Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Rotherby
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:08   Jack Stretton U13MLeicester1.1 
211:27   MacKenzie Bloxham U13MWreake & Soar Valley4.0 
311:32   Joseph Pointon U13MWreake & Soar Valley6.7 
411:40   William Ronald U13MCorby4.4 
511:46   Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda U13MCharnwood6.9 
611:49   Sam Haines U13MCharnwood6.4 
712:07   Robert Wardlaw U13MSaffron AC11.6 
812:15   Daniel HarrisU13MCharnwood AC  
912:16   Joe MatthewsU13MDesford Striders  
1012:24   Matthew Cooper U13MLeicester11.0 
1112:26   Rohan Stokes U13MLeicester12.6 
1212:30   Ewan Russell U13MWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners8.1 
1312:41   Charlie Coleston-Shields U13MCharnwood12.4 
1412:56   Ryan Butler U13MSaffron AC9.2 
1512:59   Jake Blythe U13MCharnwood10.1 
1613:10   Will Inman U13MWreake & Soar Valley8.1 
1713:14   Danny-Ray MurdeyU13MSaffron AC  
1813:46   Richard Brotherton U13MWreake & Soar Valley9.0 
1913:47   Finn Singer U13MCorby10.2 
2013:49   George McMorran U13MWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley13.7 
2113:55   Joshua Pegg U13MSaffron AC10.3 
2214:25   Henry Carlile U13MHinckley12.8 
2314:45   George BondU13MDesford Striders  
2414:50   Dexter Boon U15MDesford22.3 
2514:53   Riley SmithU13MWreake & Soar Valley AC  
2615:04   Louie PaddisonU13MDesford Striders  
2715:16   Callum Fraser U13MDesford16.1 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:56   Sophie Dunbobbin U13WWreake & Soar Valley5.1 
212:01   Poppy Adkin U13WSaffron AC6.6 
312:13   Jessica Robertson-Dover U13WDerby7.3 
412:21   Isabella Wrightam U13WWreake & Soar Valley5.7 
512:23   Rosie Ashmore U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners6.9 
612:48   Eve Rowley U13WSaffron AC7.6 
712:50   Nadia Gauhar U13WDesford7.8 
812:54   Matilda McGrath U13WSaffron AC12.6 
912:55   Gracie-Rose Walters U13WCharnwood9.4 
1013:13   Lyla Bryan U13WWreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley8.7 
1113:30   Savana Smith U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins6.3 
1213:30   Harry Lethbridge U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners16.3 
1313:53   Zoe Nicholls U13WStilton8.8 
1414:02   Cassandra Dodge U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners12.6 
1514:03   Lucy Donaghey U13WLeicester18.7 
1614:04   Lucy James U13WStilton17.9 
1714:16   Imogen Poole U13WDesford12.2 
1814:23   Jorja White U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners15.5 
1914:27   Aaliyah Hallick U13WLeicester13.3 
2014:31   Holly Chapman U13WLeicester13.8 
2114:41   Grace Stretton U13WLeicester13.7 
2214:55   Jessica Keller U13WWreake & Soar Valley14.1 
2315:45   Leilani Adams U13WDesford19.6 
2416:21   Amy Blythe U13WCharnwood14.2 
2516:47   Georgina Mount U13WStilton27.8 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:32   Tom Hattee U15MCorby5.3 
214:45   Alex Coleston-Shields U15MCharnwood3.9 
314:55   Adam Barber U15MHarborough1.2 
415:03   Lucas Spence U15MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
515:06   Lachlan Finch U15MSaffron AC4.1 
615:08   Sean McCann U15MCharnwood9.4 
715:12   Max Potter U15MCharnwood1.1 
815:27   Oliver Rowles U15MIvanhoe Robins8.7 
916:07   Joseph O'Connell U15MHarborough12.1 
1016:41   Samuel Wright U15MSaffron AC5.9 
1119:37   Luke Talbot U15MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood7.1 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:22   Elsie Robinson U15WSaffron AC4.0 
215:46   Katie Parker U15WWreake & Soar Valley5.6 
315:55   Madeleine Mayes U15WCorby5.7 
416:43   Olivia Bailey U15WWreake & Soar Valley6.6 
517:08   Gemma Newport U15WCharnwood6.5 
617:09   Lucy Morrison U15WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins10.8 
717:17   Amelie McCann U15WCharnwood10.9 
818:00   Eliza Weselby U15WWreake & Soar Valley12.8 
918:08   McKenzie Smith-Byrne U15WSaffron AC10.9 
1018:14   Demi Locker U15WCharnwood12.2 
1118:59   Isobel Orencas U15WWreake & Soar Valley13.4 
 
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Mia Atkinson U17WCharnwood3.3 
220:22   Grace Smith U17WLeicester6.9 
320:31   Rosie Timlock U17WWreake & Soar Valley8.5 
420:40   Eilidh Maclean U17WHarborough6.9 
521:28   Rachel Nealon U17WWreake & Soar Valley13.2 
621:59   Bethany Wallis U17WHarborough7.9 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:18   Kieren Coleman Smith U17MCharnwood-1.5 
218:48   Ethan O'Shea U17MCharnwood-1.9 
319:08   Vincent Dawson U17MCharnwood0.2 
419:18   Ryan Elston U17MCharnwood-3.0 
519:37   Seamas Hurst U17MCharnwood-0.9 
619:48   Jamie Day U17MCharnwood0.7 
720:10   Luca Mayes U17MCorby1.4 
820:45   Zach Spence U17MWreake & Soar Valley3.1 
921:31   Charlie Combey U17MSaffron AC3.9 
1023:00   Jack Hurst U17MSaffron AC4.3 
1123:48   Hisham Alkhamesi U17MNuneaton5.8 
1224:08   Rory Mapletoft U17MStilton8.8 
 
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:51   Lucy Crookes SENWLeeds City0.7 
228:23   Lucy Hall SENWHolmfirth24.9 
329:24   Elsie Butler SENWCharnwood3.6 
429:46   Frances Arnott U23W 4.9 
530:06   Chrissie Dover V40WDerby/Midland Masters3.1 
630:26   Claire Shea-Simonds V40WRace Hub10.3 
730:29   Aimee Seager U20WCharnwood6.6 
830:37   Amy Hammersley U20WCharnwood/Bristol Uni5.1 
931:21   Kristie Matthiae V35WBarrow Runners8.3 
1031:36   Paige Stevenson U20WCharnwood/Leeds Uni6.6 
1131:45   Natalie Egginton SENWCharnwood9.2 
1231:46   Bonita Robinson SENWHermitage10.6 
1331:48   Sarah Ward SENWHarborough/Corby5.3 
1431:54   Lucy Ellis SENWWest End7.2 
1531:57   Joanne Sanders V35WWigston14.1 
1632:20   Jessica Necchi SENWRace Hub8.3 
1732:25   Tamela Maciel SENWWest End10.5 
1833:05   Emily Hollis U23WWreake Runners6.0 
1933:22   Mia Weston V40WHermitage10.2 
2033:24   Leah ButlerSENWWest End Runners  
2133:45   Alice Rowland SENWWigston8.8 
2234:16   Trudi Unwin V40WHuncote12.0 
2334:17   Kathy Rolington V55WWest End9.3 
2434:41   Catherine Tinker V40WCharnwood12.5 
2534:53   Tara Tomson SENWWreake & Soar Valley19.1 
2634:58   Louise Pymm V35WCharnwood15.9 
2735:06   Samantha ChiversV35WDesford Striders  
2835:09   Rebecca Elliott (Holmes)SENWPoplar RC  
2935:17   Vicky Elston V45WBarrow Runners10.5 
3035:19   Joanne Matthews V45WHermitage12.2 
3135:21   Abie Hearmon U23WSedgefield/Leicester Uni16.5 
3235:27   Sarah Purser V40WWest End8.4 
3335:34   Elisa Whittlestone V55WBirstall10.7 
3435:56   Lisa Spence V35WBirstall10.5 
3536:09   Hannah Wheeler SENWHermitage13.5 
3636:26   CĂ©line GueryV35WHinckley RC  
3736:35   Rhea Cooper U20WRugby & Northampton10.5 
3836:43   Hannah Askham V40WBirstall14.2 
3936:47   Rachel Anderson V50WBarrow Runners16.1 
4037:14   Emma Finlinson V40WWigston17.1 
4137:46   Nicola McGlinchey V40WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners24.8 
4237:53   Nikola Dolphin-Rowland V40WStilton19.1 
4337:54   Corrina Powell V35WWreake Runners15.0 
4438:01   Claire Bryan V35WWreake & Soar Valley13.6 
4538:14   Sue GardnerV35WHuncote Harriers  
4638:40   Liz Taylor V50WStilton16.3 
4738:50   Wendy Thompson V45WHuncote12.5 
4839:00   Vicki Galbraith V45WWreake & Soar Valley14.8 
4939:02   Anne Newbery V45WDesford15.2 
5039:10   Naomi Lunn V40WDesford14.6 
5139:39   Cheryl Wright V45WDesford19.4 
5239:54   Harriet Smailes SENWLeicester Uni11.5 
5340:01   Amanda Palmer V45WWest End18.1 
5440:14   Rhydell PooleV35WDesford Striders  
5540:22   Claire Adam V55WRace Hub19.4 
5640:27   Bev Parry V55WHuncote18.2 
5740:31   Teresa Talbott V45WIvanhoe21.8 
5840:37   Nikki Fraser V45WDesford17.5 
5940:47   Teresa Rizoyannis V50WWigston14.7 
6041:49   Amanda Bradbury V45WIvanhoe17.9 
6141:58   Marise Taylor V55WHarborough/Midland Masters18.7 
6243:08   Megan Brewster SENWWreake Runners21.6 
6343:20   Amy Miller V35WDesford22.2 
6443:21   Hayley Beavon V45WDesford20.6 
6543:25   Irene Forty V65WHuncote21.6 
6644:10   Nicki Prickett SENWWreake Runners26.0 
6745:45   Karen Holt V45WWreake Runners27.9 
6846:11   Valerie Spezi V40WRoadhoggs22.4 
6947:06   Ellen LangfordV35WRace Hub  
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:06   Frank Baddick SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-5.0 
232:30   Alastair Watson V40MNotts/Hermitage-4.3 
332:35   Harry Lupton SENMCharnwood1.0 
432:47   Christopher Perham SENMPoole AC/Loughborough Students1.6 
533:09   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester3.0 
633:12   Anthony Woodward V35MNotts-2.5 
733:18   Thomas Gostelow U20MCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni-3.1 
833:18   Tim Hartley V50MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.0 
933:33   Tom Mahon SENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.7 
1033:43   Thomas Davis SENMRace Hub/Loughborough Students8.1 
1133:46   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-2.2 
1233:52   Finn Lydon U20MCharnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy-2.1 
1334:07   John Gordon U23MSpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beagles-1.4 
1434:12   Oliver Freer U20MLeicester/Nottingham Trent Uni1.4 
1534:19   Mark Powell V40MLeicester-1.5 
1634:25   Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders-1.7 
1734:31   Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood/Midland Masters-1.7 
1834:50   Chris Jordan V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project-0.7 
1934:53   Jake Harrison SENMWreake & Soar Valley1.9 
2035:01   Peter Swaine V40MCharnwood1.4 
2135:06   Luke Ingram SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
2235:08   Sebastian Hall SENMWest End0.4 
2335:12   Alex Cumming SENMHermitage0.1 
2435:19   Ludovic Renou V40MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project/France-1.3 
2535:34   Chris McMillan T20/F20 SENMOwls Leicester1.3 
2635:37   Rob Bridges SENMBarrow Runners/Leeds Beckett Uni12.2 
2735:40   Andrew Quigley V45MWest End-1.0 
2835:46   Scott Green V40MOwls Leicester0.3 
2935:57   Chris Southam V50MLeicester1.7 
3036:04   Martin Lewis V35MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3.5 
3136:07   David Frankland SENMWest End0.6 
3236:26   Tom Corby U20MHuncote2.8 
3336:31   Gary Burnett V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters4.3 
3436:34   Alun Thomas SENMDerby0.2 
3536:38   Mark Lambell V35MWest End1.0 
3636:45   Richard Whitelegg V45MHinckley2.3 
3736:48   Ash Payne SENMDesford3.9 
3836:56   Geoffrey Beetham V40MBarrow Runners2.1 
3937:04   Simon Mayes SENMWest End1.2 
4037:05   Duncan Shea-Simonds V45MRace Hub5.6 
4137:17   Matt Bailey U20MOwls Leicester4.6 
4237:18   Ian Murdey V45MHermitage2.7 
4337:19   Martin Makin V40MLeicester1.4 
4437:19   Laurence Wicks V35MOwls Leicester2.7 
4537:25   Jason Williams V40MHermitage1.1 
4637:28   Kristian Bravin V35MHermitage7.8 
4737:31   James Mccall U20MLeicester0.4 
4837:34   Alex Percy U23MHermitage0.0 
4937:43   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester10.2 
5037:48   Daniel RyanV40MPoplar RC  
5137:59   Christopher Parkes-Bowen SENMOwls Leicester/Leicester Uni12.5 
5238:05   Nathan Adams SENMHuncote5.4 
5338:17   Harry Horsley SENMDesford-0.1 
5438:25   David Pearce V50MLeicester1.9 
5538:28   Jack Houlihan U20MOwls Leicester3.4 
5638:32   Jason Brotherhood V40MCoventry1.5 
5738:42   Matthew Johnson V35MHinckley1.4 
5838:53   Peter Armstrong V35MHermitage3.9 
5938:56   Stephen Snow V45MHuncote2.8 
6039:00   Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont3.9 
6139:03   Andy Simpson V45MBarrow Runners9.1 
6239:08   Paul Gregory V45MCharnwood/Hermitage6.1 
6339:23   Pascal Bouttier-Butler U20MLeicester3.2 
6439:26   Geoffrey Pugsley U20MOwls Leicester7.2 
6539:27   Joe Parker SENMWest End0.8 
6639:30   Shaun Newbold V35MWest End6.5 
6739:31   Alastair Burgwin SENMIvanhoe4.5 
6839:35   Kieran Billington U23MDesford4.8 
6939:38   Gareth Chivers V35MDesford5.4 
7039:38   Andrew Holland U23MLeicester Uni7.0 
7139:39   Richard Billington V50MDesford/1485 Tri Club2.9 
7239:49   Chris O'Neill V40MOwls Leicester8.8 
7339:54   Rob Pullen V40MWest End4.3 
7439:56   Shaun Coulton V50MHermitage/Ivanhoe3.8 
7539:57   David Locker V40MCharnwood2.1 
7639:58   Alex Toll V50MBarrow Runners3.6 
7740:16   David Pallett SENMHermitage5.9 
7840:17   Kent Butcher V40MDesford5.7 
7940:27   James Finnie U23MLeicester Uni5.5 
8040:28   Jamie McAllister V50MHarborough5.2 
8140:30   Philip Richards V40MWest End8.8 
8240:33   David Yarnall V35MDesford3.2 
8340:35   Craig TwiggV40MOwls AC  
8440:35   Graham J Hobbs V55MDesford6.3 
8540:44   Jason Tomkins V35MHuncote5.5 
8640:53   Alan Thompson V45MStilton5.4 
8740:55   Nick Rowles V45MIvanhoe5.6 
8840:58   Patrick Alderson V50MWest End3.5 
8941:03   Richard Doyle V35MOwls Leicester9.8 
Page: 1 2