Queens 5K Race Around The River External Results
Belfast
1 Apr 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:44    Gareth Turnbull SBSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland14:4414:2636.0 
214:51    James O'Hare PBU20MEast Down/Ireland14:5114:4817.1 
314:53    Tom Frazer PBSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland14:5314:533.2 
415:04    Stephen Scullion SBU20MNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland15:0414:27-4.5 
515:11    Ryan Faulkner  U20MSt. Malachy's14:5714:5736.0 
615:14    David Morwood PBV35MNorth Belfast15:1415:1136.0 
715:17    Gareth Hill PBSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border15:1715:07-0.4 
815:20    Jarleth Falls  SENMBallymena & Antrim15:0715:07-0.1 
915:21    Paul Rowan SBV40MWillowfield15:2114:57-0.5 
1015:24    Michael McKillop T37 SBU20MSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland15:2414:51-1.0 
1115:46    Aiden McGowan PBU20MSt. Malachy's/Cambridge Uni15:4615:4635.4 
1215:50    Andrew Monaghan SBU15MLagan Valley15:5015:0610.6 
1315:50    Patrick Monaghan PBU15MLagan Valley15:5015:5011.9 
1415:52    Emmett McGinty  U23MCity of Derry/Ulster Uni15:3615:13-0.1 
1515:58    Mark Patterson PBU20MNorth Down/Ireland15:5815:5823.5 
1616:00    Samuel Millar  SENMBallymena & Antrim15:3115:317.0 
1716:00    Niall Robinson PBU20MNorth Down16:0014:5536.0 
1816:04    Turlough Donnelly  SENMAbbey AC16:0015:3112.8 
1916:11    Sean McCafferty  U20MSt. Malachy's15:3315:33  
2016:12    Kieron Carlin  V40MFinn Valley/Ireland15:3115:3119.5 
2116:21    James Budde  SENMNorth Down16:0515:370.3 
2216:25    Daniel Mooney SBU23MLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ireland16:2514:381.6 
2316:26    Eoghan Totten  U17MNewcastle & District15:5414:17-4.4 
2416:29    Simon Seaton  SENMNorth Down16:1216:123.3 
2516:30    Matthew Wilson PBSENMWillowfield/Queen's Uni Belfast16:3016:305.3 
2616:36    Robbie Idle SBU17MSt. Malachy's16:3616:1836.0 
2716:37    Kerry O'Flaherty PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland16:1115:572.9 
2816:45    Kevin Carlin  U20MCity of Derry16:1216:1236.0 
2916:45    Justin Maxwell SBSENMLarne/Police16:4515:554.7 
3016:47    Stephen McGrory SBV40MCambuslang/Annadale16:4716:1215.7 
3116:48    Jordan Stokes  U17MNorth Down16:3716:033.7 
3516:54    Robbie Rankin  U15MLagan Valley16:3516:2836.0 
3917:0317:03   John Paul Williamson PBU17MCity of Derry/Derry Track16:5714:40-2.7 
5317:26    Sammy McAnaney SBV50MCity of Derry17:0416:5434.7 
5417:29    Teresa Doherty  SENWFinn Valley/Ireland17:0816:233.7 
6317:51    Jim Newberry SBV55MNorth Belfast17:3117:3120.0 
6417:52    Breege Connolly PBSENWNorth Belfast/Ireland17:5217:080.2 
7718:14    Julie Turley SBSENWDromore18:1416:4436.0 
7818:15    Cathy McCourt PBV35WNorth Belfast18:1517:1610.5 
8518:26    Geraldine Branagh  V45WDromore18:2118:218.8 
8818:30    Declan Doherty  U23MFoyle Valley17:4216:46.616.8 
9018:31    Sarah Magowan PBU23WAbbey AC18:3118:31  
9118:32    Claire Connor SBSENWNorth Belfast18:3218:1010.8 
9718:39    Wendy Davis PBSENWLagan Valley/Ulster Uni18:3918:3930.4 
10018:44    Catriona Donaldson SBSENWLagan Valley18:4417:559.2 
12819:13    David Seaton SBV60MNorth Down19:0719:0611.8 
13119:17    Roberta Dornan PBSENWNorth Down/Army19:1718:168.2 
13919:26    AN Other         
14219:27    Ruth Perioli PBV50WLagan Valley19:0419:0414.5 
14419:29    Aine McCann PBU15WEast Down19:2919:2936.0 
14519:30    Gemma McDonald SBSENWAbbey AC19:3017:493.6 
14819:33    Shileen O'Kane SBV40WBelfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners19:3319:115.3 
14919:34    Lauren Scott SBU20WNorth Down/Birchfield H19:3417:2226.1 
15019:38    Kay Byrne PBV45WFinn Valley/Ireland19:3819:3813.2 
15819:53    Karen Welshman V40WUnatt    
19920:36    Christine Murray  V35WCounty Antrim20:2820:11.525.1