Keswick parkrun # 219 External Results
Keswick
18 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:26   Jan Bailey  V40MNewark Striders17:0216:53-0.6 
218:29   Harry Bolton  U20MKeswick17:4316:370.5 
318:30   Lee Purdy S30MUnattached    
418:41   Stefanos Stephanou SBS20MTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force17:3816:450.3 
519:38   Adam Hudson  U15MSutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners17:3916:28-0.7 
619:49   Andrew Lewis  V35MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets18:0117:051.0 
720:35   Wayne King-Farlow  V45MBingley20:1019:166.5 
820:40   Tim Jackson SBV40MEden Runners20:4020:3815.5 
920:58   Chris Richardson  V50MKeswick20:2718:2111.9 
1021:02   Adam Clarke  S20MNewark Striders20:0419:396.5 
1121:23   Emma Lake  V40WErme Valley19:1719:175.6 
1221:25   Oliver Barlow PBU15MFitmums & Friends20:2120:219.1 
1321:29   David Gaskell S30MUnattached    
1421:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:43   Martin Picker V45MUnattached    
1621:57   Isaac Tait  U15MWest Cheshire17:5517:553.0 
1721:58   Barry Woodward V35MUnattached    
1822:11   Mike Beechey  V50MKeswick21:1420:379.7 
1922:21   Jason Shill V35MUnattached    
2022:24   Pete Smith  V60MForest Monsters20:3320:3310.8 
2122:29   Stuart Backhouse V55MUnattached    
2222:32   William Strong U15MUnattached    
2322:33   Lucy Wilson-Shaw  V40WWillesden Tri21:3221:0610.8 
2422:37   Cameron Black  U15MStratford-upon-Avon20:1219:187.8 
2522:39   Martin Bell V50MUnattached    
2622:45   John Mason V50MBanchory Running Club    
2723:15   Nigel McGurk PBV45MUnattached23:1522:0714.3 
2823:33   Erin M McGurk U15WUnattached    
2923:34   Mark Armstrong  V50MNidd Valley22:2422:0512.6 
3023:36   Mark Symmonds  V45MUnattached22:0220:4213.4 
3123:40   Samantha Newland  V40WUnattached22:2822:2811.9 
3223:48   Peter Toes  V55MUnattached22:2221:4511.2 
3323:48   Richard Guppy V50MUnattached    
3423:52   David Spedding  V70MKeswick23:4623:4618.5 
3523:58   Daniel Price S20MUnattached    
3624:01   Kate Moore S30WUnattached    
3724:03   Steven Whitlam  V50MGoole Viking Striders22:4620:5912.4 
3824:06   Andy Noble V45MUnattached    
3924:07   Matt Irvine S30MUnattached    
4024:10   Andrew Hayes  V50MBodyfit RC21:2021:2016.0 
4124:24   Conor Weir S20MUnattached    
4224:33   Rachel Mason V40WUnattached    
4324:35   James Spedding V45MUnattached    
4424:36   Emma Irvine S30WUnattached    
4524:46   Alastair Smeaton V55MUnattached    
4624:51   Rhys Foster U15MUnattached    
4724:53   Tony Barrass V50MUnattached    
4824:54   Richard Goldthorpe V40MUnattached    
4924:57   Steven Breeze V45MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5024:59   Antony Bolton V55MUnattached    
5124:59   Max McGurk PBU11MUnattached24:1522:2916.7 
5225:00   Ian Thurgood V55MUnattached    
5325:03   Philippa Clarke  S30WNewark Striders23:4122:1111.1 
5425:08   Miranda Hall  V40WDidsbury23:4223:4216.7 
5525:08   Steven Buckley  V55MSt. Helens Striders24:2523:0614.4 
5625:13   Patrick Tait  U18MWest Cheshire22:0019:4511.7 
5725:19   Emma Marshall V35WUnattached    
5825:21   Jessica Roper S20WUnattached    
5925:22   Erin Bell PBU18WKeswick25:2224:5717.7 
6025:22   Anna Lake  U15WErme Valley23:4122:3413.2 
6125:24   Clive Graham V50MUnattached    
6225:30   Harriet Black U11WUnattached    
6325:30   Graham Black  V40MStratford-upon-Avon20:5119:2313.0 
6425:33   Hannah Thomson  S25WNewark Striders24:4924:4918.4 
6525:34   Nathan Gregory S20MUnattached    
6625:38   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
6725:43   Emily Snape S25WUnattached    
6825:48   Tom Smith U18MUnattached    
6925:54   Ryan Beastall U18MUnattached    
7025:55   Anna Humphreys SBS20WTyne Bridge25:5524:2217.7 
7125:57   Paul Morris V35MUnattached    
7226:06   Greg Smith V50MUnattached    
7326:12   Billy Stobbart V35MUnattached    
7426:22   Robert Royall V65MUnattached    
7526:26   Gillian Mckay  V55WEton Manor24:5522:5018.7 
7626:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7726:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7826:35   Suzanne Gilmore  V45WKeswick26:0021:2517.5 
7926:36   Mary Herbert U15WUnattached    
8026:44   Ronnie Pollock  V40MWee County23:2321:5313.6 
8126:49   John Cave  V60MUnattached24:2323:4817.0 
8226:59   Thim Engel  V60MEaling Eagles24:3422:5816.2 
8327:01   Claire Williams V40WUnattached    
8427:08   Kevin McMullan V35MUnattached    
8527:15   Nicola Inkester V60WUnattached    
8627:18   Adam Doyle S25MUnattached    
8727:21   Tim Jones V65MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8827:35   Emma Wilson-Shaw  V40WWillesden Tri26:3426:3421.1 
8927:42   Walter Davern V60MUnattached    
9027:48   Michael Ward V55MUnattached    
9127:51   Mike Hind V65MClaro Orienteering Club    
9227:55   Barry Leighton V55MUnattached    
9327:56   Samantha McDonald S30WUnattached    
9428:08   Nicholas Robert James Wiseman  V50MKeswick24:2322:1416.6 
9528:11   Roger Beastall V70MUnattached    
9628:13   Lana McGurk V45WUnattached    
9728:14   Nick Barron S30MUnattached    
9828:19   Tracy Henderson V60WUnattached    
9928:19   Samantha Barlow SBV50WFitmums & Friends27:0026:0820.1 
10028:23   Sally Black V40WUnattached    
10128:26   Steph Flynn S25WUnattached    
10228:28   Alex Lehninger V35MUnattached    
10328:29   Jon Allport V45MUnattached    
10428:32   Carolyn Davies V45WNHS Couch to 5k    
10528:34   Claire Smart V40WUnattached    
10628:35   Jack Broadhurst U11MUnattached    
10728:42   Zoe Molyneux S20WUnattached    
10828:44   Kiran Benedini U15MUnattached    
10928:46   Jack Mason U15MUnattached    
11028:47   Louise Dunn  V45WRanelagh27:3825:2818.7 
11128:56   John Williams V70MUnattached    
11229:02   Claire Bell SBV50WKeswick29:0228:4231.9 
11329:03   Jenny Smalley  S20WBury25:4122:5821.7 
11429:07   Aaron Mason U11MUnattached    
11529:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11629:13   Christine Barrass  V50WSedgefield27:3827:3824.3 
11729:14   Christine Sweatman  V60WChorley ATC27:0924:5723.2 
11829:16   Tony Walker  V70MAmbleside29:1024:3330.3 
11929:23   Penny Nicholas  V55WCalne RC28:1328:0025.0 
12029:29   Christopher Rees S30MUnattached    
12129:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12229:57   Rosie Law V65WLakeland Orienteering Club    
12329:58   Nicola Davidson V35WUnattached    
12430:00   Elizabeth Salt V55WUnattached    
12530:10   Robert Fryer-Spedding U20MUnattached    
12630:18   Sue Picton V45WUnattached    
12730:21   Susan Symmonds  V45WUnattached28:0926:5222.4 
12830:30   Caitlin Routledge U15WUnattached    
12930:31   Kevin Billington V35MSweatshop Running Community    
13030:41   Peter Marks V35MUnattached    
13130:51   Brandon Halstead V45MUnattached    
13230:54   Hilary Roodbaraky V50WUnattached    
13331:02   Keith Snape V60MUnattached    
13431:04   Sue Herbert V50WUnattached    
13531:23   Catherine Fryer-Spedding U18WUnattached    
13631:27   Trish Gale V55WUnattached    
13731:29   Sarah Green S25WUnattached    
13831:30   Sophie Inkester U18WUnattached    
13931:36   Catherine Clarke  V60WNotfast29:3829:0223.1 
14031:38   Abigail Strath U15WUnattached    
14131:39   Stewart Strath V40MUnattached    
14231:40   Julie Whitlam V50WUnattached    
14331:42   Kerry Wilson V40WUnattached    
14431:52   Chris Forster V55MUnattached    
14532:01   Finley Wood U11MUnattached    
14632:02   James Wood V35MUnattached    
14732:06   Sue Walsh  V60WChester TC30:1524:5815.5 
14832:10   Denise Forster V55WUnattached    
14932:15   Kate Wood V35WUnattached    
15032:23   Elwood Razzetti U11MUnattached    
15132:23   Sian Saxby U15WUnattached    
15232:24   Dawn Saxby V50WUnattached    
15332:25   Steve Razzetti  V55MUnattached22:4222:0210.8 
15432:26   Fiona Shaw  V45WStockton Striders30:0629:2624.3 
15532:32   Kim Richardson V50MUnattached    
15632:40   Chris Morrison V60MUnattached    
15732:45   Louise Cave V60WUnattached    
15832:52   Paul Coldham  V55MKeswick/Unattached28:4628:3626.5 
15932:55   Alice Read U11WUnattached    
16032:56   Hayley Read  V45WUnattached20:3719:298.0 
16132:56   Hilary Booth  V55WStadium Runners30:1727:4128.8 
16233:00   Julia Sharpe V55WUnattached    
16333:00   Imogen Sharpe S20WUnattached    
16433:01   Phyllida Jones V50WUnattached    
16533:11   Ailsa Benson V70WUnattached    
16633:24   Helena Franken-Gill  V60WKeswick30:4029:2825.1 
16733:32   Janaki Fryer-Spedding V45WUnattached    
16833:35   Polly Rawlings  V60WEaling Eagles32:1728:5931.9 
16933:48   Lily Read U15WUnattached    
17033:50   Sally Taylor V50WUnattached    
17133:59   Christine Williams V65WUnattached    
17234:06   Peter White V55MUnattached    
17334:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17434:17   Petra Sheard V50WUnattached    
17534:20   Julie Lee-Ranson V50WUnattached    
17634:28   Jeremy Lee-Ranson V55MUnattached    
17734:35   Evelyn Woodward V40WUnattached    
17834:37   Claire Dunk S25WUnattached    
17934:46   Richard Downing V65MUnattached    
18036:33   Fiona Rigg  V50WKeswick29:2425:2618.6 
18136:45   Timothy Simpson  V35MKeswick34:5731:2831.7 
18237:59   Sarah Dennison  U11WValley Striders33:3730:2725.4 
18337:59   Warren Dennison  V50MRoundhay Runners22:2321:5611.0 
18439:13   Marie Place S25WUnattached    
18539:31   Maria Davern V60WUnattached    
18641:11   Lucy Marsden U15WUnattached    
18741:13   Lisa Marsden V45WUnattached    
18841:18   Ian Marsden  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1224:1223.9 
18941:48   Cheryl Hudson V50WGood Shepherd Runners    
19041:49   Jason Dylan Hudson  V40MUnattached19:4719:104.6 
19142:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19243:22   Nathan Lake U15MErme Valley Harriers    
19345:05   Saskia Bond U11WUnattached    
19445:07   Scarlett Bond U15WUnattached    
19545:08   Phil Bond  V45MUnattached24:0122:1711.6 
19645:45   Doma Hipperson V45WUnattached    
19751:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19851:01   Ewan David Lake  V45MErme Valley19:3919:3910.0 
19953:25   Jennifer Jeffery V40WUnattached    
2001:00:08   Dawn Molyneux V50WUnattached    
2011:00:10   Nicola Billington V35WUnattached    
2021:00:11   Christopher Billington U11MUnattached    
2031:00:11   Mya Billington U11WUnattached    
2041:00:12   Lewis Billington U11MUnattached    
2051:01:05   Gillian Holme  V50WKeswick31:1228:2735.0