Nos Galan Races External Results
Mountain Ash
31 Dec 18
0.6KNAD 1.2KNAD 5K 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
1.2KNAD U15
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
406:036:02   Alex Atwell-Thomas U13W     
416:176:17   Bradley Williams U15M     
426:226:22   Ellis Percy U13M     
436:426:42   Tegan Rowlands U13W     
446:506:50   Joel Bennett U13MPorthcawl    
457:017:01   Morgan Cable U13W     
467:017:01   Elise Allen U15W     
477:137:11   David Roberts U13M     
487:307:30   Millie Price U15W     
1.2KNAD U17
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:223:22   Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff  -1.3 
23:263:26   James Griffiths  U17MNeath  -0.6 
33:283:28   Lloyd Sheppard  U17MCardiff  -0.8 
43:313:31   Rhys Hardman  U15MCardiff Archers  0.4 
53:363:36   Lloyd Jones  U15MCardiff  1.1 
63:403:40   Ben Farrell  U15MCardiff  1.4 
73:423:42   Iwan Smith U17MCardiff Aac    
83:513:51   Alanah Hill  U15WCardiff Archers  3.7 
93:533:53   Aimee Callow  U17WCardiff Archers  3.5 
103:583:58   Ben Hughes  U15MCardiff  5.1 
113:593:59   Oliver Price  U15MBlaenau Gwent  3.2 
123:593:59   Alexander Carrafa  U15MRhymney Valley  5.4 
134:084:08   Carwyn Salmon U17M     
144:104:10   Daniel Meehan  U15MNewport  7.3 
154:164:16   Kiera Griffiths  U15WAberdare Valley  6.8 
164:194:19   Bryn Williams  U15MLliswerry  9.3 
174:234:23   Lili Jones  U15WCardiff  6.3 
184:324:31   Conlan Jones U15MRobertstown Road Runners    
194:334:33   Catrin Ryder  U15WAberdare Valley  15.0 
204:374:37   Caitlyn Kelleher U17W     
214:424:42   Harriet Kehl U17W     
224:494:49   Caitlyn Roberts U15WAberedare    
235:085:07   Morgan James U15M     
245:125:11   Frida Clausen U17W     
255:235:22   Thomas Botwood U15M     
266:256:24   Milli Stroud U15WRobertown Road Runners    
 
5K E
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:1914:19   Kristian Jones SBSENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill14:1914:03-5.8 
214:4914:49   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff14:3514:07-4.2 
314:5514:55   Dan Nash SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni14:5514:38-4.1 
414:5814:58   Ciaran Lewis  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:4514:45-3.4 
515:0315:03   Abed Teweldebrhan  U23MNewport/Eritrea14:4314:43-3.6 
615:0315:03   James Hunt  U23MCardiff14:3914:39-4.4 
715:0615:05   Kurt Taylor PBSENMBristol & West15:0514:54-3.2 
815:0815:08   Iestyn Harrett SENMCardiff Aac    
915:1115:10   Owain Jones SBV35MBristol & West15:1014:58-3.6 
1015:1515:15   Jack Millar PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni15:1514:38-4.5 
1115:1815:18   Chris Carpanini SBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team15:1814:39-3.4 
1215:1815:18   James Vincent  U20MCardiff/Birmingham Uni14:5814:58-2.4 
1315:2615:26   Richard de-Camps  SENMCheltenham15:2315:23-2.2 
1415:3215:32   Joshua Moody  SENMBristol & West15:3014:55-3.1 
1515:3615:35   Benjamin Reynolds  U17MCardiff15:3515:35-3.5 
1615:3715:35   Ben Mitchell PBSENMBristol & West15:3515:354.7 
1715:4215:42   Elliot Richards PBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni15:4215:11-1.7 
1815:4315:43   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy15:4315:15-3.0 
1915:4415:42   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:4215:39-1.4 
2015:4515:45   Morgan James PBU20MCardiff15:4515:450.0 
2115:5715:55   Rikki James PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Southampton15:5515:23-1.6 
2216:0416:03   Doug Nicholls PBV35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters16:0316:03-0.5 
2316:0516:04   Owen Haswell  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni16:0415:450.2 
2416:0616:04   Daniel Bodman  SENMAberdare Valley15:4715:34-1.9 
2516:1216:11   Ben Butler-Madden PBV35MPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters16:1116:11-1.7 
2616:1716:15   Oliver Smith  SENMSouthampton16:1516:15-0.9 
2716:1816:16   Alex Price SBU23MSwansea16:1616:10-1.1 
2816:2016:19   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury16:1915:49-1.4 
2916:3116:31   Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWWorcester/Bath Uni16:3116:31-1.0 
3016:3216:32   Matthew Evans SBV35MAberdare Valley16:3216:13-0.1 
3116:3416:34   Oli Lum PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni16:3416:34-1.0 
3216:3516:33   Jim Davies  V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni16:2016:13-0.7 
3316:3716:36   Michael Lewis SBU23MFairwater16:3616:05-0.8 
3416:4416:42   Edward Land PBV35MAberystwyth16:4216:420.8 
3516:4416:42   Matthew Jacklin  V40MAberdare Valley16:2116:21-0.5 
3616:4616:45   Darren Bishop  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)16:1316:13-0.6 
3716:4916:47   David Locke  U17MCardiff16:4716:47-3.3 
3816:5016:49   Clara Evans  SENWCardiff/Hereford16:4916:47-0.6 
3916:5416:52   Caryl Jones PBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16:5216:520.2 
4016:5616:55   Vaughan Edwards  V40MCardiff Harlequins16:3616:360.7 
4116:5716:56   Gary Wyn Davies  SENMAberystwyth15:4215:42-0.4 
4216:5916:57   Peter Ryder  V35MAberdare Valley16:5715:470.2 
4317:0216:59   Jamie Vanstone PBV35MPontyclun RR16:5916:590.8 
4417:0617:03   Owain Morris  SENMAberdare Valley16:5316:530.4 
4517:0817:07   Neil Jones V35MPontyclun Road Runners    
4617:0917:08   Owen Locke SBU20MCardiff/Loughborough Students17:0816:32-0.6 
4717:1817:15   Richard Elgar PBSENMLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC17:1517:151.4 
4817:1917:16   Liam Griffiths  U17MAberdare Valley17:1617:161.0 
4917:2117:19   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SBSENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni17:1916:462.2 
5017:2517:22   Andrew Lee  V45MPont-Y-Pwl17:2217:220.8 
5117:2817:24   Andrew How PBV40MHendre Lake RC17:2417:241.2 
5217:2917:24   Daniel Newton PBSENMSwansea17:2417:242.5 
5317:3117:31   Georgina Russell PBSENWSouthampton/Charleston17:3117:313.2 
5417:3217:30   Scott Pulley PBSENMSouthampton17:3017:300.0 
5517:3217:28   Gavin Jones SENMMonross-Trailblazers    
5617:3917:34   Peter Akrill PBV45MAbingdon17:3417:341.2 
5717:3917:38   Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni17:3817:382.3 
5817:4117:41   Tony Roper SBV55MBristol & West/Midland Masters17:4114:512.2 
5917:4217:40   Anna Sharp PBU23WSouthampton/Oxford Uni17:4017:402.8 
6017:4217:39   Shelley Childs PBV45MAberystwyth17:3917:393.0 
6117:4317:38   Matt Pryor PBV40MLes Croupiers17:3817:382.3 
6217:5217:50   Joel Price  U17MBlaenau Gwent16:5616:561.5 
6317:5317:42   Adam Brown  U20MMerthyr17:4217:423.3 
6417:5517:54   Gareth Lawrence PBSENMBrecon17:5417:482.6 
6517:5917:56   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters17:3517:182.3 
6618:0918:07   Iwan Williams V35M     
6718:1018:07   Christopher Jeynes  V40MBrackla Harriers17:3917:393.2 
6818:1018:06   Megan McBrien SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni18:0617:513.1 
6918:1118:07   Jon Belcher SBV40MLliswerry18:0717:261.8 
7018:1318:11   Rebecca Evans  U23WCardiff18:1117:464.1 
7118:1618:12   Ryan Bowen PBSENMBridgend18:1218:1211.7 
7218:1718:15   Samuel Jackson PBU20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni18:1518:153.9 
7318:1818:14   Emyr Morgan  V45MLes Croupiers18:1417:042.0 
7418:1918:14   Arwel Evans  SENMRhedwyr Hebog18:0018:004.2 
7518:2318:14   Rhys Pippard  SENMLes Croupiers/100 Marathon Club17:4117:412.9 
7618:2518:18   Emily Lagomarsino  SENWSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni18:1817:493.9 
7718:2718:24   Ceri Tapper  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)18:0017:533.3 
7818:2818:20   Mark William Hiddlestone PBV45MPort Talbot18:2018:205.2 
7918:2918:26   David Anthony Hughes  V35MAberdare Valley18:2618:263.3 
8018:3618:35   Patrick Jones  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:1416:374.5 
8118:3618:34   Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff18:3418:172.9 
8218:4218:38   Steven Smith  V50MAberdare Valley18:3018:303.9 
8318:4318:40   Sean Price PBV55MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters18:4018:403.3 
8418:4418:40   Bryn Griffiths V35MRhondda Ac    
8518:4818:43   Rob Hunt  V55MBridgend18:4317:503.6 
8618:5018:43   Daniel Farmer SENM     
8718:5018:48   Kris Davies V35M     
8818:5218:49   Richard Lloyd  V35MAberdare Valley18:4917:463.9 
8918:5518:42   Keith Lynch V45M     
9018:5518:54   Dale Williams  V40MBrecon18:5418:356.9 
9118:5718:53   Tim Spencer SENM     
9219:0018:59   Haydn O'reilly V35MBuilth And District Rc    
9319:0218:59   Gethin Edwards  V40MPontyclun RR17:4817:482.9 
9419:0218:59   Zoe Thomas  SENWBridgend/Cardiff Met Uni18:5918:229.6 
9519:0418:59   Phil Welch  V35MBridgend18:0318:035.2 
9619:0519:02   Gavin Meadows  V35MGrantham RC19:0218:414.9 
9719:0718:58   Richard Carr V35MRun Grangetown    
9819:1119:08   David Bennett  V45MPorthcawl Runners18:1918:114.3 
9919:1319:04   Kevin Plank SBV45MSan Domenico19:0418:494.0 
10019:1619:12   Rachel Davies  SENWSwansea18:3918:394.4 
10119:2219:20   Bethan Evans U20WCardiff Aac    
10219:2319:17   Ashley Owen  V50MEbbw Vale19:1718:225.9 
10319:2519:19   Marc Fitzgibbon  SENMCaerphilly RC19:1919:198.6 
10419:2719:22   Kneath Philippart  V60MSwansea19:2218:235.8 
10519:2719:20   George Eadon PBSENMSarn Helen19:2019:205.8 
10619:3219:29   Simon Gill  V35MLliswerry19:2918:176.3 
10719:3519:32   Rhys Annett  SENMSerpentine/Cardiff Uni17:1816:367.1 
10819:3619:30   Christopher Gay  V40MEbbw Vale19:3019:289.0 
10919:3719:33   Thomas Jeff V45MBridgend Ac    
11019:3819:29   Dawn Knight V35WSan Domenico    
11119:3919:30   Tomos Phillips SENMCdf Runners    
11219:4019:34   Robert Evans  V55MEbbw Vale19:3419:266.5 
11319:4519:41   Sharon Leech SBV45WSwansea/Welsh Masters19:4119:037.2 
11419:4719:42   Chris Lloyd SBSENMRun4All19:4218:468.3 
11519:4819:34   Peter Llewellyn V35MCardiff Triathlon Club    
11619:5019:39   Dean Cox PBSENMEaling Eagles19:3919:396.4 
11719:5019:45   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester19:4516:558.8 
11819:5019:42   Louise Flynn V35W     
11919:5219:44   Daniel Morgan V35MBridgend Ac    
12019:5219:47   Bleddyn Jones V35MBrat    
12119:5219:47   Andrew Pask PBV35MGrantham RC/Royal Air Force19:4719:475.6 
12219:5319:45   Ian Bell  V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog19:0819:086.3 
12319:5419:48   Paul Francis  V45MCaerphilly RC19:4819:487.5 
12419:5519:51   Gareth Knight  V35MFairwater19:5117:124.1 
12519:5519:52   Llinos Jones  V35WSwansea19:1019:105.8 
12620:0420:01   Shorty Bishop SENMPontypridd Roadents    
12720:0420:00   Luticia Thomas PBSENWSwansea20:0020:006.9 
12820:0519:52   Arron Peacock V35M     
12920:0519:56   Simon Darke PBV60MMaindy Harriers19:5619:569.2 
13020:0519:58   Gareth Hardman  V50MBridgend19:5819:406.8 
13120:0720:00   David Walker  V60MLes Croupiers19:5019:505.7 
13220:0819:57   Gareth Jones SENM     
13320:1020:04   Connor Buckley SENM     
13420:1220:06   Hayley Winters  V35WGloucester20:0618:385.8 
13520:1420:05   Howard Owen  V35MLes Croupiers20:0519:297.4 
13620:1420:04   Carwyn Watkins V35M     
13720:1520:03   Paul Kehl  V50MPontyclun RR20:0320:036.0 
13820:1620:04   Andy Pearce  V50MCardiff Triathletes20:0418:404.5 
13920:1720:11   William Edwards SBV45MPorthcawl Runners20:1118:536.8 
14020:1820:08   Simon Stokes PBSENMWhite Rock20:0820:087.0 
14120:2020:08   Gavin Chappelle V35M     
14220:3020:26   Dan Lancaster V35M     
14320:3020:20   Andrew Gunter  V35MParc Bryn Bach20:2020:205.5 
14420:3120:23   Mark Hutchings V45MCanton Chargers    
14520:3520:20   Richard Weber V45M     
14620:4120:32   Dan Lloyd V35MCdf Runners    
14720:4820:37   Liz Davies SBV35WCardiff/Sutton Runners20:3719:5710.3 
14820:5020:43   Gina Hardman  V45WBridgend20:4320:318.2 
14920:5220:46   Raymond Neil Greenhouse  V50MEbbw Vale20:4620:467.4 
15020:5320:42   Tim Fry  V40MCardiff19:5019:507.4 
15120:5620:51   Ian Rowburrey V35M     
15220:5920:49   Philip Rose SENM     
15321:0020:52   Jemima Osborn  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales20:5218:527.2 
15421:0020:54   Danielle Phillips  SENWPont-Y-Pwl19:5219:518.5 
15521:0120:53   Mark Neal  V60MAberdare Valley20:5320:539.4 
15621:0621:00   Ryan Minard  V35MAberdare Valley21:0019:576.9 
15721:0820:56   Paul Adams PBV40MCaerleon20:5620:568.8 
15821:0920:54   Gareth Morgan V45M     
15921:1321:03   Darren Stevens V45M     
16021:1721:06   Carl Parry V35M     
16121:1821:08   Steven Hooper V45MPontypridd Roadents    
16221:2121:12   Phillip Mears V45MWhite Rock Runners    
16321:2521:14   Kevin Dupe V45MCaerleon Rc    
16421:2621:13   Lloyd Mack  SENMMerthyr20:0520:0510.7 
16521:2721:19   Julie Chamaberkain V35W     
16621:3021:21   Angela Champion  V40WLes Croupiers21:1721:098.9 
16721:3221:26   Jacqui Brace  V55WBridgend21:1520:0510.1 
16821:3321:25   Paul Hill V45M     
16921:3421:22   Sheryl Evans  V50WHereford Couriers RC21:2221:1910.6 
17021:3421:27   Sarah Lauder  V35WLliswerry21:2720:499.9 
17121:3821:28   Caitlin Chapman PBU17WCardiff21:2821:2810.8 
17221:4121:34   Richard Hazell PBV35MCaerphilly RC21:3421:3412.0 
17321:4221:30   Catherine Powell  V35WPontyclun RR21:3021:2610.9 
17421:5121:43   Tracy Hooper V45W     
17521:5221:38   Emma-Jane Morris PBSENWOgmore Phoenix21:3821:3818.0 
17621:5221:42   Paul Thomas V35M     
17721:5621:53   Darren Kippest  V45MParc Bryn Bach21:5321:1910.2 
17821:5721:47   Claire Maksimovic  SENWPontypridd (Roadents)21:4720:1711.1 
17921:5821:49   Julian Jones  SENMAmman Valley21:4921:4914.2 
18022:0021:50   Nick Osman  V45MParc Bryn Bach21:5021:509.7 
18122:0121:57   Paul Simon Heskins PBV35MRun4All21:5721:5711.3 
18222:0321:46   Jason Davies V35M     
18322:0321:54   Maria Anthony  V50WChepstow H21:5421:3410.4 
18422:0521:59   Nick Stocker  V45MBridgend19:0319:017.4 
18522:0721:55   Simon Williams  V50MOgmore Phoenix20:0520:0511.7 
18622:0922:03   Clare Griffiths  V45WAberdare Valley22:0322:0312.1 
18722:1322:02   Stephen Burrell  V50MPontyclun RR22:0221:5011.3 
18822:1422:02   Bethan Apglyn PBSENWPenarth & Dinas22:0222:0211.8 
18922:1522:11   Cara-Leanne Farley  U23WRun4All22:1121:3910.8 
19022:1622:03   Matthew Ashcroft V35M     
19122:2022:10   Nicky Morgan  V45MParc Bryn Bach22:1022:1011.9 
19222:2722:16   Nicola Howls  V35WIslwyn22:1622:0112.2 
19322:3722:30   Hayley Jackson PBV45WParc Bryn Bach22:3022:3012.5 
19422:5222:40   Martyn Evans  V35MHendre Lake RC22:4021:5116.7 
19522:5522:42   Neil Lewis V55M     
19623:0922:57   Catherine Olivant  V45WBrecon/Welsh Masters22:5522:3213.3 
19723:1023:07   Joanne Davies SENW     
19823:1022:59   Charlotte Moran PBV40WCaerleon22:5922:5912.5 
19923:1122:58   Stephen Wood  V40MPegasus RC21:5921:1213.5 
20023:1123:01   Bethan Ford SBV35WPontypridd (Roadents)23:0122:1413.3 
20123:1122:58   Paula Allen PBV40WPegasus RC22:5822:5812.2 
20223:1423:07   Jeanette Jenkins  V55WFairwater/Welsh Masters22:5722:5212.7 
20323:2023:12   Mark Williams V55MParc Bryn Bach Rc    
20423:2023:12   Rebeccah Williams V45WParc Bryn Bach Rc    
20523:2423:11   Lisa Cleary  V50WPenarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters22:1120:2912.3 
20623:3123:18   Louise Hunt  V35WPenarth & Dinas21:4721:2511.1 
20723:3223:26   Trudi Morgan  V50WAberdare Valley23:2623:2617.9 
20823:3223:25   Sara Williams V35WCaerphilly Runners    
20923:4923:41   Delphine Jones PBV35WParc Bryn Bach23:4123:4115.0 
21024:1524:07   Claire Connolly V35WVale Slsc    
21124:2424:10   Gwen Williams SENW     
21224:3624:24   Linda Edwards V45W     
21325:2925:17   Abigail Morgan PBU17WBridgend25:1725:1717.7 
21425:3225:20   Kathryn Powell V45WBrecon Ac    
21525:3225:25   Aimee Ferguson  SENWAberdare Valley21:5021:5010.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6