40   James Kelly U15MSale Harriers Manchester5.5 
1115:45   Ewan Macnab U15MHalton & Frodsham5.5 
1215:46   Matthew Haslam U15MHalton & Frodsham3.5 
1315:52   James Knockton U15MSale Harriers Manchester2.2 
1415:58   Laurence Manley U15MMacclesfield3.6 
1516:01   Charlie Tittensor U15MSale Harriers Manchester7.1 
1616:03   Sammy Hollins U15MWest Cheshire2.3 
1716:09   Grace Roberts U15WVale Royal4.1 
1816:22   Isaac Tait U15MWest Cheshire3.3 
1916:25   Orla Gregory U15WWarrington AC4.2 
2016:56   Joseph Hancock U15MWrexham8.8 
2117:00   Jessica Connolly U15WWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs7.8 
2217:01   Ellie Hudson U15WVale Royal4.9 
2317:02   Niamh Boyd U15WSale Harriers Manchester8.0 
2417:02   Sophie Grainger U15WWest Cheshire5.5 
2517:14   Ellie Bushill U15WVale Royal4.9 
2617:27   Elliot Davies-Hayes U15MCrewe & Nantwich4.7 
2717:35   Isobel Ashcroft U15WVale Royal6.8 
2817:40   Thea Smith U15WVale Royal9.6 
2917:41   Eva Ferris U15WWarrington AC8.9 
3017:47   Clarissa Rigby U15WBoalloy9.7 
3118:00   Lucia Pyne U15WWest Cheshire6.7 
3218:41   Faye Conboy U15WVale Royal7.4 
3319:02   Rose Sinclair U15WSale Harriers Manchester13.2 
3419:15   Libby Greeney U15WMacclesfield7.9 
3520:27   Emily Bevan U15WVale Royal16.3 
3620:40   Abigail Cartwright U15WWest Cheshire10.2 
3720:44   Ellie Stockdale U15WMacclesfield11.8 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:30   Philip Goodfellow U13MMacclesfield2.0 
212:41   Erik Marshall U13MWarrington AC3.0 
312:47   Aadi Whitlock U13MMacclesfield5.4 
413:21   Harry Parker-Mclain U13MCrewe & Nantwich5.5 
513:24   Joshua Williamson U13MVale Royal6.9 
613:26   Carys Roberts U13WWest Cheshire4.2 
713:32   Alice Gale U13WVale Royal8.0 
813:38   Dylan McGrath U13MMacclesfield7.6 
913:40   Florence Cooke U13WMacclesfield7.0 
1013:46   Harry Godwin U13MVale Royal8.5 
1113:51   Luke Parker U13MWest Cheshire5.0 
1213:54   Rebecca Dilworth U13WMacclesfield4.7 
1313:59   Ben Grantham U13MWirral4.1 
1414:03   Robert Price U13MVale Royal7.0 
1514:06   Rory Gregory U13MWarrington AC9.4 
1614:07   Dan Willetts U13MWest Cheshire6.9 
1714:20   Luke Kelly U13MSale Harriers Manchester13.1 
1814:22   Emily Entwistle U13WWarrington AC8.1 
1914:25   Ben Pucill U13MWarrington AC6.4 
2014:29   Finlay Pettie U13MMacclesfield8.6 
2114:33   Aaron Leather-Smith U13MVale Royal15.2 
2214:38   Lucie Davies U13WWarrington AC8.5 
2314:39   Benjamin Fisher U13MVale Royal10.3 
2414:40   Hope Smith U13WVale Royal6.9 
2514:41   Oli Washington U13MVale Royal11.5 
2614:45   Sophie Harding U13WCrewe & Nantwich10.8 
2714:49   Isaac Leydon U13MCrewe & Nantwich6.7 
2814:55   Bradley Snape U13MMacclesfield9.5 
2914:59   Kacper Mikulski U13MCrewe & Nantwich8.0 
3015:01   Oliver Simpson U13MVale Royal13.0 
3115:03   Jacob Hughes U13MKnutsford Harriers & Athletics Club14.9 
3215:03   William Trubshaw U13MKnutsford Harriers & Athletics Club14.6 
3315:03   Molly Wormald U13WWarrington AC10.8 
3415:05   Alice Nicholson U13WWarrington AC9.4 
3515:15   Zak Chamun U13MWarrington AC10.9 
3615:15   Reece Munro U13MWest Cheshire7.1 
3715:16   Jessica Lark U13WWest Cheshire6.5 
3815:18   Tarlia Higginbotham U13WVale Royal12.0 
3915:19   James Dixon U13MVale Royal11.0 
4015:30   Max Ryder U13MWarrington AC15.9 
4115:31   Eloise Babington U13WVale Royal12.3 
4215:42   William Roberts U13MMacclesfield7.4 
4315:45   Darcie Hudson U13WVale Royal7.9 
4415:54   Louis Tegg U13MWest Cheshire15.3 
4515:56   William Davies U13MVale Royal12.5 
4615:58   Harriet Bell U13WWarrington AC10.5 
4716:03   Martha Willetts U13WWest Cheshire6.4 
4816:04   Archie Varley U13MCrewe & Nantwich11.1 
Page: 1 2