Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon External Results
Bamburgh
21 Oct 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
179:3979:38   Andrew Hussey  V50MCheltenham79:3871:124.6 
282:1282:09   Chris Snowball  SENMLeeds City81:0581:050.2 
383:0583:02   Richard Houghton  V35MElswick81:2581:253.2 
484:2484:21   Rory McConnachy PBV35MNorth Shields Poly84:2180:262.9 
584:4384:38   Mark Davinson PBV40MDerwentside84:3884:384.4 
685:2385:18   Judith Nutt  V40WElswick82:5678:564.3 
785:4185:36   Matthew Levison  SENMPonteland85:3685:364.7 
886:0085:57   Scott Brady PBSENMElswick85:5782:323.1 
986:0486:02   Christopher Hainsworth SBV35MGateshead86:0282:125.2 
1086:0786:02   Stuart Church SBV40MBurgess Hill86:0283:3110.0 
1186:5286:49   Philip Scott  V35MTyne Bridge82:5382:534.0 
1286:5586:51   Richard Conder PBV35MLow Fell86:5186:513.7 
1387:0987:05   Paul David Gregory  V40MWesham85:1784:123.3 
1487:2787:24   Scott Povey PBSENMBlyth87:2487:242.6 
1589:1489:12   Lucas Payne SBV50MBarlick FR89:1282:514.5 
1689:2489:17   Graham Wood  V45MBlyth88:1486:506.3 
1789:3989:32   Shaun Young SENM     
1889:5689:53   Chris Waite SBV45MNorth Shields Poly89:5384:125.7 
1990:0690:03   Neil Fellows PBV40MBlaydon90:0390:037.0 
2090:3290:29   Pierre McCarthy  SENMTyne Bridge87:5785:273.5 
2190:3590:31   Ian Jackman SBV40MTyne Bridge90:3179:536.7 
2290:5790:54   Ben Willcox  V40MNorth Shields Poly89:4289:425.1 
2391:0090:56   Craig Smith SENM     
2491:0390:55   Riccardo Antico PBSENMSaltwell90:5590:554.6 
2591:3191:27   Danny Wade  V40MLow Fell88:3988:395.3 
2691:4291:39   Lisa Tang PBSENWTynedale91:3991:395.2 
2792:2092:14   Adam Hucklesby  V35MStocksfield90:4490:307.2 
2892:3992:23   Alastair Moir SENM     
2993:2893:24   Ian Marriott  V35MLow Fell92:1691:483.7 
3094:1294:06   Callum Greig SENM     
3194:4994:39   Jason Ruck V45M     
3295:2895:23   Kevin Brown  V50MUnattached92:1389:175.4 
3395:3694:49   Mark Anderson SENM     
3495:4795:30   Alastair McCall SBV50MDurham95:3090:335.3 
3595:5895:33   Joseph Chapman SENM     
3696:0596:00   David Slane PBV45MBlackhill96:0096:009.5 
3796:1496:10   Colin Rogerson PBV45MTyne Bridge96:1096:107.1 
3896:2195:56   Richard O'brien V40M     
3996:2596:17   Mathew Stephens PBV35MUnattached94:1394:1312.5 
4096:2696:22   David Armstrong SBV40MElswick96:2276:0610.5 
4196:4796:36   Richard Shillinglaw  V35MBlyth96:3692:439.9 
4296:4996:37   Gordon Smith SBV45MBirtley96:3795:118.1 
4397:0396:47   Rob Lowdon V40MUnattached    
4497:2397:11   Neil Armstrong SBV40MWallsend97:1189:2510.4 
4598:0497:57   Peter Ollivere SENM     
4698:0998:04   Stephen Newbery V40M     
4798:1098:00   Jon Dodds  V45MBlackhill97:4593:108.6 
4898:1898:12   John McCarthy  V55MRothwell94:5093:295.6 
4998:4198:37   Alex Walker SENM     
5098:5498:38   Bryan Jeffers V40M     
5199:1598:39   Stephen Pearson SENM     
5299:2198:46   Grant Dowson V45MNorth Shields Polytechnic Club    
5399:2499:08   Stuart Priestley SENM     
5499:4199:27   Rob Lynch SENM     
5599:4399:37   Rich Curran SENMUnattached    
561:40:0499:52   Martin Brand SENM     
571:40:0699:27   Ben Welsh SENM     
581:40:221:40:08   Robert James Sharratt  V35MBlyth1:40:081:40:0811.2 
591:40:491:40:43   Liam Glasper SENM     
601:40:561:40:35   David Leat  V65MStocksfield99:5493:1512.1 
611:41:281:41:17   Shaun Dodd SBV45MBlyth1:41:1791:399.3 
621:41:281:41:11   Tony Dunn  V55MBlyth1:40:0494:335.8 
631:41:311:41:24   Andrew Fox SENM     
641:42:001:41:26   Neil Stalker V45MTweed Striders    
651:42:461:42:36   Colin Hodgson  V50MLow Fell1:42:3688:528.5 
661:42:591:42:42   David Levison  V50MPonteland1:42:4295:597.2 
671:43:051:42:43   Craig Parkinson  V50MUnattached99:1099:1010.8 
681:43:221:43:05   Joanne Slane  V40WBlackhill1:43:0598:5510.8 
691:43:511:43:43   Patrick Goodwin V45M     
701:44:101:43:43   Helen Robson SENW     
711:44:131:43:50   Rosanna Varden SENWUnattached    
721:44:141:43:51   Paul Carroll  V50MBramhall Runners1:43:511:40:3913.4 
731:44:191:43:56   Lyne Valentine  V60WSunderland Strollers1:41:3097:0511.7 
741:44:231:43:58   Kathryn Douglas V45W     
751:44:351:44:15   Owen Williams SENM     
761:44:491:44:34   Andrew Moore V40M     
771:45:221:44:39   Stuart Taylor V45M     
781:45:371:44:40   Shaun Cutler V45M     
791:45:451:44:50   Graham Smith V40M     
801:45:501:45:29   Paul Holborow SBV55MPonteland1:45:2999:0710.1 
811:46:001:45:49   Mark Gubbins  V40MBlaydon1:45:491:45:4911.8 
821:46:041:45:45   David Buffham SBV55MPonteland1:45:4591:1812.4 
831:46:041:45:28   Mark Walsh V50M     
841:46:071:45:57   Antonio Ribeiro V45MUnattached    
851:46:231:45:44   Ray Burns V50M     
861:46:291:46:13   Sandra Watson  V50WBlyth1:43:411:43:4111.7 
871:46:481:46:40   Ernie Stoddart PBV50MLondon FrontRunners1:46:401:46:4011.8 
881:46:511:46:13   Ross Crooks SBV35MRed Kite Runners1:46:131:43:2617.2 
891:46:531:46:31   Lisa Athey V40WAlnwick Harriers    
901:46:561:46:50   Ian Maddison SENM     
911:47:001:46:45   Lisa Scorer PBV35WBlyth1:46:451:46:4513.9 
921:47:141:47:05   Andrew Ward SENM     
931:47:251:47:16   Jonathan Boulton V40M     
941:47:341:47:08   Elizabeth O'Connor PBSENWGateshead1:47:081:47:0810.7 
951:47:361:47:24   David Tracey SENM     
961:47:401:47:39   Daniel Wallace SENM     
971:47:471:47:00   Luke Curry SENM     
981:47:501:47:20   Adam Dunn SENM     
991:47:521:47:45   Chris Ayre PBSENMSouth Shields1:47:4597:2310.4 
1001:47:531:47:44   David Garrick V50M     
1011:48:051:47:43   Amy Isabella SENWSaltwell Harriers    
1021:48:231:48:18   Alexis Birchall SENM     
1031:48:251:48:07   Mark Johnson SENM     
1041:48:451:48:37   James Wilcox SENM     
1051:48:461:48:09   Raymond Flanagan  V35MWallsend1:40:2294:5813.9 
1061:48:531:48:27   Colin Newby V55M     
1071:48:551:48:33   Andy Thompson SENM     
1081:48:561:48:47   Alan Stewart  V45MAshington Hirst1:42:251:42:2510.3 
1091:49:031:48:45   Stefania Williams SBV50WPonteland1:48:451:44:1315.8 
1101:49:151:48:53   Chris Calvert V55MAlnwick Harriers    
1111:49:211:49:03   Caroline Slane  V45WBlackhill1:44:401:44:4015.1 
1121:49:311:48:59   Tom Jones SENM     
1131:49:311:48:59   Ronan Mcateer SENM     
1141:49:421:49:36   Philip Johnston  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners1:49:361:49:309.6 
1151:49:491:49:40   Danny Gilholme  V45MStocksfield1:45:071:44:5910.2 
1161:49:521:49:20   Dave West SENM     
1171:49:521:49:15   Dean Auld V50M     
1181:49:581:49:24   Laura Jeffrey V35W     
1191:50:021:49:18   Donald Craig SENM     
1201:50:071:49:39   Andrew Keogh-laws PBSENMHeaton1:49:391:49:3910.9 
1211:50:111:50:02   Steven Brady PBV45MStocksfield1:50:021:48:3315.4 
1221:50:131:50:03   Daniel Ward SENM     
1231:50:141:50:08   Stephen Liddle SENM     
1241:50:141:49:44   Andrew Mcgregor V40M     
1251:50:351:50:01   Tom Frankland SENM     
1261:50:461:50:30   Mark Myles SENM     
1271:50:551:50:35   Alice Barton SENW     
1281:50:561:50:44   Paul Fisher V45M     
1291:51:001:50:02   Jane Cutler V40W     
1301:51:081:50:25   Ray Drummond V45M     
1311:51:261:51:02   David Chatting V40M     
1321:51:351:51:23   Tom King PBV50MBlackhill1:51:231:50:1016.5 
1331:51:381:51:30   Michael Hildreth V45M     
1341:51:401:51:31   Graeme Lloyd V55M     
1351:51:421:51:36   David Wase SENM     
1361:51:451:51:05   Ben Whitfield SENM     
1371:51:481:51:20   Jon Simpson SENMUnattached    
1381:52:131:51:49   Alex Logan V60M     
1391:52:151:52:04   Sarah Lynch SENWWallsend Harriers & AC    
1401:52:191:51:59   Dannii Whincup PBSENWPonteland1:51:591:51:5915.9 
1411:52:261:51:56   Tracy Hogg V45W     
1421:52:291:52:13   Matt Gould SENM     
1431:52:331:52:09   Matt Tate V40MFylde Coast Runners    
1441:52:361:52:20   Michael Ashby  V50MBlyth1:50:331:50:0112.9 
1451:52:371:52:05   Richard Stollery SENM     
1461:52:431:52:13   Andrew De Haseth SENM     
1471:52:581:52:12   Linda Bone  V40WSouth Shields1:52:1291:0920.1 
1481:53:171:52:51   Zoe Harvey V35W     
1491:53:171:52:35   James Douglas V40M     
1501:53:261:53:21   Bryan Charlyon V55M     
1511:53:331:52:52   Ben Fraser SENM     
1521:53:341:52:56   Clare Swift  V35WNorth Shields Poly1:41:181:40:3710.9 
1531:53:351:53:09   Phil Boothman SENM     
1541:53:401:53:08   Paul Taylor SENM     
1551:53:411:53:03   Peter Atkinson  V55MNorth Shields Poly1:49:3589:1512.7 
1561:53:421:53:30   Julie Collinson SBV50WWallsend1:53:301:45:3015.9 
1571:53:441:53:18   Kerry Spencer V45W     
1581:54:001:53:46   Stewart Kerton V40M     
1591:54:111:53:31   Lee Anderson PBV50MBlyth1:53:311:53:3115.8 
1601:54:251:53:57   Ian Henry Spencer SBV55MSedgefield1:53:571:42:5013.8 
1611:54:451:54:15   Nick Young V45MUnattached    
1621:54:461:54:35   Gavin Ayre SENM     
1631:54:571:54:40   Kathryn Payne  V45WBarlick FR1:54:401:54:4022.0 
1641:55:041:54:31   Jan Willer V45M     
1651:55:151:54:57   Gareth Sumner SENM     
1661:55:241:54:46   Liam Kennedy SENM     
1671:56:211:56:16   Shaun Rowley V45M     
1681:56:471:56:25   Chris Doyle V45M     
1691:56:511:56:28   Nick Bird SENM     
1701:56:581:56:37   Ian Dowsland  V40MEccleshill1:56:371:45:5916.3 
1711:57:121:56:29   Ian Cahill V55M     
1721:57:161:57:03   Julie Curry V35W     
1731:57:441:57:44   Rob Bell SENM     
1741:57:441:57:44   Mike Brown SENM     
1751:57:501:57:38   Mariza Fraser PBV45WRun Peterlee1:57:381:54:0716.0 
1761:57:551:57:13   James Mollon PBSENMAshington Hirst1:57:131:57:1320.1 
1771:57:561:57:43   Anne Craddock  V60WBlyth1:53:411:53:4116.8 
1781:58:151:57:57   Toby Gallagher SENM     
1791:58:151:57:57   Miss Anna Tattersall SENW     
1801:58:261:58:07   Kallen Simpson SENM     
1811:58:271:58:13   Paul Sutherland SENM     
1821:58:561:58:24   Iain Mercer V40M     
1831:59:011:58:46   Lynne Cornell V50W     
1841:59:021:58:48   Elizabeth Clark V50W     
1851:59:031:58:20   Jennifer McDonald PBV45WBlaydon1:58:201:58:2017.6 
1861:59:031:58:20   Ian Waterhouse  V35MBlaydon1:58:201:58:2010.1 
1871:59:131:58:58   Hayley Coleman V35W     
1881:59:211:58:59   Steven Kears V50M     
1891:59:291:59:08   Robert Nesbitt  V40MHeaton1:59:081:51:4319.7 
1901:59:321:58:49   Laura Spencer V40W     
1911:59:341:59:05   Andrew Farquharson  V40MTyne Bridge1:45:161:45:1619.6 
1921:59:421:59:07   Stephen Whitehead V45MTweed Striders    
1931:59:451:59:05   Tracey Turpin V35W     
1942:00:191:59:51   Roger Thomas SENM     
1952:00:251:59:56   Anthony Paul V45M     
1962:00:392:00:06   Will Reynolds SENM     
1972:00:422:00:31   Jon Zigmond V65M     
1982:00:452:00:36   Callum Garrick SENM     
1992:00:512:00:27   Claire Munro V35W     
2002:01:222:00:42   Simon Morden  V50MLow Fell2:00:422:00:4216.8 
2012:01:222:01:08   Rachel Kipling SENW     
2022:01:222:01:09   Janice Stewart  V40WAshington Hirst1:54:131:54:1315.1 
2032:01:242:00:57   Abie Hearmon  U23WSedgefield/Leicester Uni1:53:2392:1313.6 
2042:01:412:01:28   Rachel Joseph PBV40WBlyth2:01:282:01:2817.4 
2052:02:132:01:55   John Stewart  SENMElswick2:01:551:58:1618.8 
2062:02:142:01:58   Jim Mcgill V55M     
2072:02:172:01:38   Helen Oxley V50WUnattached    
2082:02:272:01:56   Christopher Hull  V40MNorth East Vets1:54:241:45:4719.3 
2092:02:322:02:04   Philippa Sajjanhar V50W     
2102:02:322:02:05   Will Wight V45M     
2112:02:372:02:24   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield1:41:4297:408.2 
2122:02:372:02:24   Rachael Turnbull SENWStocksfield Striders    
2132:02:422:02:16   Malcolm Aspinall V65M     
2142:03:162:03:07   Josie Canham-Williams SENW     
2152:03:442:03:09   Peter Renhan V50M     
2162:04:352:03:56   Katie Cattanach SENWUnattached    
2172:04:422:04:04   Katie Cattanach SENWUnattached    
2182:04:592:04:47   Craig Jolly V45M     
2192:05:142:04:51   Carolyn Galula  V45WElvet2:04:512:04:5122.6 
2202:06:012:05:32   Tony Harkness V45M     
2212:06:362:06:06   Ryan Hibbard SENM     
2222:06:462:06:37   Jan Forster V50W     
2232:06:462:06:37   Colette Mcdermott V45WUnattached    
2242:06:462:06:21   Laura Dowling SENW     
2252:06:582:06:31   Christine Hearmon SBV55WSedgefield2:06:311:48:1418.4 
2262:07:032:06:48   Ellie Woodhead SENW     
2272:08:102:07:33   Jan Babka SENM     
2282:08:262:08:12   Anita Brabazon  SENWBlyth2:03:591:54:0817.3 
2292:08:272:07:42   Jadeson Set SENM     
2302:09:122:08:29   Yun Long SENW     
2312:09:212:08:52   Stuart Ingledew PBV40MUnattached2:08:522:08:5217.2 
2322:09:252:09:01   Joan Calvert V35W     
2332:09:422:09:18   Linsey Gleave V40W     
2342:09:512:09:44   Robyn Blanks SENW     
2352:10:152:09:17   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick2:02:391:49:3620.5 
2362:10:152:09:17   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick2:02:391:49:3620.5 
2372:10:162:09:34   Claire Harrison V35W     
2382:10:162:09:34   Danica Priest SBSENWGoodGym2:09:341:59:1421.6 
2392:11:032:10:18   Diana Garz┬żN SENW     
2402:11:122:11:05   Jessica Herron SENW     
2412:11:162:11:03   Donna Maughan  V35WStocksfield2:09:372:09:3721.2 
2422:11:162:11:03   Jane Morton PBV45WStocksfield2:11:032:11:0325.5 
2432:11:222:10:34   George Mooney V55M     
2442:11:232:10:39   Rebecca Taggart SENW     
2452:11:332:10:58   Anne Wallace V45WUnattached    
2462:11:342:10:50   Helen Martin SENW     
2472:11:382:11:07   Peter Kay V65M     
2482:11:452:11:24   Jennifer Hargraves V45WUnattached    
2492:11:472:11:25   Benjamin Marrow SENM     
2502:11:492:11:42   Katie Milner-Mcloone SENW     
Page: 1 2