Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
19 Jan 19
2.5KXC 6.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:43Thomas Thake U11MHallamshire0.7 
29:59Joseph Thake U11MHallamshire7.6 
310:10Rocco Hughes U11MBarnsley AC5.0 
411:04Jack Reeder U11MRotherham27.5 
511:10Jack Cook U11MBuxton7.7 
611:14Jem Martin U11MHallamshire20.3 
711:34Bartley HughesU11MUpperwood School  
811:36Fynn SmithU11MWakefield Tri Club  
912:30Flynn Rogers U11MPenistone10.7 
1012:43Ben McCreadyU11MLydgate Junior School  
1113:31Ashton LauU11MCannon Events Running Club  
1214:01Malachi Baker-HuntU11MCannon Events Running Club  
1314:14Ewan LoweU11MCannon Events Running Club  
1414:55Louis GriffithsU11MCannon Events Running Club  
1515:12Alfie Walker U11MBarnsley AC29.5 
1615:48Todd WelshU11MCannon Events Running Club  
1716:50Stanley CookU11MHayfield School  
1819:14Jasper StoneU11MCannon Events Running Club  
 
6.5KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:19Helen Haigh V40WHolmfirth7.7 
227:54Fran Cummins SENWSteel City9.7 
328:07Rachel Rose V35WSheffield RC6.8 
428:14Claire Leaver-Hewitt V35WHolmfirth6.3 
528:32Julia Jagger V35WHallamshire2.9 
629:39Sue Cordingley V55WBingley7.6 
730:03Debbie Richards V45WSheffield RC9.7 
830:35Kerry Stainton V45WLouth11.5 
931:19Claire Wolstenholme SENWSheffield RC15.7 
1031:56Lucy Rusbridge V45WCongleton18.4 
1132:13Anne Hegarty V55WTotley11.4 
1232:41Grace Escott TebbuttSENWSheffield Running Club  
1334:12Helen Young V45WTotley19.2 
1434:40Yvonne Twelvetree V65WTotley/Northern Masters17.2 
1534:50Julie Hawkins V40WGrimsby24.2 
1635:08Emma Raine SENWSheffield RC13.9 
1735:15Sian Dickinson V35WTeam Manvers20.9 
1835:45Linda Westlake V60WBarnsley AC23.2 
1937:24Alexa Dale V35WSheffield RC23.6 
2040:23Magdalena Boo V45WSteel City28.0 
2142:14Julie LyndseySENWKimberworth Striders  
2242:58Anne Bennett V65WBarnsley AC26.6 
2349:35Michelle Bridgewater V55WKimberworth36.8 
 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:47Lydia Griffin U13WChesterfield13.4 
25:58Izzy-Mai Wilson U11WHallamshire7.2 
36:03Katie Betts U11WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)4.1 
46:14Grace Igoe U11WHallamshire3.9 
56:56Gracie Pell U11WChesterfield20.3 
67:30Jessica Betts U11WScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)9.3 
77:53Nicole TophamU11WCannon Events Running Club  
88:10Leila ShawU11WCannon Events Running Club  
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:19Philip Goodfellow U13MMacclesfield-1.9 
210:22Sonny Boy Hughes U13MBarnsley AC-1.3 
310:25Jonson Hughes U13MBarnsley AC-1.0 
412:05George Wallace U13MSheffield & Dearne-0.4 
515:14Daniel Bennett U13MChesterfield29.6 
616:34Gabriel Baker-HuntU13MCannon Events Running Club  
3KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:17Neve Hardcastle U15WLongwood2.9 
211:29Holly Brewster U15WLongwood4.4 
311:51Charlotte Corrigan U15WHyndburn6.3 
415:28Keisha GriffithsU15WCannon Events Running Club  
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:14Rebecca Dilworth U13WMacclesfield6.7 
210:17Ruby Styler U13WHallamshire3.5 
310:24Sophie Ellwood U13WStockport10.5 
410:57Amelia Ashmore U13WHallamshire14.5 
511:13Annabelle Sibley U13WHallamshire5.2 
611:41Charlotte Hawkins U13WGrimsby22.2 
711:51Martha DarleyU13WKing Ecgbert School  
812:12Lucy Hardcastle U13WLongwood17.1 
914:37Natasha HamesU13WCannon Events Running Club  
 
4KXC U17
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:37Harry EllewoodU15MStockport Harriers  
217:25Resian Morris U17WSheffield & Dearne14.1 
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:41Phillip Radford SENMHallamshire/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club/Haywards Heath0.1 
237:00Andrew Thake V40MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe4.6 
337:18Mohamed Saleh U20MSheffield RC/Eritrea-2.2 
437:48Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC/Steel City-0.8 
538:21James Mellor U23MSheffield Uni1.6 
640:31Gregan Clarkson V35MKingston upon Hull-0.2 
741:20Thomas King V35MSteel City12.7 
841:55Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton4.6 
942:41Rob Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC4.8 
1043:01Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne3.2 
1143:05Robert Bishop SENMSteel City2.3 
1243:13Craig Renton SENMSheffield RC3.6 
1343:50Dean Winter V40MAskern/Civil Service2.7 
1444:36Afif El Amrani V45MSheffield RC11.8 
1544:44Steve Sadler V55MRichmond & Zetland8.1 
1644:53Michael Walker V35MWakefield10.9 
1745:20Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC7.8 
1845:31Gary Podmore V60MSheffield RC8.8 
1945:41Andy Buck V55MSteel City12.7 
2046:21Colin Earl V55MKimberworth4.9 
2146:37Gavin Edley V40MKimberworth5.7 
2247:40Lee Weatherall V50MKimberworth10.8 
2349:21Brian Miranda V50MKimberworth10.3 
2449:45Denney Lau V35MNorth Derbyshire7.6 
2550:32Mick Crookes V55MUnattached7.9 
2650:36Michael Griffiths V50MNorth Derbyshire37.4 
2751:26Martin GoacherV50MCannon Events Running Club  
2851:44Andrew Hawkins V40MGrimsby18.0 
2953:02Darren Bristow V50MHallamshire9.7 
3054:17Phil Dooley V40MSteel City17.4 
3157:36John CannonV50MCannon Events Running Club  
3258:33Ian David Stocks V55MUnattached15.6 
3359:04Simon Dickinson V50MRotherham23.1