Sheffield Open & Masters Grand Prix
Sheffield
9 Feb 19
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX A1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.29   Peter Watkeys  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:02.342:00.28-0.8 
22:05.07   Paul Harmer  V40MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:04.121:56.77-0.3 
32:07.68   David Brown  V40MNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:03.122:00.5-0.1 
42:08.56   David Blackman SBV50MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:08.562:03.751.2 
52:15.70   Keith Hutchinson  V35MHartlepool2:03.542:01.983.0 
800 SX A2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.45   Matt Moon  V35MBlack Pear Joggers2:09.192:09.191.2 
22:17.35   Graham Moffatt  V50MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Midland Masters2:15.712:08.632.5 
32:17.51   Geoff Lowry PBV55MHeanor/Midland Masters2:17.512:17.513.0 
42:17.69   Jed Turner SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.332:15.692.9 
52:18.51   Andy Gannaway  V55MWinchester/Veterans2:15.322:07.082.6 
62:25.41   Kevin Pye SBV55MNotts/Midland Masters2:25.412:04.25.4 
800 SX A3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.74   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H1:59.511:51.57-1.9 
22:23.63   Russell Parkin SBV55MDerby/Midland Masters2:23.632:12.94.6 
32:29.20   Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:27.132:18.064.8 
42:29.56   Phil Tyas SBV35MBarnsley H2:29.562:25.037.3 
53:14.92   Geoff Beattie  V65MSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters3:10.13:06.5014.6 
-DQ   Mike Toal  V45MNorthern Masters 1:56.396.8 
800 SX A4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.75   Sophie Leigh Mcilroy  U17WSkyrac2:27.942:27.946.1 
22:38.43   Naomi Wilbram SBU20WCharnwood2:38.432:32.5015.5 
32:41.29   Mia Hoejbjerg SBU20WRushcliffe2:41.292:37.99.4 
42:45.12   Kate Scott PBV50WSteel City2:45.122:45.1210.5 
-DNF   Hilary West  V60WMacclesfield/Northern Masters2:49.992:49.3213.3 
 
1500 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.77   Colin Welsh  V35MGala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H4:09.504:00.45-1.9 
24:21.69   Guy Bracken SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:21.694:11.87-0.4 
34:52.20   Chris Ireland  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:39.684:23.492.9 
44:52.38   Steven Gascoyne SBV40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4:52.384:04.52.5 
54:55.71   Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:46.674:45.372.9 
64:56.70   Russell Parkin  V55MDerby/Midland Masters4:43.764:32.784.6 
75:18.26   Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets4:58.924:52.884.8 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:50.57   Simon Bennett SBV35MHartlepool9:50.579:41.000.2 
210:26.14   Simon Brock PBV40MSheffield & Dearne10:26.1410:26.149.7 
310:33.83   Louise Rudd SBV40WStockport/Northern Masters10:33.839:54.703.5 
410:59.40   Simon Reid SBV40MSheffield & Dearne10:59.4010:30.396.4 
-DNF   John WOOD V55MN Mac