Keswick parkrun # 218 External Results
Keswick
11 Aug 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:49   Julian Hood SBV40MBarlick FR/Skipton17:3916:38-0.3 
217:52   Eddy George SBS25MHolme Pierrepont17:1516:39-1.1 
318:05   Luke Beresford  V35MRipley16:5516:55-0.2 
418:25   Andrew Walker  V40MReigate Priory17:2116:315.0 
518:29   Greg Penn  V55MNorth Shields Poly17:5217:402.2 
618:45   Stephen Fernley S25MDidsbury Runners    
718:50   Emily Hutchinson  S25WArena 8018:2218:227.0 
819:28   Philip Jennings SBS20MCumberland Fell Runners19:2819:2117.5 
919:29   Fergus Dyer U18MUnattached    
1019:31   Kevin Murray  V55MSerpentine18:2918:064.7 
1119:37   David Watts SBS30MDoncaster19:3719:155.2 
1219:38   Angel Rossell V35MUnattached    
1319:56   Dave Fernley  V55MUnattached18:5418:546.7 
1420:05   Stephen Atwell PBV45MNorth Shields Poly20:0520:057.2 
1520:08   David White  V45MHelm Hill20:0020:007.7 
1620:15   Kelly Hamilton  S30WSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton19:2719:276.4 
1720:18   Stephen Connor  S30MBeeston19:3418:374.0 
1820:20   Wayne King-Farlow  V45MBingley20:1019:166.5 
1920:23   Paul Jennings  V50MCumberland Fell Runners19:5619:507.2 
2020:28   Stuart Erskine  V35MFolkestone19:2718:564.1 
2120:34   Christopher Roberts  V40MNorthern Masters19:3819:385.9 
2220:44   Alexander Aylesbury  V45MUnattached19:3919:397.0 
2320:44   Caleb Aylesbury  U11MNorth Yorkshire Schs19:3719:144.3 
2420:55   William Raiment  S30MBRAT18:4718:233.2 
2521:14   Stuart Mcgurk  V55MKendal20:2120:2111.6 
2621:34   Jon Harris V45MUnattached    
2721:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:52   Jason Hill S30MUnattached    
2921:53   Phillip Clark V45MUnattached    
3022:14   Jason Leighton S25MUnattached    
3122:14   William Strong U15MUnattached    
3222:15   Amelie Aylesbury  U15WNorth Yorkshire Schs21:1720:427.5 
3322:22   Julian Spencer  V55MSpectrum21:3719:259.8 
3422:27   Corin Bertrand  SENMUnattached19:3919:398.8 
3522:32   Michael Good  V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland20:4419:598.7 
3622:34   Ron Zhang V40MAustralian Chinese Running Group    
3722:38   Klara Hruba U18WUnattached    
3822:39   Laura Leslie  V35WBournville Harriers21:4120:2311.2 
3922:42   Lyn Thompson  V60WKeswick22:1921:3911.4 
4022:43   Peter Forster V50MUnattached    
4122:44   Michael James V50MUnattached    
4222:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4323:05   Adele Raiment PBV35WBRAT21:3620:1211.4 
4423:05   David Aiken  V35MDarlington H19:0419:045.3 
4523:11   Anthony Ward V50MUnattached    
4623:16   Mike Williams V50MUnattached    
4723:21   Carl Hopkinson V50MUnattached    
4823:23   Tim Openshaw V50MUnattached    
4923:25   Ewan French U15MUnattached    
5023:31   Laura Henderson  S25WTynedale22:4322:2214.1 
5123:33   Ian Warton-woods  V35MRipley22:2121:4612.6 
5223:34   Rebecca Howard  S30WQuakers20:5920:287.9 
5323:39   Oscar Burgess U15MUnattached    
5423:51   Alan Copeland V60MUnattached    
5523:51   Gemma Lannon U20WUnattached    
5623:56   Hannah Walker-Lancum PBV35WMarlow Striders22:3022:3014.3 
5723:57   Justin Fielder V50MUnattached    
5824:02   John Cain  V60MKeswick23:3222:4811.2 
5924:11   Nigel Crowe V55MTyne Triathlon Club    
6024:12   Eddie Thomson V35MUnattached    
6124:13   David Hill S30MUnattached    
6224:14   Adrian Holme SBV50MKeswick23:2822:5215.0 
6324:16   Nigel Dewhurst V55MUnattached    
6424:18   Barbora Hruba U15WUnattached    
6524:21   Sarah Hill V40WUnattached    
6624:24   Michael Newton S25MUnattached    
6724:26   James England V35MUnattached    
6824:27   Claire Williams V40WUnattached    
6924:28   Kevin Harris V50MUnattached    
7024:34   Jason Green  S30MKnaresborough Striders23:0220:5216.3 
7124:35   Martina Sidney V35WUnattached    
7224:37   Dave Peel V40MUnattached    
7324:39   Mark Collins V55MUnattached    
7424:39   Jason Feavers V45MUnattached    
7524:41   Ruben Razzetti U15MUnattached    
7624:44   Erin M McGurk U15WUnattached    
7724:46   Alex Inkester  U15MUnattached22:1922:1911.4 
7824:46   Steve Platten V40MUnattached    
7924:48   Mark Hamilton  V40MSt. Helens Striders23:5622:1012.2 
8024:50   Simon Lytton  S30MUnattached22:1922:1913.9 
8125:01   Heather Crowe S20WUnattached    
8225:02   Joseph Perry U11MUnattached    
8325:03   Richard Burgess V45MUnattached    
8425:05   Wilfrid Teasdale U15MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8525:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8625:17   Lisa Watson  V45WEaling Eagles24:0922:5413.3 
8725:25   John Charles Heathcote  V60MUnattached23:3523:0214.3 
8825:29   Andrew Thorn  V45MAshington Hirst23:2522:5414.4 
8925:30   Peter Toes  V55MUnattached22:2221:4511.0 
9025:31   Jonathan Hill S25MUnattached    
9125:42   Richard Blackmore V50MUnattached    
9225:48   Joss Bertrand SBSENMUnattached25:4823:4632.7 
9325:51   Lucy Penwarden  S25WUnattached22:4022:4016.0 
9425:54   Philippa Fernley S20WUnattached    
9525:59   Graeme Parkin  V65MUnattached23:2422:5312.4 
9626:03   Mike Pearson V70MUnattached    
9726:09   Tara Heron V45WUnattached    
9826:12   Richard Southward V45MUnattached    
9926:14   Neil Andrews V45MUnattached    
10026:17   Shaneen Platten V40WUnattached    
10126:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10226:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:21   Dave Bottoms  V60MKeswick25:0524:5217.3 
10426:23   Chris Prentice V55MUnattached    
10526:38   Cliff Nelson  V45MUnattached24:2824:2817.6 
10626:48   Max McGurk PBU11MUnattached24:1522:2916.4 
10726:49   Nigel McGurk PBV45MUnattached23:1522:0714.0 
10826:51   Rodney Lewis  SENMUnattached22:0919:2814.1 
10926:57   Neil Thompson  V40MTyne Bridge21:0520:408.4 
11026:57   Zak French U11MUnattached    
11126:58   Graham French V40MUnattached    
11227:01   Jim Spooner V50MUnattached    
11327:05   Robin Bertrand  V45MReading RR25:3522:5120.9 
11427:06   Marie Nunes PBS30WKeswick27:0027:0019.7 
11527:07   Nicola Inkester V60WUnattached    
11627:09   Celia Watson V60WUnattached    
11727:11   Jack Mulcahy U15MUnattached    
11827:13   Christopher Muir V40MUnattached    
11927:14   Imogen Sharpe S20WUnattached    
12027:15   Tim Jones V65MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
12127:15   Martin Wright V45MUnattached    
12227:21   Gesa Brinkmann V45WUnattached    
12327:22   Suzanne Gilmore  V45WKeswick26:0021:2517.4 
12427:25   Jon Allport V45MUnattached    
12527:31   Rick Cooper  V55MKeswick23:1122:4814.7 
12627:32   Megan Dyer U20WUnattached    
12727:36   Jay Bird V35MUnattached    
12827:41   Sarah Harris V45WUnattached    
12927:41   Carl Waite V50MUnattached    
13027:42   Jannet Ricketts  V45WKent25:5525:5521.3 
13127:53   Mike Hind V65MClaro Orienteering Club    
13227:56   Alice England V35WUnattached    
13327:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13428:13   Ellie James U15WUnattached    
13528:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:17   Paul Smith V50MUnattached    
13728:25   John Williams V70MUnattached    
13828:31   Eva Fitzgerald SBSENWUnattached28:3121:0821.8 
13928:34   Heather Gould  V55WNorth Shields Poly27:0225:2120.6Click your Clock logo
14028:37   Janet Taylor  V50WBirtley26:2224:3520.8 
14128:40   Minto Chowdhury V55MUnattached    
14228:51   Jo Sutherland  V40WPenny Lane26:5425:3718.1 
14328:55   Amanda Penn V50WUnattached    
14429:12   Lana McGurk V45WUnattached    
14529:13   Natalie Hodgson V50WUnattached    
14629:13   Charlotte Davies V35WUnattached    
14729:25   John Jackson V70MUnattached    
14829:38   Zak Stone U15MUnattached    
14929:38   Catherine Stone V40WUnattached    
15029:39   Edwina Subritzky V45WUnattached    
15129:41   Penny Parsons V40WUnattached    
15229:42   Ziva Aylesbury U11WUnattached    
15329:45   Clare Aylesbury V45WUnattached    
15429:48   Peter White V55MUnattached    
15529:49   Megan Turner S20WUnattached    
15629:51   Otis Burgess U11MUnattached    
15729:54   Sandy Frean V40WRun Mummy Run    
15829:55   Frances Perry V35WUnattached    
15929:58   Trish Gale V55WUnattached    
16030:00   Penny Nicholas  V55WCalne RC28:1328:0024.9 
16130:02   Tony Walker  V70MAmbleside29:1024:3330.1 
16230:05   Dawn Slater  V50WCarlisleTri Club28:0927:2520.7 
16330:07   Mel Smith V65MUnattached    
16430:09   Andrew Thompson S20MUnattached    
16530:11   Karen Turner V45WUnattached    
16630:12   Girvan Burnside V45MUnattached    
16730:16   Rosie Smith V65WUnattached    
16830:31   Kerry Wilson V40WUnattached    
16930:39   Elwood Razzetti U11MUnattached    
17030:40   Steve Razzetti  V55MUnattached22:4222:0210.7 
17130:41   Andrew Hill V45MUnattached    
17230:43   Ella Bertrand U20WUnattached    
17330:46   Sue Walsh  V60WChester TC30:1524:5815.6 
17430:50   Paula Rainey V45WUnattached    
17530:57   Suzanne Redikin V45WUnattached    
17631:01   Helen Ward V50WUnattached    
17731:11   Emma Poole V40WUnattached    
17831:25   Sue Johnson  V60WStafford H29:5223:5523.0 
17931:29   Lee Daniels  V50MUnattached26:5626:3320.4 
18031:51   Oliver Heron-Southward  U15MCumbria Schs21:1619:486.5 
18131:55   Rachel Nelson  SENWUnattached28:4027:3927.2 
18231:58   Madeleine Joyce U15WUnattached    
18332:03   Samantha Duncan V45WUnattached    
18432:05   Alison Gransby V50WDunstable RRC    
18532:22   Caitlin Routledge U15WUnattached    
18632:36   Chris Morrison V60MUnattached    
18732:49   Janaki Fryer-Spedding V45WUnattached    
18832:50   James Spedding V45MUnattached    
18933:06   Sonny Poole U15MUnattached    
19033:11   April Page U15WUnattached    
19133:19   Rosie Joyce U11WUnattached    
19233:20   Anthony Joyce V35MUnattached    
19333:30   Ailsa Benson V70WUnattached    
19433:34   Julie Collins V55WUnattached    
19533:36   Beth Nelson  V50WUnattached27:5726:4418.4 
19633:46   Christine Williams V65WUnattached    
19733:49   Amy Gumbrell V35WUnattached    
19834:08   Tim Parsons V50MUnattached    
19934:20   Anne Harris V45WUnattached    
20034:25   Helen Openshaw V45WUnattached    
20134:26   Suzanne Feavers V45WUnattached    
20235:00   Petra Sheard V50WUnattached    
20335:03   Richard Downing V65MUnattached    
20435:05   Isabel Harris  U20WBingley24:4922:3811.3 
20535:20   Peter Scoffings  V50MRedhill RR33:0325:0325.0 
20635:21   Joseph Scoffings S25MUnattached    
20735:21   Poppy Scoffings SBU18WRedhill RR26:4325:4220.8 
20835:52   Timothy Simpson  V35MKeswick34:5731:2831.6 
20937:10   Sian Saxby U15WUnattached    
21037:12   Dawn Saxby V50WUnattached    
21137:15   Paul Coldham  V55MKeswick/Unattached28:4628:3626.3 
21238:05   William Carl V65MUnattached    
21339:35   Marie Page V45WUnattached    
21439:59   Judy Sutcliffe V55WUnattached    
21540:51   Susan Smith V55WUnattached    
21642:57   Ros Earthy V70WUnattached    
21747:14   Sue Warr V60WUnattached    
21847:51   Mike Hirst V80MUnattached    
21951:20   Sarah Blundell V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
22053:59   Maureen Shirvell V75WUnattached    
22154:24   Helena Franken-Gill  V60WKeswick30:4029:2825.4 
22254:48   Caroline Smith V35WUnattached    
2231:00:36   Samuel Simpson V40MUnattached    
2241:00:39   Lorna Gold  V50WFetch Everyone24:4522:1915.3