Marple parkrun # 332 External Results
Marple
8 Sep 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:24   Mohammed Yousaf Butt  S20MUnattached17:5117:513.1 
219:48   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
319:54   Robert Fairbanks  V40MSale Harriers Manchester18:1217:402.3 
420:00   Joe Longden S25MUnattached    
520:04   Anthony Lye V35MUnattached    
620:12   Tobin Rose U15MUnattached    
720:21   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
820:24   Dave Crowther SBV45MMarple Runners20:0519:075.5 
920:34   Jayne Lawton SBV45WStockport20:3220:006.4 
1020:40   Phil Greenough V35MUnattached    
1120:48   Vicki Perry SBV60WAltrincham20:4819:538.9 
1220:55   Zara Blower  S30WLeamington20:1518:476.1 
1321:09   Martin Lundy  V55MMarple Runners20:3819:425.9 
1421:18   Adam Dunning S30MUnattached    
1521:20   James Manuel V35MUnattached    
1621:22   Leigh Aspin V40MUnattached    
1721:39   Richard Furniss PBV50MMarple Runners21:0121:0111.2 
1821:51   Russell Evans V40MUnattached    
1921:59   Barry Davies V40MUnattached    
2022:10   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
2122:12   Cathal Smith U15MUnattached    
2222:13   Richard Garrett V45MUnattached    
2322:17   Rob McMurdo  S30MUnattached21:1719:375.7 
2422:28   Ben Carter V40MUnattached    
2522:33   Tony Park  V55MStockport22:1121:329.5 
2622:49   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:5521:149.9 
2722:56   Darren Peatfield  V45MMarple Runners19:1118:465.6 
2823:05   Oliver Preston U20MUnattached    
2923:11   Matthew Pink  V45MUnattached21:3620:548.5 
3023:12   Elaine MacDonald  S30WStockport21:4121:4110.9 
3123:29   Alan Stevenson  V60MUnattached22:3322:1310.3 
3223:33   Alex Waddington PBV40MMarple Runners23:3223:3217.1 
3323:51   Mike Nolan  V60MManchester H/Northern Masters23:2320:3415.5 
3424:13   Robin Atiyah V55MUnattached    
3524:18   James Given U15MMarple Runners    
3624:18   Glyn Sheriston V45MUnattached    
3724:28   Hannah Sugden S25WUnattached    
3824:30   Tony Greenhalgh V55MUnattached    
3924:33   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
4024:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4124:52   Ian Collyer V45MUnattached    
4224:57   Paul Neal V50MUnattached    
4324:59   Daniel Barlow V40MUnattached    
4425:07   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:3621:0010.3 
4525:12   Mark Lambe V45MUnattached    
4625:13   Katherine Harvey  V60WAltrincham/Pennine23:4121:2414.8 
4725:19   Vicky Newton-Gore V35WUnattached    
4825:23   Zachary Rose U11MUnattached    
4925:24   Angus Rose V50MUnattached    
5025:27   Gareth McCaffery V35MUnattached    
5125:27   Alistair Jordan  V55MMarple Runners23:4323:1517.6 
5225:28   Jeremy Woodham  V45MMarple Runners22:1020:5111.1 
5325:29   Bob Paul  V65MBungay Black Dog23:4723:1914.7 
5425:30   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
5525:30   Andrew Stephen Lord  V50MUnattached23:2323:1416.6 
5625:34   Tom Howling V45MUnattached    
5725:41   Tim Bray V35MUnattached    
5825:44   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
5925:45   Aaron Fowles S25MUnattached    
6025:45   Vicky Robinson S25WUnattached    
6126:04   Dominic Coupes  V40MUnattached22:4921:4511.9 
6226:09   Andrew Short V40MUnattached    
6326:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6426:14   John Duffy V55MUnattached    
6526:14   Tom Turner V35MUnattached    
6626:15   Simon Hughes  SENMUnattached22:1921:4214.2 
6726:23   Darrel Gough  V40MUnattached24:5323:2012.1 
6826:24   Duncan Ray U20MUnattached    
6926:25   Graeme Fox S30MUnattached    
7026:34   Ollie Bluff U18MUnattached    
7126:35   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
7226:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:42   Joanna Dunn SBV50WPennine26:3726:0919.5 
7426:52   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached23:3923:0112.7 
7527:00   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners20:1520:159.0 
7627:12   David Terry S30MUnattached    
7727:17   Adrian Knowles V40MUnattached    
7827:26   David Summersgill V40MUnattached    
7927:27   Pete Mason V45MUnattached    
8027:29   Lisa Sweeney V35WUnattached    
8127:36   Helen Barry V50WPennine Fell Runners    
8227:38   Robert Turnbull V65MUnattached    
8327:53   James Gavin S25MUnattached    
8427:55   Gordon Ray V50MUnattached    
8527:56   Sylvia Knight V40WUnattached    
8628:01   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
8728:05   Emily Coupes  SENWUnattached25:4225:0617.0 
8828:07   William Griffiths V35MPennine Fell Runners    
8928:08   Emma Gerrard V35WUnattached    
9028:09   Arabella Hill V40WUnattached    
9128:10   Cressida Crabtree V35WUnattached    
9228:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9328:13   Ash Shah V55MUnattached    
9428:25   Edith Rose U11WUnattached    
9528:30   Angela Moore V50WUnattached    
9628:36   Rachel Susan Griffith SBV50WUnattached28:0924:2726.0 
9728:37   Lars Bevanger V45MUnattached    
9828:41   Geoff Thorpe V65MUnattached    
9928:41   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
10028:43   Chris Bailey V35MUnattached    
10128:45   Elaine De Fries  V55WStockport28:0825:2322.7 
10228:48   Chloe Senior S25WUnattached    
10329:04   Rachel Bailey V35WUnattached    
10429:06   Pandora Lougheed V35WUnattached    
10529:10   Ella Fields  S30WManchester TC27:1825:0523.9 
10629:18   Eden Humphreys S20WUnattached    
10729:32   Aly Brook S30WUnattached    
10829:33   Alastair Wheeler V40MUnattached    
10929:34   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
11029:41   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners25:3423:1714.3 
11129:50   Emily Jane Hughes  SENWUnattached29:0728:2823.2 
11229:56   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V40WUnattached28:0125:5020.1 
11330:33   Gabriel Rees U11MUnattached    
11430:35   Rebecca Clay S25WUnattached    
11530:36   Ellen Clayton V40WUnattached    
11630:36   Jacqueline Rees  V40WMarple Runners24:4024:1817.1 
11730:39   Rebecca Knight U11WUnattached    
11830:39   Chris Knight V40MUnattached    
11930:43   Liz Watson  V45WHarrogate28:4026:5326.2 
12030:46   Tanya Hutchinson S30WUnattached    
12131:04   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
12231:17   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners27:3326:3522.5 
12331:18   Anna Ashton  V55WUnattached24:2924:1615.6 
12431:25   Rebecca Gigg S25WUnattached    
12531:58   Brian Robinson V75MUnattached    
12632:06   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners28:0124:2525.8 
12732:07   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
12832:16   Rachel Start  SENWUnattached31:4230:0431.9 
12932:39   John Bates  V50MMarple Runners29:3229:3228.6 
13032:50   Sharon Given V40WUnattached    
13132:52   Hayley Rushton S25WUnattached    
13233:05   Rachael Ferns V50WUnattached    
13333:25   Morag Morgan  V65WBramhall Runners30:4428:5422.5 
13433:43   Caroline Cooke V50WUnattached    
13534:07   Marissa Wardle V40WUnattached    
13634:17   Sue Thorpe V60WUnattached    
13734:22   Julia Robinson V40WUnattached    
13834:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13934:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14034:37   Hayley Topley  S30WUnattached32:4929:3431.4 
14134:41   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
14234:44   Linda Amos V55WUnattached    
14335:09   Maria Jalal V35WUnattached    
14435:37   C Gibbons V45WUnattached    
14536:19   Niall O'Reilly U11MUnattached    
14636:20   Louise O'Reilly V35WUnattached    
14736:40   Helen Ash V45WUnattached    
14836:45   Adam Ash V45MUnattached    
14936:50   Debbie Waldron V45WUnattached    
15036:59   Amy Moore S25WUnattached    
15137:13   Ruth Robinson V70WUnattached    
15237:33   Jane Lawson V60WUnattached    
15338:27   Annette Claire Finnie  V60WUnattached36:2425:5532.4 
15439:11   Jo Pink V50WUnattached    
15539:30   Catherine Jervis V40WUnattached    
15641:05   Rebecca Field V40WUnattached    
15741:33   Gina Hitchen V55WMarple Runners    
15842:36   Brenda Rose V70WUnattached    
15944:30   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached38:3028:1332.7 
16044:31   Emily Bamford V35WUnattached