Portobello parkrun # 179 External Results
Portobello
27 Oct 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36   Ryan Lucas  S20MBRAT16:3416:342.4 
217:40   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello16:4315:54-1.2 
318:51   Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello18:2617:254.6 
419:01   David Webster  S25MJesmond18:3717:501.7 
519:03   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
619:09   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen18:3218:325.7 
719:18   Nick Williamson  V40MDunbar RC18:2817:213.7 
819:18   Lucas Fawcett SBU20MRipon18:4517:373.2 
919:27   David Waldie  V40Mjogscotland18:5718:574.0 
1019:38   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5318:535.9 
1119:43   James Rogers  S30MHunters Bog Trotters18:2718:276.5 
1219:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1320:10   Graeme Thom S30MSweatshop Running Community    
1420:11   Chris Smeaton V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
1520:13   Anna Menzies V35WUnattached    
1620:13   Andrew Mylne V50MUnattached    
1720:15   John Dickie V45MUnattached    
1820:25   Alex Garvie V45MUnattached    
1920:26   Mark Craig S25MUnattached    
2020:27   Martin Stanford S25MUnattached    
2120:31   Huw Grange  SENMUnattached19:5718:495.8 
2220:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:32   Mark Hughes V40MUnattached    
2420:33   Malcolm Fielding V45MUnattached    
2520:34   Raanan Berri V50MUnattached    
2620:35   Allan Pickles V35MUnattached    
2720:38   Simon Hobson S30MUnattached    
2820:50   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
2921:03   Lee Hutchison S30MUnattached    
3021:13   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
3121:19   Adam Lewis S20MUnattached    
3221:22   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnattached19:5819:397.9 
3321:25   Jonathan Herring V40MUnattached    
3421:28   Anthony Hemmings V35MCarnethy Hill RC    
3521:31   Richard Godden  V45MRoberttown21:0019:269.6 
3621:34   Andrew Johnston  V40MUnattached20:1918:515.8 
3721:40   Jane Gardner  V45WUnattached20:5820:588.5 
3821:41   Rosina Graham SBU20WEdinburgh TC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:4318:547.9 
3921:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4021:44   Graeme Nicholson V40MUnattached    
4121:46   Joyce Salvona V60WUnattached    
4221:47   Charles Naples V55MUnattached    
4321:47   Michael Docherty V70MUnattached    
4421:49   Graeme Syme S30MUnattached    
4521:51   Kenny Bell SBV40MUnattached21:5119:3613.7 
4622:02   Jonathan Henderson V40MUnattached    
4722:05   Andrew MacLeod S30MUnattached    
4822:05   Chris Knight V55MUnattached    
4922:06   David Piper S25MUnattached    
5022:09   Christopher Rodger V40MUnattached    
5122:22   Marie Kirton  V35WBristol & West/New Zealand21:3719:5014.2 
5222:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5322:29   Lisa Gamble  SENWUnattached21:5221:0514.8 
5422:38   Martin Kelso S20MUnattached    
5522:39   Lynsey Morgan S25WUnattached    
5622:43   Walter Carlton V50MUnattached    
5722:45   Vinny Newcombe V45MUnattached    
5822:50   Colin Ashby V50MUnattached    
5922:52   Laura Hughes  V35WPortobello21:2821:2811.7 
6023:00   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:2820:2610.7 
6123:06   Norman Brown  V55MEdinburgh Running Network21:1021:109.5 
6223:10   Steve Pattison  V60MTyne Bridge22:2519:2810.2 
6323:11   Stuart Scougall V45MUnattached    
6423:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6523:12   Neil Manson S30MUnattached    
6623:13   Jim Skelt  V55MBracknell Forest22:1822:0012.4 
6723:15   Caoimh Sheahan S30MUnattached    
6823:16   Frank Ovens  V65MUnattached22:2320:4412.4 
6923:18   Penny Rother V60WEdinburgh Road Club    
7023:21   Rachel Warren S20WUnattached    
7123:26   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
7223:30   Abby Earnshaw U15WUnattached    
7323:30   Alan Innes S25MUnattached    
7423:37   Max Shippin V55MUnattached    
7523:40   Iain Pearce  SENMUnattached21:3421:2411.9 
7623:41   Rachel Murray V35WUnattached    
7723:41   Samantha Denis  V40WUnattached23:0123:0114.7 
7823:42   Shona Susanne Macdonald PBV40WUnattached22:5420:588.2 
7923:43   Frances Ryan S25WUnattached    
8023:44   Clare Halpenny V35WUnattached    
8123:46   Isaac Stevenson SBU15MDunbar RC/Haddington RC23:4622:4111.3 
8223:51   Louise Turner S30WEdinburgh Running Network    
8323:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8423:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8523:54   David Turner V45MUnattached    
8623:55   David Turner V40MUnattached    
8723:56   Calum MacFarlane V55MUnattached    
8823:56   Gavin Willshaw V35MUnattached    
8923:58   Drew Costello V35MPortobello RC    
9023:59   Josh Kennedy S25MUnattached    
9124:01   Martin Boddie V35MUnattached    
9224:05   Megan Kirton S25WUnattached    
9324:06   Oliver Teenan  S20MBournemouth/Exeter Uni16:4816:483.4 
9424:06   Jemma Madden S30WUnattached    
9524:07   Terry Johnstone  V50MEdinburgh Southern20:2920:047.9 
9624:08   Andrew Stewart Palenzuela U15MUnattached    
9724:12   Mike Stewart  V50MUnattached22:5421:2711.7 
9824:14   Sean Duff S25MUnattached    
10024:15   James Mungavin S30MUnattached    
9924:15   Will Pare S30MUnattached    
10124:16   Fiona Ross S30WUnattached    
10224:18   Alexa Hughes V40WUnattached    
10324:19   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters18:4517:224.5 
10424:23   Andrew Stothers S30MUnattached    
10524:25   Hamish Hamilton S30MUnattached    
10624:25   Alasdair Fraser V50MUnattached    
10724:27   Holly Watson S30WUnattached    
10824:28   Colin Howat V35MUnattached    
10924:37   Patrick Nelis V55MUnattached    
11024:39   Chris Laughton V50MEdinburgh Road Club    
11124:42   Norman Inglis V40MUnattached    
11224:43   Grant Easton V45MUnattached    
11324:44   Craig Hayton S30MEdinburgh Running Network    
11424:46   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
11524:48   Christopher Harper S20MUnattached    
11624:49   Kate Murray V35WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11724:49   Michael Newton  V55MEdinburgh Running Network22:5422:4316.3 
11824:49   Andrew Dickie U15MUnattached    
11924:51   Michael Burgess S20MUnattached    
12024:53   Shona Malcolm V40WUnattached    
12124:55   Tracey Newcombe V35WUnattached    
12224:55   Sophie Dawes S25WUnattached    
12324:57   Marcin Karpowicz S30MUnattached    
12424:57   Alisa Winters V35WUnattached    
12525:01   David Wilson V35MUnattached    
12625:05   Ross Moug S30MUnattached    
12725:08   Ciaron Forrest V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
12825:11   Darren Copp V40MUnattached    
12925:12   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello23:1320:2414.2 
13025:13   Paul Williams S20MUnattached    
13125:14   Derek Steele V40MPortobello RC    
13225:14   Darren Miller V40MPortobello RC    
13325:16   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
13425:17   Rianne Rafferty S20WUnattached    
13525:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13625:20   Chris Cutforth  V50MUnattached24:1423:0418.3 
13725:20   Michael Burton V35MUnattached    
13825:22   Lauren Gamble S25WUnattached    
13925:24   Laura McTaggart S25WGirvan AAC    
14025:32   Niamh Murphy S25WUnattached    
14125:34   Vicky Elliott  SENWPortobello24:3722:1019.4 
14225:39   Robert Arthur Mylne U15MUnattached    
14325:42   Julie Beaumont  V55WRoberttown24:4724:4716.1 
14425:47   Anthony Carthy V35MUnattached    
14525:56   David Brownlee V55MUnattached    
14625:57   Julie Elmes SBV50WKnaresborough Striders25:4424:3816.1 
14726:02   Heather Earnshaw V45WUnattached    
14826:05   Alaric Pether V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14926:08   Calum Bruce U11MUnattached    
15026:15   Eily Sinclair U15WUnattached    
15126:19   Alan Banks V45MUnattached    
15226:20   Gary John O'Neill V35MUnattached    
15326:21   Ian Thomas V55MUnattached    
15426:22   Neil Chalmers S30MUnattached    
15526:22   Alison Carlyle V35WUnattached    
15626:31   James Richardson V45MUnattached    
15726:33   Victoria Bruce V40WPortobello RC    
15826:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15926:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16026:46   Russell Brodie V40MUnattached    
16126:46   Sarah Green S25WUnattached    
16226:47   Eric McPhail V60MUnattached    
16326:50   Alex Bruce V40MUnattached    
16426:52   Simon Stone V35MUnattached    
16526:52   Nina Davies S25WUnattached    
16626:55   Philippa Parmiter V50WUnattached    
16727:00   Catherine Picksley V45WUnattached    
16827:01   Louise Gordon S30WUnattached    
16927:02   Derek Hyde  V55MUnattached25:1522:2824.0 
17027:04   Kirsty Drysdale S20WUnattached    
17127:06   Sarah Robson V40WUnattached    
17227:09   Adam Ballard U15MUnattached    
17327:12   Lynne Carter V55WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
17427:12   Rachel Heydecker S30WUnattached    
17527:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17627:13   Amanda Robertson V40WUnattached    
17727:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17827:17   Stephen Moonie  V40MUnattached24:2324:2315.6 
17927:19   Fionna Ogilvie S30WUnattached    
18027:20   Matthew Gorrie  S30MEdinburgh Running Network25:5925:5019.0 
18127:21   Mariusz Borkowski V40MUnattached    
18227:22   John Tobin S30MUnattached    
18327:25   Andrew Fraser  V50MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H19:3819:225.8 
18427:31   Lisa Dryburgh S25WCGI IT UK Ltd    
18527:32   Kira Moffat  V50WReading RR26:2624:0219.5 
18627:32   Natalie Gorrie V40WUnattached    
18727:33   Elaine Dale V50WUnattached    
18827:34   Robert Napier V35MPortobello RC    
18927:38   Adam Small S30MPortobello RC    
19027:39   Neil Gourley V35MUnattached    
19127:42   Heike Ulferts V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
19227:43   Gordon Turnbull V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
19327:47   Lisa Egan V40WUnattached    
19427:50   Simon Broadhurst V45MUnattached    
19527:51   Mark Roberts V45MUnattached    
19627:51   Dagmar Medeiros S25WUnattached    
19727:54   Georgia Rogers  S30Wjogscotland25:3122:4419.3 
19828:02   Sue Fitt V50WUnattached    
19928:09   Mark Ballard V45MUnattached    
20028:21   James Carlton U15MUnattached    
20128:25   Michelle Coutts V35WUnattached    
20228:34   Kirsten Murray S25WUnattached    
20328:35   Sarah Henderson S25WUnattached    
20428:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20528:37   Jonathan Baxter V45MUnattached    
20628:40   Ffyona Taylor S25WUnattached    
20728:47   Iona Craig S25WUnattached    
20828:48   Rod McKay V60MUnattached    
20928:58   Kimberley Clark  V35WUnattached24:4823:4616.6 
21029:05   Fiona Schaefer V45WEdinburgh Road Club    
21129:14   Mike Tucker V55MUnattached    
21229:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21329:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21429:33   Anja Ekelof  V40WUnattached28:0724:1722.4 
21529:38   Conall Haig U15MUnattached    
21629:40   Nicholas Meny V35MUnattached    
21729:44   William Slaven V60MUnattached    
21829:51   Michael Dickson V55MUnattached    
21929:52   Ellen Grunewald V35WUnattached    
22029:53   Gemma Taylor S30WUnattached    
22129:57   Anne Milne V55WUnattached    
22230:00   Gemma Whitson V35WUnattached    
22330:02   Stuart Anderson S30MUnattached    
22430:03   Siobhan Gorrie V35WUnattached    
22530:06   Anna Green S25WUnattached    
22630:06   Daniel Earnshaw U15MUnattached    
22730:07   Anna-Maria Janikowski S25WUnattached    
22830:10   Silvi Kovacicova V35WUnattached    
22930:16   David Mackie  V45MUnattached26:4726:4725.1 
23030:20   Dawn Mercer  S25WUnattached26:0325:1518.1 
23130:21   Navid Hemmati V55MUnattached    
23230:27   Rhona Hughes V60WUnattached    
23330:29   Stephen Wilson V45MUnattached    
23430:34   David Parsons V55MUnattached    
23530:36   Annette Davison V45WUnattached    
23630:39   Craig Bell S30MUnattached    
23730:39   Aj Goodsir V40WUnattached    
23830:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23930:50   Laura Plumb V45WUnattached    
24030:52   Chris Forrest V45MUnattached    
24130:56   Claire Tochel V45WUnattached    
24231:00   Jayne Methven V50WUnattached    
24331:13   David Wood V65MUnattached    
24431:19   Mary Pattison  V60WTyne Bridge30:2123:2223.3 
24531:22   Juliana Forrest V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
24631:28   Denis Wood V65MUnattached    
24731:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24831:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24932:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25032:04   Rachel Thomas S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2