Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
20 Oct 18

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:51   Daniel Bebbington U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni-4.6 
29:55   Ossama Meslek U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy-4.3 
310:01   Jonathan Shields U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.9 
410:03   Sam Johnson U23MDerby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-3.4 
510:10   Daniel PrestonSENMLiverpool  
610:16   James Habergham U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
710:17   Dom BrownSENMUniversity  
810:19   Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-3.3 
910:21   Kieran Walker U23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-3.3 
1010:26   Xavier O'Hare U20MTrafford-1.9 
1110:27   Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.6 
1210:31   Joe Wigfield U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni-2.6 
1310:32   Chris Law U23MHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni-3.0 
1410:34   Luca Parker U20MCity of York-0.9 
1510:43   Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.6 
1610:46   Luke Pickering U20MDurham-0.9 
1710:47   Ben Lee U20MVale Royal-2.5 
1810:52   Joseph FordSENMLiverpool  
1910:55   David Westbury SENMDerby/Army5.8 
2010:57   Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay  
2111:01   Ryan Griffiths U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.7 
2211:01   Tom Barrett U20MKeighley & Craven0.4 
2311:11   John Humphries U20MVale Royal-0.8 
2411:15   Jack BrothwellSENMKingston  
2511:21   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC/Steel City-0.8 
2611:22   Joseph Phillips U20MDoncaster1.3 
2711:28   Simon Bolland SENMSpenborough/Kirklees-0.9 
2811:31   Ed FazakerleySENMManchester  
2911:32   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham0.2 
3011:35   Jack Allison U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni-0.3 
3111:37   Tom Greaves SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni0.0 
3211:45   Jack StubbingsSENMWarrington  
3311:48   Daniel Hayes V35MTrafford1.2 
3411:51   Marc Thorpe V35MLincoln Wellington0.4 
3511:55   Andy Norton V35MSteel City/Civil Service0.8 
3612:01   Paul Molloy SENMChorlton2.3 
3712:10   Matthew Lloyd SENMPreston0.5 
3812:21   Gareth Williams V50MVale Royal/Trafford2.2 
3912:24   James Mace SENMRothwell2.7 
4012:27   Ashley Crow SENMNorth Derbyshire3.2 
4112:34   Chris Matthews SENMSteel City5.0 
4212:35   Sam AppletonSENMUniversity  
4312:40   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.9 
4412:46   Callum Grant U23MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni5.2 
4512:52   Stephen Walker V40MBeverley1.7 
4613:04   Melvin Wallace V45MBarnsley AC4.5 
4713:22   Tom Topham SENMNorth Derbyshire5.8 
4813:23   John ConroySENMKeighley  
4913:34   Lee Drummond V45MBirtley8.6 
5013:40   Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
5113:49   James Gallacher SENMRotherham9.6 
5213:53   Mark PlattonSENMSteel City S  
5314:04   Martin GreenoughSENMSteel City S  
5414:14   Gary PodmoreSENMSheffield  
5514:18   Mark AyreSENMRoundhay  
5614:52   Tom Brooks SENMSteel City11.2 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:10   Adualqani SharifSENMLiverpool  
210:13   Matthew Grieve SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-4.0 
310:14   Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe-3.6 
410:18   Josh CowperthwaiteSENMMiddlesbro  
510:18   Christopher Durney U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.5 
610:28   Alfie ManthorpeSENMCity Of She  
710:32   Hedley Hardcastle U23MDerby/Loughborough Students-1.5 
1010:36   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.7 
810:36   Tim Stratton U23MCity of York/Leeds Uni-2.9 
910:36   Max BrameSENMLiverpool  
1110:41   Joe Sagar SENMSpenborough-3.2 
1210:43   Elliott Smales SENMRotherham-3.6 
1310:46   Mac O'Malley U20MTrafford/Manchester Uni-2.2 
1410:51   Martin Dawson V40MNorth Derbyshire-1.1 
1510:52   Kieran Reay SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
1610:53   Senay Mkiale Guzai U20MDerby-1.0 
1710:53   Harley Henshaw SENMWirral-1.2 
1810:57   Matthew Fuller U20MSheffield & Dearne0.1 
1910:57   Aidan Johnson V35MRotherham-1.4 
2011:12   Alex Robinson U23MHolmfirth-0.2 
2111:14   Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City-1.5 
2211:21   Ryan Watmough U20MKeighley & Craven0.3 
2311:31   Rob Everson SENMDurham-0.3 
2411:33   Ben Jones SENMSteel City0.8 
2511:38   Darren Russell V40MTrafford0.4 
2611:40   Michael Gaughan SENMHalifax2.7 
2711:40   Gregan Clarkson V35MKingston upon Hull-0.8 
2811:40   Matt Rowlinson U23MVale Royal1.4 
2911:55   Daniel Neal U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni-2.8 
3011:58   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.7 
3111:58   Leo CosshamSENMHallamshi  
3212:00   Luke GambleSENMWarrington  
3312:01   Thomas King V35MSteel City2.4 
3412:03   Colin Bishop V55MWarrington AC/Helsby RC0.8 
3512:09   Remi GosalSENMUniversity  
3612:20   Chris IrelandSENMSheffield  
3712:23   David Morrison V35MBeverley4.0 
3812:43   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC4.8 
3912:52   Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
4012:53   Andy Turner SENMRoundhay Runners5.2 
4112:54   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC4.0 
4212:54   Gary ElkingtonSENMNorth Derby  
4313:00   Andy Baguley V40MChorlton3.7 
4413:01   Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal4.3 
4513:08   Rob Wilson V45MBirtley7.7 
4613:18   Sammy RashidSENMUniversity  
4713:20   John ConnollySENMLiverpool  
4813:26   Paul Mcgough V35MRothwell8.1 
4913:31   Simon Vickery SENMRoundhay Runners14.8 
5014:07   Ian MaherSENMKeighley  
5114:14   Matthew Burgon V35MSteel City11.2 
5214:38   Christopher HeggsSENMSheffield  
5314:54   Stuart JonesSENMSteel City S  
5416:46   Kevin SibleySENMSteel City S  
2MXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:15   Joseph Kilgour U23MDerby/Leeds Uni-3.9 
210:27   Jake Richardson U23MLincoln Wellington-3.1 
310:27   Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool  
410:32   Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-3.0 
510:37   Tiarnan CrorkenSENMPreston Har  
610:42   Richard BurneySENMLiverpool  
710:47   Alex Bellew SENMLeeds City-1.5 
810:51   Julian SlaterSENMCity Of She  
910:56   Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni0.0 
1010:57   Nick Jones V40MWarrington AC-1.5 
1111:01   Joseph Booth SENMDerby/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
1211:04   Cameron CassSENMCity Of She  
1311:08   Arun Dight U20MVale Royal0.2 
1411:11   Not DeclaredSENMUniversity  
1511:27   Johnny Alexander U23MDurham1.4 
1611:28   Josh Betteley T38/F38 U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni0.2 
1711:34   Ben PalmerSENMMiddlesbro  
1811:34   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.5 
1911:41   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth-0.2 
2011:44   Samuel Brown SENMSteel City1.4 
2111:47   Mark Cage SENMCity of York1.5 
2211:49   Paul Davis U23MSpenborough4.8 
2311:54   Joe BrienSENMUniversity  
2411:59   Robert CassySENMSheffield  
2512:00   Adrian ThomasSENMHalifax Har  
2612:08   Connor Fazakerley U20MTrafford3.5 
2712:14   Simon Dunk SENMWirral2.6 
2812:16   Carl Egdell V45MHallamshire2.0 
2912:23   Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven3.3 
3012:40   Andrew Woffindin V50MSteel City12.7 
3112:45   David NormanSENMWarrington  
3212:47   Kevin Newman V60MDoncaster4.0 
3313:01   Simon Ellis V45MLeeds City5.4 
3413:02   Ian Monaghan V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4.8 
3513:04   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley5.9 
3613:04   A BellSENMSteel City S  
3713:08   Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
3813:21   Peter BrameSENMLiverpool  
3913:22   Simon DownsSENMKingston  
4013:22   Hadrian Knight V45MRothwell9.8 
4113:49   Jimmy Sharman V35MSteel City7.0 
4213:51   Paul FieldsendSENMBarnsley  
4313:53   Chris Cobb SENMRoundhay Runners7.1 
4413:55   David Roberts V45MVale Royal9.9 
4513:58   Andrew Hall SENMNorth Derbyshire9.5 
4614:01   Afif ElamraniSENMSheffield  
4714:05   Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC8.5 
4814:33   Innes YoungSENMRoundhay  
4915:13   C DowningSENMSteel City S  
5016:11   John Wright V70MChorlton11.6 
5116:13   Richard Parkin V60MBeverley12.5 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:44   Patrick Dever U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-5.8 
210:03   Richard Weir SENMDerby-3.2 
310:17   Tom Horton SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-4.1 
410:20   Jacob Brown U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.6 
510:34   Liam Burthem U23MLiverpool H/Lamar Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District-3.6 
610:36   Aaron Jarvis U23MLiverpool H-2.1 
710:37   Ryan Page U23MLincoln Wellington-2.0 
810:47   Will SmithSENMHalifax Har  
910:49   Michael Hoyle SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.8 
1010:56   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.6 
1111:00   Samuel GalpinSENMUniversity  
1211:02   James Tucker U20MCity of York-0.7 
1311:04   Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal-1.3 
1411:08   Alan Buckley V40MLeeds City-1.1 
1511:13   Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-0.5 
1611:15   Andrew ThakeSENMHallamshi  
1711:23   Phil Skelton V35MSteel City-0.3 
1811:31   David Brockway SENMWirral/University of Cumbria-0.8 
1911:41   Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.9 
2011:41   Jack Stokes U20MRotherham1.3 
2111:41   Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington  
2211:54   John Bailey Rice SENMSheffield & Dearne13.2 
2311:56   Jack Dakin SENMDerby0.9 
2412:01   Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell2.9 
2512:06   Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H1.3 
2612:08   Stuart Little V35MSheffield RC/Beverley4.3 
2712:21   Martin James V40MDoncaster2.0 
2812:22   James Carvello V35MRoundhay Runners3.3 
2912:27   Greg Marcroft SENMTrafford2.0 
3012:30   Tim Clayton V55MNorth Derbyshire2.5 
3112:31   Kevin OgdenSENMSpenboroug  
3212:31   Chris Guy V40MSteel City2.7 
3312:48   Paul StuartSENMSteel City S  
3412:52   Not DeclaredSENMUniversity  
3512:54   Daniel NewmanSENMWarrington  
3613:01   Richard Murray V50MVale Royal4.3 
3713:06   Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
3813:12   Jamie Graham V40MBirtley7.4 
3913:23   Jason Catterall V45MDurham5.3 
4013:40   Shane JamesSENMNorth Derby  
4113:53   Steven Welch SENMChorlton5.1 
4213:54   Sam Overend V35MKeighley & Craven8.2 
4314:17   Peter RobertshawSENMSheffield  
4414:18   James Smith V35MSteel City5.4 
4514:33   Anthony ToulsonSENMRoundhay  
4614:50   Fred Vellacott V35MSheffield RC7.5 
4715:15   Alan Flint V65MBeverley10.5 
4815:46   R GrocuttSENMSteel City S  
4916:11   Darrell HarrisonSENMBarnsley  
 
2.3KXCL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:54   Ethan Hussey U17MLeeds City-2.5 
27:00   Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford-0.8 
37:03   Archie Lowe U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.3 
47:07   Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire0.9 
57:08   Joseph Buckley U17MWarrington AC-1.8 
67:09   Cameron Thomas U17MDurham-1.1 
77:10   Ben Batho U17MStockport0.0 
87:14   Sam Stephens U17MVale Royal0.8 
97:16   Alex Durant U17MHallamshire1.1 
107:17   George Rowland U17MDoncaster0.6 
117:18   Daniel Payne U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.5 
127:21   Samuel Gibson U17MHoughton Harriers0.8 
137:28   Harvey Lewis U17MKeighley & Craven3.5 
147:30   Sam Flaherty U17MLiverpool H1.7 
157:36   Jude Bush U17MDerby2.1 
167:40   Edward HunterU17MLeeds City  
177:43   Caleb Stephenson U17MCleethorpes1.2 
187:45   Jacob Yates U17MSalford H/Trafford4.5 
197:47   Joseph Mangan U17MTrafford1.8 
207:49   Lucas PiningtonU17MLancaster  
217:51   Liam Brittle U17MDarlington H2.0 
227:54   Fergus Knappy U17MKeighley & Craven4.3 
237:56   Jacob WooddoyleU17MStockport  
247:57   Aaron Doyle U17MVale Royal3.1 
258:09   Andrew Hill U17MTrafford5.2 
268:30   Joseph James Foster U17MSalford H6.3 
278:52   Dominic Cartwright U17MCleethorpes9.4 
2.3KXCL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:02   Tommy Dawson U17MLeeds City-0.7 
27:04   Jordan Jones U17MWarrington AC-1.2 
37:10   James Hartley U17MHallamshire1.4 
47:28   Alex Bailey U17MTrafford0.5 
57:30   Lukas Eichmeyer U17MLancaster & Morecambe1.8 
67:36   Patrick Haycock U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.2 
77:40   Joel Cottingham U17MCleethorpes3.6 
87:41   Adam Ord U17MDurham0.4 
97:43   Oliver Cook U17MSalford H2.0 
107:44   Jamie Ford U17MLiverpool H2.1 
117:44   Theo Symons Treacher U17MTrafford3.1 
127:48   Izaak Taylor U17MHoughton Harriers4.1 
137:48   Eric Beaumont U17MKeighley & Craven2.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5