Blaydon Races External Results
Newcastle
9 Jun 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRD
PosGunChip   NameAG ClubHC  
127:44    Ian Hudspith V35MMorpeth-1.6 
227:56    Raymond Tanui SENMKenya  
328:02    Jean Ndayisenga SENMBirchfield H/Burundi35.9 
428:09    Serod Batochir SENMMorpeth/Mongolia29.5 
528:10    Peter Riley SENMLeigh36.0 
628:19    Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni-1.4 
728:45    Ryan McLeod SENMTipton/Gateshead7.9 
828:52    Matthew Armstrong U23MCambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon17.9 
929:16    Andrew Pearson V35MLongwood34.8 
1029:19    Peter Newton SENMClaremont1.3 
1129:24    James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-2.0 
1229:46    Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth0.8 
1329:55    David Kirkland V35MAlnwick25.0 
1430:11    Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland29.2 
1530:52    Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang8.2 
1630:57    James Buis SENMHeaton-0.8 
1731:05    Alasdair Tatham V35MQuakers4.3 
1831:13    Ian Crampton V45MDurham9.3 
1931:25    Robert Turner V35MHarmeny/Heaton-0.4 
2031:27    Iain Twaddle V35MNorth Shields Poly7.9 
2131:35    Daniel Flint SENMBlaydon10.2 
2231:37    Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-1.0 
2331:39    Philip Walker V40MMorpeth4.2 
2431:44    Paul Turner V35MElswick/Unattached5.2 
2531:46    Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers12.4 
2631:53    Rob Hand V45MDurham5.7 
2731:59    Ross Floyd U23MMorpeth-1.3 
2832:00    Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont0.1 
2932:09    Michael Thompson V40MSunderland0.7 
3032:16    Thomas Brannon V40MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2.5 
3132:17    Paul Waterston V40MMorpeth7.0 
3232:19    Sarah Tunstall U23WKendal3.7 
3332:26    David Colvin SENMUnattached36.0 
3432:27    Joyce Kandia SENWBirchfield H/Kenya36.0 
3532:35    Getenesh Tamirat SENWBelgrave30.9 
3632:36    Stephen Grey V40MElswick/North East Vets36.0 
3732:43    Brian Bewick V40MSunderland15.2 
3832:48    Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly16.2 
3932:52    Kevin Stephenson V40MElswick26.5 
4032:56    Patrick Duffy SENMCrook2.4 
4133:00    Tony Carter U23MWallsend-0.3 
4233:06    James Raven SENMChester-le-Street3.4 
4333:12    Tim Field V40MSunderland2.2 
4433:16    Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central3.6 
4533:17    Jonathon Stephens SENM 0.9 
4633:20    Angela Hibbs SENWChester-le-Street35.6 
4733:22    Morag Stead V35WChester-le-Street16.3 
4833:37    Lee Phillips SENMWallsend  
4933:40    George Arthur V45MSouth Shields3.8 
5033:42    Jonathan Dobson V40MSunderland27.7 
5133:43    Alan Thompson V45MElswick14.5 
5233:45    Geoff Campbell V35MAlnwick26.3 
5333:47    Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.0 
5433:54    Paul Hilton V40MWallsend6.0 
5533:57    Michael Small V35MBirtley36.0 
5633:59    Gerald Bishop SENMLow Fell29.8 
5734:02    Aiveen Smith SENWMorpeth13.7 
5834:04    Philip Teece V45MBillingham3.2 
5934:07    Vaughan Hemy V40MNorth Shields Poly8.0 
6034:08    Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.5 
6134:08    Keith Robertshaw V40MChester-le-Street4.1 
6234:10    Jon LittleSENMUnatt  
6334:11    Gordon Dixon V45MMorpeth29.7 
6434:15    Ian Robinson SENMHeaton2.4 
6534:16    Andrew Hartley V45MElswick17.8 
6634:21    Paul Dixon V50MElswick36.0 
6834:22    Carolyn Dickie SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow30.6 
7134:36    Michelle Avery SENWSunderland9.2 
7334:43    Sarah Wilkinson V35WChester-le-Street19.3 
8235:06    Kirk Haddon SENMUnattached5.6 
10935:57    Geoff Watson SENMDurham13.7 
13636:32    Iain Mckinnon SENMHeaton/Campbeltown RC8.4 
33539:49    Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont5.0 
50341:50    Tommy Dunn SENMSedgefield33.3 
71143:41    Andy Middleton SENMElswick10.2 
74644:04    David Kelly V50MLow Fell24.4 
81044:3443:06   Brian Dixon V50MUnattached11.1 
131548:08    Chris Herkes SENMDurham13.2