North Wales Senior League External Results
Northop
12 Jan 19
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:35   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay  
226:46   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.6 
326:52   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-1.4 
427:17   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.4 
527:23   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-3.0 
627:35   Salvatore Catarratto U23MWrexham/France0.3 
727:46   James Hickinbottom V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-1.0 
827:52   Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-1.5 
928:08   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters-1.6 
1028:16   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.7 
1128:28   Ethan Ackroyd U20MWest Cheshire-1.0 
1228:32   Shaun Hughes SENMDenbigh0.8 
1328:37   Darren Rowlands V50MWrexham/Civil Service0.8 
1428:42   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.5 
1528:44   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.2 
1628:48   Ian Wetherall V50MWest Cheshire/Police4.4 
1729:00   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury2.1 
1829:03   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.1 
1929:04   James Bowden SENMEryri1.5 
2029:05   David White SENMBuckley RC0.7 
2129:07   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.6 
2229:09   Gavin Roberts SENMEryri1.6 
2329:11   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.3 
2429:21   Joshua Cerefice SENMPrestatyn2.1 
2529:28   William Preston SENMShrewsbury3.8 
2629:32   Dave Alexander V50MWest Cheshire1.6 
2729:47   Thomas Heard V40MOswestry1.1 
2829:59   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC0.9 
2930:03   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.2 
3030:13   Tom WildeU20MOswestry Olympians  
3130:17   Carl Aveyard V35MMercia Fell/Shrewsbury1.6 
3230:30   Bradley Spurdens U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni-2.7 
3330:33   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.7 
3430:38   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.0 
3530:45   John SeymourV35MGOG Tri Club  
3630:57   Gary Norgrove V50MWrexham3.4 
3731:00   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.2 
3831:02   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri5.5 
3931:12   Peter Gray V35MCadence Tri/Unattached3.1 
4031:23   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri6.7 
4131:24   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury3.1 
4231:27   Ifan Oldfield U20MWrexham5.7 
4331:34   Russell Owen V60MEryri7.0 
4431:35   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall10.6 
4531:38   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.0 
4631:39   Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
4731:41   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
4831:43   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.1 
4931:44   Andrew Peers SENMBuckley RC4.9 
5031:47   Andrew Jones V40MWrexham3.2 
5131:50   Nicholas Armstrong V40MBuckley RC5.9 
5232:09   Daniel Jones SENMDenbigh5.7 
5332:11   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.7 
5432:17   Steven Fernyhough V35MWest Cheshire2.1 
5532:18   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC12.1 
5632:20   James PickeringSENMOswestry Olympians  
5732:25   Robert Sharam V45MWhitchurch6.1 
5832:28   Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley RC  
5932:29   Patrick WhiteU20MCadence Tri Club  
6032:32   Glen Price V45MDenbigh9.9 
6132:33   Paul Francis V35MBuckley RC9.6 
6232:35   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.3 
6332:36   Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh3.5 
6432:37   Mat Fenwick V35MMeirionnydd10.4 
6532:38   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele5.0 
6632:44   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.8 
6732:47   Chris ScutterSENMCadence Tri Club  
6832:48   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.6 
6932:52   David Graham V35MCadence Tri8.6 
7032:54   Andrew Jones V40MBuckley RC7.1 
7132:55   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.1 
7232:56   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn5.1 
7332:57   Richard Davies SENMOswestry2.7 
7432:58   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC5.9 
7532:59   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry4.8 
7633:06   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.1 
7733:09   Jeremy RandallV55MMeirionnydd  
7833:34   Tim Hargreaves V50MBuckley RC7.1 
7933:42   Antony SpruceSENMWest Cheshire  
8033:45   Ian Gloyne-Phillips V45MWest Cheshire5.2 
8133:49   Mike Robbins V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
8233:53   Steven Crowe V40MDeeside AAC9.0 
8333:56   Arwel Lewis V60MEryri6.5 
8434:06   Graeme Tunstall V35MGOG Tri7.1 
8534:10   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri9.5 
8634:14   Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC6.9 
8734:18   Stephen Parry V45MDeeside AAC6.0 
8834:22   Huw Williams SENMDenbigh12.1 
8934:26   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh23.2 
9034:30   Robert Miles V40MWrexham6.8 
9134:34   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.8 
9234:36   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.9 
9334:37   Andy Jones V45MGOG Tri6.2 
9434:40   James Salt V40MAbergele9.8 
9534:42   Philip Hayes V35MDenbigh8.6 
9634:50   Stuart Culverhouse V45MNorth Wales RR7.5 
9734:54   Steve Walker V45MTelford H6.4 
9834:59   Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh8.8 
9935:03   Paul Shannon V60MTattenhall/Unattached4.4 
10035:24   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.8 
10135:28   Gary Porter-Jones V50MEryri12.9 
10235:29   Steve Gadd V45MDenbigh9.7 
10335:38   Nick HolmsV60MTattenhall  
10435:39   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay20.2 
10535:44   Nick Blake V60MOswestry8.2 
10635:50   Mike Kirk V55MOswestry9.9 
10735:55   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
10835:58   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.2 
10936:10   James Rogers V45MPrestatyn7.1 
11036:21   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC12.0 
11136:22   Arren Roberts V45MOswestry16.3 
11236:23   Dave Boothroyd V55MBuckley RC9.4 
11336:24   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri9.9 
11436:29   James WatkinsV50MGOG Tri Club  
11536:32   Nick Roberts V45MCadence Tri10.0 
11636:40   Max Williams V45MChester TC/Wrecsam TC8.7 
11736:43   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.9 
11836:52   Adam Poole U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni7.8 
11936:54   Neil Jones V35MColwyn Bay36.0 
12037:00   Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.6 
12137:13   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters/Deeside AAC9.2 
12237:19   Simon Bonfield V45MAbergele7.0 
12337:22   Nigel Holmes V60MCybi9.9 
12437:25   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.3 
12537:26   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.0 
12637:27   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham11.0 
12737:41   Jonathan Bradshaw V40MBuckley RC22.2 
12837:42   Paul Hooson V55MGOG Tri14.4 
12937:44   Mark Goodridge V55MWrekin9.6 
13038:05   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.6 
13138:08   Ian PeersV35MCadence Tri Club  
13238:09   Mark Gallagher V35MWest Cheshire11.2 
13338:21   Paul Lewtey V40MDeestriders RC9.6 
13438:27   Arfon Hughes V50MMeirionnydd9.3 
13538:45   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay  
13638:46   Richard Hankinson V55MMeirionnydd12.9 
13738:51   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.8 
13839:05   Peter Holmes V40MWhitchurch10.4 
13939:17   Alan DaviesV45MCadence Tri Club  
14039:48   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.3 
14140:14   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn15.2 
14240:25   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.4 
14340:49   Nicholas Bradley V60MMeirionnydd14.6 
14441:02   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri14.6 
14541:34   Michael FinneyV60MNWRRC  
14641:42   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch18.2 
14741:48   Steven Brown V45MPrestatyn12.9 
14842:01   Robert Ingham V45MWhitchurch14.4 
14942:06   Leigh Jones SENMCadence Tri16.5 
15042:08   James Rees V35MDeestriders RC11.1 
15143:29   Charles Ashley V60MWrexham15.6 
15243:39   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
15343:42   John FarrellV55MGOG Tri Club  
15443:50   Michael Norris V55MDeestriders RC18.2 
15544:42   Nick Venables V45MWrexham15.9 
15645:30   Martin Lambert V40MCadence Tri21.3 
15746:44   Simon Roberts V50MWhitchurch17.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:56   Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-0.8 
218:05   Daniel Stones U17MMenai3.4 
318:41   Louis Guest U17MEryri3.8 
419:38   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry5.9 
519:40   Ewan ConeyU17MDeeside AC  
620:13   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC6.9 
720:23   Kai Walsh U17MWrexham15.4 
820:25   William Wasnidge U17MDeeside AAC12.8 
920:58   Cameron Lawrence U17MMenai6.1 
1022:20   Joe Gilling U17MShrewsbury1.2 
1126:23   Liam Martin U15MPrestatyn  
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:08   Pete Savill V65MShrewsbury6.9 
222:47   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.1 
325:40   Malcolm Jones V65MEryri14.2 
425:56   Iorwerth Jones V70MWrecsam TC17.8 
526:04   David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H12.0 
626:34   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.3 
726:48   Grahame Shone V65MAbergele13.2 
827:22   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.4 
927:48   Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall  
1028:28   John Morris V75MBuckley RC18.7 
1129:13   Geoff Fielding V75MRossendale/Eryri34.1 
1229:22   Mike DavisV70MPrestatyn RC  
1329:47   Alwyn Oliver V70MEryri28.3 
1431:13   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.4 
1536:24   David Hughes V80MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay27.9 
1636:29   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.9 
1738:51   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:47   Mia Roberts U17WDeeside AAC5.1 
220:27   Miranda Grant V35WEryri/Hunters Bog Trotters7.4 
320:41   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.7 
421:03   Holly Roberts U20WColwyn Bay5.1 
521:07   Sarah Harley SENWEryri26.3 
621:10   Eliw HafSENWEryri Harriers  
721:11   Bethan Dowsett U20WDeeside AAC6.8 
821:16   Charlotte Jones V40WOswestry6.3 
921:18   Emma Crowe V45WWrexham4.6 
1021:25   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.6 
1121:32   Rheagan Edwards U17WDeeside AAC5.9 
1221:33   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.9 
1321:38   Hannah DodwellSENWTelford AC  
1421:53   Rhian Pierce V35WEryri/Denbigh22.7 
1522:09   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.5 
1622:24   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.6 
1722:27   Jenna Bagnall U20WPrestatyn8.3 
1822:30   Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn RC  
1922:33   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni10.1 
2022:39   Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall  
2122:50   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri9.8 
2222:55   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire9.0 
2323:00   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire11.8 
2423:19   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.0 
2523:42   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.3 
2623:45   Jay Jennions V35WDeestriders RC/Knowsley8.5 
2723:48   Clare HansonV40WDolly Mixtures  
2823:59   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
2924:02   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.1 
3024:04   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry8.5 
3124:08   Kate Pugh U17WOswestry9.5 
3224:10   Helen Blair V50WEryri12.4 
3324:11   Claire. Williams V45WWest Cheshire14.3 
3424:12   Connie JamesSENWDeeside AC  
3524:13   Niamh Merrison U17WColwyn Bay10.7 
3624:18   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.2 
3724:23   Alice Williams V45WBuckley RC12.5 
3824:33   Jessie RichardsV35WDolly Mixtures  
3924:39   Anna Shimali V40WCadence Tri32.2 
4024:42   Helen McArthurV50WGOGS Tri Club  
4124:47   Tracy Rogers SENWBuckley RC13.1 
4224:50   Chelle BatesonSENWDolly Mixtures  
4324:52   Christine CommillareV35WDeestriders  
4424:54   Jayne LindleyV50WBuckley RC  
4525:02   Melina Morris V45WDenbigh15.5 
4625:05   Yvonne Hill V55WOswestry14.1 
4725:12   Elen Baugh SENWDenbigh11.7 
4825:19   Clare Mallon V45WWest Cheshire12.3 
4925:25   Carrie JenkinsV35WDolly Mixtures  
5025:29   Joy Hickman V50WPrestatyn11.1 
5125:39   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.4 
5225:43   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.3 
5325:44   Sioned Griffiths V35WDenbigh18.4 
5425:45   Amanda Mountford SENWBuckley RC16.4 
5525:46   AN Other      
5625:49   Juliet Edwards V55WMeirionnydd30.2 
5725:57   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri22.6 
5825:58   Anne Scott V45WDolly Mixtures28.2 
5925:59   Pamela Ackroyd V55WWest Cheshire14.5 
6026:05   Angela Tegg V45WWest Cheshire15.3 
13926:07   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.4 
6126:13   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.6 
6226:15   Jo Grandfield V55WWhitchurch15.1 
6326:16   Allanah Fenwick V40WMeirionnydd21.2 
6426:17   Jo HoppesV35WPrestatyn RC  
Page: 1 2