Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
6 Jan 19

In our version, the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
2KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2KXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:05   Sebastian Melero U11MWest Suffolk6.9 
28:13   Max Jeffery U11MWest Suffolk7.0 
38:16   Samuel Blackwell U11MSt. Edmund Pacers6.9 
48:29   Alfie Jeffery U11MWest Suffolk10.0 
58:35   Elijah Dube U11MWest Suffolk14.2 
68:42   Ronnie Baxter-LaudU11MIpswich Harriers  
78:46   Bella Taylor U11WWest Suffolk11.6 
89:04   Jaden Brownhill U11MSt. Edmund Pacers15.8 
99:05   Darcy GladwellU11WIpswich Harriers  
109:06   Sony Battell U11MWest Suffolk13.0 
119:07   Isla Widdowson U11WColchester H10.7 
129:08   Hayden Cawston U11MSt. Edmund Pacers20.3 
139:09   Eloise PerryU11WSaint Edmund Pacers  
149:11   Henrietta CrootU11WWest Suffolk AC  
159:13   Thomas SouthwoodU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
169:16   Lottie HitchcockU11WIpswich Harriers  
179:18   Luke Stafford U11MIpswich Jaffa11.8 
189:23   Isabel MooreU11WSaint Edmund Pacers  
199:27   Curtis SeagoU11MSaint Edmund Pacers  
209:27   Sophie Tillett U11WWest Suffolk20.7 
219:49   Holly Ayling U11WWest Suffolk19.3 
229:58   Lester PalmerU11MStowmarket Striders RC  
2310:01   Niall CoxU11MFramlingham Flyers  
2410:02   Bella Rose Jameson U11WIpswich Jaffa18.9 
2510:26   Luke GavinU11MFelixstowe Rrc  
2611:09   Megan ObrienU11WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2711:55   Fiona JonesU11WStowmarket Striders RC  
2812:01   Isaac RobinsonU11MFramlingham Flyers  
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:20   Benjamin Peck U13MThetford-0.5 
212:21   Liam Davison U13MIpswich3.6 
312:25   Ben Phillips U13MHaverhill RC6.2 
412:33   Max Fisher U13MIpswich7.2 
512:36   Tom Taylor U13MWest Suffolk5.5 
612:38   Fred Webb U13MIpswich12.2 
712:38   Jacob Trangmar U13MWest Suffolk4.2 
812:42   Ryan Grady U13MIpswich4.5 
912:45   Archie Taylor U13MWest Suffolk5.7 
1013:08   Rowan Shearer U13MWest Suffolk1.7 
1113:12   Jonny Evans LombeU13MIpswich Harriers  
1213:25   Jack Lugo U13MIpswich11.0 
1313:42   Oliver CrootU13MWest Suffolk AC  
1413:52   Mickey Ayling U13MWest Suffolk16.3 
1513:58   Harry HolroydU13MHaverhill Running Club  
1614:03   Brandon Barber U13MFramlingham15.3 
1714:24   Callum Wing U13MThetford7.9 
1814:31   Harry Price U13MWest Suffolk18.6 
1914:39   James Burgess U13MWaveney Valley6.8 
2014:46   Ben MorganU13MFelixstowe RRC  
2114:55   Joel Dann U13MIpswich21.1 
2215:02   Cian Dear U13MWest Suffolk19.0 
2315:44   William GilmoreU13MFramlingham Flyers  
2416:07   Joshua ClarkU13MWest Suffolk AC  
2518:03   Alex McNamara U13MStowmarket29.0 
2618:29   Owen Cox U13MFramlingham24.5 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:25   Ruby Vinton U13WIpswich3.9 
213:11   Verity Valentine U13WSt. Edmund Pacers6.1 
313:32   Amelie Taylor U13WWest Suffolk7.1 
413:58   Phoebe Harpur-Davies U13WWest Suffolk10.9 
514:06   Eloise Rufford U13WIpswich15.5 
614:25   Elodie Barnard U13WWest Suffolk12.5 
714:27   Eva Marshall U13WWest Suffolk8.5 
814:31   Freya Wilcox U13WIpswich Jaffa10.5 
914:31   Poppy Gaunt U13WIpswich12.9 
1014:50   Sophie Gathorne-Hardy U13WSt. Edmund Pacers15.6 
1114:51   Freya D'EathU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
1214:59   Anna Cartwright U13WSt. Edmund Pacers19.9 
1315:00   Florence West U13WSt. Edmund Pacers23.0 
1415:12   Harriet DoveyU13WIpswich Harriers  
1515:17   Faith Keighley U13WSt. Edmund Pacers19.7 
1615:24   Jessica ObrienU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
1715:54   Tia Clancy U13WWest Suffolk11.1 
1816:49   Ruby FoortU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
1916:58   Izzy WoodwardU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2017:00   Josephine Beer U13WStowmarket18.8 
2118:06   Ciara CoveneyU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2219:39   Tiggy Robinson U13WFramlingham30.3 
2319:40   Bailey Robinson U13WFramlingham34.5 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:51   Lewis Sullivan U15MSt. Edmund Pacers-1.4 
215:20   Frederick Adams U15MIpswich0.0 
315:27   Kit Evans Lombe U15MIpswich1.5 
415:36   James Peck U15MThetford0.0 
515:46   Oliver Hitchcock U15MIpswich2.0 
616:15   Joseph Davison U15MIpswich2.8 
716:45   Oscar Woodward U15MSt. Edmund Pacers12.9 
816:53   Max Berry U15MSt. Edmund Pacers1.2 
917:01   Charlie Peacher U15MFramlingham5.3 
1017:11   Henry Dinwiddy U15MIpswich7.8 
1117:15   Edward Osborn U15MIpswich5.0 
1217:21   Dylan Marsh U15MSt. Edmund Pacers4.4 
1317:49   Jordan Denny U15MSt. Edmund Pacers13.2 
1418:35   Alec Mackay U15MFramlingham11.3 
1518:52   Joe Edmonds U15MFramlingham12.3 
1619:24   Benji Darken U15MCambridge & Coleridge13.2 
1720:14   Ethan SchultzU15MIpswich JAFFA RC  
1820:49   George Morgan U15MFelixstowe22.9 
1921:00   Ted SaltU15MHaverhill Running Club  
2021:25   Joseph Hullis U15MIpswich Jaffa16.1 
2122:05   Tobin SariU15MHaverhill Running Club  
2222:35   George NoakesU15MHaverhill Running Club  
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:32   April Hill U15WIpswich7.0 
218:13   Mia Dann U15WIpswich9.1 
318:15   Tilly Aldis U15WIpswich6.8 
418:29   Amy Goddard U15WIpswich10.0 
518:45   Brooke Oram U15WGreat Yarmouth10.5 
618:51   Lila Battell U15WWest Suffolk8.5 
718:59   Francesca Mann U15WIpswich10.2 
819:14   Sophie Allen U15WWest Suffolk9.6 
919:24   Ffion Aston U15WIpswich10.5 
1019:35   Chloe Gilbert U15WIpswich9.8 
1119:39   Stephanie Allen U15WSt. Edmund Pacers17.3 
1219:48   Rebecca Morley U15WWest Suffolk7.2 
1319:56   Alice King U15WIpswich12.3 
1421:22   Marni Sillitoe U15WWest Suffolk11.6 
1522:01   Libby Stinson U15WWest Suffolk17.5 
1622:36   Rhian O'Brien U15WSt. Edmund Pacers24.8 
1723:48   Juliet Bigley U15WHaverhill RC25.6 
1823:57   Annie HensonU15WSaint Edmund Pacers  
1923:57   Lydia HenshawU15WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2024:20   Emily Genner U15WSt. Edmund Pacers26.1 
2124:40   Isobel Gilmour U15WFramlingham30.0 
2224:44   Ellen MooidieU15WFramlingham Flyers  
 
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:52   Holly Fisher U17WIpswich8.2 
220:06   Millie Jordan-Lee U17WStowmarket5.6 
321:31   Niamh Perry U17WSt. Edmund Pacers11.6 
421:48   Chloe CavilU17WWest Suffolk AC  
522:48   Mimi Salsby U17WIpswich11.6 
622:59   Caitlin Fosker U17WHadleigh Hares18.2 
723:33   Kirsten O'Brien U17WSt. Edmund Pacers16.5 
823:52   Lily Genner U17WSt. Edmund Pacers16.5 
925:21   Evie MorganU17W   
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:08   Nathan Goddard U17MIpswich0.0 
221:27   James Pettersson U17MIpswich-2.9 
321:42   Tom Henson U17MSt. Edmund Pacers-0.9 
422:03   Alexander Evans Lombe U17MIpswich6.4 
522:16   Samuel Stevens U17MIpswich0.7 
623:15   Ben Bayly U17MSt. Edmund Pacers6.6 
724:58   Dylan Bradnam U17MSt. Edmund Pacers4.9 
825:09   Harry LockyearU17MSaint Edmund Pacers  
925:12   Oliver Bingham U17MStowmarket7.8 
1025:52   Anton Avis U17MSt. Edmund Pacers16.8 
1126:00   Joe Webb U17MSt. Edmund Pacers6.5 
1228:29   Kyle Church U17MSaxmundham7.4 
6KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:01   Philippa Unthank U20WIpswich5.7 
244:56   Suzanne MeaderU20WSaxmundham Sports Running  
 
8KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:43   Reuben Handy U20MSt. Edmund Pacers9.4 
228:43   Steven Quercia-Smale U20MSt. Edmund Pacers1.1 
329:02   Joe Robson U20MSt. Edmund Pacers2.8 
429:54   Thomas Adams U20MIpswich5.5 
533:35   Morgan Moore U20MStowmarket3.2 
635:58   Bradley Potts U20MFramlingham12.7 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:51   John Millar U23MIpswich/Bath Uni-2.0 
232:56   Norman Shreeve SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni-3.7 
333:08   Alexander Lawrence U20MIpswich/Bath Uni-2.1 
434:14   Matthew Jeffries SENMWaveney Valley-2.2 
534:51   Michael Gilbert SENMCambridge & Coleridge-2.5 
635:27   Alex Tripp U20MIpswich/Loughborough Students/Exeter-2.8 
735:32   William Page U20MColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni-0.9 
835:48   Neil Pollard V40MNewmarket J-0.3 
935:56   Scott Ramsey SENMHadleigh Hares-1.2 
1035:59   Daniei O BoyleSENMSaint Edmund Pacers  
1136:05   Kieran McMorran U23MIpswich Jaffa/Brunel Uni London3.8 
1236:08   Denys Olefir V35MSt. Edmund Pacers3.8 
1336:11   Andrew Southwood V40MSt. Edmund Pacers0.1 
1436:14   Jim Last V40MFramlingham0.0 
1536:31   Keith Tilley V45MIpswich Jaffa2.0 
1636:38   Paul Wain U20MIpswich Jaffa0.2 
1736:48   Tony Gavin V35MFelixstowe0.3 
1836:50   Peter Miller SENMHaverhill RC-1.3 
1937:01   Scott Williams SENMStowmarket0.3 
2037:12   Adam Howlett V45MFramlingham-1.0 
2137:14   Dan Widdowson V35MHadleigh Hares1.2 
2237:25   Daniel Preece SENMHadleigh Hares2.2 
2337:44   Dean Bain SENMWaveney Valley1.7 
2437:45   Nick Smith V35MSt. Edmund Pacers9.1 
2537:48   Steve Mason SENMHaverhill RC/Cambridge & Coleridge3.3 
2637:55   Andy Ellis SENMFelixstowe3.7 
2737:57   Christopher Cooke V55MSt. Edmund Pacers0.7 
2837:58   Samuel Burdett SENMStowmarket0.6 
2938:04   John Scaife V40MHadleigh Hares1.0 
3038:11   Nicholas Clarke V35MIpswich Jaffa1.8 
3138:27   Andrew Bell V40MHaverhill RC4.5 
3238:38   Kieron HaleysSENMSudbury Joggers  
3338:48   Steve Brooke V50MFelixstowe3.2 
3438:52   Andrew Hennessy V40MWells City/Thames Valley1.3 
3538:53   Dave Solomon V50MFelixstowe3.9 
3638:54   Jim Burgess V45MWaveney Valley6.9 
3739:10   Tom Kingsnorth V35MSt. Edmund Pacers2.7 
3839:16   Stephen Langley V55MIpswich Jaffa3.0 
3939:30   David Ackerley SENMAmpthill & Flitwick/Woodbridge/Garden City Runners/Fairlands3.8 
4039:33   James Hayward SENMIpswich Jaffa1.9 
4139:42   Lee Barber V35MFramlingham1.1 
4239:46   Christopher MeadowsSENMWaveney Valley Ac  
4339:49   John Thorpe V45MIpswich Jaffa5.2 
4439:50   Alexander HarrisonSENMStowmarket Striders RC  
4540:04   Chris Mower V40MSt. Edmund Pacers3.0 
4640:08   Ashley Smy V35MFramlingham3.3 
4740:11   Christopher Pimlott V40MWaveney Valley5.2 
4840:14   Mark Hayden V45MFramlingham4.1 
4940:15   Piotr Bulacz V45MSudbury Joggers/Poland3.9 
5040:19   Nick Hammond V45MFramlingham3.8 
5140:20   Darren Sheppard V45MFramlingham2.4 
5240:28   Tim Larke V45MStowmarket4.7 
5340:35   Tony Bacon V35MHaverhill RC1.4 
5440:39   Stuart Buchan SENMStowmarket3.6 
5540:46   Nick Palmer V40MStowmarket5.9 
5640:47   Robert Cheverton V60MLowestoft/Eastern Masters4.4 
5740:49   Leon Bernasconi V45MWaveney Valley3.7 
5840:51   Craig Sisson SENMHaverhill RC6.5 
5940:59   Daniel Summersgill SENMIpswich Jaffa2.9 
6040:59   Westley Walker V40MHaverhill RC4.9 
6141:00   Alex Archer SENMIpswich Jaffa4.2 
6241:10   Mark Curtis V40MIpswich Jaffa3.2 
6341:20   Chris Bradford SENMWaveney Valley16.1 
6441:22   Philip Green V35MStowmarket12.3 
6541:23   Paul Dockerill V40MNewmarket J4.9 
6641:25   Howard Beasley V55MSt. Edmund Pacers5.9 
6741:27   Rob Page V35MIpswich Jaffa7.8 
6841:30   Jan Kading V45MStowmarket5.9 
6941:36   James Cornish V40MWoodbridge2.8 
7041:39   William Aldred V45MFramlingham6.0 
7141:44   Todd Lewis V55MSudbury Joggers5.1 
7241:48   Glynn Thomas V55MIpswich Jaffa5.2 
7341:54   Ian Elden V40MIpswich Jaffa5.1 
7441:57   Rob Mackenzie V55MFramlingham6.6 
7542:39   Ross Wilcox V40MStowmarket5.1 
7642:40   Alexander Hosking SENMIpswich Jaffa7.5 
7742:42   Robin Harper V40MFelixstowe5.2 
7842:54   Stuart Sowerby V45MNewmarket J9.1 
7943:01   Tom Alexander V40MWoodbridge4.6 
8043:02   Steve Hall V45MFramlingham5.4 
8143:06   Iain Milligan V45MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club9.7 
8243:08   Alec Wright V40MIpswich Jaffa/Unattached6.0 
8343:09   Elliot Wells V35MStowmarket10.3 
8443:10   Stephen Hicks V55MIpswich7.0 
8543:13   Ben Jacobs V40MFelixstowe1.8 
8643:22   Stephen Curran V55MFramlingham11.3 
8743:29   Mark White V45MHaverhill RC8.7 
8843:38   Jamie Fittock V35MSudbury Joggers6.3 
8943:41   Paul Lacey V45MHadleigh Hares13.0 
9043:43   Peter Bird V45MSt. Edmund Pacers6.2 
9143:45   Ben Jeffery V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk5.9 
9243:51   Brian Rogers V60MIpswich Jaffa7.1 
9343:53   Bryan Rootes V50MHaverhill RC8.9 
9443:57   Ricky Peacher V40MFramlingham10.9 
9543:58   John Aldred SENMFramlingham6.9 
9644:01   Rakesh RajaV50MSaint Edmund Pacers  
9744:11   Robin Belsom V55MIpswich Jaffa7.9 
9844:12   James Howlett V45MFramlingham6.3 
9944:15   Colin TurnerSENMFramlingham Flyers  
10044:21   Tim Earl V35MWaveney Valley9.1 
Page: 1 2