Mid Lancs League External Results
Cuerden Valley Park
2 Mar 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
5.5KXC 3.7KXC 3.6KXC 1.8KXC 2.7KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.5KXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:49   Matthew Ramsden U17MBlackburn-2.2 
219:18   Sam Hodkinson U17MBlackburn1.4 
319:31   Jacob SmithU17MKendal-Helm Composite  
419:44   Oliver Sutcliffe U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.1 
519:55   Ben Wilson U17MChorley ATC1.2 
620:07   Sam McSherry U17MLeven Valley0.1 
720:08   Lukas Eichmeyer U17MLancaster & Morecambe-1.1 
820:29   Thomas Corcoran U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.1 
920:54   Charlie Taylor U17MRossendale5.6 
1021:03   Daniel Howells U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.3 
1121:25   Kurtis Mitton U17MRossendale4.8 
1221:32   Luke Wilson U17MChorley ATC1.6 
1321:40   Rehman Arif U17MTrawden  
1421:43   Oliver Beaumont U17MLancaster & Morecambe3.2 
1522:02   BenJamin Kirkman U17MRossendale4.6 
1622:14   Clare McKeown V45WBorder/Northern Masters5.8 
1722:15   Harry Wilkin U17MBlackburn5.1 
1822:17   Jessica Rogers U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni4.7 
1922:33   Jamie Teare U17MBlackburn4.4 
2022:43   Percy JohnstoneU17MSedbergh School RC  
2122:48   Emma Johnston SENWHelm Hill7.8 
2222:59   Joanna Goorney V50WLytham St. Annes6.5 
2323:01   Danielle Brearton V40WWigan & District7.4 
2423:01   Jack RigalU17MSedbergh School RC  
2523:06   George WelchU17MSedbergh School RC  
2623:20   Natalie Thompson U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lancaster Uni8.4 
2723:35   Jenny Wren SENWPreston8.2 
2823:40   Ewan PageU17MSedbergh School RC  
2923:46   Hector WilsonU17MSedbergh School RC  
3023:59   Laurence SladeU17MSedbergh School RC  
3124:00   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh U23WBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.8 
3224:11   Catherine Carrdus V45WLytham St. Annes4.1 
3324:18   Lucy VarneyV45WKendal AA C  
3424:20   Samuel SancarU17MSedbergh School RC  
3524:21   Jemma Cliff U20WLancaster Uni10.0 
3624:31   Hailey Fletcher SENWSedbergh7.5 
3725:09   Nicola Hughes SENWRed Rose8.6 
3825:17   Katey Foster SENWPreston13.1 
3925:26   Harvey Cooper U17MLeven Valley11.0 
4025:37   Emma Essex-Crosby V35WPreston11.6 
4125:38   Melanie Koth V45WLytham St. Annes6.7 
4225:42   Lauren Gora V35WLancaster & Morecambe6.1 
4325:44   C Darling-SmedleyV35WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
4425:49   Teresa Medley V45WBorder8.7 
4525:55   Alan Appleby V70MPreston12.4 
4625:58   Sarah Bouffler V35WBarrow & Furness11.3 
4726:02   Zoe Eleanor Travers U23WBarrow & Furness13.2 
4826:07   Lindsay Davies V45WBlackburn10.8 
4926:11   Michelle Abbott V35WClayton le Moors11.4 
5026:11   Rachel Holt SENWBurnley11.0 
5126:21   Beverley Wright V55WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.6 
5226:26   Sally Brassington V40WLancaster & Morecambe11.1 
5326:37   Amie McAvoy SENWGarstang10.8 
5426:49   Donna Airey V35WClayton le Moors11.7 
5526:50   Jaqueline NowellV45WKendal AA C  
5626:56   Julie Townson V55WTrawden14.4 
5727:01   Jayne Salloum V45WWigan & District14.1 
5827:04   Michelle Spencer V40WSouthport Waterloo15.2 
5927:04   Katie SandersonV45WLeigh Harriers  
6027:15   Basia Pawelczak SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.6 
6127:19   Samantha Edwards SENWRed Rose9.7 
6227:20   Dawn Tibbs V45WTrawden13.4 
6327:21   Marine AubletteSENWLancaster University  
6427:22   Jennifer Cooper U20WLancaster Uni13.3 
6527:26   Stephanie Gillies V50WHoad Hill13.5 
6627:27   Jenny McAndrew V40WTrawden14.4 
6727:29   Lisa Ellis V35WClayton le Moors12.9 
6827:31   Carolyn Kevan V55WKendal15.6 
6927:34   Caroline FlemingV45WTrawden AC  
7027:42   ( GodfreySENWGarstang Running Club  
7127:51   Joanne McLeod V50WBarrow & Furness12.3 
7227:52   Lisa Heyes V45WWigan & District14.6 
7327:56   Karen Maggio-PoyntzV45WWalney Wind Cheetahs  
7427:58   Paula Bowen V45WKendal16.9 
7527:59   Claire Markham V45WLytham St. Annes13.8 
7628:00   Alison Cooke V55WHoad Hill13.2 
7728:01   Elizabeth Mary Anderson U23WElswick/Garstang16.7 
7828:11   Zana LadipoV35WSouthport Waterloo Ac  
7928:15   Vicki Sherrington V45WPreston14.8 
8028:17   Kerryna Travers V45WBarrow & Furness16.3 
8128:24   StevIe Barron V60WHoad Hill16.8 
8228:27   Michelle Teare V45WBlackburn17.7 
8328:29   Irene RocheV55WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
8428:29   Laura LawlerV45WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
8528:36   Nicky RushtonV45WChorley Ac & Tri  
8628:38   Joanna Barnard V45WLeven Valley14.1 
8728:40   Carole James V50WSouthport Waterloo15.6 
8828:41   Paula Herbert V50WWalney15.3 
8928:52   Catherine Worsley V45WAstley & Tyldesley18.1 
9029:02   Kath Hoyer V55WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service13.7 
9129:05   Dianne Priestley V65WKendal16.9 
9229:22   Jeanette Chester V55WHoad Hill23.5 
9329:26   Rebecca Bradshaw SENWClayton le Moors17.4 
9429:28   Anya Townsend U23WChorley ATC15.1 
9529:38   Jane Hylands V45WClayton le Moors18.0 
9629:40   Julia RushtonV45WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
9729:43   Alice Lake U23WLancaster Uni16.2 
9829:44   Sonja Farish V45WBarrow & Furness20.3 
9929:46   Helen Lavelle V40WSouthport Waterloo14.7 
10029:47   Ellie IrelandV35WSouthport Waterloo Ac  
10129:51   Lucy Scott SENWClayton le Moors16.8 
10229:52   Rachel Gilmore V45WClayton le Moors18.6 
10329:55   Dave Howie V70MWalney15.2 
10430:06   George Parrington V70MLancaster & Morecambe17.8 
10530:11   Dawn Maher V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.1 
10630:14   Sally Barton V55WHoad Hill16.5 
10730:15   Fran ConnollyV35WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
10830:20   Helen DawsonSmithV45WBlackburn Harriers  
10930:23   David ScottV70MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
11030:23   Victoria Rogan V35WTrawden17.0 
11130:24   Julia Rolfe V55WLytham St. Annes18.4 
11230:26   Sheena Cottam V45WGarstang20.8 
11330:31   Lorraine Cunliffe V45WWigan & District19.3 
11430:35   Anne McCaffrey V55WKirkby Milers16.4 
11530:36   Cathrine Grisdale V60WBarrow & Furness16.6 
11630:38   Arran Baldwin U17MPreston20.3 
11730:44   Sue Booth V55WKendal18.9 
11830:45   Georgina LettsU20WLancaster University  
11930:51   Henry Minorczyk V70MChorley ATC17.8 
12031:07   Denise Ryley V45WWigan & District18.8 
12131:09   Kate FormstoneV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
12231:12   Joan Gouldthorpe V65WRed Rose19.3 
12331:12   Olga Wiggins V35WPreston21.5 
12431:13   Elena Macdonald V45WPreston25.2 
12531:22   Helen HarrisonV45WClayton Le Moors Harriers  
12631:32   Helen Beech V35WTrawden15.5 
12731:32   Helen Marr V40WWalney16.1 
12831:56   Carly Crawshaw V40WHyndburn22.8 
12932:01   Jennie Hodgson V55WLancaster & Morecambe18.8 
13032:10   Susan Stewart V70WSouthport Waterloo19.6 
13132:19   Catherine KarnV55WRed Rose Runners  
13232:21   Nicky Lynn V50WWalney24.5 
13332:24   Helen Edwards V50WWalney23.3 
13432:29   Kay Campbell V45WAstley & Tyldesley22.7 
13532:36   Alison Mercer V55WRed Rose20.3 
13632:40   Amanda Fuller V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.2 
13732:42   David Young V70MWesham18.0 
13832:50   Sarah ScottV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
13932:54   Peter Bartlett V70MWesham19.0 
14033:29   Jenny FazackerleySENWWalney Wind Cheetahs  
14133:32   Julia Patefield V50WGarstang20.3 
14233:35   Lynn Boylin V55WAstley & Tyldesley21.0 
14333:59   Lynn Vickers V50WSouthport Waterloo25.3 
14434:01   Carol Park V50WWalney23.7 
14534:04   Susan Evans V45WKirkby Milers30.2 
14634:19   Debbie Francis V45WLytham St. Annes23.9 
14734:34   Marie Fisher V40WTrawden23.4 
14834:37   Katy Coupland V40WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters23.1 
14934:41   Stephanie Roberts V35WHoad Hill26.4 
15034:46   Robert Massey V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.6 
15135:12   David Waywell V70MWesham23.1 
15235:36   Julie XWisemanV55WLytham St Annes Rr Club  
15336:05   Beverley MasonV45WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
15437:00   Sue Louise Wickham V55WPreston21.7 
15537:18   Judith Deakin V70WPreston27.6 
15637:28   Barry Chester V70MChorley ATC30.4 
15737:34   Kate Taylor V45WTrawden26.1 
15837:41   Ann Marie Carberry V50WKirkby Milers23.8 
15937:45   Deborah Terras V45WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.2 
16037:53   Jane Blacklin V55WSouthport Waterloo20.0 
16138:00   Julie Newnham V55WHoad Hill28.4 
16238:00   Catherine MaclachlanV45WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16338:01   Nichola Fenton-Clough V40WTrawden29.7 
16438:19   Sophie UttleySENWThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16538:21   Debbie HindleyV35WThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16638:51   Julie SinclairV45WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
16739:10   Penny Moreton V60WBlack Combe/Hoad Hill26.5 
16839:35   Jenny BurtonwoodV45WBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
16939:45   Catherine Brides V55WAstley & Tyldesley26.3 
17039:56   Christine Leathley V65WClayton le Moors27.2 
17140:42   Christine Winder V55WHoad Hill27.1 
17241:55   Sue Allen V55WClayton le Moors30.3 
17344:18   Patricia Henry V50WHyndburn30.0 
17446:46   John WintersV70MBlackpool Fylde & Wyre AC  
17549:15   Mike CoppinV70MChorley Ac & Tri  
 
3.7KXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:06   Rhys Ashton U15MLancaster & Morecambe-0.3 
212:41   Daniel Lilley U15MChorley ATC1.0 
312:42   Henry HunterU15MKendal-Helm Composite  
412:44   Jack Villiers U15MBarlick FR2.8 
512:46   Jake Dickinson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston-0.2 
612:50   Tobias Swarbrick U15MLancaster & Morecambe1.6 
712:59   Jackson McKay U15MClayton le Moors/Blackburn1.9 
813:04   Michael Henderson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.8 
913:11   James BowenU15MKendal-Helm Composite  
1013:27   Harry BowenU15MKendal-Helm Composite  
1113:29   Charlie Deakin U15MKirkby Milers3.3 
1213:32   Max Swarbrick U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.3 
1313:34   Jared Nicholls U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.2 
1413:36   David Holman U15MBlackburn3.9 
1513:36   Stanley Benson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.1 
1613:38   Jack Collett U15MLancaster & Morecambe2.9 
1713:41   Gideon Lucas U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.0 
1813:44   Jakob Nelson U15MLeven Valley5.0 
1913:45   Charlie Haigh U15MPreston1.8 
2013:57   Luke Rawcliffe U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.7 
2113:57   Sé Loughlin U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.2 
2214:05   Alex Blessington U15MLancaster & Morecambe5.7 
2314:11   Finty Royle U17WChorley ATC6.3 
2414:13   Ethan Barbarewicz U15MBlackburn4.0 
2514:17   William Nicholls U15MClayton le Moors7.8 
2614:18   John EgnerU15MKendal-Helm Composite  
2714:23   Kyle Taylor-Pomfret U15MBlackburn4.3 
2814:26   Nicholas Usher U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.5 
2914:38   Thomas McGrattan U15MLancaster & Morecambe5.2 
3014:40   Harry Beechey U15MTrawden8.1 
3114:42   Finley Corkill U15MLeven Valley8.8 
3214:49   Bethany Reid U17WChorley ATC7.8 
3314:59   Jamie FrancisU15MSedbergh School RC  
3415:01   Amy-Nicola Davies U17WBlackburn7.5 
3515:03   Vladimir Wiggins U15MPreston11.2 
3615:08   George Whittaker U15MBlackburn9.0 
3715:13   Rory Teare U15MBlackburn10.8 
3815:16   Oliver BirdU15MSedbergh School RC  
3915:17   Nicola Moynihan U17WClayton le Moors/Hyndburn5.0 
4015:20   Sebastian Burton U15MBlackburn8.5 
4115:22   Briony Holt U17WClayton le Moors11.5 
4215:25   Thomas Brooks U15MBlackburn11.0 
4315:28   Jennifer Williamson U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.6 
4415:31   Danny Woodcock U15MBlackburn11.7 
4516:11   Ben Gregson U15MLytham St. Annes8.8 
4616:24   Jessica Dean U17WSouthport Waterloo8.6 
4716:32   Cameron Oliver U15MKirkby Milers3.5 
4816:42   Will Barlow U15MClayton le Moors16.5 
4916:48   Phoebe Lucas U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.8 
5017:24   Alex Allwood U15MSedbergh18.0 
5117:27   Joseph AllenU15MKirkby Milers  
5218:01   Daisy Hilton U15WWigan & District9.6 
5320:30   Joe Mackenzie Sims U15MTrawden23.8 
5426:32   Bethany Swift U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton26.2 
 
3.6KXC U15
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:49   William Walker U13MTrawden8.1 
213:00   Jack Barker U13MKendal7.9 
313:02   Louis BiglandU13MKendal-Helm Composite  
413:03   Olivia Logan U15WSouthport Waterloo3.1 
513:11   Rafael Eaton U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.8 
613:13   James Brassington U13MLancaster & Morecambe6.2 
713:14   Matthew Fleming U13MTrawden4.3 
813:14   Robbie Smedley U13MClayton le Moors8.4 
913:17   Olesia Winder U15WLeven Valley5.0 
1013:23   Gabrielle Hodson U15WChorley ATC5.3 
1113:32   Jack Lamb U13MChorley ATC6.3 
1213:47   Fabian Schiller U13MLancaster & Morecambe5.4 
1313:49   WIlliam Woodruff U13MClayton le Moors5.0 
1413:49   James Read U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.6 
1513:51   Jonathan Brindle U13MBlackburn10.4 
1613:59   Olivia Leigh U15WChorley ATC2.5 
1714:00   Ben Stratton U13MTrawden/Blackburn4.2 
1814:02   Theo Watson U13MBlackburn3.9 
1914:07   Greg Barnard-Mackenzie U13MBarrow & Furness9.2 
2014:12   Eleesha Charnley U15WBlackburn4.6 
2114:16   Jack PagetFowlerU13MBlackburn Harriers  
Page: 1 2 3