Speedway 10K External Results
Beachley
20 Jan 19
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:17    Omar Ahmed PBU23MBirchfield H29:1729:17-4.7 
229:45    Jake Smith SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley29:4529:30-4.9 
329:47    Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands29:4729:19-5.4 
429:51    Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/Ireland29:5129:25-4.4 
530:04    Tom Merson SBSENMExmouth30:0429:50-3.9 
630:15    Stuart Spencer PBV35MNotts/Barrow Runners30:1530:15-4.0 
730:27    Philip Wylie SBV40MCheltenham/Highgate30:2729:30-3.3 
830:33    Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff30:3329:13-3.8 
931:00    Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni31:0030:43-3.6 
1031:05    Harry Allen PBSENMBristol & West31:0531:05-3.1 
1131:26    Chris Carpanini SBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team31:2630:16-3.2 
1231:31    Andrew Chambers PBV35MBristol & West31:3131:31-2.7 
1331:33    Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West31:3331:33-2.6 
1431:3931:38   Alex Lee PBV35MCheltenham31:3831:38-2.4 
1531:4231:41   Dom James  U23MCheltenham31:4131:38-3.2 
1631:44    Richard de-Camps PBSENMCheltenham31:4431:44-2.2 
1731:49    Steve Gallienne  SENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni31:4631:46-1.9 
1832:0732:04   Samuel Jody Richards PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)32:0432:04-2.6 
1932:07    Mark Couldwell SBV40MCharnwood/Midland Masters32:0732:05 -1.7 
2032:0932:09   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy32:0932:09-2.9 
2132:1332:10   Richard Jackson-Hookins PBV35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters32:1032:10-1.7 
2232:1532:14   Jack Hope PBU23MKettering/Cardiff Met Uni32:1432:14-2.2 
2332:21    James Heneghan PBU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni32:2132:21-2.3 
2432:3932:38   Aaron Pritchard PBSENMTeam Bath32:3832:38-1.2 
2532:4132:41   Steve Millward SBV35MGloucester/Midland Masters32:4131:39-1.6 
2632:4532:43   Thomas Gostelow  U20MCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni32:4332:43-2.6 
2732:47    Michael Towler SBSENMAvon Valley32:4731:35-1.8 
2832:5032:49   Alberto Beltram SENMBristol & West Ac    
2932:5132:50   Simon A Lewis  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)32:5032:49-1.8 
3032:5432:53   Charlie Jones SBSENMCheltenham32:5332:51-1.3 
3133:0232:58   Jacob Pickering PBU23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni32:5832:58-1.7 
3233:1333:11   Chris Williams PBU23MMicky Morris Racing Team/Cardiff33:1133:110.0 
3333:2133:18   Christopher Booth PBU20MCheltenham/Tring RC33:1833:18-0.7 
3433:2833:26   Chris Roxburgh PBSENMAvon Valley33:2633:26-0.4 
3533:2833:26   Eliot Taylor  SENMCheltenham33:2632:29-1.3 
3633:2933:26   David Eagon PBSENMBristol & West33:2633:260.2 
3733:3133:30   Caryl Jones  SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33:3032:280.1 
3833:3133:31   Eleanor Davis PBSENWPreston33:3133:31-0.5 
3933:3433:31   Darren Bishop PBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)33:3133:31-0.7 
4033:4633:45   Joseph Reardon PBU17MAberdare Valley33:4533:45-0.9 
4133:4833:47   David Bissuel PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston/France33:4733:47-0.3 
4233:49    Stuart Ferguson PBSENMRadley33:4933:492.0 
4333:5333:51   David Aubrey  SENMCheltenham33:5133:18-0.7 
4434:0234:00   Jamie Price  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni34:0034:001.1 
4534:0434:02   Billy Hayton PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar34:0234:02-0.4 
4634:0434:02   Alex Doherty  V35MCheltenham34:0233:52-0.4 
4734:2234:21   Anthony Glover PBV40MYate/Northern Ireland Masters34:2134:210.5 
4834:2934:26   David Tomlin  V45MCheltenham34:2634:13-0.4 
4934:3534:32   Themis Bower PBU20MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni34:3234:320.6 
5034:3934:37   Gary W Brown  V35MPenarth & Dinas34:3733:46-0.1 
5134:4134:41   Lee Aherne SBV50MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters34:4132:54-0.2 
5234:5234:50   Dominic Gardner PBU23MTelford AC/Cardiff Met Uni34:5034:500.6 
5334:5334:51   Stefan Simms  V50MMicky Morris Racing Team34:5133:051.6 
5434:5534:54   Vaughan Edwards  V40MCardiff Harlequins34:5434:540.8 
5534:5834:55   Richard Jones  V45MLliswerry/Welsh Masters34:5534:120.6 
5634:5834:52   David Tonkin PBV35MUnattached34:5234:522.3 
5735:0335:00   Nick Roberts  SENMBristol & West35:0035:002.4 
5835:1435:14   Matthew Harvey SBV35MSwansea35:1432:14-0.5 
5935:1735:14   Marcus Dunsford PBSENMUnattached35:1435:142.6 
6035:1835:16   Martin Norton PBSENMLliswerry35:1635:160.9 
6135:1935:18   Stephen Goss  V50MBristol & West35:1833:392.3 
6235:3335:24   Toby Hewitt SENMUnattached    
6335:3535:32   Matthew Hurford  V45MLes Croupiers35:3234:300.8 
6435:3635:32   Jamie Vanstone PBV35MPontyclun RR35:3235:321.5 
6535:3735:35   Ciaran McQuade  V35MBristol & West35:3533:322.3 
6635:3835:37   Lee Drew PBSENMLliswerry35:3735:372.2 
6735:4335:41   Martyn Winser  V35MChepstow H35:4135:271.9 
6835:4735:44   Richard Elgar PBSENMLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC35:4435:441.5 
6935:5235:50   Iestyn Rhodes PBV40MMicky Morris Racing Team35:5035:501.1 
7035:5335:50   Greg Chance PBV35MBristol & West35:5035:502.1 
7136:0035:56   Matt Langdon V40MBitton Road Runners    
7236:0135:58   Adam Whitmee PBSENMRun Academy Worthing35:5835:581.9 
7336:0235:57   Joshua Daly SENMBristol & District Triathletes    
7436:0335:59   Warren Sweet PBV40MUnattached35:5935:595.3 
7536:2136:17   Andy Raynor PBSENMForest of Dean36:1736:173.1 
7636:2536:23   Alexander Lewis  U20MUWE36:2336:233.4 
7736:30    Samuel Jackson PBU20MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni36:3036:303.8 
7836:3136:28   Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni36:2836:282.4 
7936:3336:30   Lee Kibble PBSENMForest of Dean36:3036:303.0 
8036:5036:46   David Warren PBV40MAvon Valley36:4636:462.5 
8136:5336:46   Neil Light PBV35MBristol & West36:4636:463.2 
8236:5436:49   Jon Bennett PBV35MBristol & West36:4936:493.3 
8336:5636:51   David Craig PBV40MUnattached36:5136:512.5 
8436:5636:51   Mike Mansfield SBV45MGloucester36:5132:223.6 
8536:5936:54   Andrew Tyler  V45MHereford36:5436:544.2 
8637:0336:59   Eilidh Bell PBSENWTeam Bath36:5936:592.6 
8737:1237:11   Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend37:1135:161.3 
8837:1837:12   Joseph Watts PBV35MTonbridge37:1237:123.5 
8937:4037:34   Paul Hayward PBV35MIslwyn37:3437:343.7 
9037:4337:37   Ryan Knight SENMHereford Couriers    
9137:4937:44   Ian Southwell  V35MUnattached37:4437:221.9 
9237:5737:48   Michael O'Donnell SENMBitton Road Runners    
9338:0037:57   Dan Schofield  SENMCheltenham37:5736:092.7 
9438:0537:58   Christopher Cleary SENMHereford Couriers    
9538:0938:04   Steven Taylor  U20MSwansea38:0438:044.9 
9638:1238:09   James Kershaw-Naylor SENMLliswerry Runners    
9738:1438:07   Ben Skinner PBSENMHereford/Hereford Couriers RC38:0738:074.2 
9838:1438:10   Jonathan Carter PBV50MChepstow H38:1038:104.4 
9938:1738:13   Arwel Evans PBSENMRhedwyr Hebog38:1338:134.1 
10038:2038:18   Ceirion Jones  U17MAberdare Valley38:1838:092.9 
10138:2338:19   Rachel Davies PBSENWSwansea38:1938:194.2 
10238:2538:20   Aaron Seldon PBSENMUnknown/Unattached38:2038:204.6 
10338:4338:37   Jake Underhill PBV40MHereford Couriers RC38:3738:375.8 
10438:58    Paul Dodd SBV60MChepstow H/Forest of Dean38:5835:295.1 
10539:0238:59   Laurent Bono  SENMLes Croupiers38:5938:353.9 
10639:0738:59   Richard Cronin PBSENMMDC/Forest of Dean38:5938:593.9 
10739:1139:06   Paul Edwards V40MUnattached    
10839:1239:07   Victoria Baker PBV35WForest of Dean39:0739:074.6 
10939:1439:09   Richard Pegler PBV45MForest of Dean39:0939:094.6 
11039:1739:11   Luke Snape PBSENMBristol & West39:1139:115.5 
11139:1839:14   John Seaward PBSENMCaerphilly RC39:1439:145.1 
11239:2239:18   Katy Roy PBSENWChepstow H39:1839:185.0 
11339:2439:19   Niki Morgan PBV50WChepstow H39:1939:195.2 
11439:3239:26   Steven Robbins  SENMGloucester39:2639:135.4 
11539:3639:29   Chris James  V55MUnattached39:2939:297.0 
11639:4039:35   Robin Mark Schols  V55MAvon Valley/South West Vets39:3537:565.5 
11739:4839:44   Jane Horler  V45WChepstow H39:4438:035.5 
11839:5139:45   Nicko Brooke SENMBristol & West Ac    
11939:5439:50   Julian Michael Boon  V45MForest of Dean39:5038:454.4 
12039:5539:47   Paul Morton PBV35MLes Croupiers39:4739:475.9 
12140:0139:58   Emma Wookey  SENWLliswerry39:5835:393.7 
12240:0439:59   Katie Beecher  V35WLes Croupiers/Civil Service39:5938:545.3 
12340:0640:01   Nicola Jukes  V45WParc Bryn Bach40:0138:556.5 
12440:1040:03   Hayley Winters  V35WGloucester40:0338:236.3 
12540:2040:11   Dan Lygo V40MUnattached    
12640:2540:18   James Preece V40MUnattached    
12740:3240:25   Simon Jones SENMUnattached    
12840:3340:29   Alexandra Crockford PBU23WTonbridge/Cardiff Uni40:2940:296.5 
12940:3440:31   Jamie Goddard PBV45MChepstow H40:3140:316.3 
13041:0240:55   Josh Sumner SENMTeam Rees    
13141:2141:13   Henry Williams SENMUnattached    
13241:2241:15   Eddie Hiscocks  V40MLliswerry41:1538:176.7 
13341:2241:18   Mike Sargeant PBV50MAvon Valley41:1841:187.5 
13441:3941:34   Emily Chandler SENWCardiff Met Athletic    
13541:3941:33   Tim Fry PBV40MCardiff41:3341:337.1 
13642:37    Lou Summers SBV50WTorfaen42:3740:307.3 
13743:0242:59   Ron Morris  V65MSan Domenico42:5937:069.3 
13843:0843:02   Debbie Jones V40WUnattached    
13943:1143:02   Matthew Frain SENMUnattached    
14043:1543:07   Marcus Knee  V40MPontypridd (Roadents)43:0742:3611.5 
14143:2043:15   Michael Strange  V65MForest of Dean43:1536:159.1 
14243:3443:24   Gary Qualter PBV50MUnattached43:2443:2410.7 
14343:3843:30   Olga Vearncombe V40WGreat Western Runners    
14444:0143:57   Heddwen Daniel  SENWCardiff43:5741:1110.2 
14544:0143:55   Kevin Stephens SENMUnattached    
14644:0643:59   Roxanne Jones SBV35WCheltenham43:5939:569.9 
14744:0844:03   Helen Gibbs  V45WCalne44:0343:4210.3 
14844:1044:04   Joanne Hudson  V50WCaerphilly RC44:0441:5512.5 
14944:1244:04   Sally Bolton SENWUnattached    
15044:5144:44   Leah Stephens SENWUnattached    
15145:1545:08   Dave Martin V40MUnattached    
15245:3045:23   Malc Gonnella  V60MFairwater45:2342:2711.3 
15346:4746:39   Isabella Seal SENWHereford Couriers    
15447:1547:06   Alice Lewis  V60WDursley47:0645:5811.7 
15547:2047:12   Donna Sheen PBV35WForest of Dean47:1247:1211.4 
15647:4347:33   James Evans SENMUnattached    
15747:5147:44   Claire Jackson PBV40WSpirit of Monmouth47:4447:4414.9 
15848:0447:55   Morgan Brown SENMUnattached    
15948:5548:46   Desmond Clements  V50MBitton48:4648:0714.1 
16049:0348:58   Stine Rasmussen SENWSouthville Rc    
16150:3250:23   Nicky Staniforth SENWAlmost Athletes    
16252:0251:55   Michael Bryant  V55MNewent Runners51:5542:1216.4 
16355:0754:59   Judy Schols V50WUnattached