Bristol Half Marathon External Results
Bristol
6 Sep 09
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
HM
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
163:26 Ezekiel Cherop PBSENMBirchfield H/Kenya63:0063:0051.5 
264:29 Tomas Abyu SBSENMSalford H64:2962:5025.0 
364:54 Mark Miles  SENMBelgrave64:1164:1141.6 
465:05 Gareth Raven SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester65:0564:28-1.7 
565:39 Martin Williams PBSENMTipton/Police65:3965:35-2.0 
665:47 Richard Gardiner SBV35MCardiff65:4765:331.4 
765:58 Ben Moreau SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Hants65:5863:5813.9 
866:19 Eddie Ernest-Jones SBSENMBedford & County66:1965:5529.1 
966:28 Benedict Whitby  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police63:4363:4341.3 
1066:37 Tom Payn  SENMWinchester65:0064:554.1 
1166:44 Dave Norman SBSENMAltrincham66:4465:24-1.8 
1266:53 Florian Neuschwander PBSENMUnattached/Germany66:5366:5354.0 
1367:10 Craig Hopkins PBU23MSwansea67:1065:1419.3 
1467:39 Anuradha Cooray SBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka66:4664:4515.8 
1567:59 Matt Janes  SENMBedford & County67:0365:4414.0 
1668:08 Matthew Pierson  SENMHolmfirth65:5465:35-0.8 
1768:42 David Bruce SBSENMHighgate/Oxford Uni68:4268:171.6 
1868:54 Tom Merson  SENMSouth West RR68:4466:03-4.6 
1969:14 Michael Aspinall  SENMLancaster & Morecambe68:4366:0317.4 
2069:26 Peter Tucker  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police69:2468:340.8 
2169:27 Tom Bedford PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet69:2769:2745.2 
2269:36 Paul Rodgers SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District69:3668:17-0.1 
2369:44 Anthony Valentine SBSENMBolton69:4467:421.1 
2469:49 Ewen North  SENMBolderBOULDER67:2967:2922.8 
2570:05 Mathew Ashton SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District70:0569:069.2 
2670:07 Hassan Raidi  SENMBelgrave69:2366:5529.8 
2770:25 Michael Makasi PBU23MKent70:2570:25  
2870:26 Ian Williams  SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni68:3066:20-2.6 
2970:27 Ben Reynolds SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge70:2766:57-0.8 
3070:27 Nick Jones  V35MSpectrum70:2363:123.1 
3170:46 Stuart Fox PBSENMBournemouth70:4670:4610.7 
3270:48 Mike Coleman  SENMMedway & Maidstone67:5365:485.5 
3370:53 Scott Hazell  SENMCoventry70:5168:58-0.5 
3470:59 Angus Maclean SBSENMTeam Southampton/Swansea/Southampton Uni70:5968:25-0.2 
3571:06 Jim Cole SBSENMTavistock70:4669:310.5 
3671:20 Steve Bateson SBV35MEast Hull71:2069:171.8 
3771:24 Gary Hope  V40MSevern70:4770:474.7 
3871:34 Steve McGuigan  SENMBristol & West/White Horse70:4070:4039.3 
3971:42 Phil Parry  V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters70:2669:200.4 
4071:45 Simon Baines PBV35MThames Hare & Hounds71:4570:37-1.7 
4171:52 Andrew McNamara PBV35MThames Hare & Hounds/Australia70:2770:2734.3 
4272:03 Claire Hallissey PBSENWBristol & West/Watford72:0372:024.2 
4372:18 Bertie Powell SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni72:1868:51-1.4 
4472:23 David Bird SBV45MUnattached72:2369:1554.0 
4572:34 Nigel Marley PBSENMCoventry72:3472:0321.2 
4672:43 Matt Giles PBSENMStourbridge/Dorset Doddlers72:4372:4320.2 
4772:49 Jonathan Hanley SBV35MGreat Western72:4972:4352.5 
4872:53 Joyce Kirui  SENWKenya72:4972:49  
4972:56 Billy Sheppard PBSENMClevedon72:5672:5631.9 
5072:57 Andrew Conway  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni72:0471:1846.5 
5173:02 Joe Morwood SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill73:0266:15-5.1 
5273:08 Kat Grimmett PBSENWPolice73:0873:0854.0 
5373:11 Rebecca Robinson PBSENWKendal73:1172:382.0 
5473:13 Gemma Miles PBSENWKendal73:1373:13  
5573:29 Robert Malseed  V35MClonliffe/Ireland71:0771:0754.0 
5673:40 Alyson Dixon PBSENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni73:4070:38-0.5 
5773:40 Ben Morley PBSENMGreat Western73:2672:1348.7 
5873:52 Nicolas Saillard SBV35MClevedon/North Somerset73:5273:4133.6 
5973:53 Paul Harper PBSENMGreat Western73:5373:53  
6073:53 Alan Buckingham PBV35MTeam Bath73:5372:3342.5 
6174:10 Thomas Fewster PBSENMGreat Western74:1070:5122.1 
6274:19 Simon Plummer SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie74:1966:0736.3 
6374:24 Mike Osborne  SENMOxford Uni72:4072:4042.3 
6474:25 Buzz Shephard PBSENMDulwich74:2571:30-1.6 
6574:31 Jo Wilkinson SBV35WBedford & County73:4072:366.3 
6674:34 Stephen Whiting  V40MHighgate73:5871:2713.1 
6774:39 Nathaniel Williams  SENMNorth York Moors68:4268:1919.5 
6874:40 Matthew Newman PBSENMClevedon/North Somerset74:4074:4045.6 
6974:40 Michael Hiscott SBSENMMaidenhead74:4067:428.0 
7074:40 Clayton Payne  SENMEpsom & Ewell73:0273:0211.7 
7174:54 Justin Mitchell  V35MWoking71:5771:573.4 
7274:57 Martyn Bean PBSENMBrighton & Hove74:5772:2542.1 
7375:11 Robin Ward  SENMPortsmouth JC/City of Portsmouth72:4772:4731.2 
7475:14 Edward Mitchell  SENMUnattached75:1068:35-1.0 
7575:15 Michelle Ross-Cope  V35WCity of Stoke72:3572:0120.4 
7675:20 Holly Rush  SENWTeam Bath74:5874:043.1 
7775:26 Susan Partridge SBSENWLeeds City72:5070:317.7 
7875:34 Russell Forsbrook SBSENMCheltenham75:3474:553.9 
7975:46 Kit Stokes SBV35MClevedon75:4674:3848.7 
8075:47 Tom Davey PBSENMLoughborough Students75:4775:4754.0 
8175:48 Richard Scott PBSENMWimbledon Windmilers73:4966:5130.0 
8275:54 Ian Streeter SBSENMUnattached75:5473:4049.0 
8375:58 Alex Hope SBV45MSevern/Telford AC75:5873:309.1 
8476:03 George Stewart  V40MLondon Heathside74:4672:2822.9 
8576:18 Andrew Harrison SBV45MBristol & West76:1875:2921.1 
8676:31 Simon Barrett SBSENMSerpentine76:3170:561.4 
8776:38 Toby Meanwell  SENMThames Hare & Hounds73:5172:01-1.8 
8876:46 Sam Mitchell SBU23MWorcester/Royal Air Force76:4667:561.5 
8976:55 Andrew Orr  SENMSerpentine73:3873:384.9 
9077:00 Doug Kelley PBSENMNewark AC/Bristol Uni77:0077:004.9 
9177:03 David Coales  V35MTeam Bath75:5971:281.4 
9277:16 Carle Green PBSENMWestbury77:1677:16  
9377:35 Martin Colwill PBV40MBideford77:3576:493.4 
9477:44 Callum Martin  V40MSerpentine75:2273:309.0 
9577:48 Iwan Jones  V35MCoventry77:1674:5911.1 
9677:50 Gwyn Bellamy SBSENMCarmarthen77:5068:4718.2 
9777:59 Mark Rabbetts SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers77:5976:309.2 
9878:02 Hatti Archer PBSENWHallamshire78:0278:0214.2 
9978:06 Mark Woodman  V45MRoad Runners Club74:3972:377.8 
10078:11 John Malone-Lee PBSENMBristol & West78:1178:11  
10178:16 Jonathan Bamber SBV45MGreat Western78:1676:0312.3 
10278:18 Daniel Kumelis PBSENM 78:1878:18  
10378:27 Ian Morris PBSENMYeovil Town78:2778:27  
10478:33 Louise Gardner SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe78:3376:5129.6 
10578:42 Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds/KPMG77:4871:04-0.1 
10678:44 Ian Day  V40MEly78:3376:0341.5 
10778:50 Justin Corrie SBV35MWinchester78:5077:363.2 
10878:56 Nathan Jones  SENMCLC Striders76:4875:5253.2 
10978:57 Getenesh Tamirat SBSENWBelgrave78:5775:2839.9 
11079:01 Stephen Powell SBV40MWestbury79:0176:24  
11179:02 Richard Whitehead T42 SBSENMSouthwell79:0274:5943.0 
11279:03 Mark Cooper SBV45MClevedon79:0371:3931.8 
11379:17 Mark Scrutton  V45MTonbridge78:2678:2623.0 
11479:20 Fiona Clark SBSENWArena 80/Reigate Priory79:2075:505.8 
11579:27 Rob Whitham  U20MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni77:5577:5538.1 
11679:29 Stephen Watmough  V45MWarrington AC78:3776:280.8 
11779:32 Matthew Marshall SBSENMChippenham H/Bristol & West79:3276:469.7 
11879:33 Hamish Roper  SENMDundee RR78:2774:443.4 
11979:49 Jordan Seymour PBU23MUnattached79:4979:49  
12079:49 Daniel Jones  SENMTeam Bath79:1072:341.9 
12179:50 Rodd Budding SBV40M 79:5078:2654.0 
12279:52 Chris Bannister SBV40MUnattached79:5277:153.3 
12480:04 Nicola Brookland  V35WBristol & West79:5179:013.9 
13981:11 Jo Meek SBSENWWinchester/Tavistock/Army81:1177:094.1 
14481:23 Jane Ovington  V35WMarshall Milton Keynes80:1879:5333.8 
15681:58 Georgia Wood PBSENWTeam Bath/Bath TC81:5880:464.3 
15782:11 Paul Newman SBV50MTeam Bath82:1179:2911.3 
16582:47 Steve Groombridge SBV55MTavistock/Exmouth82:4777:2753.4 
17082:56 Joanne Ronaldson  V40WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond82:2178:2433.2 
17783:04 Helen Dyke  V35WTorbay78:1878:1812.8 
18383:15 Neil Beacher SBV35MWinchester83:1579:447.8 
18483:22 Elizabeth Stavreski SBV35WThames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia83:2282:053.2 
19383:49 Tom Hutchison SBV55MTeam Bath83:4980:397.8 
19483:54 Jo Payne  SENWWoking82:1282:127.6 
19583:56 Alison Hopkins  V35WEaling Southall & Middx82:4781:4618.9 
20284:04 Katherine Matthews  SENWChepstow H81:3080:293.3 
20784:10 Nigel Stone  V55MSomer81:3081:3052.6 
21584:28 AN Other SENMNot Known    
22284:38 Mark Templer  V45MClevedon84:2583:4211.9 
22384:40 Nicola Sykes PBU23WBedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)84:4076:274.4 
22484:41 Shan Jones PBV40WIngli84:4181:5940.4 
22584:50 Martin Booth SBV55MStilton84:5078:0713.6 
23384:59 Robyn Ellis SBSENWWestbury84:5983:097.3 
24185:20 Lynne Hill SBSENWTipton85:2083:014.0 
24885:31 Emma D'Alton PBSENWWestbury81:3276:4929.2 
25585:41 Lucie Custance PBSENWClapham Chasers85:4175:241.0 
25985:54 Alex Marples PBSENMJP Morgan85:5483:001.9 
26786:01 Andrew Darton PBSENMThornbury86:0183:104.9 
26886:04 James Egan PBU23MUnattached85:0479:3254.0 
27186:07 Michelle Maxwell SBV35WChippenham H86:0785:357.9 
27386:10 Catherine Swinnerton  SENWWestbury/Clapham Chasers85:0083:0147.5 
27686:14 Nathalie Young PBSENWBristol & West86:1486:1454.0 
28286:18 David Wintle SBV55MGreat Western86:1880:118.9 
28586:20 Jessica Bruce  SENWSarn Helen/Oxford Uni85:5980:074.7 
28786:22 Sarah Murphy  SENWBelgrave82:5681:383.6 
29786:43 Hannah Devey PBSENWChippenham H86:4386:4323.3 
32687:21 Gemma Jones PBSENWLliswerry/Newport84:0384:0314.9 
33987:32 Sophie Voller  SENWWestbury84:5081:426.7 
35287:48 AN Other SENMNot Known    
35687:5287:52Mark Speed SBV40MUnattached87:5285:1815.6 
35887:54 Peter Willoughby SBV60MHogweed86:2583:4854.0 
39388:26 Tara Wheeler PBV40WUnattached88:2688:2641.8 
39788:3288:32Arwel G Roberts PBV35MBitton88:3283:056.8 
40388:38 David Davies SBV60MNeath88:3885:4450.1 
40688:42 Graham Bell SBV40MLondon Heathside88:4287:0454.0 
40888:43 Ursula Schulz  V40WHeadington86:2786:2716.0 
41888:50 Phillippa Stephens  V35WWeston86:2386:23  
42988:58 Bethan Miles PBSENWUnattached88:5888:2653.9 
45789:33 Jessica Watkins PBSENWSidmouth89:3389:3354.0 
46589:44 Terry Welch SBV60MBitton89:4488:2632.9 
47089:49 Laura McMillan PBSENWMoti89:4989:4916.0 
47489:51 Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow87:4183:256.5 
48589:57 Liz Baber PBSENWNailsea89:5789:5749.5 
48990:0790:07Steven Hart PBSENMUnattached90:0779:5215.0 
50190:13 Laura Allen  SENWDenmead89:3888:2326.0 
50490:14 Laura Backhouse  U23WTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni85:3085:2710.0 
51590:30 Paul Egan PBV50MUnattached90:3090:3052.5 
51990:33 Julia Henderson  V35WHelensburgh90:3184:5113.8 
53190:43 AN Other SENMNot Known    
50090:4590:13Mark Fritchley PBSENMUnattached88:4775:55-0.1 
54690:58 Elizabeth Precious SBU23WLiverpool H90:5888:5649.4 
55391:05 Maree Jesson  V35WNorthampton RR88:5085:4910.0 
55491:06 William Wall PBSENMLondon Heathside86:3386:3322.9 
55991:08 Amanda Benstead PBV45WUnattached91:0891:0854.0 
57091:15 Hannah Fothergill PBSENWTeam Southampton91:1586:2549.1 
59791:32 Giulietta Vitale-Cumper PBV40WUnattached91:3288:2711.6 
60091:33 Tim Synge  V45MWestbury89:5989:5913.2 
60291:35 Laura Croker  V35WPortishead90:4988:219.9 
61791:43 Patricia Ball PBV40WUnattached91:4391:43  
50392:0090:21Duncan Mcburnie  SENMUnattached90:2183:1430.2 
66592:27 Hannah Freeth SBSENWGreat Western/Serpentine92:2786:3953.5 
67192:32 Susanne Enhard  V40WCompton/Denmark91:0884:559.7 
69392:44 Andriani Domvrou PBV35WUnattached92:4492:44  
69892:51 Lucy Woodhams SBV40WGreat Western92:5192:1754.0 
71593:03 Georgina Starkie SBSENWFrome93:0385:3332.8 
73193:21 Martha Doyle SBSENWUnattached93:2190:1854.0 
73593:23 Michelle MacDonald PBSENWUnattached93:2393:23  
73693:23 AN Other SENMNot Known    
74493:31 Helen Galbraith PBSENWUnattached93:3193:31  
74593:32 Ann Singer SBV35WPortishead/UWE Bristol93:3287:3552.0 
74993:34 Rebecca Atkins  V40WWaverley89:5387:1844.6 
75093:36 Laura Lannon PBSENWLaunceston RR93:3693:36  
75793:38 AN Other SENMNot Known    
76093:39 Lisa Bennett PBV35WTeam Bath93:3989:4016.1 
76993:43 AN Other SENMNot Known    
77393:44 Vicky Jones SBSENWWestbury93:4489:4547.5 
77593:4693:46George Gurney SBU20MUnattached93:4671:120.9 
77593:46 George Gurney SBU20MUnattached93:4671:120.9 
78693:55 Rebecca Stearn  U23WCardiff Uni91:5590:1115.0 
78893:56 Natalie Curtis PBSENWTeam Bath93:5693:5654.0 
78993:56 Kirstie Morrison PBSENWTeam Bath93:5693:5654.0 
88495:0295:02Paul Evans SBSENMBrecon94:1693:1723.6 
91395:1795:17AN Other         
92095:22 Pat Curtis PBV50WHogweed92:2091:0625.8 
98396:06 Jane Bremner SBV50WTamar96:0692:579.3 
100296:14 Nick Marshall SBV50MWestbury95:1090:0411.6 
113797:27 Xavier Salat  SENMUnattached88:1584:5054.0 
129098:37 Karen Dawkins PBV50WBitton98:3798:3754.0 
133198:59 AN Other SENMNot Known    
136799:12 Janet H Brown SBV50WBitton99:1298:0031.6 
15181:40:23 Joe Egan SBSENMUnattached1:40:2382:024.1 
18931:42:51 Luke Templer SBU20MClapham Chasers1:42:5195:0818.0 
19601:43:11 Russell Wright SBU23MExeter Uni1:43:1196:1852.0 
25991:46:40 Rebekah Edgar SBSENWUnattached1:46:4084:095.5 
28341:47:47 Andy Reid  V55MTeam Bath1:44:091:42:5320.8 
32551:49:55 Jo Jay PBV65WBristol & West1:49:551:49:55  
42281:54:191:54:19Douglas Tickner SBU20MNewcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge1:54:1979:028.5 
45061:55:39 Alan Bowen SBSENMAlchester1:55:3992:445.8 
57892:01:16 Ian Davies SBV40MCirencester2:01:161:57:0227.9 
61252:03:06 Celia Greenwood SBV60WGreat Western/South West Vets2:03:061:44:4754.0 
64202:04:40 Bruce Li  V35MEaling Southall & Middx1:52:0188:196.2 
56932:05:302:00:47Nicola Thomas  V40WPorthcawl Runners1:50:181:41:5429.6 
85702:18:04 Laura Mackay SBSENWChorlton2:18:041:56:2024.1 
95622:27:452:27:45Tim Carr SBV40MUnattached2:27:451:52:3217.2 
105522:50:02 Scott Webber SBU23MUnattached2:50:022:41:2154.0