Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
20 Oct 18

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:51Daniel Bebbington U23MPreston-5.4 
29:55Ossama Meslek U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy-1.7 
310:01Jonathan Shields U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
410:03Sam Johnson U23MDerby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District9.8 
510:10Daniel Preston U20MLiverpool H11.3 
610:16James Habergham U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni3.7 
710:17Dom BrownSENMUniversity  
810:19Adrian Bailes SENMBirtley/Durham Uni-4.2 
910:21Kieran Walker U23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-4.3 
1010:26Xavier O'Hare U20MTrafford-1.8 
1110:27Connor Milnes U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.9 
1210:31Joe Wigfield U20MWirral/St. Mary's Uni-6.0 
1310:32Chris Law U23MHolmfirth/St. Mary's Uni3.5 
1410:34Luca Parker U20MCity of York4.3 
1510:43Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham10.6 
1610:46Luke Pickering U20MDurham1.5 
1710:47Ben Lee U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni9.2 
1810:52Joseph FordSENMLiverpool  
1910:55David Westbury SENMDerby/Army18.8 
2010:57Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay  
2111:01Ryan Griffiths U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni12.4 
2211:01Tom Barrett U20MKeighley & Craven-2.2 
2311:11John Humphries U20MVale Royal-1.3 
2411:15Jack BrothwellSENMKingston  
2511:21Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC/Steel City-0.8 
2611:22Joseph Phillips U20MDoncaster4.9 
2711:28Simon Bolland-Cage SENMSpenborough-2.5 
2811:31Ed Fazakerley V45MManchester H5.6 
2911:32Sam Clegg SENMRotherham/Idle-0.1 
3011:35Jack Allison U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni0.8 
3111:37Tom Greaves SENMWarrington AC/Lancaster Uni12.8 
3211:45Jack StubbingsSENMWarrington  
3311:48Daniel Hayes V35MTrafford20.9 
3411:51Marc Thorpe V35MLincoln Wellington5.0 
3511:55Andy Norton V35MSteel City/Civil Service12.6 
3612:01Paul Molloy SENMChorlton10.9 
3712:10Matthew Lloyd SENMPreston17.0 
3812:21Gareth Williams V50MVale Royal/Trafford4.7 
3912:24James Mace SENMRothwell2.7 
4012:27Ashley Crow SENMNorth Derbyshire2.2 
4112:34Chris Matthews SENMSteel City7.2 
4212:35Sam AppletonSENMUniversity  
4312:40Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4.3 
4412:46Callum Grant U23MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni3.7 
4512:52Stephen Walker V40MBeverley1.7 
4613:04Melvin Wallace V45MBarnsley AC18.4 
4713:22Tom Topham SENMNorth Derbyshire2.8 
4813:23John ConroySENMKeighley  
4913:34Lee Drummond V45MBirtley11.6 
5013:40Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
5113:49James Gallacher SENMRotherham14.7 
5213:53Mark PlattonSENMSteel City S  
5314:04Martin Greenough V45MSteel City10.7 
5414:14Gary PodmoreSENMSheffield  
5514:18Mark AyreSENMRoundhay  
5614:52Tom Brooks SENMSteel City24.6 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:10Adualqani SharifSENMLiverpool  
210:13Matthew Grieve SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-3.6 
310:14Shane Robinson SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe & District AC (-1.7 
410:18Josh CowperthwaiteSENMMiddlesbro  
510:18Christopher Durney U23MPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni16.7 
610:28Alfie Manthorpe U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni-6.1 
710:32Hedley Hardcastle U23MDerby/Loughborough Students15.6 
810:36Tim Stratton U23MCity of York/Leeds Uni-3.8 
910:36Max BrameSENMLiverpool  
1010:36Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni16.4 
1110:41Joe Sagar SENMSpenborough-5.0 
1210:43Elliott Smales SENMRotherham-3.5 
1310:46Mac O'Malley U20MTrafford/Manchester Uni5.9 
1410:51Martin Dawson V40MNorth Derbyshire-0.1 
1510:52Kieran Reay SENMBirtley0.1 
1610:53Senay Mkiale Guzai U20MDerby18.4 
1710:53Harley Henshaw SENMWirral1.8 
1810:57Matthew Fuller U20MSheffield & Dearne-3.3 
1910:57Aidan Johnson V35MRotherham1.4 
2011:12Alex Robinson U23MHolmfirth17.5 
2111:14Matt Lockyer V35MLeeds City1.2 
2211:21Ryan Watmough U20MKeighley & Craven19.0 
2311:31Rob Everson SENMDurham4.1 
2411:33Ben Jones SENMSteel City4.4 
2511:38Darren Russell V40MTrafford1.0 
2611:40Michael Gaughan SENMHalifax8.3 
2711:40Gregan Clarkson V35MKingston upon Hull-0.7 
2811:40Matt Rowlinson U23MVale Royal1.3 
2911:55Daniel Neal U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni12.5 
3011:58Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters6.6 
3111:58Leo Cossham U20MHallamshire-3.5 
3212:00Luke GambleSENMWarrington  
3312:01Thomas King V35MSteel City21.7 
3412:03Colin Bishop V55MWarrington AC/Helsby RC4.8 
3512:09Remi GosalSENMUniversity  
3612:20Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.1 
3712:23David Morrison V35MBeverley2.5 
3812:43Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC2.5 
3912:52Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
4012:53Andy Turner SENMRoundhay Runners-0.6 
4112:54Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC19.2 
4212:54Gary ElkingtonSENMNorth Derby  
4313:00Andy Baguley V40MChorlton9.2 
4413:01Lee Carrington SENMVale Royal5.3 
4513:08Rob Wilson V45MBirtley26.0 
4613:18Sammy RashidSENMUniversity  
4713:20John ConnollySENMLiverpool  
4813:26Paul Mcgough V35MRothwell21.9 
4913:31Simon Vickery SENMRoundhay Runners32.9 
5014:07Ian MaherSENMKeighley  
5114:14Matthew Burgon V35MSteel City8.8 
5214:38Christopher HeggsSENMSheffield  
5314:54Stuart JonesSENMSteel City S  
5416:46Kevin SibleySENMSteel City S  
2MXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:15Joseph Kilgour U23MDerby/Leeds Uni16.0 
210:27Jake Richardson U23MLincoln Wellington  
310:27Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool  
410:32Lee Milburn SENMRotherham-2.5 
510:37Tiarnan CrorkenSENMPreston Har  
610:42Richard BurneySENMLiverpool  
710:47Alex Bellew SENMLeeds City1.6 
810:51Julian SlaterSENMCity Of She  
910:56Matthew Sutton U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni7.4 
1010:57Nick Jones V40MWarrington AC18.6 
1111:01Joseph Booth SENMDerby/Sheffield Uni-1.0 
1211:04Cameron CassSENMCity Of She  
1311:08Arun Dight U20MVale Royal-4.3 
1411:11Not DeclaredSENMUniversity  
1511:27Johnny Alexander U23MDurham5.7 
1611:28Josh Betteley T38/F38 U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni9.0 
1711:34Ben PalmerSENMMiddlesbro  
1811:34Philip Hoole V35MRotherham3.8 
1911:41Steve Green V45MHolmfirth17.9 
2011:44Samuel Brown SENMSteel City7.3 
2111:47Mark Bolland-Cage SENMCity of York-1.6 
2211:49Paul Davis U23MSpenborough15.8 
2311:54Joe BrienSENMUniversity  
2411:59Robert CassySENMSheffield  
2512:00Adrian ThomasSENMHalifax Har  
2612:08Connor Fazakerley U20MTrafford24.3 
2712:14Simon Dunk SENMWirral9.1 
2812:16Carl Egdell V45MHallamshire14.7 
2912:23Scott Bairstow V45MKeighley & Craven8.4 
3012:40Andrew Woffindin V50MSteel City17.7 
3112:45David NormanSENMWarrington  
3212:47Kevin Newman V60MDoncaster6.4 
3313:01Simon Ellis V45MLeeds City5.8 
3413:02Ian Monaghan V45MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.7 
3513:04Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley7.4 
3613:04A BellSENMSteel City S  
3713:08Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
3813:21Peter BrameSENMLiverpool  
3913:22Simon Downs V40MKingston upon Hull/Northern Masters2.5 
4013:22Hadrian Knight V45MRothwell6.8 
4113:49Jimmy Sharman V35MSteel City10.1 
4213:51Paul FieldsendSENMBarnsley  
4313:53Chris Cobb SENMRoundhay Runners7.5 
4413:55David Roberts V45MVale Royal14.2 
4513:58Andrew Hall SENMNorth Derbyshire12.8 
4614:01Afif ElamraniSENMSheffield  
4714:05Richard Ward SENMSheffield RC9.0 
4814:33Innes YoungSENMRoundhay  
4915:13C DowningSENMSteel City S  
5016:11John Wright V70MChorlton15.7 
5116:13Richard Parkin V60MBeverley14.9 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:44Patrick Dever U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-5.0 
210:03Richard Weir SENMDerby5.2 
310:17Tom Horton SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni12.9 
410:20Jacob Brown U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-2.7 
510:34Liam Burthem U23MLiverpool H/Lamar Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District6.0 
610:36Aaron Jarvis U23MLiverpool H18.4 
710:37Ryan Page U23MLincoln Wellington-2.0 
810:47Will SmithSENMHalifax Har  
910:49Michael Hoyle SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni20.1 
1010:56Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham1.0 
1111:00Samuel GalpinSENMUniversity  
1211:02James Tucker U20MCity of York-3.7 
1311:04Stuart Doyle V45MVale Royal-0.8 
1411:08Alan Buckley V40MLeeds City2.1 
1511:13Jeff Prest V45MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.0 
1611:15Andrew ThakeSENMHallamshi  
1711:23Phil Skelton V35MSteel City0.3 
1811:31David Brockway SENMWirral2.5 
1911:41Jacob Harman SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni17.9 
2011:41Jack Stokes U20MRotherham20.7 
2111:41Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington  
2211:54John Rice SENMSheffield & Dearne15.2 
2311:56Jack Dakin SENMDerby-1.3 
2412:01Ross Blackburn SENMRothwell10.5 
2512:06Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H0.5 
2612:08Stuart Little V35MSheffield RC/Beverley5.0 
2712:21Martin James V40MDoncaster4.4 
2812:22James Carvello V35MRoundhay Runners3.4 
2912:27Greg Marcroft SENMTrafford1.9 
3012:30Tim Clayton V55MNorth Derbyshire5.8 
3112:31Kevin OgdenSENMSpenboroug  
3212:31Chris Guy V40MSteel City6.0 
3312:48Paul StuartSENMSteel City S  
3412:52Not DeclaredSENMUniversity  
3512:54Daniel NewmanSENMWarrington  
3613:01Richard Murray V50MVale Royal7.6 
3713:06Not DeclaredSENMMatlock AC  
3813:12Jamie Graham V40MBirtley8.9 
3913:23Jason Catterall V45MDurham9.6 
4013:40Shane JamesSENMNorth Derby  
4113:53Steven Welch SENMChorlton16.3 
4213:54Sam Overend V35MKeighley & Craven17.8 
4314:17Peter RobertshawSENMSheffield  
4414:18James Smith V35MSteel City15.4 
4514:33Anthony ToulsonSENMRoundhay  
4614:50Fred Vellacott V35MSheffield RC2.8 
4715:15Alan Flint V65MBeverley13.2 
4815:46R GrocuttSENMSteel City S  
4916:11Darrell HarrisonSENMBarnsley  
 
2.3KXCL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:54Ethan Hussey U17MLeeds City-4.4 
27:00Joseph Bentall U17MTrafford11.2 
37:03Archie Lowe U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)11.3 
47:07Joe McDadd U17MHallamshire9.1 
57:08Joseph Buckley U17MWarrington AC-3.4 
67:09Cameron Thomas U17MDurham16.2 
77:10Ben Batho U17MStockport14.6 
87:14Sam Stephens U17MVale Royal-3.0 
97:16Alex Durant U17MHallamshire-4.0 
107:17George Rowland U17MDoncaster-2.5 
117:18Daniel Payne U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.6 
127:21Samuel Gibson U17MHoughton Harriers14.4 
137:28Harvey Lewis U17MKeighley & Craven23.7 
147:30Sam Flaherty U17MLiverpool H-1.5 
157:36Jude Bush U17MDerby1.4 
167:40Edward HunterU17MLeeds City  
177:43Caleb Stephenson U17MCleethorpes-1.8 
187:45Jacob Yates U17MSalford H/Trafford14.9 
197:47Joseph Mangan U17MTrafford16.0 
207:49Lucas Pinington U17MLancaster & Morecambe13.2 
217:51Liam Brittle U17MDarlington H/Gateshead17.5 
227:54Fergus Knappy U17MKeighley & Craven19.2 
237:56Jacob WooddoyleU17MStockport  
247:57Aaron Doyle U17MVale Royal-4.9 
258:09Andrew Hill U17MTrafford26.0 
268:30Joseph James Foster U17MSalford H20.9 
278:52Dominic Cartwright U17MCleethorpes26.2 
2.3KXCL U17M L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:02Tommy Dawson U17MLeeds City19.5 
27:04Jordan Jones U17MWarrington AC-3.1 
37:10James Hartley U17MHallamshire13.8 
47:28Alexander Bailey U17MTrafford12.9 
57:30Lukas Eichmeyer U17MLancaster & Morecambe15.9 
67:36Patrick Haycock U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)17.9 
77:40Joel Cottingham U17MCleethorpes20.0 
87:41Adam Ord U17MDurham16.0 
97:43Oliver Cook U17MSalford H-2.9 
107:44Jamie Ford U17MLiverpool H11.6 
117:44Theo Symons Treacher U17MTrafford18.8 
127:48Izaak Taylor U17MHoughton Harriers17.0 
137:48Eric Beaumont U17MKeighley & Craven10.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5