North Wales Senior League External Results
Colwyn Bay
20 Oct 18
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:28   Christopher Richards U23MSalford H/Bangor Uni-3.3 
233:20   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.5 
333:24   Stephen Skates V40MPrestatyn-1.6 
433:30   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-3.1 
533:56   Alex Lanz SENMMeirionnydd/Birmingham Uni/Eryri-2.1 
634:38   Rory JohnsonSENMEryri Harriers  
734:40   Alun Williams V35MMeirionnydd-0.9 
835:08   Martin GreenV40MNWRRC  
935:21   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC/Welsh Masters-1.3 
1035:28   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.4 
1135:37   James Hickinbottom V35MShrewsbury/Midland Masters-1.0 
1235:41   Clive Morgan V35MMaldwyn1.7 
1335:56   Cedol Dafydd U20MMenai1.2 
1436:14   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.7 
1536:18   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn-0.7 
1636:22   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.4 
1736:50   Gavin Roberts SENMEryri1.3 
1836:51   Thomas Heard V35MOswestry2.0 
1936:53   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.2 
2037:06   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.0 
2137:15   Bradley Spurdens U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni-2.1 
2237:20   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.2 
2337:21   Jonathon Seymour V35MGOG Tri2.5 
2437:29   Joshua Cerefice SENMPrestatyn2.0 
2537:40   Phil Pumford V35MBuckley RC0.2 
2637:47   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.9 
2737:49   Adrian LeonardSENMGOG Tri  
2837:58   Sion Williams U23MGOG Tri14.1 
2938:05   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.2 
3038:09   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
3138:12   Ifan Richards V40MMeirionnydd28.8 
3238:14   Tim Joy SENMBuckley RC3.6 
3338:19   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham2.6 
3438:22   Ryan Morrison V40MCadence Tri6.1 
3538:28   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.3 
3638:30   Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth3.5 
3738:34   Simon Edwards V40MBuckley RC14.0 
3838:39   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.0 
3938:44   Tom WildeU20MOswestry Olympians AC  
4038:47   James Bowden SENMEryri1.6 
4139:04   Nicholas Brook V40MEryri2.3 
4239:06   Joseph Welch V35MDenbigh3.2 
4339:07   Rob Fox V35MShrewsbury1.2 
4439:33   Rhodri OwenSENMMeirionnydd  
4539:37   Russell Owen V60MEryri6.6 
4639:44   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.0 
4739:44   Andrew Clague V50MWest Cheshire3.0 
4839:59   Mark DaviesV40MNWRRC  
4940:00   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters4.2 
5040:14   Graham Wells V40MWest Cheshire1.9 
5140:20   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury3.2 
5240:23   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.5 
5340:31   Jack WestwoodU20MAberystwyth Univ  
5440:40   Ben Beachell V45MEryri12.6 
5540:43   James PickeringSENMOswestry Olympians AC  
5640:51   Jeremy Randell V55MMeirionnydd7.6 
5740:52   Charlie BrettU20MBangor Univ  
5840:54   Peter Gray V35MCadence Tri/Unattached3.3 
5940:57   Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.6 
6041:10   Sean Butler V60MOswestry/South West Vets4.5 
6141:12   Irfon Rowlands V50MCybi4.4 
6241:17   Edwardo VegoSENMGOG Tri  
6341:28   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri6.4 
6441:29   Leon Travis James Bagnall U23MPrestatyn3.2 
6541:30   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC0.8 
6641:38   Rob Arden V35MTattenhall10.2 
6741:43   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.1 
6841:46   Vic Belshaw V55MDenbigh5.6 
6941:50   Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC2.1 
7041:55   Arwel Lewis V60MEryri6.8 
7141:58   Andrew MackenzieV40MCadence Tri  
7242:05   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.8 
7342:08   Mike Robbins V55MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
7442:14   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
7542:18   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC6.0 
7642:42   Charlie Woolcock V35MOswestry6.0 
7742:50   Andrew Jones V40MBuckley RC7.1 
7842:51   David GrahamV35MCadence Tri  
7942:58   Stephen Parry V40MDeeside AAC6.2 
8043:11   Eddie DaviesV50MBuckley RC  
8143:13   Mike Hodgson V45MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay7.3 
8243:14   Mark Jones V45MColwyn Bay19.8 
8343:23   Jamie Crawford U23MAberystwyth University1.0 
8443:26   Adam ArmitageV35MGOG Tri  
8543:33   Kevin Clark V50MCybi6.2 
8643:38   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri9.1 
8743:49   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh22.5 
8843:55   Eric Campbell V55MBuckley RC11.7 
8944:00   Graeme Tunstall V35MGOG Tri7.1 
9044:09   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.8 
9144:10   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.8 
9244:23   Mathew Jones V50MDenbigh8.7 
9344:27   Adam Tatton U20MTelford AC7.1 
9444:29   Paul Andrew Hodges V50MEryri9.1 
9544:35   Jos Jones V40MMeirionnydd/Welsh Masters14.2 
9644:39   Simon Cole V45MShrewsbury6.3 
9744:42   Dave Leonard V45MWrekin6.3 
9844:44   Bleddyn Evans V40MGOG Tri10.7 
9944:44   Stuart Culverhouse V45MNorth Wales RR7.4 
10044:45   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.2 
10145:07   Stuart Thomas V40MWest Cheshire9.9 
10245:20   Gary Porter-Jones V50MEryri12.4 
10345:24   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.2 
10445:30   Neil Vicars-Harris V45MGOG Tri10.2 
10545:33   Shaun Burgess V50MWhitchurch8.5 
10645:35   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.7 
10745:41   Nick Blake V60MOswestry8.4 
10845:48   David Lyth SENMBuckley RC4.5 
10946:07   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC11.4 
11046:27   Julian Tegg V45MWest Cheshire10.2 
11146:37   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai13.9 
11246:39   Chris Wakeman V60MShrewsbury8.2 
11346:40   Stephen Weedman V50MPrestatyn9.5 
11446:51   Kevin Challinor V55MBuckley RC/Welsh Masters9.6 
11546:55   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd10.0 
11647:00   Max Williams V45MChester TC/Wrecsam TC8.6 
11747:08   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/UW Aberystwyth1.5 
11847:08   Tom CarterSENMAberystwyth Univ  
11947:13   James Salt V40MAbergele9.4 
12047:15   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch16.4 
12147:15   Richard DebickiV45MDenbigh Harriers  
12247:26   Chris Wynne V50MGOG Tri12.0 
12347:29   Paul Hooson V55MGOG Tri13.7 
12447:29   Nick Roberts V45MCadence Tri9.7 
12547:38   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay11.0 
12647:41   Martin Durrant V60MTattenhall12.1 
12748:09   Joshua WhiteSENMGOG Tri  
12848:10   Christopher Bennett V50MGOG Tri14.1 
12948:12   Lee Wasnidge V50MBuckley RC13.8 
13048:15   James Rogers V45MPrestatyn6.9 
13148:24   Allen Smith V55MBuckley RC18.2 
13248:25   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.9 
13348:35   Dale Walton V40MOswestry13.9 
13448:35   Darren ThompsonV50MPrestatyn RC  
13548:46   Paul Lewtey V40MDeestriders RC9.5 
13648:47   Eurwyn Edwards V60MEryri12.2 
13748:50   Ian TaylerV50MColwyn Bay  
13848:51   Adam Poole U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni7.5 
13948:52   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin10.4 
14048:53   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.2 
14148:58   Michael FinneyV60MNWRRC  
14248:59   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.2 
14349:09   Christopher Garbett V50MOswestry  
14449:16   Robert BurnsSENMCadence Tri  
14549:26   James WatkinV50MGOG Tri  
14649:28   Chris Higgins V60MBuckley RC28.9 
14749:58   Steven PoupartV40MNWRRC  
14850:27   Steve Hughes V40MWrekin14.0 
14950:37   Gareth JonesV50MGOG Tri  
15053:41   Robert Williams V45MWrekin15.3 
15153:41   Andrew Jennings V45MWrekin19.1 
15254:15   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele10.5 
15354:16   Leigh JonesSENMCadence Tri  
15454:21   Martin Jones V45MDenbigh19.5 
15555:14   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.1 
15655:16   Martin LambertV40MCadence Tri  
15756:20   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire15.3 
15857:00   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.5 
15958:51   Steve KnowlesV45MCadence Tri  
16061:10   Gerald Cooper V55MMeirionnydd19.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:32   Harri Evans U17MDeeside AAC1.7 
219:42   Aled Jones U17MMenai2.1 
320:02   Matthew Rhys Collins U17MOswestry5.5 
420:11   Thomas LundU17MColwyn Bay  
520:22   Bryn WoodhallU17MColwyn Bay  
620:56   Eden Potter U17MMenai2.5 
721:02   Eurus EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
821:15   Paul Morrison U17MWest Cheshire1.7 
921:34   Kai Walsh U17MWrexham14.9 
1022:02   Cameron Lawrence U17MMenai5.7 
1122:47   Daniel Parkinson U17MDeeside AAC6.4 
1226:52   Liam Martin U15MPrestatyn  
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:52   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.1 
226:14   Bob Benson V65MWest Cheshire13.0 
326:42   Jon Hancock V65MOswestry13.4 
426:46   Emyr Davies V75MRhedwyr Hebog15.1 
527:14   Malcolm Jones V65MEryri13.7 
629:02   Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters13.1 
729:21   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.8 
829:32   Mike WhitesideV70MTattenhall  
929:55   David O'Loughlin V65MTelford H12.1 
1030:28   Geoff Fielding V70MRossendale/Eryri33.7 
1130:45   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.3 
1230:55   Mike DavisV70MPrestatyn  
1331:00   Grahame Shone V65MAbergele13.2 
1431:10   Peter Armstrong V65MGOG Tri14.5 
1532:56   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC18.3 
1633:37   John Nolan V70MBro Dysynni25.7 
1733:39   John EtheringtonV70MBuckley RC  
1835:55   Mike Blake V65MEryri35.8 
1936:23   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham33.1 
2037:29   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.3 
2137:33   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn21.5 
2238:00   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.5 
2340:56   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.2 
2452:45   David Williams V70MWrexham  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:28   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.6 
221:49   Frida Cronqvist SENWAberystwyth University/Sweden6.9 
321:54   Lucy Williamson U23WIlkley/Bangor Uni5.5 
422:06   Sarah Livett SENWMenai6.5 
522:10   Rhian Roxburgh V40WGOG Tri13.1 
622:11   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.3 
722:13   Sioned Cordiner U17WWrexham5.0 
822:21   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.3 
922:44   Gemma MooreV35WNWRRC  
1022:50   Rhian Pierce V35WEryri/Denbigh22.1 
1123:15   Holly Roberts U20WColwyn Bay4.7 
1223:22   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury8.0 
1323:24   Kerry Riley SENWWest Cheshire/Bath Uni9.8 
1423:30   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.4 
1523:31   Ffion Madi Rees Jones U17WMenai7.1 
1623:34   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.6 
1723:37   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.5 
1823:39   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.5 
1923:46   Rhianon KaminkU20WAberystwyth Uni  
2023:55   Bethan Dowsett U20WDeeside AAC6.4 
2124:00   Louise Woolcock V35WOswestry9.7 
2224:03   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire7.9 
2324:04   Ali GrundyV40WTattenhall  
2424:08   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry14.9 
2524:15   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri9.3 
2624:21   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.0 
2724:23   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire9.4 
2824:28   Rheagan Edwards U17WDeeside AAC5.8 
2924:34   Jenna Bagnall U20WPrestatyn8.1 
3024:55   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire11.2 
3125:09   Lois LeeU20WPrestatyn  
3225:15   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
3325:19   Lleucu Lane U17WEryri11.9 
3425:26   Lou WilliamsonV35WOswestry Olympians  
3525:28   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh11.8 
3625:30   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh18.5 
3725:40   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC9.7 
3825:48   Lucy Lawrence U20WMenai13.8 
3925:50   Helen Blair V50WEryri12.2 
4025:50   Alaw MediSENWDenbigh  
4126:06   Abigail Backshall U23WColwyn Bay25.1 
4226:09   Margo Martin U23WMaldwyn17.4 
4326:11   Gemma GroseU20WBangor Uni  
4426:13   Helen MacArthur V50WGOG Tri13.2 
4526:17   Christine Cammillare V35WDeestriders RC10.8 
4626:19   Lesley LawsonV40WColwyn Bay  
4726:22   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry15.6 
4826:28   Yvonne Hill V55WOswestry14.1 
4926:34   Rhiannon Tansley U17WOswestry14.8 
5026:39   Catrin Donnelly U20WMenai/Eryri11.9 
5126:43   Ceri Lane V45WRhedwyr Hebog19.9 
5226:45   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
5326:52   Chelle BatesonSENWDolly Mixtures  
5426:57   Anna Shimali V40WCadence Tri32.0 
Page: 1 2