London Senior & U20 Games
Lee Valley
26-27 Jan 19

To see full results click here
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A1 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.89   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99-5.7 
21:51.57   Callum Dodds PBU20MEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77-5.1 
31:51.93   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76-4.2 
41:52.03   Thomas Randolph SBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:49.76-4.6 
51:52.86   Victor Nutakor SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91-1.8 
61:53.71   Finley Bigg  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97-2.0 
800 SM A2 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.36   Eoin Pierce PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.361:52.25-4.2 
21:54.10   Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.341:49.34-3.8 
31:55.54   Abdiqadir Mohamed SBU23MThames Valley1:54.751:54.57-1.1 
41:56.79   Bradley Haycock SBSENMCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming1:56.791:56.631.9 
51:57.17   Stephen Strange SBSENMBasildon1:56.891:54.71-2.2 
62:00.97   Noor Mohamoud SBU23MHarrow2:00.971:57.742.5 
800 SM A3 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.79   Harry Boyd SBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:51.561:51.56-2.2 
21:57.70   Aaron Cooper  SENMHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31-1.3 
31:57.85   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.601:49.87-2.7 
41:58.76   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts1:56.691:53.51-0.7 
51:59.78   Dominic McDougall SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.971:55.61-0.1 
800 SM A4 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71   Lewis Cotterill PBU20MNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.98-2.1 
21:58.69   Daniel Maud  U20MCharnwood1:53.141:53.14-3.4 
31:59.94   Zac Howe  SENMBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1:59.61:51.071.4 
42:00.46   Samuel Howell  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:59.591:56.012.2 
-DQ   Will Stockley  U23MTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni1:55.731:55.73-2.7 
800 SM A5 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.12   Luca Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81-1.4 
21:59.40   Charlie Sneddon SBU23MOxford Uni1:59.401:58.482.2 
32:00.93   Sam Brown-Araujo  U23MOxford Uni1:55.301:55.30-1.9 
42:01.56   Jack Collins SBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Birmingham Uni2:01.561:59.086.1 
52:04.70   Elliott Chard  U23MYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:03.42:00.132.6 
800 SM A6 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.26   Karl Johnson  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.091:59.0910.7 
22:01.30   Ross Franks  SENMSt. Mary's Richmond1:56.481:54.13-3.2 
32:01.82   Nathan Mapperley  SENMCamberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.450.3 
42:09.21   Matthew Bird SBU20MVale of Aylesbury2:09.211:59.583.6 
-DQ   Daniel Weston  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:58.911:58.910.3 
800 SM B1 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.41   George Dowding  U20MDacorum & Tring/Harrow1:58.871:58.872.3 
22:01.38   Joe Cochrane  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni2:00.641:59.563.6 
32:02.64   Guy Perkins SBSENMPoole AC/Birmingham Uni2:01.522:01.521.5 
42:03.57   Peter Watkeys SBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:02.342:00.281.9 
52:09.94   Jack Douglas  U20MCharnwood2:06.62:03.78-0.7 
800 SM B2 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.93   Prince Reid T20/F20  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Croydon2:01.862:01.860.1 
22:05.96   Shane Johnson SBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.322:03.842.6 
32:09.74   Neil Kirkham SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:09.742:01.864.4 
42:10.81   Joseph Gayle  U23MEnfield & Haringey2:06.762:06.761.9 
52:31.49   Louis Rene SENMUNA    
800 SM B3 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.62   Todd Freeman PBU23MCambridge Uni2:02.042:02.046.1 
22:07.01   Matthew Rota SENMRUSH    
32:07.76   Christopher Westcott  V45MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa2:05.462:04.771.9 
42:12.27   Robert Datnow  V45MThames Valley/Veterans2:09.351:58.742.4 
52:13.16   Tony James  V45MKettering/Midland Masters2:09.472:05.222.8 
62:26.18   Thomas Farrugia SBSENMMalta2:26.182:05.7225.4 
800 SM B4 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.91   Ben Silvester PBSENMWitney/Warwick Uni2:09.632:09.636.0 
22:11.15   Ben Holdgate  SENMBraintree2:05.772:05.770.8 
32:11.91   Oliver Munns  U23MRugby & Northampton2:07.502:06.113.1 
42:14.75   Andy Coleman  V50MBillericay/Basildon/Eastern Masters2:12.732:07.726.1 
52:19.40   Alexander Mandilakis PBU17MCity of Norwich2:19.402:19.409.0 
800 SM B5 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.44   Thomas Procter-Legg  V35MRadley/Midland Masters2:08.992:08.993.5 
22:17.23   Andrew Mcarthur  SENMGuernsey2:11.492:11.492.0 
32:17.24   Carl Robertson  U23MRugby & Northampton/Coventry Uni2:15.162:10.366.9 
42:28.51   Christopher Reid T20/F20 SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles2:28.512:21.648.5 
800 SM B6 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.18   Jack Hempstead  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:23.032:23.038.8 
22:35.88   Pete Crockford PBV60MLondon Heathside/Civil Service/Veterans2:30.82:30.86.6 
32:42.03   Andrew Stewart  V55MChelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Masters2:35.52:30.78.9 
42:47.01   Roderick Cookey-Bresi SBSENMCambridge H2:47.012:33.013.3 
53:31.32   John Garber  V75MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters3:11.982:22.9922.3 
800 SW 1 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.75   Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:10.682:06.941.3 
22:12.24   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:10.822:07.843.1 
32:14.96   Rosa Serafini PBSENWLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.563.3 
42:15.65   Alice Harray SBU20WThames Valley/Oxford Uni2:13.332:11.115.9 
52:17.04   Mae Thompson SBSENWKingston & Poly/East London U2:17.042:07.485.2 
-DQ   Annika Gompers  SENWCambridge Uni/United States2:15.802:15.807.3 
800 SW 2 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.15   Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.400.8 
22:17.01   Sophia Malpass SBU20WWrekin College Triathlon Club2:12.582:12.584.3 
32:19.02   Hannah Roberts SBU17WBracknell AC2:10.962:10.962.4 
42:19.09   Emma Hansen SBU17WCheltenham2:19.092:16.656.4 
52:21.60   Alex Mundell  SENWCity of Salisbury/Imperial2:12.432:10.22.8 
62:22.60   Lucrezia Polloni  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.192:15.925.1 
800 SW 3 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.04   Paula Grech SENWMalta    
22:16.70   Naomi Ndukwe SENWFRA    
32:19.28   Amelia Casey SBU20WThames Valley2:16.522:15.142.7 
42:20.70   Deborah Barrett-Willis SBSENWNotts/Warwick Uni/Hertford & Ware2:20.702:16.869.1 
52:20.77   Maia Hardman SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:20.772:14.08.7 
62:25.36   Kiera Aslett SBU20WCrawley2:25.362:17.6110.8 
800 SW 4 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.59   Ella Witts  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Cambridge Uni2:19.742:19.746.6 
22:23.70   Francesca Evered SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.662:22.427.5 
32:24.59   Hannah Knights  U23WGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2:17.492:17.497.5 
42:25.89   Madeleine Turner SBU23WThames Valley/Oxford Uni2:25.892:21.9214.2 
52:26.49   Lottie Ambridge  U20WBracknell AC2:14.352:14.354.7 
800 SW 5 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.76   Catherine Edwards  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.962:12.963.4 
22:32.53   Libby Brown  U23WCity of York/Oxford Uni2:27.742:27.748.5 
32:33.02   Ana Ramos-Villaverde  V45WRadley/Southern Counties Vets2:30.572:27.348.7 
42:33.48   Rosie Upton  SENWWinchester/Sussex Uni2:24.752:20.898.4 
52:36.94   Melisa Sachou  SENWPortsmouth Uni2:32.132:26.699.9 
800 SW 6 (27 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.16   Sarah Chouhal U20WRUSH    
22:30.47   Laura Hillyard SBSENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students2:24.162:20.44.1 
32:36.60   Lisa Webb SBV50WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:34.262:11.28.5 
42:37.44   Christine Anthony  V55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers2:33.572:32.478.3 
52:41.19   Rebecca Miah  SENWBexley2:37.182:37.1811.3 
62:42.93   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood RC2:42.932:26.710.4