North Wales Senior League External Results
Colwyn Bay
20 Oct 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:28Chris Richards U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni-3.5 
233:20Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-3.1 
333:24Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn0.0 
433:30Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.5 
533:56Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-3.6 
634:38Rory JohnsonSENMEryri Harriers  
734:40Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd0.7 
835:08Martin GreenV40MNWRRC  
935:21Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters0.6 
1035:28Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC1.2 
1135:37Jim Hickinbottom V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-2.2 
1235:41Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn2.3 
1335:56Cedol Dafydd U20MMenai5.1 
1436:14Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.6 
1536:18Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn1.8 
1636:22Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
1736:50Gavin Roberts SENMEryri3.4 
1836:51Thomas Heard V35MOswestry4.4 
1936:53Peter Butler-Jones SENMOswestry0.3 
2037:06Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.4 
2137:15Bradley Spurdens U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1.1 
2237:20Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd1.4 
2337:21Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri6.9 
2437:29Joshua Cerefice SENMPrestatyn3.8 
2537:40Phil Pumford V35MBuckley RC-1.5 
2637:47Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury4.0 
2737:49Adrian LeonardSENMGOG Tri  
2837:58Sion Williams U23MGOG Tri19.9 
2938:05Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC0.4 
3038:09Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)6.1 
3138:12Ifan Richards V40MMeirionnydd34.7 
3238:14Tim Joy SENMBuckley RC1.7 
3338:19Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.4 
3438:22Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri5.8 
3538:28Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury5.0 
3638:30Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth/Aberystwyth Uni2.8 
3738:34Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC4.7 
3838:39Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.3 
3938:44Tom WildeU20MOswestry Olympians AC  
4038:47James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Eryri0.4 
4139:04Nicholas Brook V40MEryri1.1 
4239:06Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh3.6 
4339:07Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.3 
4439:33Rhodri OwenSENMMeirionnydd  
4539:37Russell Owen V60MEryri7.9 
4639:44Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire5.3 
4739:44Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.9 
4839:59Mark DaviesV40MNWRRC  
4940:00Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.1 
5040:14Graham Wells V40MWest Cheshire2.3 
5140:20Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury4.1 
5240:23Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire5.7 
5340:31Jack WestwoodU20MAberystwyth Univ  
5440:40Ben Beachell V45MEryri8.5 
5540:43James PickeringSENMOswestry Olympians AC  
5640:51Jeremy Randell V55MMeirionnydd10.5 
5740:52Charlie BrettU20MBangor Univ  
5840:54Peter Gray V35MCadence Tri/Unattached5.1 
5940:57Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.4 
6041:10Sean Butler V60MOswestry/South West Vets5.8 
6141:12Irfon Rowlands V50MCybi3.8 
6241:17Edwardo VegoSENMGOG Tri  
6341:28Matthew Fortes V40MEryri4.5 
6441:29Leon Travis James Bagnall U23MPrestatyn3.8 
6541:30Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC-0.2 
6641:38Rob Arden V35MTattenhall9.3 
6741:43Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC8.6 
6841:46Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh7.7 
6941:50Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC4.1 
7041:55Arwel Lewis V60MEryri7.5 
7141:58Andrew MackenzieV40MCadence Tri  
7242:05Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.8 
7342:08Mike Robbins V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.5 
7442:14Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
7542:18Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC7.0 
7642:42Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry5.7 
7742:50Andrew Jones V40MBuckley RC7.5 
7842:51David GrahamV35MCadence Tri  
7942:58Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC5.2 
8043:11Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley RC  
8143:13Mike Hodgson V45MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay7.0 
8243:14Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay24.1 
8343:23Jamie Crawford U23MAberystwyth Uni-0.3 
8443:26Adam ArmitageV35MGOG Tri  
8543:33Kevin Clark V50MCybi5.8 
8643:38Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri13.6 
8743:49Owen Conry V50MDenbigh17.3 
8843:55Eric Campbell V55MBuckley RC9.6 
8944:00Graeme Tunstall V35MGOG Tri10.0 
9044:09Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.8 
9144:10Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.9 
9244:23Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh8.9 
9344:27Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC4.9 
9444:29Paul Andrew Hodges V50MEryri8.5 
9544:35Jos Jones V40MMeirionnydd/Welsh Masters10.2 
9644:39Simon Cole V45MShrewsbury6.7 
9744:42Dave Leonard V45MWrekin9.8 
9844:44Bleddyn Evans V40MGOG Tri9.3 
9944:44Stuart Culverhouse V45MNorth Wales RR7.3 
10044:45Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch9.4 
10145:07Stuart Thomas V40MWest Cheshire13.1 
10245:20Gary Porter-Jones V50MEryri15.5 
10345:24Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.1 
10445:30Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri9.3 
10545:33Shaun Burgess V50MWhitchurch10.5 
10645:35Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.3 
10745:41Nick Blake V60MOswestry9.0 
10845:48David Lyth SENMBuckley RC3.7 
10946:07Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC13.7 
11046:27Julian Tegg V45MWest Cheshire11.3 
11146:37Ian Mulligan V50MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.0 
11246:39Chris Wakeman V60MShrewsbury8.6 
11346:40Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.3 
11446:51Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters10.7 
11546:55Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.6 
11647:00Max Williams V45MChester TC/Wrecsam TC9.6 
11747:08Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/Aberystwyth Uni0.8 
11847:08Tom CarterSENMAberystwyth Univ  
11947:13James Salt V40MAbergele10.5 
12047:15Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch20.3 
12147:15Richard DebickiV45MDenbigh Harriers  
12247:26Chris Wynne V50MGOG Tri16.6 
12347:29Paul Hooson V55MGOG Tri18.5 
12447:29Nick Roberts V45MCadence Tri10.6 
12547:38Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay14.3 
12647:41Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall16.0 
12748:09Joshua WhiteSENMGOG Tri  
12848:10Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri11.6 
12948:12Lee Wasnidge V50MBuckley RC18.7 
13048:15James Rogers V45MPrestatyn6.9 
13148:24Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC9.0 
13248:25Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.3 
13348:35Dale Walton V40MOswestry9.1 
13448:35Darren ThompsonV50MPrestatyn RC  
13548:46Paul Lewtey V40MDeestriders RC10.7 
13648:47Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri13.4 
13748:50Ian TaylerV50MColwyn Bay  
13848:51Adam Poole U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni8.2 
13948:52Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin10.6 
14048:53Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.8 
14148:58Michael FinneyV60MNWRRC  
14248:59Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC14.7 
14349:09Christopher Garbett V50MOswestry14.4 
14449:16Robert BurnsSENMCadence Tri  
14549:26James WatkinV50MGOG Tri  
14649:28Chris Higgins V60MBuckley RC28.9 
14749:58Steven PoupartV40MNWRRC  
14850:27Steve Hughes V40MWrekin14.4 
14950:37Gareth JonesV50MGOG Tri  
15053:41Robert Williams V45MWrekin17.0 
15153:41Andrew Jennings V45MWrekin15.5 
15254:15Anthony Howe V40MAbergele12.9 
15354:16Leigh JonesSENMCadence Tri  
15454:21Martin Jones V45MDenbigh18.5 
15555:14Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC18.7 
15655:16Martin LambertV40MCadence Tri  
15756:20Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire18.4 
15857:00Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh16.5 
15958:51Steve KnowlesV45MCadence Tri  
16061:10Gerald Cooper V55MMeirionnydd17.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:32Harri Evans U17MDeeside AAC2.8 
219:42Aled Jones U17MMenai-0.8 
320:02Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry0.5 
420:11Tomos Land U17MColwyn Bay1.0 
520:22Bryn Woodall U17MColwyn Bay-1.2 
620:56Eden Potter U17MMenai4.1 
721:02Eurus EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
821:15Paul Morrison U17MWest Cheshire1.0 
921:34Kai Walsh U17MWrexham6.0 
1022:02Cameron Lawrence U17MMenai3.2 
1122:47Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC11.0 
1226:52Liam Martin U15MPrestatyn14.0 
ZXC M65
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:52George Nixon V65MPrestatyn9.6 
226:14Bob Benson V65MWest Cheshire16.8 
326:42Jon Hancock V65MOswestry18.3 
426:46Emyr Davies V75MRhedwyr Hebog12.7 
527:14Malcolm Jones V65MEryri15.8 
629:02Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters12.6 
729:21John Morris V70MBuckley RC19.7 
829:32Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall  
929:55David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H14.3 
1030:28Geoff Fielding V70MRossendale/Eryri38.7 
1130:45David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC16.0 
1230:55Mike DavisV70MPrestatyn  
1331:00Grahame Shone V65MAbergele14.8 
1431:10Peter Armstrong V65MGOG Tri15.4 
1532:56Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC23.3 
1633:37John Nolan V70MBro Dysynni21.9 
1733:39John EtheringtonV70MBuckley RC  
1835:55Mike Blake V65MEryri51.8 
1936:23Arthur Egan V70MWrexham35.2 
2037:29John Hickman V75MPrestatyn23.7 
2137:33Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn22.2 
2238:00Peter Norman V80MWrexham30.0 
2340:56John Tipping V75MWrexham30.0 
2452:45David Williams V70MWrexham  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:28Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students0.2 
221:49Frida Cronqvist SENWAberystwyth Uni/Sweden11.2 
321:54Lucy Williamson U23WIlkley/Bangor Uni3.5 
422:06Sarah Livett SENWMenai7.4 
522:10Rhian Roxburgh V40WGOG Tri14.6 
622:11Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.6 
722:13Sioned Cordiner U17WWrexham6.7 
822:21Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.1 
922:44Gemma MooreV35WNWRRC  
1022:50Rhian Pierce V35WEryri/Denbigh21.6 
1123:15Holly Roberts U20WColwyn Bay4.4 
1223:22Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.1 
1323:24Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni7.9 
1423:30Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC12.8 
1523:31Ffion Madi Rees Jones U17WMenai9.1 
1623:34Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn/Wrexham3.7 
1723:37Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay8.2 
1823:39Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC8.2 
1923:46Rhianon KaminkU20WAberystwyth Uni  
2023:55Bethan Dowsett U20WDeeside AAC8.1 
2124:00Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry9.0 
2224:03Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire9.6 
2324:04Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall  
2424:08Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry17.7 
2524:15Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri13.3 
2624:21Megan Hughes V40WEryri10.1 
2724:23Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire11.0 
2824:28Rheagan Edwards U17WDeeside AAC6.8 
2924:34Jenna Bagnall U20WPrestatyn11.2 
3024:55Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire12.8 
3125:09Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn  
3225:15Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters8.8 
3325:19Lleucu Lane U17WEryri11.9 
3425:26Lou WilliamsonV35WOswestry Olympians  
3525:28Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh15.8 
3625:30Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh23.5 
3725:40Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC9.2 
3825:48Lucy Lawrence U20WMenai14.4 
3925:50Helen Blair V50WEryri10.5 
4025:50Alaw MediSENWDenbigh  
4126:06Abigail Backshall U23WColwyn Bay29.9 
4226:09Margo Martin U23WMaldwyn22.5 
4326:11Gemma GroseU20WBangor Uni  
4426:13Helen MacArthur V50WGOG Tri12.1 
4526:17Christine Cammillare V35WDeestriders RC11.2 
4626:19Lesley LawsonV40WColwyn Bay  
4726:22Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry16.1 
4826:28Yvonne Hill V55WOswestry14.1 
4926:34Rhiannon Tansley U17WOswestry19.0 
5026:39Catrin Donnelly U20WMenai/Eryri15.5 
5126:43Ceri Lane V45WRhedwyr Hebog18.2 
5226:45Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
5326:52Chelle BatesonSENWDolly Mixtures  
5426:57Anna Shimali V40WCadence Tri41.0 
Page: 1 2