Whitley Bay parkrun # 317 External Results
Whitley Bay
17 Nov 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:58   James Anderson  V35MNorth Shields Poly17:4917:260.7 
218:19   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:4217:002.0 
319:28   Jonathan Boxshall V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
419:35   Rhys Jones V35MUnattached    
519:40   Sean Kennedy S30MUnattached    
619:44   Ian Marriott  V35MLow Fell18:5718:574.2 
719:48   Thomas Thornton S30MUnattached    
819:53   Andrew Phillips  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:1919:198.9 
919:54   Christopher Eggett  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:4519:246.3 
1020:06   Ruth Oldham SBV40WGosforth20:0619:497.5 
1120:15   Richard James Hanley  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2919:066.8 
1220:35   Will Sutton V35MUnattached    
1320:41   David Clark V55MUnattached    
1420:45   Jonathan Caswell  V60MNorth East Vets19:3419:208.6 
1520:45   Ian Ruddick V40MUnattached    
1620:48   James Leggett S30MUnattached    
1720:55   Paul Davy  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:4319:347.8 
1821:00   Rob Morris V35MUnattached    
1921:02   Romzan Miah V35MUnattached    
2021:03   Sean McGregor S25MUnattached    
2121:03   Bill Scantlebury V50MUnattached    
2221:16   Stephen Easton V40MUnattached    
2321:19   Andy Sherwood  V40MUnattached20:4819:567.6 
2421:20   Charles Peacock PBU15MNorth Shields Poly21:2021:2013.3 
2521:20   John Parker V35MThe Darras Cowboys    
2621:21   Simon Ward V40MUnattached    
2721:21   Simon Huntley V35MUnattached    
2821:22   James Howard V40MUnattached    
2921:29   Mark Smith SBV45MNorthumberland Fell Runners21:1119:568.0 
3021:30   Andy Thornton V35MUnattached    
3121:35   Ray Hurst V40MUnattached    
3221:35   Kevin Thomas SBV55MGosforth21:3519:079.6 
3321:40   Daren Gavin Harman  V45MUnattached20:0018:484.4 
3421:49   Ben Davy Scantlebury  U15MNorth Shields Poly20:4219:446.6 
3522:00   Jonny Rowson V40MUnattached    
3622:03   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4020:2210.1 
3722:08   Sam Stocks S30MUnattached    
3822:08   Warren Home V35MUnattached    
3922:09   David Hall SBV60MNorth Shields Poly22:0919:3012.8 
4022:11   John Brown  V65MNorth Shields Poly21:5220:0310.7 
4122:20   Edward Gardener U18MUnattached    
4222:20   Nick Oconnell V40MUnattached    
4322:20   Donald Craig V35MUnattached    
4422:21   Kevin Thomas V35MUnattached    
4522:25   Barry Telfer V50MUnattached    
4622:31   Richard Stanfield V35MUnattached    
4722:39   Matt Gould V35MUnattached    
4822:43   Mark Evans S25MUnattached    
4922:47   John Kilgannon V35MUnattached    
5022:49   Patrick Defew S30MUnattached    
5122:51   Scott McIndewar V45MUnattached    
5222:55   Noah Williamson  U11MDerwentside21:0821:0812.7 
5322:58   Dave Anderson V35MUnattached    
5423:01   Martin McGuinness V35MUnattached    
5523:06   J Darby V50MUnattached    
5623:07   Carl O'Brien S30MUnattached    
5723:09   Michael C Mckean  V50MMorpeth20:5020:048.8 
5823:10   Claire Dunn V35WUnattached    
5923:11   Jason Williamson  V45MDerwentside21:4720:4011.8 
6023:12   Ashraf Chaudhry V40MUnattached    
6123:14   Helen Gardiner V40WUnattached    
6223:17   Peter Wallis  V45MNorth Shields Poly21:3620:439.5 
6323:17   Anthony Wilson V40MUnattached    
6423:22   Lawrence Scott S25MUnattached    
6523:22   Colin Robinson V50MUnattached    
6623:24   Jacob Bolam U18MUnattached    
6723:24   Richard Stephenson V45MMonkey Runners    
6823:25   Mark Holder V40MUnattached    
6923:28   Mohammad Khan U20MUnattached    
7023:31   Rob Bell S30MUnattached    
7123:33   Simon Willis SBV45MUnattached23:3321:4932.1 
7223:34   Keith Patterson  V50MNorth Shields Poly22:5022:5013.0 
7323:43   Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2118:585.2 
7423:46   David Lambert V40MUnattached    
7523:47   Antony Cairns V40MUnattached    
7623:48   Jonny Elkin U18MUnattached    
7723:48   Dean Titterton V45MUnattached    
7823:52   Ian Staerck V40MUnattached    
7923:57   Simon Baker V40MUnattached    
8023:59   John Laws  V60MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached22:5920:1512.9 
8123:59   Andrew Bassett S20MUnattached    
8224:03   Sathish Sethuraman V40MUnattached    
8324:04   Joanna Albert  V40WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets23:0320:2015.3 
8424:05   Stuart Haigh  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:2019:346.1 
8524:05   Alistair Bloomfield V45MUnattached    
8624:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8724:10   Mark Dodds V45MUnattached    
8824:10   Steffen Haugk  V50MVegan23:3321:5817.3 
8924:11   Jack Newton U18MUnattached    
9024:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:13   Ian Walsh V40MUnattached    
9224:14   John Pickles SBV60MUnattached24:1423:1818.9 
9324:18   John Bower V60MUnattached    
9424:18   Euan Cridland U15MUnattached    
9524:20   Paul Sherburn  V50MNorth Shields Poly23:5222:3013.5 
9624:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9724:23   Sam Thorpe S30MUnattached    
9824:23   Paul Hardcastle PBS30MNorth Shields Poly23:2922:5314.4 
10024:24   Graham Sword V50MUnattached    
9924:24   Raymond Flanagan  V35MWallsend22:0222:0215.3 
10124:27   Iain Cridland  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:2122:0514.4 
10224:29   Phil Downey V50MUnattached    
10324:37   Mark Barrett  V45MUnattached24:0522:0614.0 
10424:46   Michael Farr V50MUnattached    
10524:50   Julie Ferguson S25WUnattached    
10624:52   Cheryl Stanley  V35WLow Fell24:3024:2116.0 
10725:07   Stu Bowman V35MUnattached    
10825:08   David Wong V45MUnattached    
10925:09   Gary Williams V45MUnattached    
11025:09   Louise Morris V50WUnattached    
11125:23   Michael Reed V55MUnattached    
11225:24   Tom Robinson  U11MNorth Shields Poly24:4422:0314.7 
11325:25   Madelaine Gwillim  U18WNorth Shields Poly24:3424:1616.6 
11425:27   Thomas Booth V35MUnattached    
11525:28   Sian Salter  V35WNorth Shields Poly23:2223:2214.2 
11625:29   Sarah May S30WUnattached    
11725:30   Isabel Clough V40WUnattached    
11825:32   Andrea Armitage V35WUnattached    
11925:34   Rhys Oliver S20MUnattached    
12025:35   Lee Herrington V50MUnattached    
12125:36   Rachel Carr SBV35WNorth Shields Poly25:3623:3418.7 
12225:36   George Potter U11MUnattached    
12325:37   Shirley Spratt V55WUnattached    
12425:39   Lewis Cruz U15MUnattached    
12525:39   Michael Curry V45MUnattached    
12625:41   Richard Bryan V50MUnattached    
12725:41   Nick Young V45MUnattached    
12825:47   Philip Moorhouse SBV65MStadium Runners25:4722:1519.5 
12925:53   Kelley Paul V70MUnattached    
13025:54   Katie Cooper S30WUnattached    
13125:55   Justin Januszewski  V35MTyne Bridge19:1617:264.1 
13225:58   Paul Turner V50MUnattached    
13326:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13426:11   Iain Ross SBV50MNorth Shields Poly26:1121:2918.2 
13526:14   Lee Gwillim SBV45MNorth Shields Poly26:1421:4517.7 
13626:15   Sarah Stephenson S30WUnattached    
13726:17   Kirsty Jameson S30WUnattached    
13826:20   Neville Fox V45MUnattached    
13926:23   Ian Gatherar  V35MHeaton24:4123:5816.0 
14026:25   Mark Fabian V55MUnattached    
14126:27   Rob Hamilton V45MUnattached    
14226:28   Sara Nixon V35WUnattached    
14326:30   Dean Auld V50MUnattached    
14426:32   Alexander Fenwick V45MUnattached    
14526:36   Aaron Phillips S25MUnattached    
14626:39   Peter Bolam V45MUnattached    
14726:42   Jamie Thompson  U15MNorth Shields Poly20:3519:539.6 
14826:42   Ruth Lewis V50WUnattached    
14926:46   Karen Chapman V40WUnattached    
15026:49   Philip Corcoran V40MUnattached    
15126:51   Anne Browne V35WUnattached    
15226:51   Anya Lawrence S25WUnattached    
15326:52   Thomas Twinn U11MUnattached    
15426:53   Fred Clough V65MUnattached    
15526:54   Anthony Hall V40MUnattached    
15626:55   Paul Blight V50MUnattached    
15726:56   Callum McDougall V50MUnattached    
15826:58   Jack Houghton U11MGosforth Schools' Trust    
15927:00   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
16027:01   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick18:2917:592.7 
16127:10   Colin Holmes V55MUnattached    
16227:13   Holly Mansfield SBS30WNorth Shields Poly27:1326:1121.3 
16327:15   Rob Walton V50MUnattached    
16427:17   Emily Keighley S25WUnattached    
16527:18   Malcolm King Louis Brown V55MUnattached    
16627:18   Charlie Cowdroy U11MUnattached    
16727:19   Elizabeth Stokes V40WUnattached    
16827:19   Leo Johnson U15MUnattached    
16927:24   Rebecca Ventress  V40WNidd Valley26:0024:1115.2 
17027:24   Nigel Hollier  V65MElswick27:2225:5517.8 
17127:24   Annette Kelly  V35WTyne Bridge25:0323:1116.2 
17227:25   Rachel Brown S30WUnattached    
17327:25   Doug Jerry V60MUnattached    
17427:28   Eilidh Livingston S25WUnattached    
17527:29   Rod Bennett V50MUnattached    
17627:31   Rob Watts V40MUnattached    
17727:32   Daisy Martin  V35WClaremont24:2422:5216.4 
17827:32   Christopher Gillie  S30MClaremont22:2922:0511.4 
17927:35   Isla Mitchell S25WPH Racing Club    
18027:37   Deon Krishnan V45MUnattached    
18127:39   Helen Wass V40WUnattached    
18227:40   Caroline Fox V35WUnattached    
18327:41   Tom Lowdon S30MUnattached    
18427:42   Jennie Patricia Doig V40WUnattached    
18527:45   Paul Boxshall V45MUnattached    
18627:45   Katherine Clifford S30WUnattached    
18728:07   Gavin Rankin S30MUnattached    
18828:09   Ian Richards  V50MUnattached27:3323:4318.4 
18928:14   Katie Lavender V35WUnattached    
19028:15   Michelle Casey V50WUnattached    
19128:17   Kate Dyson  V35WNorth Shields Poly24:1921:0414.0 
19228:18   Hattie Fletcher  U18WNorth Shields Poly26:2624:1318.6 
19328:23   Dan Shaw V40MUnattached    
19428:28   Deborah Greenwood  V40WAshington Hirst27:3427:0922.5 
19528:34   Jade Wylde S25WUnattached    
19628:34   Emily Loft S25WMonkey Runners    
19728:38   Mark Ryland V55MUnattached    
19828:43   Angela Husband V45WUnattached    
19928:53   Paul Castledine V50MUnattached    
20028:55   Phil Dorr V50MUnattached    
20129:02   Colin Blachford S25MUnattached    
20229:05   Linda Bartram V55WUnattached    
20329:08   Meg Robinson U18WMonkey Runners    
20429:10   Richard Humphries V45MUnattached    
20529:15   Ben Fenwick U18MUnattached    
20629:16   Graeme Keddy V50MUnattached    
20729:18   Russell Pilling V55MUnattached    
20829:22   David Klonowski V65MUnattached    
20929:24   Claire Hay V45WUnattached    
21029:25   Jason Proctor V45MUnattached    
21129:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21229:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21329:29   Dorothy Cragg V65WUnattached    
21429:36   Andrew Johnson V40MUnattached    
21529:39   Mark Harding PBS30MRun Nation RC25:2921:5010.1 
21629:40   Imogen Wright S25WUnattached    
21729:40   Alistair Fimister V55MUnattached    
21829:41   Amanda Cruz V45WUnattached    
21929:42   Joseph Shaw S25MUnattached    
22029:45   Lita Gill  V60WNorth Shields Poly27:4524:3015.7 
22129:46   Mark Gray V45MUnattached    
22229:48   Kathy Seed V55WUnattached    
22329:50   Richard Cange V40MUnattached    
22429:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22529:53   Ann Conlon V55WUnattached    
22629:58   David Manning V65MUnattached    
22729:59   Sophie Corcoran U15WUnattached    
22829:59   Aimee Wells U15WUnattached    
22930:00   Harry Gwillim  U15MNorth Shields Poly28:2226:2920.2 
23030:00   Charlotte Hall V45WUnattached    
23130:00   Ian Windsor  V40MTyne Bridge27:3326:4121.4 
23230:03   Sharon Davison V40WConcordia Runners & Pedallers    
23330:03   Angie Doughty V60WUnattached    
23430:04   Peter Davison  V65MConcordia28:5326:5324.5 
23530:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23630:12   Karen Farr V50WUnattached    
23730:12   Wendy Campbell V55WUnattached    
23830:14   Barry O'Sullivan V40MUnattached    
23930:15   Rozanna Poole V35WUnattached    
24030:18   Siobhan Davis V45WUnattached    
24130:20   Gillian Harrison V55WUnattached    
24230:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24330:21   Leah Emary V40WUnattached    
24430:21   Elizabeth Baker V40WThese Girls Can Run    
24530:24   David Morris  V65MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers28:2824:4323.7 
24630:30   Ella Fullard V40WUnattached    
24730:32   Craig Wappett V45MUnattached    
24830:33   Jo Montgomery V40WUnattached    
24930:37   Anita Brockbank V35WUnattached    
25030:37   Joan Burn V60WUnattached    
Page: 1 2