Cardiff Met GP2: Non Thomas Open External Results
Cardiff
20 Jan 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.63Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52-4.8 
21:52.33Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.8 
31:52.39James McCarthy  SENMChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09-2.7 
41:54.00Andrew Wright  SENMWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:52.28-2.2 
51:54.13Oliver Carvell  U20MBridgnorth1:48.911:48.91-3.2 
-DNFKieran Eland  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67-1.7 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.06Alfred Yabsley  U23MBedford & County/Swansea Uni1:53.831:53.83-2.2 
21:58.22Andrew McAslan  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56-3.2 
32:00.00Adam Saul-Braddock  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37-2.4 
42:00.23Ted Chamberlain  U23MHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:52.81:52.8-3.4 
52:00.76Robert Howorth  U20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.641:54.49-2.3 
62:02.69Nathan Brown  U23MErme Valley/Loughborough Students2:01.781:56.071.6 
72:03.97Iestyn Williams SBU20MCarmarthen2:03.971:56.85-1.9 
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.69Sebastian Lewis  U20MNeath1:56.871:56.87-0.6 
22:01.73Harry Roffey  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.690.1 
32:01.84Ellery Cole  U20MTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71-0.1 
42:03.09Liam George  U20MCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.071.8 
52:03.49Elliott Chard  U23MYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:03.42:00.132.9 
62:03.66Alex Price  U23MSwansea2:01.702:00.00-0.9 
72:03.93Tom Mackman SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni2:03.932:01.70-0.2 
800 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.16Michael Biss  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29-0.2 
22:05.32Youcef Abdi SBV40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Uni/Australia2:05.321:57.819.8 
32:07.43Alec Bania PBSENMLSE/United States2:07.432:07.437.1 
42:08.36Jack Dutton  U17MNorth Devon2:03.352:00.593.7 
52:10.42Trystan Leech  U20MCarmarthen2:09.322:02.37.9 
62:11.39Thomas Callard  U20MNeath2:01.392:01.391.0 
72:12.29Michael Owen  U17MNewport2:02.542:02.541.1 
800 SM 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.62Noah Ernest  U17MCardiff2:09.792:09.795.4 
22:11.14Liam Hallows  U23MErme Valley2:08.002:08.003.0 
32:11.81Matt Moon  V35MBlack Pear Joggers2:09.192:09.192.3 
42:12.10David Blackman  V50MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:08.562:03.752.3 
52:12.62Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:11.592:08.472.2 
62:13.16Sean Price SBV55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.736.5 
800 SM 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.83Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2:19.12:19.052.8 
22:23.78Stephen Burns SBV50MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2:23.782:16.123.1 
32:24.21Brett Davis  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters2:17.832:06.33.6 
42:28.07Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters2:28.072:21.943.1 
52:31.45Michael Graz  V45MUsk/Welsh Masters/Germany2:25.032:25.037.3 
62:59.43Mark Roberts  V55MBrecon/Welsh Masters2:33.742:31.28.6 
-DNFKevin Pye  V55MNotts/Midland Masters2:25.272:04.25.6 
800 SM 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.55Martyn Cole  V55MWorcester/Welsh Masters2:23.72:22.55.6 
22:34.50Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.066.1 
32:35.68Robert RIETZ SENMCardiff Uni    
42:37.52Sean Price  V55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.736.5 
52:37.85Nick Holliday  V60MCheltenham/South West Vets2:35.02:35.05.3 
62:50.77Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:50.772:40.512.6 
73:06.59Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.172:54.2614.7 
83:34.68Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:22.322:47.0920.2 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.01Anna Burt  U20WTeam Bath2:07.542:04.523.4 
22:14.94Katrina Simpson SBU20WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.014.5 
32:17.91Sophia Malpass  U20WWrekin College Triathlon Club2:12.582:12.584.8 
42:19.69Molly Andrews PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.106.0 
52:21.92Catrin Phillips  U20WNewport2:16.902:16.906.8 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.56Georgie Parnell  V35WChepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:22.52:09.534.0 
22:27.49Maddy Herbert  U17WWimborne/Team Dorset2:25.42:21.489.7 
32:28.02Penny Oliver  SENWCoventry/Exeter Uni2:22.992:22.66.9 
42:34.48Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.132:24.26.1 
52:39.01Ashleigh Steer SBU17WNewport2:30.662:28.358.8 
62:53.17Georgiana Rogojina PBSENWCardiff Uni/Romania2:53.172:53.1723.2 
800 SW 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.08Sarah Coote PBV35WParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:30.402:30.4010.4 
22:36.44Bethan Morgan  U17WNewport/Avon Schs2:29.492:29.4911.3 
32:37.82Tina Wickens  V50WGloucester/Midland Masters2:32.282:26.817.0 
42:40.19Llinos Jones SBV35WSwansea/Welsh Masters2:40.192:30.44.2 
52:43.21Freya Roberts SBU17WCardiff Archers2:43.212:38.329.8 
62:48.21Mariya Orlova  U20WUWE Bristol/Ukraine2:43.632:38.914.9 
800 SW 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.13Jenny Phillips SBV50WLlanelli/Welsh Masters2:43.132:27.011.8 
23:05.52Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters3:03.202:28.519.3 
33:08.99Ros Townsend-Hope  V65WWorcester3:03.512:41.7315.0 
43:24.11Anne Dockery  V70WBristol & West/Eastern Masters3:21.483:18.1216.8 
 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.46Piers Copeland  U23MWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:39.503:38.81-6.0 
23:51.20Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87-4.5 
33:51.94Blake Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46-4.0 
43:53.55Adam Moore  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.283:43.28-3.0 
53:53.76Callum Crawford-Walker PBU23MAnnadale/St. Mary's Uni3:53.763:52.60-3.0 
63:54.72Callum Jones  SENMNewquay & Par3:48.513:48.51-3.4 
73:55.24Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:46.003:46.00-3.2 
83:55.44Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:51.773:46.82-1.8 
94:00.68Conor Smith  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52-2.3 
104:00.84Elliot Lowe PBU17MCookham4:00.844:00.846.0 
114:04.15Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport3:59.593:57.66-2.4 
124:04.26Sergio Argul Saneustaquio PBU23MBirmingham Uni/Spain3:54.383:54.38-1.9 
134:04.84Luke Conway  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:55.363:46.63-0.9 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.76Max Jones  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99-2.9 
24:03.94Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.483:57.48-2.7 
34:04.00David Locke PBU20MCardiff4:01.024:01.02-3.7 
44:11.95Oli Lum SBSENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:11.954:10.361.0 
54:12.08Jordan Wood  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.073:54.07-3.2 
64:14.68Ewan Short  SENMCrawley4:14.14:06.51-2.5 
74:17.36Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Bristol & West4:08.854:08.42-2.0 
84:18.56Neil Kennedy  SENMBristol & West4:15.924:15.921.2 
94:19.28Owen Locke  U23MCardiff/Loughborough Students4:08.534:08.53-1.3 
104:20.56Ben McIntyre  U20MSwindon4:17.084:17.08-0.5 
114:26.97William Ralston PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Swansea Uni4:26.974:26.97-0.4 
-DNFAndrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMSolihull & Small Heath4:33.594:01.013.0 
1500 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.32Matthew Bonney PBU20MCannock & Stafford4:14.64:14.62.1 
24:26.78Luke Gawthorn SBU20MNewport4:26.784:26.570.4 
34:35.54Matthew Evans  V35MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:24.274:24.27-0.3 
44:39.66Jim Bennett SBV45MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:39.664:18.62.5 
54:39.98Tim Kelly  V45MCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4:37.494:36.21.4 
64:40.54Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:39.674:28.202.2 
74:42.65Geoff Lowry SBV55MHeanor/Midland Masters4:42.654:24.93.9 
84:46.75Jack Powis PBU20MStroud/Tri Team Gloucester4:46.754:46.7516.3 
94:51.29Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:46.44:43.832.8 
104:52.46Warren Newton PBSENMUWE Bristol4:52.464:52.4611.0 
114:54.04Tony Roper  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:43.874:00.82.9 
125:12.05Paul Flynn SBV50MSwansea/Welsh Masters5:12.054:47.083.1 
1500 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.32Derek Jackson SBV65MBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Midland Masters5:09.325:06.225.6 
25:11.28Martyn Cole  V55MWorcester/Welsh Masters4:56.734:56.735.6 
35:19.37Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.886.1 
45:19.47Nick Holliday  V60MCheltenham/South West Vets5:09.35:09.35.3 
55:21.58Elio Lepore  V60MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5:19.815:04.26.1 
65:40.34Austin Davies  V60MWest Suffolk/Welsh Masters5:37.105:24.639.5 
75:44.34Mark Williams  V60MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters5:33.685:32.126.1 
85:48.51Mike Murphy  V65MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters5:43.55:43.58.4 
96:03.28Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:03.285:05.89.9 
106:23.34Philip Brennan  V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:10.575:49.5514.7 
117:14.22Barrie Roberts  V75MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters7:05.75:51.0420.2 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.87Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:16.274:10.651.9 
24:26.82Beth Kidger SBSENWBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.520.1 
34:32.96Louise Jackson SBSENWSouthampton4:32.964:20.65.5 
44:35.89Lilly Coward  SENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.251.4 
54:38.54Naomi Collier SBSENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:38.544:27.172.6 
64:40.91Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley4:40.914:40.913.1 
74:43.03Victoria Weir  U23WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:35.604:28.725.0 
84:45.56Annie Testar PBU20WStroud4:45.564:45.562.1 
94:58.37Lorna Spiers  U20WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs4:50.154:50.157.8 
104:58.62Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:53.384:48.696.7 
115:00.75Enya Maylor  U17WTeam Bath4:54.44:48.729.5 
125:00.88Emma Robertson SBSENWWorcester/Sussex Uni/Lewes5:00.884:50.09.6 
135:13.31Holly Bankes  U23WStroud/Birmingham Uni4:58.514:49.637.5 
-DNFEmma Ryder  U23WTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni4:43.044:43.045.2 
1500 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.97Ellie Robinson SBU20WNewport5:13.975:03.446.6 
25:16.98Sarah Everitt  V50WBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:16.765:02.986.1 
35:28.04Caroline Cotterell  V45WCheltenham/South West Vets5:22.275:22.279.3 
45:34.21Llinos Jones  V35WSwansea/Welsh Masters5:11.505:02.194.2 
55:40.04Lowri Thomas  U17WNewport5:25.915:14.9712.5 
66:06.09Louise Jeffries  V55WTeam Bath/South West Vets5:57.05:34.1512.4 
76:07.48Keri Jones SBV45WParc Bryn Bach/Unattached/Royal Air Force/Welsh Masters6:07.485:48.7812.9 
86:18.22Caitlin Jones SBU20WNewport6:18.225:45.7819.5 
96:33.23Poppy Stowell-Evans PBU17WNewport6:33.236:33.2321.1 
106:46.69Anne Dockery  V70WBristol & West/Eastern Masters6:42.006:41.6916.8 
117:07.42Helen Lutley PBV65WEmlyn/Welsh Masters7:07.427:07.4219.2 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.11Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet7:55.117:54.72-4.8 
28:00.88Jonathan Hay SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:00.887:58.30-2.2 
38:01.04John Travers SBSENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:55.050.2 
48:07.03Jack Crabtree PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:07.038:07.031.4 
58:07.22Lewis Moses SBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students8:07.227:55.58-1.4 
68:09.05Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:09.058:09.05-2.8 
78:16.09John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming8:16.098:05.24-4.9 
88:21.77Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni8:19.498:09.37-3.4 
98:31.61Elliott Dorey SBSENMJersey8:31.618:01.96-1.4 
-DNFSimon Anderson  V55MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada10:32.328:53.02.6 
-DNFBen Bradley  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.678:09.84-4.8 
-DNFPaulo Pinheiro  SENMMorpeth/SL Benfica/Portugal 8:06.3322.8 
-DNFNick Goolab  SENMBelgrave8:11.87:42.22-5.7