Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
6 Jan 19

In our version, the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
2KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2KXC U11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:05Sebastian Melero U11MWest Suffolk4.7 
28:13Max Jeffery U11MWest Suffolk4.3 
38:16Samuel Blackwell U11MSt. Edmund Pacers2.9 
48:29Alfie Jeffery U11MWest Suffolk4.4 
58:35Elijah Dube U11MWest Suffolk11.3 
68:42Ronnie Baxter-Laud U11MIpswich5.0 
78:46Bella Taylor U11WWest Suffolk3.2 
89:04Jaden Brownhill U11MSt. Edmund Pacers19.0 
99:05Darcy Gladwell U11WIpswich5.2 
109:06Sonny Battell U11MWest Suffolk13.1 
119:07Isla Widdowson U11WColchester H6.3 
129:08Hayden Cawston U11MSt. Edmund Pacers24.6 
139:09Eloise Perry U13WSt. Edmund Pacers14.3 
149:11Henrietta CrootU11WWest Suffolk AC  
159:13Thomas Southwood U11MSt. Edmund Pacers7.9 
169:16Lottie Hitchcock U11WIpswich9.0 
179:18Luke Stafford U11MIpswich Jaffa14.7 
189:23Isabel Moore U11WSt. Edmund Pacers6.3 
199:27Curtis Seago U13MSt. Edmund Pacers23.3 
209:27Sophie Tillett U11WWest Suffolk25.7 
219:49Holly Ayling U11WWest Suffolk7.8 
229:58Lester Palmer U11MStowmarket26.0 
2310:01Niall Cox U11MFramlingham20.9 
2410:02Bella Rose Jameson U11WIpswich Jaffa8.6 
2510:26Luke Gavin U11MFelixstowe15.9 
2611:09Megan ObrienU11WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2711:55Fiona Jones U11WStowmarket34.2 
2812:01Isaac Robinson U11MFramlingham40.1 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:20Benjamin Peck U13MThetford-2.3 
212:21Liam Davison U13MIpswich3.1 
312:25Ben Phillips U13MHaverhill RC3.1 
412:33Max Fisher U13MIpswich0.1 
512:36Tom Taylor U13MWest Suffolk0.1 
612:38Fred Webb U13MIpswich16.6 
712:38Jacob Trangmar U13MWest Suffolk0.0 
812:42Ryan Grady U13MIpswich2.8 
912:45Archie Taylor U13MWest Suffolk0.3 
1013:08Rowan Shearer U13MWest Suffolk1.1 
1113:12Jonny Evans Lombe U13MIpswich13.7 
1213:25Jack Lugo-Hankins U13MIpswich8.6 
1313:42Oliver CrootU13MWest Suffolk AC  
1413:52Mickey Ayling U13MWest Suffolk7.1 
1513:58Harry HolroydU13MHaverhill Running Club  
1614:03Brandon Barber U13MFramlingham9.2 
1714:24Callum Wing U13MThetford6.4 
1814:31Harry Price U13MWest Suffolk23.0 
1914:39James Burgess U13MWaveney Valley8.4 
2014:46Ben MorganU13MFelixstowe RRC  
2114:55Joel Dann U13MIpswich25.6 
2215:02Cian Dear U13MWest Suffolk23.4 
2315:44William GilmoreU13MFramlingham Flyers  
2416:07Joshua Clark U13MWest Suffolk5.4 
2518:03Alex McNamara U13MStowmarket33.5 
2618:29Owen Cox U13MFramlingham26.4 
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:25Ruby Vinton U13WIpswich3.1 
213:11Verity Valentine U13WSt. Edmund Pacers4.3 
313:32Amelie Taylor U13WWest Suffolk9.0 
413:58Phoebe Harpur-Davies U13WWest Suffolk10.9 
514:06Eloise Rufford U13WIpswich11.3 
614:25Elodie Barnard U13WWest Suffolk11.1 
714:27Eva Marshall U13WWest Suffolk12.3 
814:31Freya Wilcox U13WIpswich Jaffa13.8 
914:31Poppy Gaunt U13WIpswich14.8 
1014:50Sophie Gathorne-Hardy U13WSt. Edmund Pacers17.9 
1114:51Freya D'EathU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
1214:59Anna Cartwright U13WSt. Edmund Pacers24.7 
1315:00Florence West U13WSt. Edmund Pacers11.0 
1415:12Harriet DoveyU13WIpswich Harriers  
1515:17Faith Keighley U13WSt. Edmund Pacers22.6 
1615:24Jessica O'Brien U13WSt. Edmund Pacers12.4 
1715:54Tia Clancy U13WWest Suffolk14.5 
1816:49Ruby Foort U13WSt. Edmund Pacers21.9 
1916:58Izzy WoodwardU13WSaint Edmund Pacers  
2017:00Josephine Beer U13WStowmarket21.2 
2118:06Ciara Coveney U13WSt. Edmund Pacers32.9 
2219:39Tiggy Robinson U13WFramlingham32.9 
2319:40Bailey Robinson U13WFramlingham38.5 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:51Lewis Sullivan U15MSt. Edmund Pacers0.2 
215:20Frederick Adams U15MIpswich-0.8 
315:27Kit Evans Lombe U15MIpswich0.3 
415:36James Peck U15MThetford-1.3 
515:46Oliver Hitchcock U15MIpswich-0.9 
616:15Joseph Davison U15MIpswich5.8 
716:45Oscar Woodward U15MSt. Edmund Pacers16.6 
816:53Max Berry U15MSt. Edmund Pacers-1.0 
917:01Charlie Peacher U15MFramlingham7.0 
1017:11Henry Dinwiddy U15MIpswich12.0 
1117:15Edward Osborn U15MIpswich9.8 
1217:21Dylan Marsh U15MSt. Edmund Pacers7.5 
1317:49Jordan Denny U15MSt. Edmund Pacers11.1 
1418:35Alec Mackay U15MFramlingham13.2 
1518:52Joe Edmonds U15MFramlingham16.0 
1619:24Benji Darken U15MCambridge & Coleridge7.8 
1720:14Ethan SchultzU15MIpswich JAFFA RC  
1820:49George Morgan U15MFelixstowe27.6 
1921:00Ted SaltU15MHaverhill Running Club  
2021:25Joseph Hullis U15MIpswich Jaffa17.3 
2122:05Tobin Sari U15MHaverhill RC28.8 
2222:35George Noakes U15MHaverhill RC29.7 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:32April Hill U15WIpswich5.6 
218:13Mia Dann U15WIpswich11.8 
318:15Tilly Aldis U15WIpswich10.0 
418:29Amy Goddard U15WIpswich10.8 
518:45Brooke Oram U15WGreat Yarmouth15.3 
618:51Lila Battell U15WWest Suffolk11.6 
718:59Francesca Mann U15WIpswich12.2 
819:14Sophie Allen U15WWest Suffolk14.2 
919:24Ffion Aston U15WIpswich14.7 
1019:35Chloe Gilbert U15WIpswich14.5 
1119:39Stephanie Allen U15WSt. Edmund Pacers22.0 
1219:48Rebecca Morley U15WWest Suffolk8.2 
1319:56Alice King U15WIpswich17.0 
1421:22Marni Sillitoe U15WWest Suffolk13.7 
1522:01Libby Stinson U15WWest Suffolk22.3 
1622:36Rhian O'Brien U15WSt. Edmund Pacers15.7 
1723:48Juliet Bigley U15WHaverhill RC19.3 
1823:57Annabel Henson U15WSt. Edmund Pacers19.0 
1923:57Lydia Henshaw U15WSt. Edmund Pacers32.2 
2024:20Emily Genner U15WSt. Edmund Pacers28.3 
2124:40Isobel Gilmour U15WFramlingham22.5 
2224:44Ellen MooidieU15WFramlingham Flyers  
 
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:52Holly Fisher U17WIpswich6.3 
220:06Millie Jordan-Lee U17WStowmarket5.2 
321:31Niamh Perry U17WSt. Edmund Pacers15.7 
421:48Chloe CavilU17WWest Suffolk AC  
522:48Mimi Salsby U17WIpswich16.3 
622:59Caitlin Fosker U17WHadleigh Hares23.1 
723:33Kirsten O'Brien U17WSt. Edmund Pacers19.9 
823:52Lily Genner U17WSt. Edmund Pacers18.3 
925:21Evie MorganU17W   
 
6KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:08Nathan Goddard U17MIpswich-2.5 
221:27James Pettersson U17MIpswich-4.0 
321:42Tom Henson U17MSt. Edmund Pacers1.2 
422:03Alexander Evans Lombe U17MIpswich10.8 
522:16Samuel Stevens U17MIpswich-2.0 
623:15Ben Bayly U17MSt. Edmund Pacers-0.7 
724:58Dylan Bradnam U17MSt. Edmund Pacers6.0 
825:09Harry LockyearU17MSaint Edmund Pacers  
925:12Oliver Bingham U17MStowmarket8.3 
1025:52Anton Avis U17MSt. Edmund Pacers22.7 
1126:00Joe Webb U17MSt. Edmund Pacers8.5 
1228:29Kyle Church U17MSaxmundham5.3 
6KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:01Philippa Unthank U20WIpswich9.3 
244:56Suzanne MeaderU20WSaxmundham Sports Running  
 
8KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:43Reuben Handy U20MSt. Edmund Pacers13.4 
228:43Steven Quercia-Smale U20MSt. Edmund Pacers1.5 
329:02Joe Robson U20MSt. Edmund Pacers6.0 
429:54Thomas Adams U20MIpswich9.0 
533:35Morgan Moore U20MStowmarket2.9 
635:58Bradley Potts U20MFramlingham16.6 
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:51John Millar U23MIpswich/Bath Uni2.2 
232:56Norman Shreeve SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni-4.5 
333:08Alexander Lawrence U20MIpswich/Bath Uni-4.8 
434:14Matthew Jeffries SENMWaveney Valley-1.0 
534:51Michael Gilbert SENMCambridge & Coleridge-2.7 
635:27Alex Tripp U20MIpswich/Loughborough Students/Exeter Uni-0.7 
735:32William Page U20MColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni2.5 
835:48Neil Pollard V40MNewmarket J-1.3 
935:56Scott Ramsey SENMHadleigh Hares-0.2 
1035:59Daniei O BoyleSENMSaint Edmund Pacers  
1136:05Kieran McMorran U23MIpswich Jaffa/Brunel Uni London7.9 
1236:08Denys Olefir V35MSt. Edmund Pacers-0.2 
1336:11Andrew Southwood V40MSt. Edmund Pacers2.4 
1436:14Jim Last V40MFramlingham1.0 
1536:31Keith Tilley V45MIpswich Jaffa1.0 
1636:38Paul Wain U20MIpswich Jaffa1.3 
1736:48Tony Gavin V35MFelixstowe0.4 
1836:50Peter Miller SENMHaverhill RC2.6 
1937:01Scott Williams SENMStowmarket-0.2 
2037:12Adam Howlett V45MFramlingham0.8 
2137:14Dan Widdowson V35MHadleigh Hares0.8 
2237:25Daniel Preece SENMHadleigh Hares3.4 
2337:44Dean Bain SENMWaveney Valley6.1 
2437:45Nick Smith V35MSt. Edmund Pacers13.7 
2537:48Steve Mason SENMHaverhill RC/Cambridge & Coleridge2.0 
2637:55Andy Ellis SENMFelixstowe7.1 
2737:57Christopher Cooke V55MSt. Edmund Pacers2.1 
2837:58Samuel Burdett SENMStowmarket3.5 
2938:04John Scaife V40MHadleigh Hares/Hadleigh Hares0.5 
3038:11Nicholas Clarke V35MIpswich Jaffa3.3 
3138:27Andrew Bell V40MHaverhill RC9.2 
3238:38Kieron HaleysSENMSudbury Joggers  
3338:48Steve Brooke V50MFelixstowe4.6 
3438:52Andrew Hennessy V40MWells City/Thames Valley5.8 
3538:53Dave Solomon V50MFelixstowe3.3 
3638:54Jim Burgess V45MWaveney Valley11.8 
3739:10Tom Kingsnorth V35MSt. Edmund Pacers4.7 
3839:16Stephen Langley V55MIpswich Jaffa6.9 
3939:30David Ackerley SENMAmpthill & Flitwick/Woodbridge/Garden City Runners/Fairlands6.7 
4039:33James Hayward SENMIpswich Jaffa4.0 
4139:42Lee Barber V35MFramlingham1.0 
4239:46Christopher MeadowsSENMWaveney Valley Ac  
4339:49John Thorpe V45MIpswich Jaffa5.4 
4439:50Alexander Harrison U20MStowmarket10.4 
4540:04Chris Mower V40MSt. Edmund Pacers4.0 
4640:08Ashley Smy V35MFramlingham5.1 
4740:11Chris Pimlott V40MWaveney Valley4.6 
4840:14Mark Hayden V45MFramlingham7.9 
4940:15Piotr Bulacz V45MSudbury Joggers/Poland4.6 
5040:19Nick Hammond V45MFramlingham3.0 
5140:20Darren Sheppard V45MFramlingham4.6 
5240:28Tim Larke V45MStowmarket3.6 
5340:35Tony Bacon V35MHaverhill RC3.7 
5440:39Stuart Buchan SENMStowmarket2.3 
5540:46Nick Palmer V40MStowmarket9.9 
5640:47Robert Cheverton V60MLowestoft/Eastern Masters8.2 
5740:49Leon Bernasconi V45MWaveney Valley7.7 
5840:51Craig Sisson SENMHaverhill RC9.1 
5940:59Daniel Summersgill SENMIpswich Jaffa4.5 
6040:59Westley Walker V40MHaverhill RC5.4 
6141:00Alex Archer SENMIpswich Jaffa4.9 
6241:10Mark Curtis V40MIpswich Jaffa3.4 
6341:20Chris Bradford SENMWaveney Valley11.9 
6441:22Philip Green V35MStowmarket7.2 
6541:23Paul Dockerill V40MNewmarket J4.8 
6641:25Howard Beasley V55MSt. Edmund Pacers5.3 
6741:27Rob Page V35MIpswich Jaffa9.9 
6841:30Jan Kading V45MStowmarket5.0 
6941:36James Cornish V40MWoodbridge2.7 
7041:39William Aldred V45MFramlingham9.4 
7141:44Todd Lewis V55MSudbury Joggers4.7 
7241:48Glynn Thomas V55MIpswich Jaffa5.3 
7341:54Ian Elden V40MIpswich Jaffa6.4 
7441:57Rob Mackenzie V55MFramlingham9.3 
7542:39Ross Wilcox V40MStowmarket6.8 
7642:40Alexander Hosking SENMIpswich Jaffa11.4 
7742:42Robin Harper V40MFelixstowe7.1 
7842:54Stuart Sowerby V45MNewmarket J7.8 
7943:01Tom Alexander V40MWoodbridge5.8 
8043:02Steve Hall V45MFramlingham8.2 
8143:06Iain Milligan V45MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club7.2 
8243:08Alec Wright V40MIpswich Jaffa/Unattached6.2 
8343:09Elliot Wells V35MStowmarket14.2 
8443:10Stephen Hicks V55MIpswich10.8 
8543:13Ben Jacobs V40MFelixstowe2.1 
8643:22Stephen Curran V55MFramlingham13.8 
8743:29Mark White V45MHaverhill RC9.3 
8843:38Jamie Fittock V35MSudbury Joggers5.6 
8943:41Paul Lacey V45MHadleigh Hares18.2 
9043:43Peter Bird V45MSt. Edmund Pacers8.6 
9143:45Ben Jeffery V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk5.1 
9243:51Brian Rogers V60MIpswich Jaffa8.1 
9343:53Bryan Rootes V50MHaverhill RC11.7 
9443:57Ricky Peacher V40MFramlingham11.5 
9543:58John Aldred SENMFramlingham11.3 
9644:01Rakesh Raja V50MSt. Edmund Pacers7.5 
9744:11Robin Belsom V55MIpswich Jaffa9.9 
9844:12James Howlett V45MFramlingham5.9 
9944:15Colin Turner V35MFramlingham18.6 
10044:21Tim Earl V35MWaveney Valley7.7 
Page: 1 2