Oxfordshire Cross Country League (Inc Oxfordshire Championships) External Results
Oxford
6 Jan 19
8.5KXC 4.8KXC 2.5KXC 1.5KXC 1.2KXC 6.5KXC 3.5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.5KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:36   Ben Cole SENMTonbridge/Swindon-4.5 
230:56   Jack Shayler U20MAbingdon/Birmingham Uni-1.9 
330:59   Alex Wall-ClarkeSENMAbn  
431:09   Nathan Gillis U23MTeam Kennet/La Salle Uni-3.6 
531:12   Alex Muir SENMNewbury/Edinburgh Uni-2.0 
631:30   William Gardner U23MOxford City/Royal Air Force/Edinburgh AC-1.0 
731:33   Tegid Jones V40MWitney/Welsh Masters-1.3 
831:37   Matthew Green SENMNewbury-0.8 
931:45   Sam Upton SENMWitney-1.2 
1031:58   James Craggs V35MNewbury-0.4 
1132:19   Calum Steer U20MAbingdon-1.5 
1232:21   Nyle Clinton SENMSwindon-1.3 
1332:23   Joss CheliSENMOTC  
1432:25   Daniel Lewis V40MEynsham0.6 
1532:27   James Bolton V45MWoodstock/Abingdon-1.9 
1632:42   James Justin Knight V40MNewbury-1.2 
1732:44   James Eve V40MHeadington-0.6 
1832:54   Adam BrittainSENMOTC  
1933:10   Julian Richardson V50MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.6 
2033:18   David Bunn U20MAbingdon1.1 
2133:26   Matthew Lock U20MWitney-0.1 
2233:33   Duncan Lawrence SENMHeadington0.1 
2333:34   Luke Byrne V35MSwindon-1.7 
2433:46   Philip Marshall V35MNewbury0.9 
2533:50   Reuben Trotter U20MBanbury2.6 
2633:51   Daniel Tuttle SENMNewbury/Buckingham Uni0.3 
2733:51   Owen Stepney SENMAbingdon/Coventry Uni-2.2 
2833:54   Christopher Lumley V35MAlchester1.3 
2933:55   Alistair Herbert SENMCherwell0.2 
3033:57   Joe Godwood U23MWitney/Chichester Uni0.1 
3134:03   Ben Upjohn U23MOxford City0.7 
3234:18   Mark Dilks V40MKidlington2.2 
3334:22   Michael Robbins SENMNewbury-0.7 
3434:25   Aaron Simpson SENMOxford City/Oxford Uni2.3 
3534:29   Fergus Campbell V50MHeadington1.4 
3634:34   Dan Anderton SENMOxford City2.7 
3734:35   Andrew Ind V40MNewbury1.6 
3834:36   Heath Bampton V50MOxford City/South West Vets/Wootton Bassett0.8 
3934:43   Michael Suggate V35MDidcot Runners1.8 
4034:44   Jason Smith V45MHeadington2.6 
4134:46   Richard GouldV40MAlc  
4234:50   Colin Hornby V35MAlchester0.9 
4334:52   James Wright SENMCardiff/Alchester3.0 
4434:53   Steven Barnes V45MNewbury2.0 
4534:55   Adam Bayliss SENMOxford City2.5 
4634:57   Tom Willner-Reid V35MHeadington1.5 
4735:03   Paul Leverton V35MAlchester2.1 
4835:07   Julien Lhomme V40MHeadington/France2.0 
4935:09   Dan Patel U20MSwindon3.7 
5035:15   Mark Baker SENMEynsham2.1 
5135:18   Nick FisherSENMWhh  
5235:20   Thomas Bradford V40MHook Norton5.8 
5335:21   Nick Coupe V40MOxford City0.8 
5435:25   Christopher Colbeck V45MWitney1.8 
5535:32   Jack Goodwin U20MKidlington2.6 
5635:33   Anthony Aimon SENMHeadington1.1 
5735:39   Michael Pearce SENMHeadington3.7 
5835:40   Ryan Meredith SENMOxford City7.7 
5935:42   Simon Harris SENMWhite Horse2.3 
6035:43   Jake Harrison U23MWoodstock5.0 
6135:44   Ben Wickens SENMNewbury1.2 
6235:45   Elliot Birkbeck SENMRadley4.6 
6335:46   Berwyn Jones SENMKidlington3.1 
6435:48   Mike Wheeler SENMNewbury/Reading Joggers-0.1 
6535:49   David Bannister V40MHook Norton2.1 
6635:51   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington3.1 
6735:57   David Ingram SENMAlchester3.3 
6836:03   Alex Bekele SENMKidlington4.5 
6936:13   Richard CrippsSENMBTC  
7036:17   Neil Cook V40MNewbury15.3 
7136:19   Richard Francis V35MAlchester/Alchester2.8 
7236:23   Simon Dill SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni-0.4 
7336:24   Cameron Weir SENMAbingdon2.7 
7436:28   David Cantwell V50MWoodstock2.5 
7536:31   Ed Nicholas V35MOxford City5.3 
7636:32   Thomas Holdsworth SENMKidlington6.5 
7736:33   Sebastian Reynolds V35MOxford City4.7 
7836:34   Nickolas Key U20MWitney2.4 
7936:41   Andrew Stickley V40MAlchester2.8 
8036:43   Marcus Hill V40MHeadington4.5 
8136:49   Fraser Howard V40MWitney3.5 
8236:51   Terry Cooper V35MWhite Horse5.0 
8336:59   Ian Thomas V55MCherwell3.5 
8437:01   James Willard V35MAbingdon4.8 
8537:01   Shaun O-GormanV50MAlc  
8637:04   Bart Kuijten V40MTeam Kennet5.2 
8737:05   Martin Walker SENMAbingdon3.2 
8837:06   Tom Baker SENMEynsham3.9 
8937:06   John Nelson V60MAlchester6.1 
9037:08   Jeff Bird V40MNewbury1.9 
9137:15   Mark Tyrrell V35MEynsham3.3 
9237:16   Joe Bates SENMDidcot Runners4.7 
9337:16   Nigel Bunn V45MAbingdon11.0 
9437:18   Nick Leach V35MEynsham4.9 
9537:20   Garry JamesSENMBTC  
9637:20   Thomas Williams SENMHeadington5.0 
9737:26   George JacksonSENMBTC  
9837:26   Gope WalkerV40MOTC  
9937:27   Andrew Denham V40MWhite Horse5.7 
10037:28   Anthony LockV50MWit  
10137:30   Dafydd Warburton V40MEynsham5.4 
10237:31   Calman MacLennan V50MAbingdon7.1 
10337:32   James Clark V35MWitney5.4 
10437:32   Martin Townsend V45MSwindon6.6 
10537:33   Neil DightonV40MOTC  
10637:34   Simon Dales V55MHeadington3.4 
10737:35   Richard Skilbeck V45MHeadington3.8 
10837:53   Andy Mckendrick SENMNewbury4.2 
10938:01   Liam Hosier SENMKidlington6.6 
11038:09   Daniel Taylor SENMNewbury7.0 
11138:11   Dominic Hodge SENMSwindon5.1 
11238:11   Chris Reade SENMSwindon0.5 
11338:14   Les Hutchinson V35MCherwell5.9 
11438:17   Graham Bridges V50MEynsham5.3 
11538:22   Dave Ferrier V40MEynsham5.5 
11638:32   Tom Stubbs SENMDidcot Runners8.1 
11738:33   Simon Ross V35MHeadington13.7 
11838:33   Seth Cayley V35MHeadington3.0 
11938:36   Peter Green V35MEynsham6.6 
12038:43   Ian HunterV40MAlc  
12138:46   Michael Garry V40MOxford City4.3 
12238:49   Andy Phelps V55MHeadington5.2 
12338:50   Richard Scaife V45MKidlington7.5 
12438:51   Ben Watson V40MAbingdon7.1 
12538:53   Chris Bedford V50MAbingdon5.3 
12638:54   Rupert Cousens V45MHeadington6.1 
12738:56   Francis MaySENMHig  
12838:58   Tom Heath SENMWhite Horse15.9 
12939:00   Ewan MacdonaldSENMEyn  
13039:02   Jamie Bagnall V35MAlchester1.6 
13139:05   Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse6.0 
13239:08   Dewi Thomas V40MCherwell5.7 
13339:11   Paul Jegou V40MWhite Horse/Radley1.0 
13439:13   Lawrence Wardle V45MDidcot Runners5.4 
13539:15   Bryan Tonkin V50MSwindon7.5 
13639:18   David Watkinson V50MWoodstock5.8 
13739:19   Daniel Moseley SENMWoodstock25.0 
13839:20   Andrew Paul Russell V40MNewbury7.2 
13939:23   Graham Wallace V50MAbingdon5.5 
14039:28   Jesper Ekelund V35MHeadington7.2 
14139:35   Stewart Thorp V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.0 
14239:37   Ralf Arneil V45MWoodstock7.8 
14339:39   Michael Li-RouseSENMHwH  
14439:40   Thomas Lee David Grantham V35MWitney3.0 
14539:41   Royston Williams V45MHook Norton7.1 
14639:42   Matthew Furseman SENMDidcot Runners11.3 
14739:45   Benedict Heaney SENMCherwell8.6 
14839:49   Chris Ellis V40MWitney6.5 
14939:56   Hugo Day SENMKidlington11.3 
15039:57   Lee GodberSENMBTC  
15140:01   Laurence BlairSENMBTC  
15240:06   Thomas GriffithsSENMBTC  
15340:07   John-Paul Hamilton V45MCherwell9.6 
15440:08   Benedict PollardV40MEyn  
15540:10   Nigel Popplewell V50MNewbury5.3 
15640:11   Brian Green V60MOxford City/Midland Masters4.2 
15740:13   Owen Huxley U23MOxford City/Sheffield Uni7.6 
15840:15   Gary Warland V40MAlchester7.2 
15940:19   John Griffiths V60MHeadington6.4 
16040:24   Kevin Game V45MWoodstock7.5 
16140:25   Heine Van ZylV50MOTC  
16240:30   Richard HumeV40MEyn  
16340:31   Francis VarneySENMAlc  
16440:33   Alan Bowen V40MAlchester6.1 
16540:38   Elliot NewmanSENMBTC  
16640:40   Ryan Hill V35MNewbury8.7 
16740:44   Joe RainerSENMWit  
16840:46   Alasdair Kerr V45MAlchester7.4 
16940:49   Mark Lewy V55MAbingdon6.5 
17040:51   Paul SherwoodV40MWit  
17140:55   Daniel Fisher SENMDidcot Runners5.5 
17240:59   Simon Best V50MAlchester8.7 
17341:01   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.0 
17441:01   Simon WalkerV40MEyn  
17541:01   Alexander de Hotot V35MWhite Horse8.0 
17641:03   Simon Preston V35MHook Norton7.1 
17741:04   Richard Kennedy SENMNewbury9.9 
17841:06   Luthfer Rahman V45MKidlington10.1 
17941:08   Sean Duvall V35MEynsham2.6 
18041:08   Jon Burgess V60MAlchester10.9 
18141:09   Mark Richards V55MHeadington10.0 
18241:13   John CornagoV40MHig  
18341:17   Tom Freeman SENMKidlington14.2 
18441:20   Alan Twyford V50MNewbury13.5 
18541:24   Robert KerrV60MAlc  
18641:27   Alan Wood V35MHarwell7.6 
18741:28   Arthur McEwan-James SENMEynsham10.2 
18841:31   Matthew Heydon V50MKidlington8.2 
18941:33   Mark Scrivener V50MBanbury9.5 
19041:41   Simon WorfolkV40MAlc  
19141:43   Dan BriceV40MHig  
19241:44   Duncan Henning V50MHeadington9.7 
19341:48   Alexander (Billy) Rendell SENMWitney8.4 
19441:53   Simon Woolley V45MHook Norton10.4 
19541:59   Nick Wenban-SmithV40MOTC  
19642:00   Jon Bones V45MAbingdon9.7 
19742:02   Kurt Trinder V45MCherwell7.9 
19842:05   Edward GutteridgeV40MDid  
19942:14   Rob Lagden V45MWhite Horse11.2 
20042:17   Joshua Bee SENMHighworth10.8 
20142:19   Steve Ferriday V45MNewbury8.5 
20242:23   Serge Convers-ReigniV40MAbn  
20342:26   Neil PringleV50MHig  
20442:28   Christopher Culley V60MNewbury11.8 
20542:30   Andrew Muir V40MAbingdon6.9 
20642:35   Robert Green V50MWitney8.3 
20742:38   Simon Pritchard V50MBanbury8.2 
20842:39   Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington6.2 
20942:47   Joe D-AngeloSENMHed  
21042:49   Paul Edwards V40MRadley7.5 
21142:53   Dan Wymer V35MWitney7.2 
21242:57   Geoff Anderson V65MNewbury9.1 
21343:00   Vincent PageV40MTkt  
21443:03   John Clargo V50MHeadington8.9 
21543:04   Simon Wareing V35MOxford Tri9.0 
21643:06   Martin Pink V35MKidlington14.1 
21743:09   James FergusonSENMBTC  
21843:17   Stephane PaulusV40MEyn  
21943:17   Matthew LawrenceV40MOTC  
22043:18   Jason CunninghamV40MBTC  
22143:21   Andy Pike V50MWoodstock8.7 
22243:24   Rob EvansV40MAlc  
22343:25   Warren Harrison V40MCherwell9.8 
22443:28   Gyles Horner V45MCherwell13.4 
22543:31   Alan Harrison V50MWoodstock11.5 
22643:42   Andrew Waters SENMTeam Kennet12.7 
22743:46   Roy Treadwell V70MOxford City9.2 
22843:51   Bradley Thomas U20MTeam Kennet5.8 
22944:10   Graham Le Good V65MWitney9.4 
23044:23   David Bedlington V50MAbingdon7.4 
23144:23   Tuan Ly V45MRadley13.2 
23244:27   Marc WastleSENMWhh  
23344:29   Dave KnoppV50MDid  
23444:34   Kieran Golding V35MSwindon9.0 
23544:42   Adrian Francis V50MAbingdon11.4 
23644:49   Mitchell Poustie V35MTeam Kennet11.8 
23744:49   Ian Wakefield V50MKidlington8.8 
23844:49   Justin KamphuisSENMWit  
23944:54   Steve Etches V35MDidcot Runners14.7 
24044:57   Steve Hetherington V50MHarwell12.9 
24145:00   Mark Herd V50MHeadington10.2 
24245:02   Adam NightingaleSENMOTC  
24345:04   Graham Holland V40MWhite Horse13.2 
24445:05   Steve Hughes V60MEynsham12.4 
24545:17   Jon Ellard V40MHook Norton10.7 
24645:19   Clive ShackellV50MOTC  
24745:21   Garry BatemanV50MOTC  
24845:22   Ken Welby V50MAbingdon11.4 
24945:22   Daniel Blount V40MHarwell10.3 
25045:24   Sonnie Jane SENMWoodstock12.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4