Charles Stanley Westward League External Results
Westward Ho!
13 Jan 19
8.8KXC 5.6KXC 4.8KXC 1.6KXC 3.2KXC 4KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
8.8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:44Ronnie Richmond V35MBideford-4.7 
230:08Andrew Chambers V35MBristol & West-3.9 
330:12Mark Jenkin V40MBideford-3.0 
430:23Ben Holmes SENMExeter Uni0.0 
530:34Jim Cole V35MTavistock Run Project0.5 
630:56Ted Chamberlain U20MHolmfirth/Exeter Uni-3.4 
730:57Ben Neale SENMTavistock Run Project-2.8 
831:08Johny GilbySENMGuest  
931:13Jordan Clay U23MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.5 
1031:23Ryan Hanley SENMCornwall AC0.3 
1631:31Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC0.3 
1131:40Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-0.6 
1231:55Adam Holland SENMTavistock-2.3 
1331:59Jack Bond U23MRugby & Northampton/Exeter Uni-1.6 
1432:12Tom Carthey V35MFalmouth0.6 
1532:28James Pugsley SENMBideford-1.3 
1732:32Paul Whear V50MCornwall AC0.3 
1832:42Chris Rimmer SENMTavistock Run Project-2.4 
1932:56Simon Williams V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.3 
2033:01Tony Wright V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets-0.7 
2133:10William Dax U23MTavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU0.8 
2233:14Matthew Yates SENMCornwall AC-1.7 
2333:18Ian Gooding V45MBideford1.1 
2433:28Jake Keast U20MKenilworth Runners/Exeter Uni4.9 
2533:32William Dolding U20MNewport & District/Exeter Uni3.9 
2634:12Matt Prisk SENMExeter2.8 
2734:14Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H0.7 
2834:23James Brydon U23MBodmin Road Runners1.8 
2934:34Tom Blackford U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada2.4 
3034:35Alex Daniels V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par1.6 
3134:35Bart Thomas SENMCalne RC/Royal Navy/Tavistock1.9 
3234:41James Cutlan SENMSt. Austell/Newquay & Par-0.4 
3334:43Paul Crease V45MOkehampton2.3 
3434:45Paul Stevens V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par2.5 
3534:47Jonathan Hague V40MExeter/Unknown3.6 
3634:50Giuliano Formisano U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy6.4 
3734:50Ben Hampshire U20MExeter Uni1.8 
3834:56Matthew Bridges U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU7.6 
3934:57Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.2 
4035:01Peter Heckles V35MExeter1.6 
4135:03Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.1 
4235:06Gary D Suggate V45MBideford1.6 
4335:18Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.5 
4435:22Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton1.4 
4535:29Edward HornSENMTavistock AC  
4635:30Charles Buscombe SENMNewquay RR3.0 
4735:55Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H6.8 
4836:09Stephen Burns V50MCity of Plymouth/South West Vets3.1 
4936:13Brett Bassett SENMTavistock Run Project21.9 
5036:15Martin Breslan V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.0 
5136:24Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC3.3 
5236:32Naeem Stevens U23MVegan/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC5.7 
5336:48Howard Bailey SENMExeter4.2 
5436:54Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall4.5 
5537:17James Armstrong V35MTavistock2.9 
5637:17Liam Gallantry SENMNewquay & Par/East Cornwall2.5 
5737:29Pete Belcher V40MExmouth4.2 
5837:33Steven Weeks V40MTorbay6.4 
5937:36Gary Blight V40MBideford3.7 
6037:37Paul J Carter V50MOkehampton5.1 
6137:47Christian DavisSENMOkehampton RC  
6237:47Graham Bryant SENMOkehampton5.6 
6338:09James CartlidgeSENMPlymouth Harriers  
6438:11Stephen Sincock V55MOkehampton4.4 
6538:25Ian Gronwalt V50MPB8.0 
6638:27Louis HardimanSENMExeter University  
6738:29Daniel Baugh SENMStorm Plymouth7.0 
6838:44Thomas Davies U20MExeter12.8 
6938:53Adam Stobbs V45MExeter6.1 
7039:01Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.6 
7139:03Ray Taylor V55MNorth Devon/Serpentine8.5 
7239:09Indigo RamseySENMOkehampton RC  
7339:14Richard Best V55MTavistock7.6 
7439:17Andrew Charles V55MPlymouth H8.8 
7539:23Alexis SionSENMExeter University  
7639:28Liam Hallows U20MErme Valley3.0 
7739:30Lewis Mill SENMTavistock Run Project5.2 
7839:44Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.1 
7939:49Pieter Felstead U20MCornwall AC13.9 
8039:53David Engledew V55MErme Valley7.3 
8139:55Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.4 
8239:59Oscar RignellSENMExeter University  
8340:16George CooperSENMExeter University  
8440:17Vivian Bray V50MCornwall AC11.1 
8540:39Scott Mitchell V40MNewquay RR14.6 
8640:46Pat Macdonough V40MTavistock8.5 
8740:47Richard Wilson V55MTorrington13.5 
8840:51Oliver AmsburySENMPlymouth Harriers  
8941:19Stuart Page V45MOkehampton9.9 
9041:22Andy ChaseSENMPB Running  
9141:23David Harris V55MTavistock8.4 
9241:40Christopher Peacock V40MWest 4/City of Plymouth13.6 
9342:14Matthew Golding V40MCity of Plymouth14.2 
9442:15Jeffrey Curd V50MTiverton11.5 
9542:26Stephen Williams SENMPlymouth H9.9 
9642:35William BurrowsV40MCornwall AC  
9742:45Des White V60MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood7.8 
9842:51Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par11.0 
9942:56Peter Hart V45MTorbay11.7 
10043:18Daniel Manning U23MBlack Pear Joggers/Bideford14.7 
10143:26Mike Hoskin V45MErme Valley14.1 
10243:33Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets11.2 
10343:38Barry Osborne V45MPB/Newquay RR8.8 
10443:57Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.9 
10544:37Chris Kelley V50MPlymouth H16.8 
10644:39Ian Page V65MNorth Devon/North Devon RR/South West Vets/Okehampton13.7 
10744:48Ken Summers V65MErme Valley12.9 
10845:12John Horton V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12.5 
10945:44Steven BerrisfordSENMExeter Harriers  
11046:22Robert ChapmanV65MTavistock AC  
11147:03Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.7 
11248:14Andrew Bennett V50MPlymouth H15.7 
11349:29Daniel Clayden V45MCity of Plymouth17.8 
11450:02Wayne Caff V45MNewquay RR20.0 
11555:19Denis Doy V65MTorbay23.6 
11656:26Bryan Short V65MErme Valley/Unattached25.7 
11758:52Bryan King V65MPlymouth Musketeers22.0 
11862:14Darren Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers30.3 
 
5.6KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:19Flynn Jennings U17MBideford-3.9 
219:56James Alcock U17MTorbay0.7 
320:02Hamish James U17MNorth Devon-0.8 
420:45Bradley Stevens U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4.5 
521:15Luke Hamley U17MNorth Devon-0.9 
622:12William Figes U17MBideford3.0 
722:49Matthew Railton U17MCornwall AC3.1 
823:26Simon Neave U17MNorth Devon5.0 
923:28Sid Baldaro U17MNorth Devon5.8 
1023:39Morgan Squire U17MNewquay & Par4.7 
1125:17Hector Darling U17MNorth Devon13.9 
1226:47Danny Staples U17MCornwall AC5.8 
1328:28Alexander James T20/F20 U17MTorbay19.6 
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:25Oliver Capps U15MExeter2.9 
217:46Zak Clemens U15MCornwall AC2.0 
319:05George Thomas U15MNorth Devon1.8 
419:09Abraham ReidU15MTavistock AC  
519:37Jamie Milsom U15MBideford0.6 
619:58Samuel Hart U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.9 
720:31Fin Perham U15MCornwall AC4.5 
820:37James Scantlebury U15MErme Valley11.3 
922:00Ben Westcott U15MExeter6.3 
1022:21Harrison King U15MOkehampton13.4 
 
1.6KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:41Christopher Oliveira U13MNorth Devon1.7 
25:47William Birchall U11MExeter2.8 
36:03Fraser Abbiss U13MNewquay & Par9.9 
46:07Oscar Dean U13MNorth Devon14.3 
56:08Barnaby Hutchings U11MCity of Plymouth8.6 
66:10Ryan CollU11MNorth Devon AC  
76:20Stanley Wood U11MExeter6.2 
86:38Harry Thomas U11MCornwall AC12.0 
96:40William RichardsU11MBideford AC  
107:16Benjamin Marriott U11MEast Cornwall14.3 
117:17Loic Pennington U13MNewquay & Par17.5 
127:20Ewan Mill U11MTavistock24.1 
137:22Oliver Smith U13MNorth Devon17.3 
147:23George Page U11MTavistock16.8 
157:48Maycock JameU11MBideford AC  
5.6KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:18Julie Dixon V45WBideford/South West Vets5.1 
222:34Jo Meek V40WWinchester/Tavistock4.1 
322:39Cleo Perry V45WErme Valley4.8 
423:04Ami Yetton V35WPlymouth H5.2 
523:20Rachael Malthouse SENWTavistock Run Project4.9 
623:25Samantha Lake V40WTavistock5.9 
723:29Debbie Starkey V40WSt. Austell/Newquay & Par8.6 
823:31Courtney Howard U17WExeter2.8 
923:37Nikita Steiner SENWExeter Uni/Sweden7.0 
1023:43Phoebe Killen U20WExeter/Exeter Uni8.0 
1124:04Emma Martin U20WWimborne/Exeter Uni11.7 
1224:11Joanne Page SENWOkehampton7.0 
1324:12Natasha Farrington U17WTavistock8.4 
1424:20Emma Stepto V45WCornwall AC2.4 
1524:39Sophie Reed U20WYate/Exeter Uni/Westbury5.7 
1624:41Jennifer Sabine U23WTavistock Run Project10.7 
1724:56Eliza Banbury U17WNorth Devon9.0 
1824:57Emma Eva V35WCornwall AC11.8 
1924:58Eleanor Dixon V40WNewquay RR8.7 
2025:05Jane Allison V45WPlymouth H/MudCrew7.6 
2125:08Kathryn Burgess V40WCornwall AC7.9 
2225:10Emma Mossop V45WFalmouth/Cornwall AC8.1 
2325:12Joanna Herd V40WNewquay RR10.0 
2425:32Sarah Marvin V45WOkehampton12.5 
2525:35Caroline Steven V50WTavistock/South West Vets10.1 
2625:58Molly Marvin U20WOkehampton13.7 
2726:06Claudine Benstead V55WHarwich7.6 
2826:11Ellen Kenny U17WNewquay & Par14.6 
2926:22Sophie Telfer U23WExeter Uni17.8 
3026:27Marilyn Blair V55WTorrington/South West Vets11.3 
3126:33Jenny Reay V60WExmouth10.6 
3226:44Emma White V40WTavistock14.2 
3326:55Naomi Benson SENWPlymouth H23.0 
3426:57Susanne Wood V40WCornwall AC13.3 
3527:06Karen Shapland V35WBideford11.0 
3627:09Claire DavidsonV50WTamar Trotters  
3727:09Tracy McKenzie V40WNewquay RR12.3 
3827:09Rachael Thomas V45WCornwall AC10.6 
3927:13Kate Baker V35WExmouth17.7 
4027:21Marilyn Grech SENWExeter Uni/Malta18.6 
4127:25Sarah Harrison V45WTorbay16.0 
4227:58Emily Young V45WEast Cornwall14.9 
4328:03Alison Engledew V60WErme Valley12.2 
4428:05Laura Hobbs V40WTorrington15.8 
4528:16Sharon Beard V45WBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par13.5 
4628:31Emma Dooney V40WTavistock Run Project16.3 
4728:33Chessy LataSENWExeter University  
4828:37Hayley Ratcliff V50WTorbay/Newton Abbot13.7 
4928:39Susan Hill V55WExmouth12.8 
5028:49Tiffany Howard SENWCornwall AC17.4 
5128:55Sarah Holland V40WTavistock13.6 
5228:57Jo Bradford V45WOkehampton14.2 
5328:58Karen King V40WOkehampton18.6 
5429:00Wendy Goldthorp V45WTeignbridge12.7 
5529:17Sara Jane Crozier V50WTorbay12.3 
5629:25Zeinab Weyers SENWCornwall AC19.4 
5729:27Helen Kula-Przezwanski V55WTavistock15.8 
5829:41Linda McFadzen V50WErme Valley21.1 
5929:44Lily Bates U17WTorbay/Newton Abbot15.1 
6029:55Karen YoungSENWPlymouth Harriers  
6130:16Chloe Thomas V40WNewquay & Par20.6 
6230:29Alison White V60WExmouth/South West Vets15.3 
6330:32Lesley Wright V60WCornwall AC/South West Vets20.8 
6431:06Dawn Teed V55WExmouth17.9 
6531:15Lisa Haley V40WTorbay22.7 
6631:21Jane Jackson V60WOkehampton21.2 
6731:27Linda Bracher V50WErme Valley18.5 
6831:42Christine Fritsch V45WOkehampton23.6 
6931:57Kay DouglasV60WExmouth Harriers  
7032:56Hylda StewartV60WTeignbridge Trotters  
7133:02Margaret Jarvis V60WOkehampton19.3 
7233:18Heidi Haden V35WCornwall AC23.2 
7333:48Anita Merritt V45WTorbay24.0 
7435:23Lisa Light V55WPlymouth Musketeers17.6 
7535:23Louise King V50WPlymouth Musketeers22.7 
7635:54Laura CasimirV55WExeter Harriers  
7738:32Teresa HolmesV60WTeignbridge Trotters  
 
3.2KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:24Molly Shorey U13WCity of Plymouth3.5 
212:38Iona Farquharson U13WTorbay8.1 
312:46Holly Reid U13WCity of Plymouth4.4 
413:01Georgina Clarke U13WBodmin Dragons TC3.6 
513:15Verity Tank U13WCity of Plymouth7.9 
613:19Molly Gilbey U13WCity of Plymouth6.0 
713:29Lucie Broomby U13WExeter9.8 
813:36Ailis Temple-Thurston U13WBideford8.4 
913:50Nell Gray U13WNewquay & Par16.6 
1013:53Bella May U13WErme Valley7.1 
1114:00Matilda Riggott U13WTavistock8.5 
1214:03Maisie Bell U13WNorth Devon9.7 
1314:17Isobelle Beer U13WNorth Devon14.3 
1414:23Sophie Land U13WNorth Devon9.4 
1514:25Sophie Wren U13WNorth Devon11.0 
1614:26Mia Ratcliff U13WTorbay11.6 
1714:33Imogen RickardU13WTamar Trotters  
Page: 1 2