Mid Lancs League External Results
Burnley
12 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.8KXC 9.8KXC 3.2KXC 2.7KXC 2KXC 4KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.8KXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:00   Sam Almond U17MEden Runners1.4 
218:14   Jessica Judd SENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students-2.2 
318:23   Sam Hodkinson U17MBlackburn1.4 
418:40   Oliver Sutcliffe U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.1 
518:48   Rebecca Robinson V35WKendal1.2 
618:54   Amanda Crook SENWSouthport Waterloo3.1 
719:15   Nicholas Hennessey U17MClayton le Moors-0.5 
819:22   Kurtis Mitton U17MRossendale4.8 
919:28   Sam McSherry U17MLeven Valley0.1 
1019:36   Jack Tickle U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.0 
1119:41   Thomas Corcoran U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.1 
1219:46   Michael Stevens U17MClayton le Moors/Burnley1.1 
1319:50   Peter Stevens U17MClayton le Moors2.0 
1419:59   Charlie Parkinson U17MClayton le Moors1.3 
1520:01   Harry Wood U17MHyndburn1.3 
1620:02   BenJamin Kirkman U17MRossendale4.6 
1720:06   Charlie Taylor U17MRossendale5.6 
1820:09   James Smith U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.8 
1920:11   Luke Wilson U17MChorley ATC1.6 
2020:19   Rehman Arif U17MTrawden  
2120:22   Anna LuptonV35WBarrow & Furness Striders AC  
2220:27   Clare McKeown V45WBorder/Northern Masters5.8 
2320:28   Findlay Sullivan U17MBlackburn3.6 
2421:08   Katie Buckingham U23WBlackburn/Nottingham Uni7.1 
2521:16   Harry Wilkin U17MBlackburn5.1 
2621:21   Joanne Nelson V45WBlackburn5.3 
2721:27   Joanna Goorney V50WLytham St. Annes6.5 
2821:31   Josh Clarke U17MSedbergh  
2921:33   Alex Mason U17MBarlick FR0.6 
3021:35   Rhiannon DouglasSENWBorder Harriers & Ac  
3121:50   Catherine Carrdus V45WLytham St. Annes4.1 
3221:56   Clare Constable V45WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters5.2 
3322:04   Danielle Brearton V40WWigan & District7.4 
3422:11   Carly Edwards SENWBlackburn8.8 
3522:12   Heather Eccles V35WEden Runners8.0 
3622:15   Emma Johnston SENWHelm Hill7.8 
3722:17   Jenny Wren SENWPreston8.2 
3822:29   Lucy Varney V50WKendal9.7 
3922:31   Nicola Hughes SENWRed Rose8.6 
4022:33   Fiona Smith V50WBorder10.8 
4122:34   Beverley Wright V55WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.6 
4222:37   Victoria Peel U23WBarlick FR14.8 
4322:44   Tara RobbSENWClayton Le Moors Harriers  
4422:51   Sarah Treble SENWKirkby Milers9.4 
4522:54   Tracey Allan V35WSouthport Waterloo6.3 
4622:55   Caleb Thornber U17MClayton le Moors  
4722:58   Will Singer U17MSedbergh11.7 
4823:07   Jean Brown V50WClayton le Moors36.0 
4923:13   Amy Singleton V35WWalney11.2 
5023:15   Lauren Gora V35WLancaster & Morecambe6.1 
5123:22   Jemma Cliff U20WLancaster Uni10.0 
5223:23   Harvey Cooper U17MLeven Valley11.0 
5323:25   Rebecca Rimmington V35WClayton le Moors11.2 
5423:25   Joanne Taylor-Friell V45WKendal9.9 
5523:25   Katey Foster SENWPreston13.1 
5623:30   Laura GilderdaleSENWBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
5723:31   Amie McAvoy SENWGarstang10.8 
5823:32   Emma Essex-Crosby V35WPreston11.6 
5923:35   Aiden Little U17MSedbergh  
6023:36   Natalie Thompson U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lancaster Uni8.4 
6123:37   C Darling-SmedleyV35WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
6223:41   Elizabeth McNally V45WLeven Valley12.8 
6323:42   Teresa Medley V45WBorder8.7 
6423:43   Michelle Abbott V35WClayton le Moors11.4 
6523:44   Rachel Brown SENWBorder7.4 
6623:46   Alan Appleby V70MPreston12.4 
6723:46   Lindsay Davies V45WBlackburn10.8 
6823:47   Jenny ClarkV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
6923:53   Donna Airey V35WClayton le Moors11.7 
7023:55   Lisa Stansfield V40WRossendale12.6 
7124:07   Joanne McLeod V50WBarrow & Furness12.3 
7224:11   Vicky Gilbody SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.1 
7324:13   Jill Seddon V40WBarrow & Furness14.3 
7424:16   Michelle TickleV35WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
7524:17   Sarah Bouffler V35WBarrow & Furness11.3 
7624:25   Sandra Garnett V40WWalney11.2 
7724:32   Anneke Crosby V50WRed Rose12.7 
7824:33   Sally Brassington V40WLancaster & Morecambe11.1 
7924:38   Carol ReillyV45WBlackburn Harriers  
8024:47   Janice CallisterV45WWalney Wind Cheetahs  
8124:49   Karen Maggio-PoyntzV45WWalney Wind Cheetahs  
8224:57   Marine AubletteSENWLancaster University  
8325:00   Jayne Salloum V45WWigan & District14.1 
8425:01   Rachel Holt SENWBurnley11.0 
8525:07   Laura LawlerV45WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
8625:12   Jaqueline NowellV45WKendal AA C  
8725:13   Vicky ArdemV35WRed Rose Runners  
8825:13   Lauren WraySENWWalney Wind Cheetahs  
8925:16   Lisa Heyes V45WWigan & District14.6 
9025:22   Lisa Ellis V35WClayton le Moors12.9 
9125:25   ( GodfreySENWGarstang Running Club  
9225:27   Helen BarkerV35WKendal AA C  
9325:30   Alison Cooke V55WHoad Hill13.2 
9425:33   Faith ButtonV35WRed Rose Runners  
9525:43   Claire Markham V45WLytham St. Annes13.8 
9625:49   Jenny McAndrew V40WTrawden14.4 
9725:51   Vicki Sherrington V45WPreston14.8 
9825:55   Julie Townson V55WTrawden14.4 
10026:01   Ellie IrelandV35WSouthport Waterloo Ac  
10126:01   Kath Hoyer V55WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service13.7 
9926:01   Sarah WhittakerV35WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
10226:08   Arran Baldwin U17MPreston20.3 
10326:08   Hazel ClarkV35WKendal AA C  
10426:13   Julia RushtonV45WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
10526:14   Caroline FlemingV45WTrawden AC  
10626:17   Gillian PryorV45WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
10726:19   Stephanie Gillies V50WHoad Hill13.5 
10826:19   StevIe Barron V60WHoad Hill16.8 
10926:26   Joanne Motley V35WClayton le Moors15.1 
11026:27   Susan Rodwell V45WHyndburn17.5 
11126:28   Carolyn Kevan V55WKendal15.6 
11226:31   Nicola ReganSENWTrawden AC  
11326:31   Carol Life V50WClayton le Moors18.0 
11426:39   Joanne Pennington V45WKendal17.3 
11526:43   Janette RaytonV35WRed Rose Runners  
11626:43   Helen Beech V35WTrawden15.5 
11726:47   Michelle Teare V45WBlackburn17.7 
11826:53   Vicky Holgate V40WLancaster & Morecambe16.2 
11926:55   Alice Lake U23WLancaster Uni16.2 
12026:57   Dianne Priestley V65WKendal16.9 
12126:58   Paula Herbert V50WWalney15.3 
12227:03   Helen Lodge V50WSouthport Waterloo15.7 
12327:07   Lucy Scott SENWClayton le Moors16.8 
12427:15   Laura Leigh V35WWalney15.0 
12527:15   Cathrine Grisdale V60WBarrow & Furness16.6 
12627:18   Caroline McLaughlanV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
12727:24   Denise Garrigan V35WKirkby Milers17.1 
12827:30   Claire Storozuk SENWTrawden21.7 
12927:31   Emma Walker V35WTrawden17.9 
13027:37   Stephanie Donald SENWKirkby Milers18.7 
13127:39   Kate FormstoneV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
13227:41   George Parrington V70MLancaster & Morecambe17.8 
13327:41   Rebecca Bradshaw SENWClayton le Moors17.4 
13427:45   Sue Booth V55WKendal18.9 
13527:49   Richard LawsonV70MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
13627:52   Paula Walsh V40WTrawden21.3 
13727:54   Jeanette Baron V55WBlackburn RR16.3 
13827:59   Ellie WalkerdineU20WLancaster University  
13928:00   Joanne Brown V40WTrawden20.5 
14028:02   Margaret Worbey V35WRed Rose17.5 
14128:03   Louise Gill SENWLeven Valley19.5 
14228:04   Jenny FazackerleySENWWalney Wind Cheetahs  
14328:05   Sheena Cottam V45WGarstang20.8 
14428:08   Jane Hylands V45WClayton le Moors18.0 
14528:11   Julia Rolfe V55WLytham St. Annes18.4 
14628:21   Janet Buckingham V55WBlackburn22.6 
14728:24   Fiona Bannister V40WLeven Valley/Unattached15.6 
14828:27   Helen DawsonSmithV45WBlackburn Harriers  
14928:30   Joan Gouldthorpe V65WRed Rose19.3 
15028:31   Catherine SilcockV45WRed Rose Runners  
15128:36   Debbie Porter V45WRed Rose21.0 
15228:46   Henry Minorczyk V70MChorley ATC17.8 
15328:47   Catherine McElhinney V45WSouthport Waterloo15.5 
15428:48   Denise Ryley V40WWigan & District18.8 
15528:53   Sue Cooper V65WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters15.8 
15628:58   Adele Brayshaw V40WLancaster & Morecambe19.7 
15728:59   Kerry Lomas V35WAstley & Tyldesley24.3 
15829:02   David Young V70MWesham18.0 
15929:06   Sarah Helliwell V35WClayton le Moors26.9 
16029:08   Sally Barton V55WHoad Hill16.5 
16129:11   Nichola Hartley V50WBlackburn21.7 
16229:14   Susan Hird V60WBarlick FR21.7 
16329:16   Lorraine Cunliffe V45WWigan & District19.3 
16429:18   Susan Stewart V70WSouthport Waterloo19.6 
16529:20   Carly Crawshaw V40WHyndburn22.8 
16629:25   Lynn Boylin V55WAstley & Tyldesley21.0 
16729:27   Julia Patefield V50WGarstang20.3 
16829:29   Carol Park V50WWalney23.7 
16929:34   Mary Hewitt V60WGarstang18.8 
17029:34   Hannah ScholesSENWLeven Valley AC  
17129:41   Helen Edwards V50WWalney23.3 
17229:54   Alex Fort V35WTrawden23.7 
17329:56   Jennifer Ruth Townson SENWTrawden24.5 
17429:57   Rachel Lawton V45WWigan & District22.4 
17530:06   Adrienne Banks V60WWalney22.7 
17630:07   David Waywell V70MWesham23.1 
17730:11   Helen HarrisonV45WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
17830:27   Kay Campbell V45WAstley & Tyldesley22.7 
17930:37   Alison Mercer V55WRed Rose20.3 
18030:41   Michelle Jones V45WWigan & District21.8 
18130:44   Debra RogersSENWBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
18230:48   Peter Bartlett V70MWesham19.0 
18330:51   Michelle MahonyV35WWalney Wind Cheetahs  
18430:56   Marie Fisher V40WTrawden23.4 
18530:57   Sue Louise Wickham V55WPreston21.7 
18631:07   Clare Jackson V35WClayton le Moors23.1 
18731:15   Linda Zagorski V55WTrawden24.1 
18831:32   Katy Coupland V40WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters23.1 
18931:42   Catherine Barnett V50WGarstang26.3 
19031:59   Catherine Morris V35WRed Rose24.5 
19132:03   Penny Moreton V60WBlack Combe/Hoad Hill26.5 
19232:14   Diane Hill V35WWigan & District19.8 
19332:30   Lisa SemleyV45WRed Rose Runners  
19432:42   Kate Taylor V45WTrawden26.1 
19532:44   Beverley MasonV45WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
19632:46   Sarah Haslam V45WRed Rose25.3 
19732:52   Michelle Hall V45WTrawden24.3 
19833:01   Sarah Hall SENWGarstang31.2 
19933:12   Katharine Ireland V35WKirkby Milers20.5 
20033:59   Barry Chester V70MChorley ATC30.4 
20134:00   Rebecca Harrison U20WKirkby Milers19.8 
20234:03   Sue Passmore V60WTrawden28.1 
20334:03   Miriam Bailey V50WTrawden30.1 
20434:04   Sophie UttleySENWThornton-Cleveleys RC  
20534:05   Catherine MaclachlanV45WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
20634:07   Judith Deakin V70WPreston27.6 
20734:11   Nichola Fenton-Clough V40WTrawden29.7 
20834:25   Elaine Holdsworth V55WTrawden25.3 
20934:40   Helen Eaton V45WKirkby Milers21.9 
21034:43   Ann Marie Carberry V50WKirkby Milers23.8 
21134:45   Christine Winder V55WHoad Hill27.1 
21234:49   Catherine Brides V55WAstley & Tyldesley26.3 
21335:12   Jeanette Sutcliffe V50WTrawden29.5 
21435:12   Diane Mary Ford V45WTrawden24.9 
21535:18   Elouise Sylkie Pemberton SENWTrawden24.5 
21635:37   Sue Allen V55WClayton le Moors30.3 
21735:40   Christine Leathley V65WClayton le Moors27.2 
21836:00   Samantha Scanlon V35WRed Rose34.8 
21936:13   Paula Heaton V40WKirkby Milers23.8 
22036:33   Nina Colquhoun SENWRed Rose/Women on the Run30.0 
22137:34   Patricia Henry V50WHyndburn30.0 
22238:22   Catherine Treble SENWKirkby Milers33.0 
22338:38   Pascale DesmetSENWLancaster University  
22438:58   Catie Giles V35WLancaster & Morecambe34.0 
22545:54   Mike CoppinV70MChorley Ac & Tri  
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:08   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.5 
230:14   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.0 
330:17   Robert Warner SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students-4.5 
430:59   Matthew Elkington SENMKenilworth Runners/Dark Peak/Hoad Hill-1.4 
531:05   James Young U23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-5.0 
631:12   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.9 
731:27   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-0.2 
831:40   Jonathan Dry SENMKendal/Lancaster Uni-1.9 
931:50   Thomas CorriganSENMRibble Valley  
1032:04   Jack Turner U23MStroud/Lancaster Uni-2.0 
1132:13   Beau Smith SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni-0.5 
1232:14   David Fulford V35MHoad Hill0.3 
1332:22   Karl Billington SENMBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-0.8 
1432:34   Marc Hartley SENMBlackburn-1.7 
1532:39   Ross Campbell U23MBarrow & Furness-1.8 
1632:49   Christopher Davies V40MBlackburn-0.5 
1733:05   Andrew ThomasU20MLancaster University  
1833:08   Tom Hartley SENMKendal0.9 
1933:11   Lee Parrington V35MLancaster & Morecambe-0.4 
2033:13   Paul Peters U23MLancaster Uni/Glossopdale-0.5 
2133:14   Andrew Kershaw U23MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
2233:16   Thomas Blaney SENMBlackburn-0.7 
2333:24   Simon Croft V35MRed Rose-1.2 
2433:27   Mick Hill V40MLeeds City-2.9 
2533:32   Calum Holmes U23MBlackburn0.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4