Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Ipswich
17 Nov 18

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 12KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:08Will Steadman U13MChelmsford-3.2 
210:39Jacob Preston U13MHuntingdonshire3.9 
310:41Daniel Kenyon U13MCity of Norwich15.2 
410:45Tom Taylor U13MWest Suffolk-1.1 
510:48Archie Taylor U13MWest Suffolk-0.7 
610:48Fred Webb U13MIpswich19.1 
710:51Jacob Trangmar U13MWest Suffolk1.2 
811:06Rowan Shearer U13MWest Suffolk1.3 
911:10Ryan Grady U13MIpswich1.3 
1011:17William Aitken U13MNorth Norfolk Harriers21.3 
1111:19Ross Hammond U13MIpswich7.7 
1211:26Jake Dorbin U13MThetford0.3 
1311:45Livio Mosca U13MHuntingdonshire17.9 
1411:48Tom Waterworth U13MHuntingdonshire-3.6 
1511:52Luca Gambling U13MStowmarket3.4 
1611:59Laurence Sinclair U13MIpswich23.2 
1712:00Zak Last U13MNorth Norfolk Harriers9.7 
1812:16Oakley Took U13MRyston6.0 
1912:21Cian Dear U13MWest Suffolk25.9 
2012:23Joseph Keeble U13MNorth Norfolk Harriers20.4 
2112:58Matthew Benson U13MNorth Norfolk Harriers2.8 
2213:10Joshua Rooke U13MSt. Edmund Pacers12.4 
2313:23Hayden Cawston U11MSt. Edmund Pacers27.1 
2413:23Curtis SeagoU13MSt Edmunds Pacers  
2517:27Tom WishartU13MHunts AC  
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:39Ruby Vinton U13WIpswich4.4 
211:17Amelie Taylor U13WWest Suffolk9.8 
311:24Verity Valentine U13WSt. Edmund Pacers5.0 
411:52Abbi McCallum U13WNorth Norfolk Harriers13.7 
511:55Esme Jonas U13WNorth Norfolk Harriers6.5 
611:57Eliza Mardon U13WNene Valley8.0 
712:02Sophie McKee U13WNorth Norfolk Harriers18.7 
812:04Isabella Williams U13WCity of Norwich7.7 
912:05Eva Marshall U13WWest Suffolk14.8 
1012:09Evie Hemmings U13WNene Valley7.1 
1112:23Phoebe Harpur-Davies U13WWest Suffolk10.7 
1212:26Evie Hood U13WCity of Norwich6.9 
1312:28Matilda Halford U13WNene Valley19.9 
1412:30Poppy Gaunt U13WIpswich17.1 
1512:31Freya Wilcox U13WIpswich Jaffa16.3 
1612:39Mae Washington U13WStowmarket9.9 
1712:46Sophie Gathorne-HandyU13WSt Edmunds Pacers  
1812:47Jessica O'Brien U13WSt. Edmund Pacers14.5 
1912:48Freya D'eathU13WSt Edmunds Pacers  
2012:50Iris HarmerU13WRyston Runners  
2112:52Evie GolgringU13WRyston Runners  
2212:54Jaia Bull U13WPeterborough19.7 
2312:56Zoe Jones U13WWest Suffolk26.9 
2412:59Nina Ratcliffe U13WIpswich20.2 
2513:04Caitlan Burke U13WHuntingdonshire15.6 
2613:15Anna Cartwright U13WSt. Edmund Pacers22.2 
2713:16Imogen Porch U13WStowmarket18.3 
2813:37Charlotte RookeU13WSt Edmunds Pacers  
2913:39Florence West U13WSt. Edmund Pacers11.4 
3013:40Amber Bradnam U13WSt. Edmund Pacers11.5 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:24Lewis Sullivan U15MSt. Edmund Pacers2.7 
213:17Frederick Adams U15MIpswich-0.5 
313:31Billy Life U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers3.8 
413:38Joshua Keeble U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers9.2 
513:49Max Berry U15MSt. Edmund Pacers-1.0 
614:11Henry Jonas U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers-3.3 
714:22Ryan Bourne U15MSt. Edmund Pacers11.1 
814:27Tom Frohn U15MIpswich13.5 
914:38Ciaran Burke U15MHuntingdonshire7.7 
1014:54Dylan Marsh U15MSt. Edmund Pacers10.0 
1114:57Oliver Carpenter U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers11.7 
1215:03Jake Hayward U15MStowmarket-0.3 
1315:13Rudy Haywood U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers6.6 
1415:15Daniel Harrison U15MGreat Yarmouth-1.8 
1515:16Jannis KoulmanU15MRyston Runners  
1615:21Leo RobertsU15MSt Edmunds Pacers  
1715:39Nathan Hutchings U15MNorth Norfolk Harriers14.9 
1815:41Matthew Bocking U15MRyston22.1 
1915:42Peter Jardine U15MStowmarket23.7 
2017:05Jordan Denny U15MSt. Edmund Pacers13.6 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:01Megan Harris U15WBasildon2.0 
214:23Tia-Lily Crane U15WCity of Norwich9.6 
314:33Milly Presland U15WColchester H11.0 
414:55Alice Daniels U15WCity of Norwich14.5 
514:58Madison Harris U15WBasildon5.0 
615:34Francesca Mann U15WIpswich14.3 
715:41Ffion Aston U15WIpswich17.2 
815:47Hannah Warner U15WSouthend17.6 
915:47Sophie Allen U15WWest Suffolk16.5 
1015:55Lila Battell U15WWest Suffolk13.8 
1115:57Chloe Gilbert U15WIpswich17.0 
1215:58Madeleine Claydon U15WColchester H16.8 
1316:05Kate Arnold U15WCity of Norwich13.6 
1416:06Stephanie Allen U15WSt. Edmund Pacers24.5 
1516:11Brooke Oram U15WGreat Yarmouth17.7 
1616:17Arabella Gingell U15WRyston13.2 
1716:30Madeline Lansdown U15WIpswich Jaffa10.2 
1816:35Lottie Hemmings U15WNene Valley7.4 
1916:55Leah Banning U15WNorth Norfolk Harriers25.5 
2016:56Sara Scaife U15WIpswich18.5 
2118:23Anna Robson U15WSt. Edmund Pacers28.7 
2218:39Lucia Mosca U15WHuntingdonshire21.2 
2318:48Rhian O'Brien U15WSt. Edmund Pacers17.7 
2420:29Emily Genner U15WSt. Edmund Pacers30.8 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:48James Pettersson U17MIpswich-3.1 
219:50Danny Millward U17MColchester H3.6 
319:51Charlie Wakefield U17MSt. Edmund Pacers/Ryston-3.1 
420:26Tom Henson U17MSt. Edmund Pacers3.5 
520:39Alexander Evans Lombe U17MIpswich13.3 
621:12Samuel Stevens U17MIpswich-3.5 
721:29James Orrell U17MBRJ Huntingdon-1.7 
822:27Matthew BennettU17MIpswich Jaffa  
922:44Dylan Bradnam U17MSt. Edmund Pacers4.1 
1023:08Anton AuisU17MSt Edmunds Pacers  
1123:40Adam Wood U17MIpswich17.9 
1223:59Joe Webb U17MSt. Edmund Pacers10.0 
1324:12Bailey Took U17MRyston9.2 
1424:48Owen Burge U17MRyston9.0 
1524:58Joe BinghamU17MStowmarket Striders  
1625:39Oliver Langner U17MIpswich Jaffa15.3 
6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:26Rebecca Frake SENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Ha4.8 
222:49Sara Bird SENWIpswich Jaffa11.9 
323:45Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni4.8 
423:47Alice Goodwin U23WIpswich/East Anglia Uni10.9 
524:00Angela Joiner-Handy V45WSt. Edmund Pacers7.9 
624:13Brian Rogers V60MIpswich Jaffa7.1 
724:35Christine Anthony V55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers10.0 
824:36David Wright V60MColchester H9.3 
924:42Odette Robson V45WSt. Edmund Pacers12.3 
1025:02Geoff Brewster V60MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters12.0 
1125:16Emma AtwoodSENWStowmarket Striders  
1225:30Charlie Ritchie V60MCambridge & Coleridge11.8 
1326:03Kelly Crawford SENWHuntingdonshire18.8 
1426:30Paul Collins V60MIpswich TC17.8 
1526:45Gerald Meah V60MCambridge & Coleridge16.1 
1627:05Louise Morgan SENWPeterborough22.9 
1727:11Alan Burgin V65MHuntingdonshire17.9 
1827:32Caroline Archer SENWHuntingdonshire18.3 
1927:43Mary Narey V50WStowmarket12.0 
2027:51Michael BrentnellV60MCambridge & Coleridge  
2127:55Ieva Klavina V35WHuntingdonshire5.3 
2228:04Suzanne Heath V45WIpswich Jaffa21.5 
2328:07Ruth Baker V40WIpswich Jaffa27.0 
2428:12Sophie WatsonSENWPeterborough AC  
2528:14Laura Bourne V45WSt. Edmund Pacers18.5 
2628:26Dianne Hughes V55WStowmarket18.8 
2728:29Chloe Godbold U20WIpswich19.9 
2829:09Beryl Lansdown V45WIpswich Jaffa17.1 
2929:17Joanne HaywardV45WStowmarket Striders  
3029:47Fiona Holland V60WLondon Heathside18.3 
3129:49Charles Shoolbred V65MIpswich Jaffa22.8 
3230:08Claire Palfrey V40WIpswich Jaffa28.8 
3331:01Georgia Hill SENWHuntingdonshire19.1 
3431:11Louise Goddard V40WStowmarket30.1 
3531:21Dierdra OwenV45WStowmarket Striders  
3633:16Adriana Houchell SENWIpswich Jaffa24.8 
3733:34Mandy Godbold V50WIpswich22.2 
3835:00Hilary Cook V55WIpswich23.6 
3935:14Amanda Bird V45WIpswich Jaffa27.1 
4035:49Julie Haselwood V65WIpswich Jaffa26.3 
6KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:19Philippa Unthank U20WIpswich11.8 
228:15Amelia Darnell U20WHuntingdonshire7.9 
6KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:33Jessica Norkett U17WThetford0.5 
223:06Maddie Jordan-Lee U17WStowmarket1.0 
323:32Millie Jordan-Lee U17WStowmarket4.6 
424:27Olivia Mead U17WNene Valley/Ramsey11.1 
524:49Daisy Brooke U17WIpswich Jaffa11.1 
625:05Niamh Perry U17WSt. Edmund Pacers18.2 
725:38Grace Buchanan U15WNorth Norfolk Harriers3.4 
825:51Rosie Booth U17WRyston15.5 
925:57Jasmine Bilner U17WIpswich Jaffa13.8 
1026:39Lily Genner U17WSt. Edmund Pacers20.8 
1127:46Ellie Sullivan U17WSt. Edmund Pacers30.6 
1228:36Shannon Macsephney U17WIpswich Jaffa26.3 
1330:32Eve Harmer U17WRyston30.7 
1430:50Katie Moyle U17WRyston25.2 
 
8KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:38Lewis Harknett U20MOrion-1.1 
225:53Matthew Snowdon U20MIpswich-2.8 
327:25Jack Grady U20MIpswich8.3 
428:02Paul Wain U20MIpswich Jaffa1.9 
528:08Joe Robson U20MSt. Edmund Pacers7.0 
628:30Oliver Daykin U20MNewmarket J8.7 
728:58Joseph Boden U20MColchester H11.9 
829:15Steven Quercia-Smale U20MSt. Edmund Pacers-3.0 
929:39Dominik Niciejewski U20MColchester H/Poland12.5 
1030:09Keiran MoodyU20MSt.Edmund Pacers  
1132:23Morgan MooreU20MSt.Edmund Pacers  
 
12KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
140:10Dominic Watson SENMPeterborough3.9 
240:45Craig Fiddaman SENMIpswich Jaffa3.8 
341:17Nate Filer V35MColchester H0.3 
442:20Steve Cooper V45MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich3.6 
542:24Andrew Southwood V40MSt. Edmund Pacers2.8 
642:28Kirk Brawn V40MPeterborough-0.7 
742:32Steve Fraser-Lim V40MIpswich Jaffa13.9 
842:41Tyrone Farrer V45MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters0.0 
942:54Scott Williams SENMStowmarket-1.0 
1043:07Dan Widdowson V35MHadleigh Hares1.3 
1143:13Nicholas Clarke V35MIpswich Jaffa2.6 
1243:35James Sadlier V40MPeterborough1.2 
1343:52Rod McKee V45MHuntingdonshire1.9 
1444:20Gavin Davies V35MIpswich Jaffa3.8 
1544:36Gavin ScanlonSENMColchester Harriers  
1644:53Mikey SmithSENMColchester Harriers  
1745:40Nathan Popple SENMPeterborough/Bangor Uni12.3 
1845:55Barry Whitcomb V40MIpswich Jaffa12.5 
1945:59Steve Hall V45MPeterborough/Ramsey4.8 
2046:09Paul Spowage V50MColchester H/Eastern Masters4.8 
2146:13Stephen Howard V55MEly4.8 
2246:58Mark Wishart V40MHuntingdonshire12.5 
2347:21Tim Larke V45MStowmarket3.6 
2447:30Scott MacSephney V50MIpswich Jaffa7.4 
2547:35Sean Barker V50MHuntingdonshire3.5 
2647:47Oliver Mason V35MPeterborough7.9 
2748:00Ross Wilcox V40MStowmarket8.0 
2848:03Howard Beasley V55MSt. Edmund Pacers4.3 
2948:30Richard Hill V40MEly5.8 
3048:47Alex Archer SENMIpswich Jaffa4.8 
3149:09Steven Hughes V55MStowmarket14.7 
3249:11Steven Church V45MHuntingdonshire5.7 
3349:24Rob Page V35MIpswich Jaffa10.9 
3449:48Derek Darnell V55MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters/Newham & Essex Beagles6.4 
3550:11Neil Gillingham V35MIpswich7.7 
3650:14Stephen Hicks V55MIpswich13.2 
3750:52Andrew EnticknappV50MHunts AC  
3851:05Lee HolihanV40MColchester Harriers  
3951:49Paul Lacey V45MHadleigh Hares20.7 
4052:08Richard Leeder V40MStowmarket7.5 
4153:25Shane Hunt V55MHuntingdonshire12.2 
4253:51Simon Morgan V50MColchester H10.5 
4355:01Jonny Rankin V35MSt. Edmund Pacers21.8 
4455:44Daniel Ager V45MIpswich Jaffa15.7 
4558:37Tim Long V55MIpswich Jaffa18.4 
4658:58Jamie Bennett V40MIpswich Jaffa/Ipswich16.5 
4759:06Patrick Marsh V50MColchester H17.5 
4859:20Trevor Robinson V45MIlford/Eastern Masters/Barking21.1 
4959:33Simon Goldsmith V45MIpswich Jaffa26.3 
5061:37Bryan Nylander V50MHuntingdonshire20.7 
5163:39David DarmantSENMStowmarket Striders