Bupa London 10,000 (10K) External Results
London
25 May 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
127:50    Mohamed Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles27:5027:44-7.2 
228:03    Samuel Kosgei SENMKEN    
328:36    Sergiy Lebid SBSENMUkraine28:3628:1117.2 
428:55    Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave28:5428:54-0.9 
529:00    Boniface Kiprop SBU23MUganda29:0027:5821.3 
629:17    Andrew Lemoncello PBSENMFife29:1728:470.4 
729:36    Scott Overall SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley29:3628:49-4.6 
829:40    Stefano Baldini SBV35MItaly29:4028:5336.0 
929:41    Mark Miles  SENMBelgrave29:2529:1131.3 
1031:09    Mike Coleman  SENMMedway & Maidstone30:3329:540.8 
1131:11    Ben Moreau  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Hants31:1029:404.3 
1231:27    Neil Addison  SENMShaftesbury Barnet31:0830:1832.6 
1331:37    Kojo Kyereme SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill31:3729:42-4.1 
131:38    Kimberley Smith PBSENWNew Zealand31:3831:3833.0 
1431:48    Brian Wilder PBV35MHerne Hill31:4831:245.6 
1531:54    Ian Williams  SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:3230:32-2.9 
1631:57    Kevin Quinn  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District31:5230:54-3.3 
1732:00    Paul Martelletti PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand31:5629:28-4.9 
1832:17    Steven Connor  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni31:2730:474.7 
1932:21    Glen Watts  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni31:1630:22-2.2 
2032:36    Phil Leybourne SBV40MSalford H32:3631:43-0.7 
2133:02    Nigel Marley  SENMCoventry/Alchester32:0832:0814.9 
2233:09    Kassa Tadesse-Yasin SBSENMBelgrave33:0928:38  
2333:20    Paul Cameron  V35MIsle of Wight RRC/Army/Havant32:0831:526.9 
2433:46    Ryan Prout  SENMThrift Green32:4831:15-1.3 
233:52    Hatti Archer  SENWHallamshire33:4033:2810.4 
2534:15    Darren McNeely SBSENMSerpentine/Finn Valley, IRL33:3433:046.8 
334:24    Constantina Dita PBV35WRomania34:2434:2434.5 
2634:33    Peter Stainer SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service34:3332:515.0 
434:34    Emily Brichacek SENWAUS    
2734:36    Paul Simons  V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet33:5330:394.8 
534:42    Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers34:2232:4011.9 
2835:00    Noel Carroll  SENMCambridge & Coleridge33:4733:4736.0 
2935:06    Mark Woodman PBV45MRoad Runners Club35:0635:0618.3 
3035:13    Simon Barrett SBSENMSerpentine35:1333:12-0.8 
3135:33    Neil Gunstone SBSENMDundee Hawkhill35:2234:074.1 
635:38    Fatna Maraoui  SENWItaly34:2734:220.2 
735:39    Hollie Rowland PBU20WCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/SG Neukirchen-Hulcrath34:2133:5833.8 
835:48    Getenesh Tamirat  SENWBelgrave35:2833:2630.4 
3235:53    Toby Banfield PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students35:5335:5319.2 
3335:59    Ian MacDougall SBV45MBourton35:5933:155.9 
3636:1736:02   Brian Scott  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets36:0236:0234.5 
936:19    Nicola Sykes PBU23WBedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)36:1935:381.9 
4636:4636:29   Philip Cross PBV45MWoking36:2936:295.3 
1036:58    Emily Wicks  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni35:3533:586.8 
5237:1437:14   Andy Stevens PBSENMSerpentine37:1435:2136.0 
1137:16    Jennie Roberts  SENWIpswich Jaffa36:5436:1636.0 
1237:24    Emily Alden  SENWEpsom & Ewell36:2535:3213.8 
1337:36    Mel Ellis SBV45WShaftesbury Barnet37:2634:3436.0 
1437:46    Karen Rushton  V40WSouthampton RC36:5936:456.0 
6238:0537:48   Michael Briggs  U23MBenfleet37:4834:4118.3 
1538:35    Zoe Vail Smith PBSENWBelgrave38:3536:0811.3 
1638:42    Laura Parsonage  SENWTeam Bath37:1835:4423.0 
1738:42    Felicity Cole PBSENWUnattached38:4238:42  
1838:57    Debbie Appleton SBV35WHavering38:5734:2710.8 
1939:0038:44   Jennifer Hamer PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley38:3238:3236.0 
2039:1238:56   Jane Bradshaw SBV35WBlackheath & Bromley38:5638:418.8 
10539:3339:12   Nicholas Martin PBV35MClapham Chasers37:5236:1133.4 
14240:1439:58   William Aldridge PBV35MMidland Masters39:5837:558.5 
14340:2239:59   Alessandro Behling  SENMUnattached39:5936:065.5 
2140:47    Kathryn Hadley SBU23WUnattached40:4740:2628.9 
2241:25    Edith Zuschmann SENWAUT    
22041:4141:27   Jamie Bannister  U23MUnattached37:3334:360.6 
12342:04    Bill Neely  V50MRanelagh39:1838:357.6 
23042:1541:32   AN Other         
2342:22    Hayley Pegg  U23WChelmsford/Thrift Green38:5438:547.4 
2442:26    Alexandra Openshaw PBSENWSerpentine42:2642:2610.6 
2542:31    Kate Mills  V35WSpringfield42:2339:2612.5 
2642:54    Amber Zwahr PBSENWUnattached42:5442:54  
32443:2143:28   Scott Paul Johnston  SENMSerpentine41:5335:434.4 
52944:5044:27   Tom Roberts  U20MBedford & County/Portsmouth Uni44:2740:435.2 
39146:0443:18   Adam Wright  SENMCroydon42:3042:30  
95147:2347:23   Simon Parsons SBSENMUnattached47:2343:0527.4 
41547:5043:09   Stuart Read  SENMLeighton Buzzard43:0936:012.1 
107648:2548:03   Simon Martin PBV35MRanelagh44:1540:387.1 
137949:2449:24   Ewan Taylor SBSENMUnattached49:2448:5717.1 
192854:4551:59   Alan Wong  SENMSerpentine49:0746:5023.9 
153455:0150:06   Graeme Fraser  V35MUnattached50:0644:2918.0 
156867:5860:47   Teresa Munday  V45WUnattached60:4760:4724.8 
248775:4562:37   Eda Korkmaz  SENWSerpentine/Switzerland55:5051:2515.4