Charles Stanley Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
2 Dec 18

Please Note - Positions are shown as the race was run including both league and Devon Champ athletes
8.9KXC 3.9KXC 1.65KXC 3KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.9KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:40   Phil Norman SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon-3.8 
228:04   Ronnie Richmond V35MBideford-4.5 
328:44   Tom Merson SENMExmouth-4.6 
528:50   Mark Jenkin V40MBideford-2.9 
429:14   Andrew Chambers V35MBristol & West-3.7 
629:26   Jim Cole V35MTavistock Run Project0.2 
729:29   Ben Neale SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
829:31   Ben Holmes SENMExeter Uni-0.2 
929:40   Tony Brewer V35MMile High-2.0 
1029:41   Johnny Gilby V35MDerby-1.8 
1130:01   Oliver Paulin U23MCoventry/Oxford Uni-2.9 
1230:08   Zack Nolan U23MCoventry/Exeter Uni1.7 
1330:10   Robert Ellis SENMExmouth0.3 
1430:12   Elliot Moran U20MExeter0.5 
1530:14   Ted Chamberlain U20MHolmfirth/Exeter Uni-3.8 
1630:23   Callum Crawford SENMExeter/Loughborough Students-0.4 
1730:28   Jordan Andrews SENMTavistock Run Project-1.9 
1830:33   Toby Garrick U20MSidmouth2.7 
1930:41   Adam Holland SENMTavistock-2.2 
2030:43   Dan AlsopSENMNewquay & Par AC  
2130:49   William Dax U23MTavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU2.4 
2230:53   Ian Gooding V45MBideford1.3 
2331:04   Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC0.1 
2431:06   Paul Whear V50MCornwall AC0.8 
2531:07   Sam Peters U23MHallamshire/Exeter Uni1.4 
2631:11   James McGurkSENMTorbay Tri Club  
2731:13   Tony Wright V50MCornwall AC/South West Vets-0.6 
2831:14   Gwylym Gibson SENMSouth West RR-0.8 
2931:18   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy-0.5 
3031:20   Justin Thomas V45MCornwall AC/South West Vets1.8 
3131:23   Tom Slattery U20MCornwall AC/Warwick Uni-2.0 
3231:34   Simon Minting V35MExmouth1.4 
3331:36   Jack Bond U23MRugby & Northampton/Exeter Uni-1.6 
3431:44   Matthew Yates SENMCornwall AC-0.8 
3531:50   Kevin Woodard SENMTorbay Tri0.3 
3631:55   James Pugsley SENMBideford-1.2 
3731:57   Edward Smart U20MTavistock Run Project3.1 
3832:04   Anthony Hatchard V40MExmouth0.6 
3932:08   James McKibbin U23MNorth Devon0.0 
4032:12   James Cutlan SENMSt. Austell/Newquay & Par-0.1 
4132:16   Jamie Williams U20MCity of Plymouth1.8 
4232:17   Harry Mills SENMExeter3.2 
4332:19   Bart Thomas SENMCalne RC/Royal Navy1.5 
4432:21   Matt Prisk SENMExeter2.7 
4532:25   Dave Angell SENMMile High0.3 
4632:31   Tom Brew U20MTavistock4.3 
4732:32   Jim Kirk V35MBideford3.3 
4832:37   Jordan Channon U23MTavistock Run Project6.7 
4932:40   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.2 
5032:49   Ollie Thorogood U23MSouth West RR/Exeter Uni-1.1 
5132:56   Chris Rimmer SENMTavistock Run Project-2.0 
5233:04   Jon ParkinsonV50MTorbay Tri Club  
5333:06   Paul Crease V45MOkehampton3.2 
5433:08   Ben Stone V40MExeter5.5 
5533:10   Lewis Cotterill U20MNewquay & Par-2.1 
5633:11   Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H0.5 
5733:16   Michael Robinson SENMExmouth6.3 
5833:20   Howard Bailey SENMExeter4.2 
5933:31   Martin Exley-Deane V55MTavistock3.5 
6033:32   Simon Williams V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par3.9 
6133:37   Ollie KingstonSENMExeter University  
6233:40   Jason HurfordSENMTorbay Tri Club  
6333:41   Timothy Pratt SENMTeignbridge-0.2 
6433:57   Ben HampshireSENMExeter University  
6533:58   James Brydon U23MBodmin Road Runners1.8 
6633:59   Scott Jamieson V35MExmouth2.5 
6734:02   Tristan Kelsall-Spurr SENMExmouth1.7 
6834:05   Martin Colwill V50MBideford3.8 
6934:06   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par4.6 
7034:07   Alex Daniels V45MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par1.6 
7134:11   Adrian Ball V50MCornwall AC3.6 
7234:12   Giuliano Formisano U23MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy6.2 
7334:19   Jonathan Hague V40MExeter/Unknown3.4 
7434:20   Omar Harhara U20MCroydon/Exeter Uni1.9 
7534:22   Luke Hopper U20MNewquay & Par3.0 
7634:24   Ben Hall U23MInvicta East Kent/Plymouth Uni4.4 
7734:25   Shaun Mckernan U20MTorbay Tri/Newton Abbot3.9 
7834:28   Dave Stone V45MExmouth4.0 
7934:31   Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.9 
8034:32   Stephen Burns V50MCity of Plymouth2.7 
8134:46   Nathan SheehyV40MExmouth Harriers  
8234:47   Charles Buscombe SENMNewquay RR3.1 
8334:47   Brett Bassett SENMTavistock Run Project20.2 
8434:48   James Best U23MTavistock/Cardiff Uni7.6 
8534:58   Hugh Robinson V40MOkehampton6.4 
8635:02   Sam Hortopp SENMTavistock Run Project5.0 
8735:03   Andrew LongthorpeV40MTorbay Tri Club  
8835:04   Nick Bruce-White V35MSouth West RR1.9 
8935:04   William Spencer U20MTiverton3.5 
9035:05   Charlie Gibbard U20MTavistock Run Project3.0 
9135:07   Milan Goc V35MSouth West RR3.3 
9235:14   Andrew Ingle V35MBideford3.8 
9335:18   Paul Stevens V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par2.6 
9435:24   Nicholas Bristow V45MErme Valley6.5 
9535:25   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall5.2 
9635:27   James Armstrong SENMTavistock3.0 
9735:30   Pete Belcher V40MExmouth3.9 
9835:34   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H6.7 
9935:42   Dave Buzza V55MCornwall AC10.3 
10035:45   Andre Stone U23MBexley/Exeter Uni2.5 
10135:54   Liam Gallantry SENMNewquay & Par2.8 
10235:58   Ben Collins U20MPlymouth Uni3.9 
10336:00   Martin Breslan V40MTorbay/Newton Abbot7.2 
10436:06   David Wilkinson V55MSouth West Vets3.4 
10536:07   Sonny Harvey SENMTorbay4.8 
10636:15   Paul J Carter V50MOkehampton5.5 
10736:19   Jonathan Hall SENMExeter2.5 
10836:24   Lewis Mill SENMTavistock Run Project5.3 
10936:40   Nathan Luxton SENMTiverton6.2 
11036:43   John Shapland V65MBideford/South West Vets5.3 
11136:51   Peter Oldcorn U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU9.4 
11236:55   Steven Weeks V40MTorbay6.5 
11337:00   Stephen Sincock V55MOkehampton4.4 
11437:02   Craig Howells V35MTavistock Run Project3.9 
11537:03   Graham Bryant SENMOkehampton5.6 
11637:04   Liam Hallows U20MErme Valley2.5 
11737:14   Christian DavisSENMOkehampton RC  
11837:16   Russell Mogridge V55MErme Valley8.7 
11937:17   Mark Williams V45MCity of Plymouth5.4 
12037:20   Indigo RamseySENMOkehampton RC  
12137:24   Andrew Charles V55MPlymouth H8.3 
12237:28   Louis HardimanSENMExeter University  
12337:30   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.4 
12437:31   Steve Watson V45MTavistock Run Project10.7 
12537:32   Gary Blight V40MBideford3.9 
12637:34   Adam Stobbs V45MExeter6.3 
12737:40   David Engledew V55MErme Valley7.5 
12837:41   Ray TaylorV55MNorth Devon AC  
12937:43   David Harris V55MTavistock8.7 
13037:50   Paul WhiteheadSENMTorbay Tri Club  
13137:55   Lee Eastley V35MErme Valley6.7 
13237:57   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.7 
13338:00   Craig Whitemore V45MTaunton3.3 
13438:08   James CartlidgeSENMPlymouth Harriers  
13538:12   Richard Best V55MTavistock7.9 
13638:14   Alex SuggitSENMExeter University  
13738:15   Harry German U23MSouth West RR5.7 
13838:16   Daniel Baugh SENMStorm Plymouth6.8 
13938:17   Robin Watson V50MFalmouth7.2 
14038:20   Michael Penrose V55MCity of Plymouth12.1 
14138:25   Gordon AdieV55MCornwall AC  
14238:27   Steven Rendle V50MNewquay RR9.0 
14338:42   Dan Grey V35MSouth West RR8.4 
14438:42   Oliver AmsburySENMPlymouth Harriers  
14538:47   Glynn HughesV50MTorbay Tri Club  
14638:53   Simon Franklin Swift V50MErme Valley6.8 
14739:07   Ian Gronwalt V50MPB7.8 
14839:12   Guy Petersen V50MTamar11.2 
14939:14   Richard Wilson V55MTorrington13.4 
15039:16   Alan Ledger V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton7.7 
15139:17   Craig Butler V45MExmouth7.0 
15239:21   Matthew Walkey V35MPlymouth H10.1 
15339:23   Nigel Trevena V50MCornwall AC13.3 
15439:25   Scott Mitchell V40MNewquay RR14.3 
15539:30   Alex PooleSENMPlymouth University  
15639:37   Vivian Bray V50MCornwall AC10.6 
15739:47   Stephen Williams SENMPlymouth H10.0 
15839:51   Ian Lamerton V50MSouth West Vets9.2 
15940:14   Des White V60MExmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood7.3 
16040:19   Tom DonnellySENMPlymouth University  
16140:32   Kerry Roberts V55MTiverton5.6 
16240:52   Matthew Golding V40MCity of Plymouth13.9 
16340:56   Christopher Peacock V40MWest 4/City of Plymouth13.3 
16440:59   Paul Parker V35MExeter16.8 
16541:11   Morgan Curry U20MTaunton9.7 
16641:14   Pat Macdonough V40MTavistock8.6 
16741:28   Kevin Butt V40MTiverton9.8 
16841:37   Terry McKie V50MExmouth13.6 
16941:39   Andrew AshSENMPlymouth Harriers  
17041:42   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par9.6 
17141:58   William BurrowsV40MCornwall AC  
17242:03   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par11.8 
17342:08   Mike Hoskin V45MErme Valley13.4 
17442:26   Chris Kelley V50MPlymouth H16.3 
17542:29   David King V65MTaunton/South West Vets10.3 
17642:31   David Church V40MErme Valley10.2 
17742:34   Ian Page V65MNorth Devon/North Devon RR/South West Vets13.0 
17842:35   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.5 
17942:36   Jeffrey Curd V50MTiverton11.7 
18042:54   Ken Summers V65MErme Valley12.5 
18143:05   Ian Wright V60MCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets11.2 
18243:11   Andy ChaseSENMPB Running  
18343:16   Stephen WilbrahamV50MTorbay Tri Club  
18443:22   Richard Stone V35MSouth West RR8.6 
18543:26   Ray Male V40MErme Valley13.5 
18643:40   Lewis Jones V65MSouth West RR12.6 
18743:52   John Horton V70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12.4 
18843:54   Len O'ConnellV60MTiverton Harriers  
18944:08   Barry Osborne V45MPB/Newquay RR8.7 
19044:16   Colin Palmer V35MStorm Plymouth14.3 
19144:25   Philip Adderley V40MErme Valley16.1 
19244:55   Robert ChapmanV70MTavistock AC  
19345:02   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H15.6 
19445:06   Ben BaldwinSENMPlymouth University  
19545:14   Andrew Bennett V50MPlymouth H15.5 
19645:39   Peter Hart V45MTorbay12.1 
19746:01   Steven Berrisford U23MKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni13.6 
19847:07   Daniel Clayden V45MCity of Plymouth17.8 
19947:10   Kevin Edgecombe V45MStorm Plymouth22.9 
20047:25   Adrian ColwellSENMPlymouth University  
20150:03   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay22.1 
20251:05   Stuart May V45MOkehampton24.3 
20351:59   Denis Doy V65MTorbay24.2 
20452:47   Bryan Short V65MErme Valley/Unattached24.7 
20553:03   David Connell V65MPlymouth H22.8 
20656:28   Ian Snow V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon20.0 
20758:56   Jim PortusV60MNewton Abbot AC  
20866:56   Darren Williams V45MPlymouth Musketeers30.2 
20977:24   William Valentine V65MTorbay36.0 
 
3.9KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:54   Joe Ponter U15MTaunton-0.8 
213:08   Oliver Capps U15MExeter2.6 
313:14   Sam Mills U15MExeter0.6 
413:21   Adam Leworthy U15MNorth Devon0.8 
513:35   Sam PridayU15MOkehampton RC  
613:47   Louis Chamberlain U15MExeter0.4 
713:52   William Russell U15MTavistock2.4 
813:55   Zak Clemens U15MCornwall AC3.0 
914:09   Joe Dix U15MTavistock3.9 
1014:16   Dylan Dayman U15MNorth Devon2.0 
1114:21   George Thomas U15MNorth Devon2.4 
1214:28   Myles Begley U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.3 
1314:47   Jamie Milsom U15MBideford0.4 
1415:04   Ollie SmithU15MExeter Harriers  
1515:07   Morgan Alcock U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot11.7 
1615:12   Fin Perham U15MCornwall AC4.9 
1715:13   Samuel Hart U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.4 
1815:16   Cameron Bryson U15MExeter3.7 
1915:27   Oliver Woodmason U15MCity of Plymouth0.7 
2015:32   Dan Luckham U15MTavistock9.1 
2115:34   George Mitchell U15MCornwall AC8.4 
2215:47   Ben Westcott U15MExeter8.1 
2315:50   Samuel Oakshott U15MErme Valley8.5 
2416:01   James Figes U15MBideford4.0 
2516:01   James Scantlebury U15MErme Valley11.1 
2616:29   Matthew GubbU15MTiverton Harriers  
 
1.65KXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:19   Christopher Oliveira U13MNorth Devon2.1 
25:23   William Birchall U11MExeter3.4 
35:40   Sam WinterU11MTaunton AC  
45:43   Daisy Rowe U11WExeter6.1 
55:45   Fraser Abbiss U13MNewquay & Par9.5 
65:46   Freya WoodheadU11WBideford AC  
75:51   Emily Child U13WNewquay & Par13.7 
85:53   Lewis Trubridge U11MUnattached9.8 
95:59   Thomas Brown U13MExeter17.2 
106:02   Barnaby Hutchings U11MCity of Plymouth10.3 
116:06   Ben WatermanU11MExeter Harriers  
126:08   Oliver Back U11MExeter20.5 
136:09   Madeleine Jones U11WCity of Plymouth8.3 
146:10   George Mccollum U11MExeter13.4 
156:11   Benjamin Sainsbury U11MExeter12.5 
Page: 1 2 3