Simplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Stirling
12 Jan 19

In our version the results are displayed as per the race timetable.
1.5KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
1.5KXCL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:06Craig NowakSENMUnited States   
24:08Pablo Sánchez-ValladeresSENMESP  
34:10Jamie Williamson U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students0.8 
44:11Adam Craig SENMInverclyde/University of Mount Olive-3.5 
54:12Thomas Keen U20MCambridge & Coleridge-6.1 
64:13Kane Elliott U17MFalkirk-5.3 
74:16Darragh McElhinney U20MBantry/Ireland-0.2 
74:16Drew BosleyU20MUnited States  
1.5KXCL L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:38Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley-2.1 
24:42Erin Wallace U20WGiffnock North0.0 
34:46Esther GuerreroSENWESP  
44:50Katelynne HartU20WUnited States  
54:51Danielle ShanahanSENWUnited States   
64:53Elia SauraU20WESP  
74:55Grace Brock U20WCornwall AC4.9 
85:09Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3.5 
1.5KXCL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:10Philip Sesemann SENMLeeds City-6.0 
14:10Omar IsmailU20MSWE  
14:10Víctor RuizSENMESP  
44:13Jack Meijer U20MMarshall Milton Keynes-4.4 
44:13Frankline TonuiSENMUnited States   
64:17Jake RenfreeU20MUnited States  
64:17Joe EwingU20MScotland  
64:17Michael Ferguson SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven-4.6 
1.5KXCL L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:38Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill-3.2 
24:41Solange Andreia PereiraSENWESP  
34:48Kelsey ChmielU20WUnited States  
44:49Sibylle HaringU20WSUI  
54:51Stephanie SchappertSENWUnited States   
65:00Charlotte Alexander U17WHerne Hill0.6 
75:02Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni-0.5 
85:16Sarah Calvert U20WLivingston1.6 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:25Finlay Ross U13MHarmeny-3.5 
210:28Corey Campbell U13MTeam East Lothian-4.3 
310:31Roy Taylor U13MMoray-0.8 
410:32Craig Shennan U13MGiffnock North-1.4 
510:32Johnny Burns U13MShettleston7.0 
610:35Connor Bell U13MCentral-2.2 
710:42Saul McGlennan U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.1 
810:53Hamish Mckay U13MAberdeen-2.4 
910:54Oliver Patton U13MKilbarchan-2.6 
1010:59Jamie Phillips U13MKilmarnock-3.2 
1111:01Alexandre Robin U13MGiffnock North4.2 
1211:05William CookU13MGordonstoun School  
1311:10Cameron Rankine U13MGala/Team Borders2.5 
1411:14Sam Burnett U13MInverness5.9 
1511:15Calan Chong U13MGiffnock North2.5 
1611:18Caleb Mcleod U13MPitreavie/Falkirk-1.4 
1711:21Jake Henderson U13MInverness7.5 
1811:22Ben Campbell U13MGreenock Glenpark5.7 
1911:23Alasdair Wallace U13MHarmeny0.9 
2011:26Matthew Murphy U13MGiffnock North10.6 
2111:28Sam Coull U13MRoss County6.2 
2211:33Innes Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC0.0 
2311:36Archie McRonald U13MPerth Strathtay3.2 
2411:37Matthew BurnsideU13MGarsube Harriers  
2511:39Tayven Adamson U13MInverclyde6.9 
2611:41Aidan Page U13MTeam East Lothian-2.7 
2711:42Dylan Pearson U13MAberdeen11.7 
2811:48Lewis MacLean U13MStornoway16.2 
2911:51Ben Webster U13MInverness5.7 
3011:58Harris Morrison U13MGreenock Glenpark5.5 
3111:59G Pennacio TorresU13MFife AC  
3212:04Aleksander Jovcic U13MAberdeen-1.6 
3312:05Nathan Denis U13MHarmeny18.1 
3412:20Mitchell Smith U13MNairn19.6 
3512:25Fergus Currie U13MGarscube7.1 
3612:28Ruairidh Burns U13MCentral8.1 
3712:41Finlay MacLeod U13MStornoway10.0 
3812:41Zak Fearn U13MRoss County9.4 
3912:41Zak Stewart U13MNairn17.5 
4012:42Tom Palmer U13MElgin3.6 
4112:49Douglas Maclennan U13MRoss County16.0 
4213:02Rhys Cantlie U13MMoray15.6 
4313:31Lewis PattersonU13MMoray RR  
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:25Anna Cairns U13WInverness6.8 
211:30Grace MacDonald U13WInverness2.8 
311:30Phoebe Armstrong U13WAberdeen10.8 
411:38Johanna Mackenzie U13WAberdeen14.1 
511:53Adele Street U13WNorth Ayrshire12.7 
611:53Isla Thoms U13WFife8.4 
711:57Olivia Clarke U13WCorstorphine4.3 
812:00Jessie Gilchrist U13WLaw10.4 
912:03Beth Urquhart U13WMoray7.2 
1012:06Olivia Warboys U13WKilmarnock9.3 
1112:07Amber Wade U13WGiffnock North10.2 
1212:12Iona Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth7.7 
1312:15Caitlyn Christie U13WFalkirk3.6 
1412:17Katy Donnelly U13WGiffnock North6.7 
1512:17Iona Jamieson U11WAyr Seaforth15.6 
1612:21Ava Beaton U13WGreenock Glenpark5.6 
1712:21Ruby Russell U13WFife9.8 
1812:26Erin MacFarlane U13WPitreavie4.1 
1912:27Carys Gibb U13WCentral11.5 
2012:28Amiya Patel U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.3 
2112:30Katie Johnson U13WGreenock Glenpark17.3 
2212:30Sophie Sinclair U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20.3 
2312:34Sophie McCallum U13WAyr Seaforth10.9 
2412:35Kirsten Burnett U13WInverness7.3 
2512:35Orlaith Shepherd U13WEdinburgh AC3.4 
2612:48Zara Gill U13WMoray20.4 
2712:50Charlotte Horne U13WFalkirk5.2 
2812:52Anna Kirk U13WAyr Seaforth10.7 
2912:55Sarah MacIver U13WStornoway13.8 
3012:58Ariane Baillie U13WPitreavie6.3 
3113:01Kirsty Wylie U13WGiffnock North10.9 
3213:03Millie McClelland-Brooks U13WBanchory Stonehaven3.0 
3313:05Jessica Grant U13WShettleston9.7 
3413:09Nicole Taylor U13WMoray17.7 
3513:11Kyla McMurdo U13WStornoway8.1 
3613:14Katie Meek U13WInverness5.6 
3713:14Skye Rae U13WNithsdale6.1 
3813:16Isobel Garvie U13WInverness21.8 
3913:33Morag Lynch U13WRoss County13.4 
4013:56Imogen McDougall U13WInverness21.0 
4114:17MacKenzie Findlay U13WMoray19.7 
4214:45Femke Waite U13WRoss County21.1 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:29Lucas Cairns U15MInverness-2.3 
213:35Christopher Perkins U15MBirtley-4.0 
313:42Harry Henriksen U15MLasswade-2.2 
413:54Shaun Macdonald U15MNorth Uist13.2 
513:54Andrew McGill U15MLinlithgow-4.2 
613:58Reuben Macdonald U15MGiffnock North-2.9 
714:04Harris Paterson U15MGiffnock North3.0 
814:06Donald Gilchrist U15MLaw4.9 
914:06Euan Rollo U15MInverness0.5 
1014:08Angus Wright U15MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington RC-2.6 
1114:09Robbie Woods U15MCambuslang10.0 
1214:11Sam Griffin U15MAberdeen-2.9 
1314:13Gregor Collins U15MGala6.7 
1414:14Lewis Roddis U15MCambuslang-0.3 
1514:15Ross O'Brien U15MGiffnock North-2.7 
1614:21Conor Gourley U15MPitreavie1.2 
1714:23Fergus Reid U15MSpringburn4.3 
1814:24Fraser Gilmour U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.1 
1914:24Laurence Petty U15MDundee Hawkhill-2.4 
2014:27Cameron Kerr U15MCentral-0.5 
2114:36Ewan Christie U15MGala-0.9 
2214:38Lewis Anderson U15MKilbarchan0.4 
2314:39Struan Bennet U15MFife-1.5 
2414:41Callum Miller U15MGarscube6.4 
2514:46Cameron Berry U15MGarscube13.6 
2614:48Finlay Ross DavieU15MGarscube Harriers  
2714:55Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness-1.0 
2815:06Ross Dewar U15MEdinburgh AC-2.1 
2915:13Jamie Eyton-Jones U15MCorstorphine13.8 
3015:17Jacob Luc U15MGiffnock North-0.1 
3115:23Tejay Scott U15MDundee Hawkhill8.7 
3215:27Hamish Whiteside U15MRoss County17.8 
3315:28Fergus WhitesideU15MRoss County AC  
3415:36Ryan Smith U15MDundee Hawkhill5.2 
3515:37Cameron MacMillan U15MCentral3.8 
3615:38Bruce Evans U15MForres0.3 
3715:47Gregor Naughton U15MDeveron3.7 
3816:01Gregor Nixon U15MInverness7.4 
3916:01Reece Black U15MShetland4.5 
4016:09Scott Perry U15MForres5.3 
4116:23Ruaridh Ellen U15MRoss County7.2 
4216:37Angus Rutter U15MInverness18.8 
4316:41Seonaidh Macinnes U15MNorth Uist3.5 
4417:10Alex Jamieson U15MInverness6.6 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:28Anna Hedley U15WFife5.9 
215:10Katie Johnson U15WEdinburgh AC0.9 
315:17Anya MacLean U15WGarscube8.7 
415:21Zoe Flower U15WGiffnock North6.7 
515:25Valencia Wright U15WGiffnock North2.6 
615:26Hannah Ryding U15WGiffnock North0.7 
715:31Julia Cash U15WGiffnock North7.6 
815:33Louise Hastie U15WKilbarchan5.3 
915:35Meredith Reid U15WNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport1.4 
1015:43Anna Dalglish U15WFife6.2 
1115:47Katie Christie U15WFalkirk4.6 
1215:51Flora Henry U15WTeam East Lothian4.2 
1315:56Kate Paul U15WGiffnock North7.1 
1415:57Isla Hedley U15WFife5.8 
1516:00Rachel Muir U15WKilbarchan13.2 
1616:13Anise Macaulay Orr U15WEdinburgh AC1.9 
1716:17Molly Kidd U15WEdinburgh AC10.7 
1816:21Isobel HowardU15WForres Harriers  
1916:22Shona Carey U15WCambuslang12.8 
2016:23Niamh Murphy U15WNorth Ayrshire10.2 
2116:24Alyth Gollan U15WEast Sutherland8.6 
2216:31Erin Ellor U15WShettleston11.3 
2316:38Mhairi Arnott U15WCorstorphine9.2 
2416:43Charlie Frew U15WWhitemoss7.9 
2516:44Isla Scott U15WGiffnock North9.9 
2616:45Anna Fairclough U15WGala14.7 
2716:49Isla Carroll U15WPerth Strathtay13.9 
2816:51Katherine MacLeod U15WCorstorphine12.1 
2917:02Hannah Steel U15WLothian15.9 
3017:13Morag Hickey U15WRoss County14.2 
3117:18Ellyn Smith U15WMoray10.1 
3217:18Iona Wilson U15WHelensburgh17.7 
3317:32Summer Maclean U15WCentral11.0 
3417:38Emma Jones U15WHighland HR18.1 
3517:41Rachel Murray U15WStornoway4.5 
3617:47Harriet Whelan U15WMoray18.3 
3718:04Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist AAC  
3818:06Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland14.5 
3918:07Ava Walsh U15WInverness14.6 
4018:15Faith Kenyon U15WForres45.7 
4120:09Hannah Stephen U15WMoray13.0 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:15Hamish Armitt U17MGiffnock North-1.9 
216:16Jack Patton U17MKilbarchan-4.3 
316:25Kristof Hornyik U17MDundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni-4.2 
416:29Sunny McGrath U17MAberdeen4.0 
516:39Ben MacMillan U17MCentral-5.6 
616:56Jack Trainer U17MGarscube4.6 
717:06Harry McGill U17MGreenock Glenpark2.8 
817:07Christopher McLew U17MCambuslang-3.4 
917:11Ryan Donald U17MDundee Hawkhill-1.4 
1017:13Ben Sandilands U17MFife-4.9 
1117:17Hugh Morrow U17MEdinburgh AC5.1 
1217:18Ruairidh MacGregor U17MCambuslang5.8 
1317:18Lewis Hannigan U17MKilbarchan-3.6 
1417:20Ross Whitelaw U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport2.0 
1517:25Ethan Carolan U17MGiffnock North0.1 
1617:29Alastair Marshall U17MLivingston-3.7 
1717:33Iain McWhinnie U17MFife/Glasgow Uni4.0 
1817:38Adam Brown U17MAberdeen-3.7 
1917:39David Addison U17MCorstorphine3.0 
2017:40Michael Watt U17MAberdeen8.2 
2117:40Blair Milne U17MMoray6.6 
2217:52Cameron Sale U17MDundee Hawkhill3.7 
2318:04David McNair U17MKilbarchan10.5 
2418:06Gavin McWhinnie U17MFife5.6 
2518:07Danny McPake U17MRoss County3.2 
2618:08Jack Bell U17MGiffnock North7.5 
2718:10Fraser Clyne U17MTeviotdale11.2 
2818:11Tom Ireland U17MEdinburgh AC1.5 
2918:12Brodie Aitken U17MCambuslang5.6 
3018:12Angus Smith U17MInverness-2.4 
3118:14Nathan Tosh U17MMetro Aberdeen3.7 
3218:33James Connelly U17MGarscube6.3 
3318:48Joshua Milne U17MMoray7.8 
3418:52Gordon Manson U17MInverness4.3 
3518:57Alex Ellen U17MRoss County8.1 
3619:15Sam Greenslade U17MStornoway10.7 
3719:18Kyle Sutherland U17MRoss County8.1 
3819:23David Scott U17MForres8.4 
3919:31David Morrison U17MStornoway12.0 
4019:58Ewan Spink U17MInverness12.8 
4120:00Daniel Stewart U17MStornoway4.9 
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:33Cera Gemmell U17WTeam East Lothian4.8 
218:34Megan Keith U17WInverness/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
319:04Pippa Carcas U17WEdinburgh AC3.5 
419:24Hannah Anderson U17WEast Kilbride0.7 
519:29Rosie DavidsonU17WKilbarchan AAC  
619:34Isla Calvert U17WLivingston4.6 
719:37Helen Chong U17WGiffnock North13.2 
Page: 1 2