George Cumming Road Relays External Results
Houston
6 Oct 18

In our version, the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.7ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:02   Cameron Watson U20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni-2.7 
213:05   Lewis Raeburn U20MShettleston-2.6 
313:08   Cameron Wright U20MKilbarchan-3.2 
413:12   Richard Mair V35MKilmarnock-3.0 
513:20   Gregor Yates SENMBellahouston Harriers-2.2 
613:24   Jamie McKinnonU20MCambuslang Harriers  
713:25   Matthew Turner SENMShettleston-2.9 
813:38   Chris Mooney V35MGreenock Glenpark-1.4 
913:40   Iain MacCorquodale V35MCambuslang0.1 
1013:47   Brian McGarrity V35MShettleston-0.8 
1113:57   Adam Hay U20MInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni-1.6 
1213:57   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-0.9 
1313:59   Tom Ferrington V40MCorstorphine-0.9 
1414:04   Lewis Hannigan U17MKilbarchan-0.5 
1514:07   Greg Templeton SENMBellahouston Harriers0.5 
1614:15   Stephen Allan V45MCumbernauld-0.4 
1714:17   Jack Bell U17MGiffnock North0.5 
1814:19   Billy Richardson V45MIrvine0.3 
1914:37   Craig Kennedy U20MKilbarchan0.3 
2014:38   Neil McLaughlin V40MInverclyde1.8 
2114:41   Stuart McGillvraySENMDumbarton AAC  
2214:43   Mark Walsh V40MDumbarton4.4 
2314:44   Daniel Scroop V45MGarscube1.2 
2414:45   Scott Sprang U17MAyr Seaforth1.1 
2514:54   Paul Clawson V35MBellahouston Harriers2.3 
2614:56   Rory ClarkSENMMaryhill Harriers  
2714:57   Sorley JohnstonU20MSpringburn Harriers  
2814:59   Alan FlannaganV40MCumbernauld AAC  
2915:07   Lesley Chisholm V40WGarscube2.9 
3015:10   Avril MansonSENWShettleston Harriers  
3115:14   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni3.1 
3215:16   Victor Mcgregor SENMKilbarchan3.0 
3315:17   Dylan Crawford U20MInverclyde1.8 
3415:18   Andrew AllanV40MBellahouston Road Runners  
3515:19   Denis Williams V55MShettleston2.6 
3615:20   Stephen Mcquade SENMBellahouston RR3.7 
3715:22   Colin Mclean V50MSpringburn4.9 
3815:26   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride3.0 
3915:27   Mark Saez SENMCalderglen3.7 
4015:30   Toni McIntosh V35WAyr Seaforth3.2 
4115:37   Jill KnowlesV35WScottish Prison Seervice AAC  
4215:38   Blayne Wright U17MGiffnock North1.4 
4315:41   Robert McCulloch V50MKilbarchan2.9 
4415:41   Lewis SerpellSENMGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
4515:42   Robert Dolan V45MGreenock Glenpark5.1 
4615:51   Mark Livingstone SENMIrvine4.0 
4715:53   Paul BentonV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
4815:55   Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube18.7 
4915:56   Christopher Watson SENMGreenock Glenpark3.0 
5016:00   Kate Richardson U17WGiffnock North5.3 
5116:03   Jason Steele V45MGiffnock North4.1 
5216:04   Ruth Fraser-Moodie V40WSpringburn4.7 
5316:05   Edward Mcloone V35MKirkintilloch6.8 
5416:08   Alisha Sivell U17WKilbarchan5.4 
5516:09   Craig Brown V35MAyr Seaforth5.4 
5616:10   Holly Thompson U20WKilbarchan4.8 
5716:11   Stuart McCandlessSENMRun GMC  
5816:13   Gary Shaw V40MKirkintilloch4.7 
5916:25   Andrew StevensonSENMMaryhill Harriers  
6016:28   Stephen Cole V45MDumbarton5.1 
6116:30   Nikki Lyons SENWDumbarton6.8 
6216:39   Andrew CookSENMGarscube Harriers  
6316:45   Sharon Hastie V40WKilbarchan6.5 
6416:54   Mark ThistlethwaiteSENMGarscube Harriers  
6517:00   Lee ShawSENMIrvine Running Club  
6617:02   Suzanne Shaw V40WKirkintilloch8.5 
6717:04   Allie Chong V45WGiffnock North6.5 
6817:07   Paul Houston V50MBellahouston Harriers7.7 
6917:25   Mark MathesonSENMBellahouston Harriers  
7017:27   Kristina Greig SENWBellahouston Harriers8.2 
7117:32   Alasdair Murray V45MKilmarnock8.1 
7217:43   Shona Donnelly V50WBellahouston RR7.9 
7317:46   Yvinne BurgessV35WGarscube Harriers  
7417:52   Martin DonnellyU20MGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
7518:08   Claire McCormick V50WBellahouston Harriers8.3 
7618:09   Steven SmithV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
7718:09   Richard Edward Lawton V40MCalderglen10.6 
7818:12   Gerry Gaffney V55MInverclyde9.6 
7918:13   Stephanie LilleSENWGiffnock North AC  
8018:15   Marian Monk V45WGreenock Glenpark10.1 
8118:27   Kay Conneff V40WCalderglen9.9 
8218:41   ST ??SENMGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
8318:44   Rhonwyn SmithSENWGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
8418:45   Jennie Jackson V55WIrvine11.6 
8518:59   Lynsey Parker V40WMaryhill Harriers13.8 
8619:03   Lynne Hamilton SENWBellahouston RR11.1 
8719:05   Hollie RaeSENWDumbarton AAC  
8819:18   Kathryn Scott V55WGarscube13.1 
8919:27   Laura JoyceV35WIndividual  
9019:50   Chloe McDonaldSENWGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
9120:01   Ian Hanley V35MGreenock Glenpark12.7 
9220:11   Chris Hever V55MMaryhill Harriers13.3 
9320:13   Marina McCallumSENMKirkintilloch Olympians  
9420:21   Vivien Lambert V40WKilmarnock14.6 
9520:37   Anne KnoxSENWBellahouston Harriers  
9620:54   Stephanie Baird SENWBellahouston Harriers16.2 
9721:03   Russell Couper V50MCalderglen15.0 
9821:23   Louise Gray V45WBellahouston RR17.4 
9922:33   Sarah-Jane KissockSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
10022:47   Jasmine ShieldsSENWBellahouston Harriers  
10123:44   Stephen Cullen V60MGarscube/Helensburgh21.3 
10223:51   Deirdre Hoyle V65WBellahouston Harriers21.3 
2.7ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:47   Weynay GhebreselassieSENMShettleston Harriers  
212:50   Connor Maclean U23MKilbarchan-3.9 
313:22   Jamie Burns U20MShettleston-2.6 
413:24   Gavin Smith U20MCambuslang-2.9 
513:31   Callum Matthews U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-1.8 
613:57   Moray Anderson V40MCorstorphine-0.9 
713:58   Mark Pollard V35MBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.9 
813:58   Darren McQuade SENMBellahouston Harriers-1.0 
914:02   Jon Hammerman V35MInverclyde-0.4 
1014:23   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.4 
1114:31   Stuart Kerr SENMKilbarchan1.0 
1214:33   John Coyle V45MGarscube0.7 
1314:35   Jason Kane SENMInverclyde2.0 
1414:35   Chris MclellandSENMDumbarton AAC  
1514:43   Andrew Kirk SENMUnattached0.0 
1614:57   Daniel Lowe SENMShettleston1.2 
1714:59   David Hogg V45MCumbernauld2.0 
1815:02   Andrew Robertson U17MGiffnock North0.9 
1915:07   John Mclean SENMDumbarton3.2 
2015:13   Kai NewellU17MCambuslang Harriers  
2115:13   Ryan Evans SENMIrvine2.3 
2215:15   Jack Kirwan U23MEast Kilbride2.3 
2315:19   Fraser Armstrong U23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers1.0 
2415:22   Brian Scally V50MShettleston/Scottish Vets H1.3 
2515:26   Connell Drummond V45MKilmarnock2.0 
2615:32   Gerard Scullion V50MBellahouston RR3.3 
2715:33   Calum Ferguson U23MBellahouston Harriers3.2 
2815:39   Vincent Carroll V45MCumbernauld2.5 
2915:39   Ryan Brown U20MGreenock Glenpark4.1 
3015:44   Sean MarshalV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3115:47   Ted GourlayV40MGiffnock North AC  
3215:48   Ryan Waldron V35MKilbarchan3.8 
3315:56   Thomas Callaghan U20MSpringburn4.9 
3416:06   George IrvineV40MIrvine Running Club  
3516:06   Kathyrn UnknownSENWShettleston Harriers  
3616:12   John Stevenson V45MGreenock Glenpark3.8 
3716:17   Francis Gilroy V50MBellahouston Harriers5.5 
3816:27   Alasdair Meldrum V45MAyr Seaforth4.9 
3916:29   Neal Gibson V40MGiffnock North5.7 
4016:42   Scott HanniganV40MKilbarchan AAC  
4116:59   Charlene Kelly V35WDumbarton6.8 
4217:05   Danny McLaughlin V55MGreenock Glenpark5.8 
4317:05   Brian O NeillSENMEast Kilbride AC  
4417:06   Craig Brown V45MGarscube6.8 
4517:10   Scott Coulter SENMMaryhill Harriers6.5 
4617:19   John Gordon Murray V40MGarscube4.1 
4717:22   Laine Alemu U17WKilbarchan6.6 
4817:30   Ryan GilholleySENMMaryhill Harriers  
4917:30   Murray McDonald SENMKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9.4 
5017:37   Robert WhiteSENMRun GMC  
5117:38   Gavin Morrison V50MInverclyde9.3 
5217:39   Kieran Mcquade SENMDumbarton6.7 
5317:43   Gaspard LeblancSENMGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
5417:45   Emma Chamberlain U17WGiffnock North6.3 
5517:50   Iain Wilson U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Team Gl18.1 
5617:50   Joanne McDowallV35WKilbarchan AAC  
5717:54   Darren ShieldsSENMBellahouston Harriers  
5817:59   Nina FarmerSENWGiffnock North AC  
5918:07   Jim Holmes V45MCalderglen9.9 
6018:10   Jane McNeilly V40WBellahouston RR8.4 
6118:12   Graeme Mcnay V35MBellahouston RR/Unattached11.1 
6218:20   Robin Mcauslan V55MGreenock Glenpark9.6 
6318:27   Kathleen McLachlan V35WGiffnock North11.6 
6418:33   Alison WoodsSENWGarscube Harriers  
6518:38   Alan Cullie V45MCalderglen10.1 
6619:07   Claire MonaghanV35WGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
6719:23   Jeanette Craig V65WSpringburn11.5 
6819:24   Allison Law V55WKirkintilloch16.2 
6919:36   Tony Quinn V60MKirkintilloch/Cartha Harriers10.4 
7019:41   David McCauley SENMSpringburn12.6 
7119:43   Fiona CarmichaelSENWDumbarton AAC  
7219:45   Alistair LawV40MInverclyde AC  
7319:47   Morag Casey V45WGarscube12.5 
7419:57   Heather Rowan SENWBellahouston Harriers12.4 
7520:05   Kenneth Henderson V45MMaryhill Harriers13.5 
7620:10   Maroe SandsSENMIrvine Running Club  
7720:11   Frank McMahonV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
7820:17   Paul CollinsV40MGarscube Harriers  
7920:17   Victoria ClarkV35WIndividual  
8020:24   Tania DuffyV35WBellahouston Harriers  
8120:30   Julia Wylie V50WKilbarchan/Scottish Vets H15.2 
8220:44   Ruth Kirk V45WAyr Seaforth/Heaton14.9 
8320:46   Zoe PhillipsSENWGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
8420:47   Kirsten MathewSENWGarscube Harriers  
8520:48   Sarah WhalenV35WScottish Prison Seervice AAC  
8621:05   Alsion GartlandV35WIrvine Running Club  
8721:07   Alexandra Hayden SENWCalderglen18.0 
8821:08   Hana O'SheaSENWKilmarnock Harriers & AC  
8921:13   Christine Mckay V55WBellahouston Harriers15.5 
9021:34   Dylan GreySENMGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
9121:37   Joni LindsaySENWBellahouston Road Runners  
9222:17   Gillian Glass V45WBellahouston Harriers16.5 
9322:18   Margaret Peebles SENWMaryhill Harriers18.3 
9422:23   Terry Nimmo V50WBellahouston RR18.3 
9523:27   Eilidh McCraeSENWGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
9623:34   Jacqueline GlassV35WBellahouston Harriers  
9723:52   Allison JohnstonV40MCalderglen Harriers  
9827:43   Raghbir Singh V70MGarscube24.3 
2.7ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:41   Euan Gillham U23MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni-4.0 
213:03   Stuart Gibson V35MCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.0 
313:17   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-3.1 
413:28   Jack Arnold SENMBellahouston Harriers-2.6 
513:33   William Bardsley U23MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-1.5 
613:46   Andrew MacAngus U20MKilbarchan-1.5 
714:00   Greame HyeitSENMInverclyde AC  
814:10   Jack LetsinSENMInverclyde AC  
1014:19   Kieran Killen U20MGiffnock North0.2 
914:19   Callum Hunter U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni-2.0 
1114:32   Ewan McKerral U23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1.4 
1214:32   Donald Macaulay SENMCorstorphine3.6 
1314:36   Jamie Reid V45MCambuslang0.4 
1414:37   Stuart MillarSENMBellahouston Harriers  
1514:46   Paul Monaghan V45MGreenock Glenpark0.1 
1614:51   Greig Glendinning V45MCumbernauld1.3 
1714:59   Ross McEachern V50MCumbernauld1.5 
1815:00   Alan Mollins U17MGreenock Glenpark1.8 
1915:04   Graham McCabe V45MKirkintilloch0.7 
2015:07   Kerry MacAngus U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1.7 
2115:10   Michelle Sandison V35WSpringburn1.5 
2215:13   Graeme Lyons SENMDumbarton3.1 
2315:32   Owen McWilliamsSENMIrvine Running Club  
2415:33   Thomas Smith SENMBellahouston Harriers3.1 
2515:46   Guillaime ItouSENMGlasgow Caledonian University Athletics  
2615:47   William Coyle V55MShettleston3.3 
2715:48   Euan Carrick V35MKilbarchan4.1 
2815:53   Ewan Ferguson U17MGreenock Glenpark5.3 
2915:53   Helen Chong U17WGiffnock North4.5 
3016:01   Steven RobsonSENMKilmarnock Harriers & AC  
3116:02   Craig Perrie V45MMaryhill Harriers5.1 
3216:08   Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn4.5 
3316:09   Gary Turner SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1.1 
3416:10   Jordan Orr U23MGiffnock North3.8 
3516:13   Tom Jamieson V35MInverclyde4.6 
3616:21   Ross GrantSENMEast Kilbride AC  
3716:22   Alexander Chisholm V60MGarscube4.7 
3816:26   Jessica Martin SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni6.1 
3916:29   Colin Miller V60MIrvine5.4 
4016:38   Craig NolanSENMDumbarton AAC  
4116:42   Simon Kirk V35MAyr Seaforth6.0 
4216:51   Anne Marie Mcgregor V45WKirkintilloch9.5 
4316:52   Ross Neilson V40MGreenock Glenpark5.8 
4417:01   Martin Dougall V50MKilbarchan6.2 
4517:09   Jill Smylie V35WGiffnock North5.9 
4617:13   Anthony CarsonSENMBellahouston Harriers  
4717:14   Richard Leyton V45MBellahouston RR7.5 
4817:18   Paul Kelly V35MDumbarton9.5 
4917:21   Robert R???V40MKirkintilloch Olympians  
5017:26   Peter ScottSENMGarscube Harriers  
Page: 1 2